Ascot Race Fields: Saturday, May 7th

215733

Race 1

Tabtouch-Wspeed Platinum-Rs0ly (1000m)
2:14pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Tabtouch-Wspeed Platinum-Rs0ly (1000m)
2:14pm (AEDT)

1. Scandolo (7)
J: Chris Parnham (60kg)
T: Luke Fernie

5.5 5.5 5.1

2. Snipillicious (1)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (58.5kg)
T: A G Durrant

3 3 3

3. Premium Choice (5)
J: Paul Harvey (57kg)
T: T Triscari

2.7 2.4 2.5

4. Read The Riot Act (2)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5kg)
T: Mitchell Pateman

10 11 8.7

5. Safety Bay (4)
J: Taj Dyson (56.5kg)
T: F R Kersley

5.5 5.5 5.4

6. Bread To Flirt (3)
J: Shaun O’Donnell (54.5kg)
T: C & M Gangemi

7. Old Bailey (6)
J: Jett Stanley (54kg)
T: A W Maley

81 81 69

215733

Race 2

Crown Perth (Bm62+) (1000m)
2:49pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Crown Perth (Bm62+) (1000m)
2:49pm (AEDT)

1. Hoi An (6)
J: Jett Stanley (60kg)
T: D M Luciani

17 18 18

2. Via Monte (1)
J: Chris Parnham (58kg)
T: D L Morton

2.35 2.2 2.25

3. Tadweer (3)
J: Brad Parnham (57kg)
T: C & M Gangemi

4.8 4.6 4.7

4. Magic To Exceed (2)
J: Jordan Turner (56.5kg)
T: S & J Casey

5. Cold Shizzle (5)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (55kg)
T: D T Mcauliffe

13 13 10.8

6. Lexington City (4)
J: Patrick Carbery (55kg)
T: Simon Miller

2.35 2.35 2.3

7. Le Grand Amour (7)
J: Jason Whiting (54.5kg)
T: Rebecca Wallrodt

61 61 63

215733

Race 3

Belhus Racing Stables Plate (1100m)
3:20pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Belhus Racing Stables Plate (1100m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

1. Turkish Lad (6)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (57kg)
T: M Santich

126 101 121

2. Lord Gannicus (3)
J: Patrick Carbery (57kg)
T: Grant Williams

3.9 3.8 3.6

3. Mr Snips (4)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (57kg)
T: Hayden Ballantyne

10 9.5 10.6

4. Tiffany Street (7)
J: Chris Parnham (56kg)
T: D L Morton

1.75 1.75 1.62

5. Miss Drakova (9)
J: Brad Parnham (55kg)
T: N D Parnham

7 6.5 7.6

6. Rockon Molly (2)
J: Shaun O’donnell (55kg)
T: Ms R Lockwood

26 26 27.5

7. Itsatrap (1)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (55kg)
T: D M Luciani

8. Profit Pocket (5)
J: Jason Whiting (55kg)
T: T Triscari

9. Schnoots (8)
J: Taj Dyson (55kg)
T: A W Maley

12 13 12.4

10. Tropical Sun (10)
J: Troy Turner (55kg)
T: Ms J Mitchell

34 34 35

215733

Race 4

Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm66+ (1400m)
4:00pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm66+ (1400m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

1. Charleton Eddie (7)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (60.5kg)
T: S & J Casey

14 13 15.2

2. Beat The Bro (2)
J: Paul Harvey (59kg)
T: Ms S L Miller

9.5 10 9.8

3. Blow Me Out (3)
J: Shaun O’donnell (54.5kg)
T: Brett Pope

9.5 8 9.6

4. Minus Looks (5)
J: Taj Dyson (54kg)
T: G B Delane

20 20 21.5

5. Sniparoochy (6)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (54kg)
T: S J Miller

1.7 1.7 1.6

6. Stella Fair (1)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (54kg)
T: A G Durrant

5.5 5 5.4

7. Wakan Tanka (4)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (54kg)
T: N D Parnham

8.5 8.5 7.1

215733

Race 5

Amelia Park (Bm72+) (1100m)
4:40pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Amelia Park (Bm72+) (1100m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

1. Reflectivity (2)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (60.5kg)
T: C & M Gangemi

16 14 18.2

2. Liwa (8)
J: Chris Parnham (58.5kg)
T: Simon Miller

4.8 4.8 5.1

3. Ziebell (4)
J: Taj Dyson (58kg)
T: Luke Fernie

6.5 6 7.3

4. It’sarayday (1)
J: Patrick Carbery (56kg)
T: Simon Miller

1.85 1.85 1.72

5. Written Matter (7)
J: Brad Parnham (55.5kg)
T: C & M Gangemi

5.5 5 4.8

6. Guns Of Navarone (5)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (54kg)
T: N D Parnham

26 26 22

7. Seberate (3)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (54kg)
T: Simon Miller

26 26 20.5

8. Silkinize (6)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (54kg)
T: D R Harrison

61 61 59

215733

Race 6

City Of Bel. Family Day-Rs1mw (1200m)
5:15pm (AEDT)



Race 6

City Of Bel. Family Day-Rs1mw (1200m)
5:15pm (AEDT)

1. Double Spice (3)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (61.5kg)
T: N D Dellar

4.2 3.9 4.25

2. Worth A Risk (10)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (60.5kg)
T: S J Wolfe

21 21 21.5

3. Warm ‘N’ Fuzzy (9)
J: Taj Dyson (60kg)
T: A W Maley

6 6 6.1

4. First Law (5)
J: Brad Rawiller (58.5kg)
T: C & M Gangemi

7 6.5 6.7

5. Flicka’s Chance (8)
J: Jason Whiting (58kg)
T: Ms S Bakranich

11 11 10

6. Savage One (7)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (58kg)
T: A G Durrant

7 7 6.2

7. Don’s Legacy (4)
J: Paul Harvey (57kg)
T: D R Harrison

126 101 83

8. Critical Altitude (1)
J: Brad Parnham (56.5kg)
T: N D Parnham

4.8 4.8 5.1

9. Above The Peg (2)
J: Patrick Carbery (55.5kg)
T: Simon Miller

7 7 6.1

10. Rolled Gold (6)
J: Chris Parnham (54.5kg)
T: D T Mcauliffe

19 19 16.8

215733

Race 7

Eurythmic Stakes (Bm84+) (2200m)
5:45pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Eurythmic Stakes (Bm84+) (2200m)
5:45pm (AEDT)

1. Marocchino (4)
J: Jason Whiting (60kg)
T: L P Luciani

6 6.5 5.2

2. Sentimental Queen (8)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (57.5kg)
T: Hayden Ballantyne

2.7 2.5 2.7

3. Prince Turbo (9)
J: Chris Parnham (55.5kg)
T: J F Miller

7 7.5 6.5

4. Brother Paddy (5)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (55kg)
T: Coreen Maynard

26 26 20

5. Chuck A Luck (7)
J: Brad Parnham (55kg)
T: N D Parnham

12 13 10

6. Dudemanbro (2)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (55kg)
T: B W Owen

91 71 73

7. Morton’s Fork (6)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (55kg)
T: Rebecca Wallrodt

15 15 15.2

8. Roman Flirt (3)
J: Patrick Carbery (55kg)
T: D & B Pearce

16 16 17.2

9. Tena Koutou (1)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (55kg)
T: A G Durrant

3.6 3.7 3.75

215733

Race 8

Bel. City Of Opportunity-Rs1mw (2200m)
6:15pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Bel. City Of Opportunity-Rs1mw (2200m)
6:15pm (AEDT)

1. Blackwater Bay (8)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (60kg)
T: A G Durrant

4.6 4.6 4.75

2. General Grant (2)
J: Brad Parnham (60kg)
T: S J Miller

3.7 3.5 3.85

3. Without Reason (11)
J: Troy Turner (58.5kg)
T: C H Webster

8.5 8.5 7.3

4. Our Idyll (3)
J: Jordan Turner (58kg)
T: Tiarnna Robertson

16 17 17.2

5. Aragain (4)
J: Chris Parnham (57.5kg)
T: Brian Kersley

5.5 6 4.75

6. Hezapro (7)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (56kg)
T: M Santich

4.8 4.6 4.75

7. Secret Pearl (5)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5kg)
T: Ricky Moss

41 41 43

8. Abeldane (1)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (54kg)
T: D E Skipworth

91 91 83

9. Be Optimistic (10)
J: (54kg)
T: Luke Fernie

10. Diplomat Express (12)
J: Jett Stanley (54kg)
T: G C Ballantyne

41 41 36

11. Frequent Friar (6)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (54kg)
T: Hayden Ballantyne

8 7.5 6.8

12. Mass Effect (9)
J: Taj Dyson (54kg)
T: G B Delane

101 101 111

215733

Race 9

Happy 70Th Bday R Sayers-Bm72+ (1600m)
6:52pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Happy 70Th Bday R Sayers-Bm72+ (1600m)
6:52pm (AEDT)

1. Majinika (2)
J: Taj Dyson (59kg)
T: Ricky Moss

9.5 9.5 10.2

2. Downforce (7)
J: Chris Parnham (58.5kg)
T: N D Parnham

3.5 3.4 3.05

3. Great Powers (4)
J: Ms Kristy Bennett (57kg)
T: Summer Dickson

41 41 31

4. Eurasia (5)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (55kg)
T: S J Wolfe

10 10 9.9

5. Kaymay (1)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (55kg)
T: Sue Olive

5.5 6 5.8

6. Lonehand Larry (8)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (55kg)
T: Summer Dickson

18 18 14.6

7. Piccola Signora (9)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (55kg)
T: N D Parnham

5.5 5.5 5.3

8. Pretty Friar (6)
J: Shaun O’donnell (55kg)
T: Ms J Erkelens

26 26 20

9. Special View (3)
J: Jett Stanley (55kg)
T: Hayden Ballantyne

4 3.8 4.25

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.