Ararat Race Fields: Tuesday, November 30th

203718

Race 1

Carlton Draught Mdn (1100m)
1:30pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Carlton Draught Mdn (1100m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Fontaine Del Rosso (6)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (58kg)
T: Timothy Beggs


2. Gertanie (2)
J: Arron Lynch (58kg)
T: Jaymee Cockram


3. Haesta (5)
J: Lewis German (58kg)
T: C J Cassar


4. Just Call Me Bella (10)
J: Jason Benbow (58kg)
T: Donna Mott


5. Kasami (9)
J: John Allen (58kg)
T: Henry Dwyer


6. Lily Allez (1)
J: Billy Egan (58kg)
T: Patrick Payne


7. Maggie Rocks (8)
J: Declan Bates (58kg)
T: Julius Sandhu


8. Princess Annalise (12)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: Luke Oliver


9. Proud Mary (7)
J: Teodore Nugent (58kg)
T: M D Moroney


10. Witness Ex (3)
J: Neil Farley (58kg)
T: Deanne Taylor


11. Bringtime (4)
J: Harry Coffey (56.5kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


12. Milliffe (11)
J: Lachlan King (56.5kg)
T: S Fliedner


203718

Race 2

Home Of Bakeology Mdn Plate (1300m)
2:00pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Home Of Bakeology Mdn Plate (1300m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Alpine Ace (1)
J: Harry Coffey (58kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


2. Cesar Bessan (3)
J: Bruno Neto (58kg)
T: B M Cole


3. Freedom Escape (11)
J: Declan Bates (58kg)
T: P A Preusker


4. Jedan (9)
J: John Allen (58kg)
T: Liam Howley


5. Lip Sip Suk (6)
J: John Allen (58kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace


6. Philosophers Stone (5)
J: Dean Yendall (58kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy


7. Shouri Lad (10)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: Robert Hickmott


8. Spokan (4)
J: Jarrod Lorensini (58kg)
T: Alan Hanrahan


9. Tricology (13)
J: Jason Benbow (58kg)
T: P G Moody


10. Alors Tu Crois (2)
J: Michael Poy (56kg)
T: Henry Dwyer


11. Brass Eye (14)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: Ms L Bonella


12. Cubing (8)
J: Lachlan King (56kg)
T: S Fliedner


13. Foxy Gal (7)
J: Nathan Punch (56kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock


14. Perricoota (12)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (56kg)
T: J P Salanitri


203718

Race 3

Programmed Mdn Plate (1300m)
2:30pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Programmed Mdn Plate (1300m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Days Of Glory (3)
J: Neil Farley (59.5kg)
T: Michelle Payne


2. Deploy And Destroy (1)
J: Jarrod Fry (59.5kg)
T: Jamie Edwards


3. Kew Player (6)
J: Dean Yendall (59.5kg)
T: David & Coral Feek


4. Mace Face (11)
J: Craig Atkinson (59.5kg)
T: Charles Quick


5. Makehe (10)
J: Teodore Nugent (59.5kg)
T: Joseph Waldron


6. Mighty Ganges (15)
J: Declan Bates (59.5kg)
T: Aaron Purcell


7. Red Noise (9)
J: Jason Benbow (59.5kg)
T: Donna Mott


8. Redline (7)
J: John Allen (59.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace


9. Richmond Palace (12)
J: Samuel Payne (59.5kg)
T: Michelle Payne


10. The Honourable One (5)
J: Lachlan King (59.5kg)
T: S Fliedner


11. Beach Street (17)
J: Harry Coffey (57.5kg)
T: A R Coffey


12. Motley (2)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (57.5kg)
T: Stephen Lenehan


13. Saturnina (16)
J: Lewis German (57.5kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott


14. The Oracle (4)
J: Michael Poy (57.5kg)
T: R K Carnes


15. Black Ink (13)
J: Harry Coffey (59.5kg)
T: Maddie Raymond


16. Spirited Toff (14)
J: Daniel Moor (59.5kg)
T: Luke Oliver


17. Wangandary (8)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (59.5kg)
T: Ms S Carmichael


203718

Race 4

Harvey Norman Ararat Mdn Plate (2000m)
3:00pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Harvey Norman Ararat Mdn Plate (2000m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

























1. All Or Nothin’ (3)
J: John Allen (59.5kg)
T: Dan O’sullivan


2. All Too Creedy (14)
J: Bruno Neto (59.5kg)
T: B M Cole


3. Athletic Me (2)
J: Jarrod Fry (59.5kg)
T: Q J Scott


4. Battle Tears (9)
J: Craig Robertson (59.5kg)
T: C V Kelly


5. Beauweevil (7)
J: Jamie Gibbons (59.5kg)
T: Dwayne Reid


6. Here With Me (4)
J: Lewis German (59.5kg)
T: C J Cassar


7. Romania (13)
J: Billy Egan (59.5kg)
T: Julius Sandhu


8. Amarazi (6)
J: Harry Coffey (57.5kg)
T: Andrew Bobbin


9. Amaze’em (12)
J: Ms Christine Puls (57.5kg)
T: Ms T Davies


10. Betty’s Reward (5)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (57.5kg)
T: Jacqui Sims


11. Coastable (11)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (57.5kg)
T: Jamie Barry


12. Fiorente Spritz (8)
J: Declan Bates (57.5kg)
T: P A Preusker


13. River Rhine (10)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (57.5kg)
T: Stephen Lenehan


14. There For You (1)
J: Neil Farley (57.5kg)
T: Dane Smith


203718

Race 5

Bondys Contractors (Bm58) (2000m)
3:30pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Bondys Contractors (Bm58) (2000m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Anikery (6)
J: Teodore Nugent (63kg)
T: Daniel Williams


2. Stratum’s Reward (4)
J: Lewis German (63kg)
T: A R Mcgregor


3. Deserved (5)
J: Unknown (62.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


4. Arcadia King (2)
J: Declan Bates (62kg)
T: P A Preusker


5. Eclair Rhythm (1)
J: Michael Poy (61.5kg)
T: Dan O’sullivan


6. Southfield (7)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (60kg)
T: Jamie Barry


7. Resolutions (3)
J: Jarrod Fry (59kg)
T: T W Mulder


8. The Yachtsman (8)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (58.5kg)
T: Ms J Baker


203718

Race 6

Ararat Farm Supplies (Bm58) (1600m)
4:00pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Ararat Farm Supplies (Bm58) (1600m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Category Five (5)
J: Ms Shanae O’meara (67.5kg)
T: A R Coffey


2. Ferlaxing (4)
J: Daniel Moor (62.5kg)
T: Luke Oliver


3. Inka Dinka (7)
J: Harry Coffey (62.5kg)
T: Andrew Bobbin


4. Themagicneverends (2)
J: Ms Lucinda Boyd (61.5kg)
T: Lucinda Boyd


5. Weave That Web (9)
J: John Allen (61.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace


6. Hot Seat (1)
J: Ms Christine Puls (60.5kg)
T: B & A Mcknight


7. Miss Cavendish (8)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (59kg)
T: P J Young


8. Wongabelle (6)
J: Ms Kate Walters (59kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post


9. Miss Juvenile (3)
J: Lewis German (58.5kg)
T: A R Mcgregor


203718

Race 7

Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58) (1300m)
4:30pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58) (1300m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Antarctic Ocean (5)
J: Jarrod Fry (64.5kg)
T: Smiley Chan


2. Surin Beach (4)
J: Lachlan King (64kg)
T: S Fliedner


3. Garbo (1)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (63.5kg)
T: Ms J Baker


4. Fabian’s Spirit (2)
J: Harry Coffey (63kg)
T: D F Daffy


5. Revhead (10)
J: Dean Yendall (63kg)
T: G A Osborne


6. A Lone Hero (9)
J: Daniel Moor (62kg)
T: Luke Oliver


7. Telekinesis (3)
J: John Allen (62kg)
T: Henry Dwyer


8. Dubai Dreaming (6)
J: Declan Bates (61kg)
T: Rhys Archard


9. Buddy For Nothing (8)
J: Michael Poy (54kg)
T: Stephen Field


10. Peg Leg Ben (7)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (54kg)
T: Jamie Barry


203718

Race 8

Ords Motorcycles (Bm58) (1100m)
5:00pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Ords Motorcycles (Bm58) (1100m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Southern Native (2)
J: John Allen (64kg)
T: Emma Church


2. Riverdance Lad (12)
J: Matthew Allen (63.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock


3. Logo Logic (4)
J: Ms Shanae O’meara (63kg)
T: B & A Mcknight


4. Pill Box (5)
J: Craig Robertson (63kg)
T: Nathan Hobson


5. Euphegenia (1)
J: Daniel Moor (61.5kg)
T: Andrew Noblet


6. State Of Class (8)
J: Harry Grace (61.5kg)
T: Ms J Baker


7. Fi Style (3)
J: Declan Bates (61kg)
T: Ms H White


8. Maddilyn Rose (7)
J: Jarrod Fry (61kg)
T: Patrick Keane


9. Clever George (10)
J: Kyle Hocking (60.5kg)
T: V L Malady


10. Mortal Witness (9)
J: Harry Coffey (60.5kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


11. Magestic Diva (6)
J: Jarrod Lorensini (56.5kg)
T: K G Mccartin


12. Bellator (11)
J: Neil Farley (56kg)
T: Dane Smith


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.