Ascot Race Fields: Saturday, November 27th

203535

Race 1

Tourism Wa Trophy (1000m)
3:05pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Tourism Wa Trophy (1000m)
3:05pm (AEDT)

























1. The Front Bar (6)
J: William Pike (59.5kg)
T: A G Durrant

1.75 1.75 1.7 1.7 1.76 1.7 1.75

2. He’s Gold (1)
J: Mitchell Pateman (59.5kg)
T: E A Martinovich

15 14 14 14 12.6 14 14

3. Beads (3)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (58kg)
T: S J Wolfe

15 15 15 16 15 15 15

4. Bopping Blue (2)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (58kg)
T: A G Durrant

12 13 13 14 11.6 13 13

5. Ultimate Command (8)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (56kg)
T: N D Parnham

14 14 14 15 12.6 14 14

6. Pixie Chix (4)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (56kg)
T: D R Harrison

26 26 21 21 20 23 23

7. Sniparoochy (7)
J: Jason Brown (56kg)
T: S J Miller

7.5 7 7 7 6.5 7 7

8. Sockoff (5)
J: Brad Parnham (54kg)
T: D M Luciani

5 4.8 4.8 4.8 5 4.8 4.8

203535

Race 2

Mrs Macs (Bm78+) (1600m)
3:45pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Mrs Macs (Bm78+) (1600m)
3:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Divine Shadow (5)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (62kg)
T: Brett Pope

13 11 10 11 11.2 9.5 11

2. Cockney Crew (7)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (59.5kg)
T: Kieran Mcdonagh

3.5 3.7 3.7 3.6 3.85 4 3.7

3. That’s Funny Az (3)
J: Ms Holly Watson (59kg)
T: D M Luciani

4.6 4.4 4.2 4.6 4.2 4 4.4

4. Utgard Loki (1)
J: William Pike (58.5kg)
T: A G Durrant

11 11 11 12 9.1 11 11

5. Dom To Shoot (4)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (58kg)
T: S & J Casey

3.8 3.8 3.7 3.7 3.85 3.7 3.8

6. Bella’s Idol (2)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (57.5kg)
T: Summer Dickson

15 14 13 14 11.2 13 14

7. Money Maher (8)
J: Brad Rawiller (57.5kg)
T: D & B Pearce

5 5 4.8 4.8 4.85 5 5

8. Superior Smile (6)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (55.5kg)
T: D & B Pearce

34 31 26 31 22.5 26 29

203535

Race 3

Drummond Golf (Bm78+) (1200m)
4:25pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Drummond Golf (Bm78+) (1200m)
4:25pm (AEDT)

























1. Mervyn (1)
J: Ms Kate Southam (61kg)
T: Luke Fernie

26 26 26 26 22.5 26 26

2. Plutocracy (8)
J: Ms Holly Watson (56.5kg)
T: Simon Miller

21 19 19 20 15.8 19 20

3. Blinder (6)
J: Brad Parnham (56kg)
T: N D Parnham

81 81 67 67 53 71 81

4. Resortman (3)
J: Chris Parnham (55kg)
T: M L Lane

8.5 8 7.5 8.5 8 7.5 8

5. All Day Session (2)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (54.5kg)
T: A W Maley

12 11 10 10 12.2 10 11

6. Triple Missile (9)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (54.5kg)
T: L Smith

2.9 2.9 2.7 2.7 2.9 2.8 2.8

7. Brooklyn Pier (4)
J: Steven Parnham (54kg)
T: N D Parnham

34 34 34 34 28 34 34

8. Charge (5)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (54kg)
T: C & M Gangemi

46 41 41 41 31 41 41

9. Secret Plan (7)
J: William Pike (54kg)
T: G & A Williams

1.95 2 1.95 1.95 1.94 2 2

203535

Race 4

Tabtouch Wspeed Platinum Final (1400m)
5:05pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Tabtouch Wspeed Platinum Final (1400m)
5:05pm (AEDT)

























1. Holy Enchantment (6)
J: Brad Parnham (59.5kg)
T: S J Miller

8 8 7.5 7.5 6.7 8 8

2. Nowhiteflag (2)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (59kg)
T: T R Harvey

2.2 2.25 2.25 2.3 2.2 2.25 2.25

3. Wild Fusion (5)
J: Chris Parnham (59kg)
T: Liam O’loughlin

17 15 13 13 12.4 14 15

4. Standout Rose (4)
J: Jason Whiting (58.5kg)
T: B V Watkins

11 10 10 10 10.2 10 10

5. Beat The Bro (3)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (58kg)
T: Ms S L Miller

7 6.5 6 7 6.7 6 6.5

6. Megadon (9)
J: Brad Rawiller (58kg)
T: A W Maley

27 18 26 26 25.5 26 23

7. Captain Burglar (7)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5kg)
T: N D Parnham

61 71 71 71 49 81 67

8. Mini Winnie (11)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5kg)
T: Q R Jackson

41 41 41 41 33 41 41

9. Trade Prize (8)
J: Shaun O’donnell (56.5kg)
T: Campbell Mccallum

91 91 81 81 59 81 91

10. Snippy Miss (10)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (55.5kg)
T: A G Durrant

31 31 31 31 26.5 34 29

11. Classic Rogue (1)
J: Troy Turner (55kg)
T: S J Wolfe

23 20 17 17 15.8 19 20

12. Dais (12)
J: William Pike (54kg)
T: D & B Pearce

5 5 5 5 5.6 5 5

203535

Race 5

Crown Towers (Rs1mw) (1400m)
5:45pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Crown Towers (Rs1mw) (1400m)
5:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Son Son (6)
J: Ms Holly Watson (61.5kg)
T: A G Durrant

7 6.5 6 6 6.3 7 6.5

2. The Fugazi (5)
J: Brad Rawiller (60.5kg)
T: C & M Gangemi

8 8 7.5 8 7 7.5 8

3. God Has Chosen (2)
J: William Pike (59kg)
T: L Smith

1.75 1.8 1.75 1.8 1.82 1.75 1.75

4. Kerman Rock (8)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (59kg)
T: C G Willis

41 34 31 34 35 31 34

5. Mr Mt Walker (3)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (59kg)
T: S J Wolfe

41 34 26 26 32 34 34

6. Fairy Fast (1)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (58.5kg)
T: G & A Williams

20 21 21 21 16.6 21 21

7. No Surrender (4)
J: Ms Kristy Bennett (58.5kg)
T: D T Mcauliffe

27 26 21 26 23.5 23 26

8. Tri For Us (10)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (58kg)
T: A G Durrant

10 9.5 8.5 8.5 9.4 9.5 9

9. Truly Reliable (11)
J: Ms Shelby Bowtell (58kg)
T: Raymond Vincent

46 41 34 34 47 34 41

10. Speed Dream (12)
J: Jason Whiting (57.5kg)
T: R J Piercey

9 9.5 9 9 8.6 10 9

11. Flash Ducati (7)
J: Chris Parnham (56kg)
T: M L Lane

61 61 51 51 41 51 61

12. Comealilbitcloser (9)
J: Shaun O’donnell (54.5kg)
T: L P Luciani

126 126 101 101 99 126 126

203535

Race 6

Cship Final-The Road To Ascot (1200m)
6:25pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Cship Final-The Road To Ascot (1200m)
6:25pm (AEDT)

























1. Kendel’s Mee Dad (4)
J: Brad Rawiller (61.5kg)
T: Roy Rogers

16 14 13 13 11.8 14 14

2. Kazkazi (3)
J: Shaun O’donnell (60.5kg)
T: Roy Rogers

41 34 31 31 26 34 34

3. Little Punga (15)
J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (60.5kg)
T: Mark Westthorp

34 34 34 34 33 34 34

4. Semigel (14)
J: Mitchell Pateman (60kg)
T: P J Fernie

17 17 17 17 14.2 18 17

5. Devine Beast (13)
J: Chris Parnham (59.5kg)
T: P J Fernie

10 10 10 11 9.4 10 10

6. Delago Dehero (12)
J: Andrew Castle (58.5kg)
T: W Renwick

8.5 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.6 10 9

7. Scandolo (10)
J: William Pike (58.5kg)
T: P J Fernie

5.5 5.5 5 5 6.1 5.5 5.5

8. Warm ‘N’ Fuzzy (11)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (58.5kg)
T: A W Maley

7 7 7 7.5 6 7 7

9. Alcina (2)
J: Ms Holly Watson (57.5kg)
T: Josh Brown

9 8.5 8 8 8.4 8 8.5

10. Significant Hero (8)
J: Steven Parnham (57.5kg)
T: A P Scally

6 6 6 7 7.1 5.5 6

11. Dynamite Bay (7)
J: Jason Brown (56.5kg)
T: G S Hughes

34 34 31 31 30 34 34

12. Copping Points (5)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (55.5kg)
T: S J Wolfe

12 11 11 11 9.8 11 11

13. Whim Creek (6)
J: Brad Parnham (55kg)
T: N D Dellar

46 41 41 41 31 41 41

14. Starauthoress (9)
J: Jason Whiting (54.5kg)
T: P C Western

13 13 13 13 13.2 13 13

15. Rebellionaire (1)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (54kg)
T: G W Hammarquist

31 26 21 26 23 23 26

203535

Race 7

Japan Racing Assoc. Trophy (2100m)
7:05pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Japan Racing Assoc. Trophy (2100m)
7:05pm (AEDT)

























1. Dig Deep (11)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (59kg)
T: D & B Pearce

9 9.5 10 10 7.9 10 10

2. Paddy’s Shadow (4)
J: Shaun O’donnell (57.5kg)
T: Ms R L Williams

20 19 18 20 19.2 17 19

3. Taxagano (6)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (57kg)
T: F R Kersley

19 19 19 20 16.8 19 19

4. Midnight Blue (10)
J: William Pike (56.5kg)
T: G & A Williams

2.05 2.15 2.15 2.15 2.2 2.15 2.1

5. Marocchino (8)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (56kg)
T: L P Luciani

7 7 6.5 7 7.5 6.5 7

6. Media Baron (5)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (54.5kg)
T: D R Harrison

27 26 21 21 20 23 26

7. Bad Wolf (3)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (54kg)
T: A W Maley

8 7.5 7.5 7.5 7 7.5 7.5

8. Juicing Carrots (2)
J: Craig Staples (54kg)
T: Raquel Reid

27 26 26 26 27.5 26 26

9. Poulton Le Sands (1)
J: Patrick Carbery (54kg)
T: A D Mathews

26 26 21 26 20 23 26

10. Stafford’s Lad (9)
J: Chris Parnham (54kg)
T: D L Morton

21 19 18 19 16 18 19

11. Temptacion (7)
J: Brad Parnham (54kg)
T: D L Morton

10 9.5 9 10 10.2 9 10

203535

Race 8

Crown Perth-Winterbottom Stks (1200m)
7:45pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Crown Perth-Winterbottom Stks (1200m)
7:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Rock Magic (7)
J: Jarrad Noske (58.5kg)
T: C & M Gangemi

35 34 34 34 27.5 34 34

2. Elite Street (10)
J: Brad Rawiller (58.5kg)
T: D L Morton

2.5 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.85 2.6 2.6

3. Red Can Man (11)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (58.5kg)
T: S J Wolfe

14 14 16 16 13.2 13 14

4. Laverrod (8)
J: Jordan Turner (58.5kg)
T: S & J Casey

46 41 41 41 32 41 41

5. Money Matters (6)
J: Craig Staples (58.5kg)
T: C & M Gangemi

51 61 61 61 40 51 51

6. Indian Pacific (12)
J: Brad Parnham (58.5kg)
T: N D Parnham

17 17 17 17 17 18 17

7. Outrageous (14)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (58.5kg)
T: Luke Fernie

126 126 101 101 79 101 126

8. Cup Night (13)
J: Patrick Carbery (58.5kg)
T: B A Miller

27 26 31 31 24 26 26

9. Stageman (15)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (58.5kg)
T: A G Durrant

18 17 18 18 15.4 16 17

10. Carocapo (3)
J: Jason Brown (58.5kg)
T: J P Taylor

126 71 101 101 75 126 101

11. Iseered Iseered (5)
J: Mitchell Pateman (58.5kg)
T: Luke Fernie

34 31 31 31 25.5 31 29

12. Long Beach (9)
J: Shaun O’donnell (58.5kg)
T: C & M Gangemi

51 51 51 51 38 41 51

13. River Beau (17)
J: Jason Whiting (58.5kg)
T: B V Watkins

251 201 151 151 111 151 126

14. Flirtini (4)
J: Troy Turner (56.5kg)
T: Simon Miller

46 41 41 41 35 41 41

15. Graceful Girl (18)
J: William Pike (56.5kg)
T: G & A Williams

9 8.5 9 9 9.2 8 8.5

16. Wilchino (1)
J: Chris Parnham (56.5kg)
T: D L Morton

3.6 3.1 3.4 3.4 3.3 3.6 3.3

17. Triple Missile (16)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: L Smith

23 21 21 21 18.6 19 21

18. All Day Session (2)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: A W Maley

251 201 151 151 111 151 126

203535

Race 9

Heineken 3 (Bm72+) (1400m)
8:20pm (AEDT)






Race 9

Heineken 3 (Bm72+) (1400m)
8:20pm (AEDT)

























1. Lorentinio (12)
J: Ms Holly Watson (60.5kg)
T: J P Taylor

7 6.5 6 6 6.9 6.5 6.5

2. Apple Schnapps (11)
J: Jarrad Noske (58kg)
T: C & M Gangemi

5 5 5 5 4.7 5 5

3. Harry Thomas (6)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (57kg)
T: R W Price

91 91 81 91 75 81 91

4. Bogart (8)
J: William Pike (56.5kg)
T: A G Durrant

5.5 6 6.5 6.5 6.6 6.5 6

5. Platinum Bullet (10)
J: Patrick Carbery (56.5kg)
T: Simon Miller

6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.6 6.5 6.5

6. Beret (9)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (56kg)
T: A G Durrant

4.8 4.8 4.6 4.4 4.95 5 4.8

7. False Statement (7)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56kg)
T: Felicity Forbes-Ives

20 20 19 20 15.8 19 20

8. Bruce Almighty (4)
J: Chris Parnham (55.5kg)
T: N D Parnham

16 14 13 13 11.4 13 14

9. Brutus Maximus (1)
J: Shaun O’donnell (54kg)
T: Roy Rogers

41 34 31 34 31 31 34

10. Chief Archer (2)
J: Ms Kristy Bennett (54kg)
T: Jesse Byrne

51 41 34 34 35 34 41

11. Downforce (5)
J: Steven Parnham (54kg)
T: N D Parnham

18 19 19 19 16.8 19 19

12. Em Tee Aye (3)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (54kg)
T: T M Andrews

7 7 7 7.5 6 7 7

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *