Ascot Race Fields: Saturday, November 20th

202993

Race 1

Tourism Wa Trophy (Bm72+) (2200m)
3:05pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Tourism Wa Trophy (Bm72+) (2200m)
3:05pm (AEDT)

























1. Pure Devotion (7)
J: William Pike (60kg)
T: G & A Williams


2. Black Shadow (4)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (59kg)
T: J P Taylor


3. Reliable Star (6)
J: Ms Holly Watson (55.5kg)
T: A G Durrant


4. Buckeye Bullet (5)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (55kg)
T: Martin Allan


5. Final Chill (1)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (55kg)
T: Kieran Mcdonagh


6. Praying With God (2)
J: Troy Turner (55kg)
T: Ms S L Miller


7. Yadreamin’ (3)
J: Steven Parnham (55kg)
T: C R Green


202993

Race 2

M.M. Crystal Slipper Stakes (1100m)
3:45pm (AEDT)






Race 2

M.M. Crystal Slipper Stakes (1100m)
3:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Bleecker Street (2)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (56.5kg)
T: D T Mcauliffe


2. Man Crush (8)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (56.5kg)
T: Luke Fernie


3. All The King’s Men (1)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5kg)
T: T M Andrews


4. Left The Building (5)
J: Chris Parnham (56.5kg)
T: Luke Fernie


5. Union Jack (7)
J: Craig Staples (56.5kg)
T: P H Jordan


6. Revitup (4)
J: Brad Parnham (54.5kg)
T: D M Luciani


7. Itsatrap (6)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (54.5kg)
T: D M Luciani


8. Vampi At Play (3)
J: Steven Parnham (54.5kg)
T: N D Parnham


202993

Race 3

Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1800m)
4:25pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1800m)
4:25pm (AEDT)

























1. Brave Angel (6)
J: Patrick Carbery (59kg)
T: Simon Miller


2. Wee Ripper (8)
J: Shaun O’donnell (59kg)
T: Ms J Erkelens


3. Olden (10)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5kg)
T: Daniel O’connor


4. Conquered Zone (1)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (58kg)
T: G & A Williams


5. Power Of St George (11)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (58kg)
T: D R Harrison


6. Jarman (2)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (57.5kg)
T: G P Jones


7. Decoy Noxious (3)
J: Jason Whiting (57kg)
T: Summer Dickson


8. Expressionist (4)
J: William Pike (57kg)
T: A G Durrant


9. My Fair Balentine (9)
J: Ms Holly Watson (57kg)
T: Daniel O’connor


10. My Squeeze Louise (5)
J: Chris Parnham (56.5kg)
T: P J Fernie


11. Mong Khon (12)
J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (55kg)
T: J N Pateman


12. Night Session (7)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (54kg)
T: R W Price


202993

Race 4

Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Bm66+ (1600m)
5:05pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Bm66+ (1600m)
5:05pm (AEDT)

























1. Come Right Back (12)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (60kg)
T: A G Durrant


2. Ginger Flyer (13)
J: Ms Holly Watson (60kg)
T: Simon Miller


3. Proconsent (6)
J: William Pike (60kg)
T: A G Durrant


4. Majinika (8)
J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (59.5kg)
T: Summer Dickson


5. Big Screen (1)
J: Shaun O’donnell (57.5kg)
T: Ms J Erkelens


6. Red Publisher (11)
J: Brad Rawiller (57.5kg)
T: A W Maley


7. Miss Marietta (10)
J: Troy Turner (56.5kg)
T: Brett Pope


8. Castillo Del Lago (5)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (56kg)
T: M L Lane


9. Outback Jack (2)
J: Brad Parnham (56kg)
T: S J Miller


10. Koranis (3)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (55.5kg)
T: Jarrad Noske


11. Eurasia (4)
J: Peter Knuckey (54kg)
T: S J Wolfe


12. Interstate (14)
J: Steven Parnham (54kg)
T: B W Owen


13. Klondike Kenny (7)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (54kg)
T: D R Couper


14. Zero Demerits (9)
J: Jason Whiting (54kg)
T: G A Crispin


202993

Race 5

Tabtouch-Placid Ark Stakes (1200m)
5:45pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Tabtouch-Placid Ark Stakes (1200m)
5:45pm (AEDT)

























1. He’s Gold (9)
J: Brad Rawiller (58kg)
T: E A Martinovich


2. Ain’t No Other Man (2)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5kg)
T: S & J Casey


3. Liwa (3)
J: Patrick Carbery (56kg)
T: Simon Miller


4. Forever Autumn (5)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (56kg)
T: T M Andrews


5. Thomas Magnum (7)
J: Brad Parnham (55kg)
T: C & M Gangemi


6. Flying Missile (6)
J: Chris Parnham (54.5kg)
T: N D Parnham


7. Fatale Femme (4)
J: Jordan Turner (54.5kg)
T: S & J Casey


8. The Lady Is A Vamp (1)
J: Jason Whiting (54kg)
T: L P Luciani


9. Ponyo (8)
J: Jason Brown (53kg)
T: T R Harvey


10. Real Danger (11)
J: William Pike (53kg)
T: G & A Williams


11. Sparkling Blue (10)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (53kg)
T: A G Durrant


202993

Race 6

Carbine Club Of W.A. Stakes (1400m)
6:25pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Carbine Club Of W.A. Stakes (1400m)
6:25pm (AEDT)

























1. Neufbosc (8)
J: Brad Parnham (58.5kg)
T: N D Parnham


2. Western Temple (6)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (57.5kg)
T: P J Fernie


3. Watch Me Dance (3)
J: Troy Turner (56.5kg)
T: S J Wolfe


4. Dom To Shoot (10)
J: Jordan Turner (56.5kg)
T: S & J Casey


5. Royal Command (11)
J: William Pike (56.5kg)
T: A G Durrant


6. Blinder (4)
J: Steven Parnham (56.5kg)
T: N D Parnham


7. Vital Silver (1)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (55kg)
T: D & B Pearce


8. Friaresque (9)
J: Shaun O’donnell (55kg)
T: Ms E Strempel


9. The Spruiker (7)
J: Peter Knuckey (55kg)
T: S J Wolfe


10. Hot Zed (5)
J: Chris Parnham (55kg)
T: L P Luciani


11. Son Of A God (2)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (55kg)
T: Simon Miller


202993

Race 7

Sky Racing-W.A. Guineas (1600m)
7:05pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Sky Racing-W.A. Guineas (1600m)
7:05pm (AEDT)

























1. Ex Sport Man (5)
J: Troy Turner (56.5kg)
T: S J Wolfe


2. It’sarayday (1)
J: Patrick Carbery (56.5kg)
T: Simon Miller


3. Success Play (12)
J: Steven Parnham (56.5kg)
T: N D Parnham


4. Stay Safe (7)
J: Brad Rawiller (56.5kg)
T: Simon Miller


5. He’s A Lucky Lad (4)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (56.5kg)
T: A G Durrant


6. Pale Rider (9)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5kg)
T: E A Martinovich


7. Devoted (2)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (56.5kg)
T: G & A Williams


8. Pray Again (10)
J: Brad Parnham (56.5kg)
T: N D Parnham


9. Hoi An (3)
J: Shaun O’donnell (54.5kg)
T: Roy Rogers


10. Buzzoom (11)
J: Chris Parnham (54.5kg)
T: D L Morton


11. Pat’s Got Sass (13)
J: Jason Whiting (54.5kg)
T: D R Harrison


12. Champagne Dame (8)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (54.5kg)
T: D T Mcauliffe


13. Treasured Star (6)
J: William Pike (54.5kg)
T: G & A Williams


202993

Race 8

Heineken 3-Railway Stakes (1600m)
7:45pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Heineken 3-Railway Stakes (1600m)
7:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Valour Road (17)
J: Brad Rawiller (58kg)
T: Simon Miller


2. Massimo (11)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (57.5kg)
T: C & M Gangemi


3. The Velvet King (9)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (56.5kg)
T: D T Mcauliffe


4. Dance Music (15)
J: Brad Parnham (56kg)
T: Simon Miller


5. Too Close The Sun (2)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (55kg)
T: L Smith


6. Comfort Me (16)
J: Peter Knuckey (53kg)
T: Rhys Radford


7. Dig Deep (7)
J: Patrick Carbery (53kg)
T: D & B Pearce


8. Kaptain Kaos (10)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (53kg)
T: Michael Grantham


9. Kay Cee (6)
J: Steven Parnham (53kg)
T: N D Parnham


10. Kissonallforcheeks (1)
J: Chris Parnham (53kg)
T: D L Morton


11. Naughty By Nature (12)
J: Jordan Turner (53kg)
T: J F Miller


12. Notorious One (4)
J: Shaun O’donnell (53kg)
T: C & M Gangemi


13. Platoon (14)
J: Jason Brown (53kg)
T: N D Parnham


14. Son Of Bacchus (8)
J: Jason Whiting (53kg)
T: Rhys Radford


15. Tellem We’re Comin (13)
J: Troy Turner (53kg)
T: D L Morton


16. Western Empire (3)
J: William Pike (53kg)
T: G & A Williams


17. Media Baron (5)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (53kg)
T: D R Harrison


202993

Race 9

Crown-Jungle Mist Classic (1200m)
8:20pm (AEDT)






Race 9

Crown-Jungle Mist Classic (1200m)
8:20pm (AEDT)

























1. Bam’s On Fire (13)
J: Brad Parnham (58kg)
T: N D Parnham


2. Cryptic Love (6)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (57.5kg)
T: D R Harrison


3. Solaia (10)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (57.5kg)
T: D T Mcauliffe


4. Chantorque (4)
J: Shaun O’donnell (56.5kg)
T: Russell Stewart


5. Chili Is Hot (3)
J: Jason Whiting (56.5kg)
T: G C Ballantyne


6. Sheza Chalmer (11)
J: Patrick Carbery (56.5kg)
T: B A Miller


7. Tycoon Storm (5)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (55kg)
T: L Smith


8. Bedouin Belle (2)
J: Steven Parnham (55kg)
T: L P Luciani


9. Bright Diamond (8)
J: William Pike (55kg)
T: G & A Williams


10. Vane Tempest (9)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (55kg)
T: Ms P Kenney


11. Angelic Miss (1)
J: Chris Parnham (55kg)
T: Simon Miller


12. Universal Pleasure (7)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (55kg)
T: S V Vahala


13. Gunmetal Grey (12)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (55kg)
T: R W Price


202993

Race 10

Drummond Golf (Bm66+) (1200m)
8:57pm (AEDT)






Race 10

Drummond Golf (Bm66+) (1200m)
8:57pm (AEDT)

























1. Agent Jay (10)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (60kg)
T: S J Miller


2. False Statement (12)
J: Ms Holly Watson (60kg)
T: Felicity Forbes-Ives


3. Our Boy Dylan (14)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (58.5kg)
T: N Parker


4. Rebel Knight (8)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5kg)
T: D T Mcauliffe


5. La Farola (13)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (58kg)
T: M L Lane


6. Double Jeopardy (4)
J: Peter Knuckey (57kg)
T: Tiarnna Robertson


7. Skinnen Tins (1)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5kg)
T: A W Maley


8. Timely Outburst (3)
J: Ms Nicole Hopwood (56.5kg)
T: S J Miller


9. Crescent City (7)
J: Ms Kristy Bennett (56kg)
T: G & A Williams


10. Billy Ray (5)
J: Patrick Carbery (55.5kg)
T: G & A Williams


11. God Has Chosen (2)
J: William Pike (55.5kg)
T: L Smith


12. Mercanto (15)
J: Brad Parnham (55kg)
T: C & M Gangemi


13. Tri For Us (11)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (55kg)
T: A G Durrant


14. Vadette De Star (16)
J: Chris Parnham (54.5kg)
T: Simon Miller


15. Island Charm (9)
J: Shaun O’donnell (54kg)
T: Roy Rogers


16. Miss Vasari (6)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: D L Morton


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *