Armidale Race Fields: Sunday, November 7th

201970

Race 1

Become A Member Plate (C1) (1900m)
1:30pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Become A Member Plate (C1) (1900m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Belbaroo (1)
J: Jackson Searle (59kg)
T: Theresa Stair


2. Blackwater Bronn (7)
J: Matthew Bennett (59kg)
T: B J Dodson


3. Cicilo (5)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (59kg)
T: G L Woodward


4. Jesko (4)
J: Matthew Mcguren (56.5kg)
T: Colt Prosser


5. Cupid’s Kiss (2)
J: Ashley Morgan (55kg)
T: John W Ramsey


6. Fiocchi (6)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (55kg)
T: Peter G Sinclair


7. Manor Road (8)
J: Ms Jodi Worley (55kg)
T: G L Woodward


8. Tough As Nails (3)
J: Qin Yong (55kg)
T: M A Ostini


201970

Race 2

Tooheys Extra Dry Mdn Hcp (1400m)
2:05pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Tooheys Extra Dry Mdn Hcp (1400m)
2:05pm (AEDT)

























1. Sapello (4)
J: Jackson Searle (59kg)
T: L C Morgan


2. Eureka (6)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (58.5kg)
T: S C Jones


3. Youcandothis (2)
J: Brandon Griffiths (57.5kg)
T: Stirling Osland


4. California Vanture (14)
J: Matthew Mcguren (57kg)
T: Peter G Sinclair


5. Bard’s Voice (12)
J: Matthew Bennett (56.5kg)
T: Gavin Groth


6. Buffet Buster (5)
J: Ashley Morgan (56.5kg)
T: Stirling Osland


7. Ima Powerball (7)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (56.5kg)
T: S H Wain


8. Kanika (3)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (56.5kg)
T: L C Morgan


9. Medician Miss (8)
J: Bailey Wheeler (56.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan


10. Mikhail (1)
J: Ms Yvette Lewis (56.5kg)
T: Ms L Selby


11. My Gem (15)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: Ms S Grills


12. No Doubt Calypso (13)
J: Jacob Golden (56.5kg)
T: S W Edmonds


13. Vista Girl (10)
J: Qin Yong (56.5kg)
T: Gavin Groth


14. Wanda Beach (11)
J: Ben Looker (56.5kg)
T: Stirling Osland


15. Manor Road (9)
J: Ms Jodi Worley (56.5kg)
T: G L Woodward


201970

Race 3

Support Local Businesss Mdn (1100m)
2:40pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Support Local Businesss Mdn (1100m)
2:40pm (AEDT)

























1. Mahisara’s Rainbow (6)
J: Jacob Golden (59kg)
T: Sarah Gaffaney


2. Metal Bar (18)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (59kg)
T: J A Sylvester


3. So Country (5)
J: Ashley Morgan (59kg)
T: Melanie O’gorman


4. Twin Seas (8)
J: Matthew Bennett (59kg)
T: L C Morgan


5. Den Moss (1)
J: Brandon Griffiths (57.5kg)
T: William Freedman


6. Dubliner Boy (9)
J: Ben Looker (57.5kg)
T: M K Mason


7. Pucker Up Palmer (2)
J: Matthew Mcguren (57.5kg)
T: Peter G Sinclair


8. Reacquaint (12)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (57.5kg)
T: Ms S Grills


9. Atalante (7)
J: Jackson Searle (57kg)
T: L C Morgan


10. Jade (16)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57kg)
T: Ms J Clement


11. Lady Mofeed (13)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (57kg)
T: L C Morgan


12. Mighty Mary (10)
J: Ms Jodi Worley (57kg)
T: P J Cunningham


13. Only Need Time (4)
J: Bailey Wheeler (57kg)
T: D Wagstaff


14. Dreamseeker (17)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: Stirling Osland


15. Little Riggall (14)
J: Ms Olivia Pickering (57kg)
T: Paul Grills


16. Only George (11)
J: Ms Yvette Lewis (57.5kg)
T: G L Woodward


17. Ga Ga Gus (15)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett


18. Dance Step (3)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: T G Payne


201970

Race 4

12/12/21 Armidale Cup Day Hcp (1300m)
3:15pm (AEDT)






Race 4

12/12/21 Armidale Cup Day Hcp (1300m)
3:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Reiby’s Regent (4)
J: Matthew Mcguren (61kg)
T: Cameron Crockett


2. Mandalong Tapit (7)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (57kg)
T: Ms S Grills


3. Point Counterpoint (1)
J: Ashley Morgan (57kg)
T: Stirling Osland


4. Drachenfels (9)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (56.5kg)
T: J A Sylvester


5. Beckford (2)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (56kg)
T: Troy O’neile


6. Annie’s Street (3)
J: Matthew Bennett (55kg)
T: Gavin Groth


7. Invincible Faith (6)
J: Ms Yvette Lewis (55kg)
T: Ms L Selby


8. Derby Star (8)
J: Ben Looker (55kg)
T: Nathaniel Scott


9. Mr De Niro (5)
J: Qin Yong (55kg)
T: M A Ostini


201970

Race 5

Xxxx Gold Hcp (C1) (1300m)
4:00pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Xxxx Gold Hcp (C1) (1300m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Pyrmont (11)
J: Ashley Morgan (60.5kg)
T: Peter G Sinclair


2. Rutilant (4)
J: Brandon Griffiths (58.5kg)
T: William Freedman


3. Golden Point (3)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (58kg)
T: Stirling Osland


4. Anazarli (13)
J: Ms Yvette Lewis (57kg)
T: Ms L Selby


5. Flying Euros (1)
J: Matthew Mcguren (56.5kg)
T: D B Campbell


6. Praeferox (10)
J: Matthew Bennett (56kg)
T: B J Dodson


7. Kingstar Bullet (5)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (55kg)
T: Stirling Osland


8. Prue’s Prophet (9)
J: Ms Jodi Worley (55kg)
T: P J Cunningham


9. Skipper George (6)
J: Jackson Searle (55kg)
T: G L Woodward


10. Warphil (15)
J: Bailey Wheeler (55kg)
T: J A Sylvester


11. Rockdog (7)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: Ms J Clement


12. Reliansive (2)
J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (55kg)
T: S H Wain


13. Sir Swayze (8)
J: Ms Olivia Pickering (55kg)
T: D B Campbell


14. Skull Cap (14)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Kelly Smith


15. Lady Cornelia (12)
J: Ben Looker (55kg)
T: Douglas Fernando


201970

Race 6

Tooheys New (Bm58) (1400m)
4:40pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Tooheys New (Bm58) (1400m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

























1. Luff (17)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (61kg)
T: J A Sylvester


2. Rendelsham (12)
J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (60.5kg)
T: P J Cunningham


3. Unrestricted (10)
J: Matthew Mcguren (60kg)
T: Cameron Crockett


4. Deep Mirror (7)
J: Ashley Morgan (59.5kg)
T: Stirling Osland


5. Hardyo (9)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (59.5kg)
T: Ms J Clement


6. Prodigal Prince (8)
J: Jackson Searle (58.5kg)
T: Cody Morgan


7. Stampede Warrior (6)
J: Matthew Bennett (58.5kg)
T: W A Perrett


8. Mosh Vain (15)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: Colt Prosser


9. Chuck’n’paul (11)
J: Bailey Wheeler (57kg)
T: G A O’brien


10. Crimson Rose (14)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (57kg)
T: Ms S Grills


11. Lord Magnussen (1)
J: Ms Jodi Worley (56.5kg)
T: Paul Grills


12. Ah Well (18)
J: Jacob Golden (55kg)
T: Peter G Sinclair


13. Everluck (5)
J: Ms Yvette Lewis (55kg)
T: S H Wain


14. Staremm (13)
J: Ben Looker (55kg)
T: T J Vidler


15. Harry And The Duke (4)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (56kg)
T: J A Sylvester


16. Trogir (16)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: T G Payne


17. Luck In Running (3)
J: Qin Yong (55kg)
T: M A Ostini


18. Rutilant (2)
J: Brandon Griffiths (59.5kg)
T: William Freedman


201970

Race 7

Book Your Xmas Party (Bm58) (1100m)
5:17pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Book Your Xmas Party (Bm58) (1100m)
5:17pm (AEDT)

























1. Scout (6)
J: Jacob Golden (62.5kg)
T: Peter G Sinclair


2. Pocket Pistol (8)
J: Unknown (61.5kg)
T: Mark Schmetzer


3. Cosmic Bullet (5)
J: Matthew Mcguren (61kg)
T: Cody Morgan


4. Eighth Immortal (15)
J: Brandon Griffiths (61kg)
T: Troy O’neile


5. Pass The Card (10)
J: Ms Casey Waddell (60kg)
T: Ms S Grills


6. Flashing Boy (3)
J: Ashley Morgan (58.5kg)
T: Melanie O’gorman


7. Military Bay (4)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: Mark Schmetzer


8. Miss Kojiki (18)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: T S Howlett


9. Kiss And Tell (2)
J: Ms Jodi Worley (58kg)
T: Peter G Sinclair


10. Purple Cup (1)
J: Bailey Wheeler (58kg)
T: Lyle Chandler


11. Grated Coconut (13)
J: Matthew Bennett (57.5kg)
T: G Prosser


12. Island Grange (11)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (57.5kg)
T: J A Sylvester


13. Leogang (16)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: L C Morgan


14. C’mon And Love Me (17)
J: Jackson Searle (57kg)
T: Cody Morgan


15. Mock Song (9)
J: Ben Looker (55.5kg)
T: Jacob Perrett


16. Spirit Of Vain (12)
J: Ms Yvette Lewis (55kg)
T: T W Mccarthy


17. Fudginit (14)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Ms S Grills


18. Go Lennie Go (7)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (56kg)
T: Ms J Clement


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *