Bairnsdale Race Fields: Monday, November 15th

202607

Race 1

Patties Foods Mdn Plate (2200m)
1:30pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Patties Foods Mdn Plate (2200m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Doom Star (2)
J: Liam Riordan (59.5kg)
T: Jackson Pallot

20 19 20 20 17.6 18 19

2. Hezazeb (3)
J: Jason Benbow (59.5kg)
T: Susie Wells

27 26 26 26 20.5 26 26

3. Hooroorob (5)
J: Brian Higgins (59.5kg)
T: John Keane

26 26 26 26 26.5 23 26

4. Raid The Bar (4)
J: Jason Maskiell (59.5kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

3.2 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.05 3.2 3.2

5. Romania (6)
J: Beau Mertens (59.5kg)
T: Julius Sandhu

4.5 4.4 4.6 4.6 4 4.2 4.4

6. Wammo (7)
J: Lewis German (59.5kg)
T: M A Burnell

16 17 18 18 14 19 17

7. Lottie’s The Boss (1)
J: Jake Noonan (57.5kg)
T: M C Kent

1.9 1.9 1.95 1.95 1.96 1.85 1.9

202607

Race 2

Bet365 Mdn Plate (1600m)
2:00pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Bet365 Mdn Plate (1600m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Another Pluck (5)
J: Jake Noonan (58kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

8 8 8.5 8.5 8.6 7.5 8

2. Cashoffa (4)
J: Brian Higgins (58kg)
T: Shawn Mathrick

12 10 11 11 9.7 11 9.5

3. Glazer (1)
J: Campbell Rawiller (58kg)
T: R J Caldwell

9.5 9 10 10 10.2 8 9

4. Kalliopi Poppy (2)
J: Jason Maskiell (58kg)
T: Jackson Pallot

16 17 16 16 15.8 17 17

5. Peak Of Heaven (3)
J: Nathan Punch (58kg)
T: Matthew Brown

12 12 14 14 10.2 11 12

6. Rebelusion (8)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (58kg)
T: D Binaisse

23 21 21 21 18 19 21

7. Russian Blaze (7)
J: Patrick Moloney (58kg)
T: C Little & M Lindsay

3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.25 3.2 3.2

8. Lady Vuitton (6)
J: Beau Mertens (56.5kg)
T: Matthew Brown

2.2 2.2 2.25 2.25 2.05 2.25 2.25

202607

Race 3

Colin Burns Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:30pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Colin Burns Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Bucks (14)
J: Lewis German (59.5kg)
T: D J Walkley

14 13 14 14 14.2 13 13

2. Dixieland (11)
J: Randy Tan (59.5kg)
T: T Kilgower


3. Victory Colours (9)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (59.5kg)
T: Ms L Shand

15 14 13 12 13.2 15 14

4. Vision Of Glory (10)
J: Thomas Stockdale (59.5kg)
T: Len Ablett

81 71 67 71 83 71 67

5. Brinell (13)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: M M Laurie

4 4 4.2 4.2 4.25 4 4

6. Cultural Icon (1)
J: Beau Mertens (58kg)
T: John Mcardle

8 8.5 8 8.5 6.9 8.5 8.5

7. Mulaa Man (12)
J: Jason Maskiell (58kg)
T: Jackson Pallot

151 126 101 101 87 126 126

8. Running Commentary (15)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (58kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

3.8 3.9 4 4.2 3.85 3.8 3.9

9. The Bluebagger (3)
J: Jason Benbow (58kg)
T: J W Bridgman


10. Yaroomba (6)
J: Liam Riordan (58kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

35 34 34 34 26 34 34

11. A Penny Spent (2)
J: Ms Rose Pearson (57.5kg)
T: Ms H Stephens

27 26 26 31 20.5 26 26

12. Our Mask (7)
J: Brian Higgins (57.5kg)
T: D Binaisse

7.5 7 6.5 6.5 7.6 7 7

13. Abreha (5)
J: Nathan Punch (56kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

9.5 9.5 9 8.5 7.9 9.5 9

14. Perceptive (16)
J: Patrick Moloney (56kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

8 8 8.5 8.5 6.8 8 8

15. Cop That (4)
J: Campbell Rawiller (59.5kg)
T: M Farrugia

13 15 15 14 15.2 15 15

16. Lustful Lass (8)
J: Ms Jade Darose (57.5kg)
T: Ms H Stephens

151 126 101 101 151 126 126

202607

Race 4

Janette Schimleck Mdn Plate (1000m)
3:00pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Janette Schimleck Mdn Plate (1000m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Cheeky Prince (14)
J: Thomas Stockdale (59.5kg)
T: R C Manning

101 101 101 101 111 101 101

2. Flying Basil (6)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (59.5kg)
T: Jackson Pallot

27 26 26 26 25 23 26

3. Silent Admirer (7)
J: Patrick Moloney (59.5kg)
T: D M Noonan


4. Spirit Of Giving (10)
J: Jason Benbow (59.5kg)
T: G B Andrews


5. Two Dollar Tom (3)
J: Beau Mertens (58kg)
T: C F Hyland

16 15 15 15 12.6 15 15

6. Viking Rebel (8)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: M M Laurie

5.5 6 6.5 6.5 5.2 6 6

7. Eevavessance (5)
J: Ms Jade Darose (57.5kg)
T: R Gillahan

101 101 101 101 111 101 101

8. Far Narkle (11)
J: Liam Riordan (57.5kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

101 101 101 101 111 101 101

9. Miss Soluca (9)
J: Brian Higgins (57.5kg)
T: S C Bottomley

5 5 5 5 5 5 5

10. Blistering (12)
J: Jason Maskiell (56kg)
T: John Pascoe

4 3.9 4.2 4.2 4.05 4 4

11. Brazen Delight (2)
J: Ms Rose Pearson (56kg)
T: C W Mcdonald

51 51 51 51 41 51 51

12. Gossitino (4)
J: Nathan Punch (56kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

15 15 15 15 12.2 15 15

13. Juice Box (13)
J: Lewis German (56kg)
T: Ms R Kelly

51 51 41 41 37 51 51

14. Margaret’s Banter (1)
J: Ms Tianni Chapman (56kg)
T: Peter Gelagotis

2.25 2.2 2.2 2.2 2.3 2.2 2.2

202607

Race 5

Viatek Bairnsdale Print (Bm58) (1000m)
3:30pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Viatek Bairnsdale Print (Bm58) (1000m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Panagsama (7)
J: Patrick Moloney (64kg)
T: Paul Worthington

4.2 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.45 4 4.2

2. Terindah (9)
J: Matthew Allen (63.5kg)
T: Rhiannon Schiffer

9 8.5 9 9 9 9 9

3. Kyzamba (13)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (62.5kg)
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr


4. Areyoulistening (10)
J: Jason Maskiell (61.5kg)
T: Shawn Mathrick

4 4.2 3.8 3.8 3.8 4.2 4

5. Oracolo (4)
J: Lewis German (61.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

14 14 15 15 11.6 14 14

6. Sure Am Invincible (8)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (61.5kg)
T: John Mcardle

5 5 4.8 4.8 4.45 5 5

7. Maddilyn Rose (3)
J: Beau Mertens (61kg)
T: Patrick Keane

11 10 13 13 9.4 11 11

8. Make An Effort (2)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (61kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

7 7 7.5 7.5 6.6 7 7

9. Ryboy (6)
J: Jake Noonan (59.5kg)
T: R J Besanko

23 21 21 21 19.8 26 23

10. It’s A Rah (1)
J: Liam Riordan (58.5kg)
T: Luke Oliver

18 17 17 19 15.6 19 18

11. Dominant Way (5)
J: Randy Tan (56.5kg)
T: T Kilgower

13 12 13 13 13.2 11 12

12. Little Red Rooster (12)
J: Nathan Punch (54kg)
T: R C Manning

101 91 101 101 111 101 101

13. Bon Torr Mor (11)
J: Ms Tianni Chapman (54kg)
T: D B Ferguson

67 61 61 61 69 61 61

202607

Race 6

Fourn Twenty (Bm58) (1200m)
4:00pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Fourn Twenty (Bm58) (1200m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Inkslinger (8)
J: Ms Tianni Chapman (65.5kg)
T: Brian Mcgrath

5 4.8 5.5 5 4.8 5 5

2. Eagle Spirit (13)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (65kg)
T: Craig Blackshaw

3.8 3.8 4.4 4.4 4.1 3.8 3.9

3. The Great Bratski (12)
J: Jason Maskiell (62.5kg)
T: Christine Sexton

7 6 7.5 7.5 6.3 7.5 6.5

4. Burton Street (14)
J: Brian Higgins (62kg)
T: Patrick Keane

3.8 4.2 3.8 3.6 3.3 3.8 3.9

5. Mischievous Lad (1)
J: Unknown (62kg)
T: G B Andrews


6. The Brickman (11)
J: Randy Tan (62kg)
T: T Kilgower


7. Mishika (10)
J: Liam Riordan (61.5kg)
T: Luke Oliver

12 11 13 14 12.4 11 11

8. Changing Tracks (7)
J: Jake Noonan (61kg)
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton

8.5 8 8.5 8.5 7.1 8.5 8

9. Luv A Duck (2)
J: Lewis German (61kg)
T: D J Walkley


10. Gorgeous Prophet (3)
J: Beau Mertens (60.5kg)
T: C W Mcdonald

5 5 5 5 5.6 4.8 4.8

11. Damselfly’s Kept (5)
J: Nathan Punch (60kg)
T: T Kilgower


12. Cloud Nine (4)
J: Jason Benbow (58.5kg)
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr


13. Tycoon Felix (9)
J: Ms Rose Pearson (57kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

41 34 41 41 37 41 34

14. Jersey Whistler (6)
J: Ms Jade Darose (55kg)
T: Tara Cochrane


202607

Race 7

East Gippsland Hire (Bm58) (2200m)
4:30pm (AEDT)






Race 7

East Gippsland Hire (Bm58) (2200m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Banstead (5)
J: Ms Tianni Chapman (64.5kg)
T: Peter Gelagotis


2. Saving (7)
J: Patrick Moloney (63.5kg)
T: Andrea Leek

1.55 1.7 1.65 1.65 1.64 1.55 1.6

3. Alienated (10)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (62kg)
T: C G Murray

23 21 21 21 17 26 23

4. Heartland Raider (1)
J: Matthew Allen (61.5kg)
T: C Gafa

4.6 4.4 4.8 5 4.9 4.6 4.6

5. Nothin’ Leica High (9)
J: Jason Benbow (61.5kg)
T: Rachael Cunningham

21 18 21 21 19.4 21 20

6. Sir Peter (6)
J: Brian Higgins (61.5kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood


7. Peppino (3)
J: Lewis German (61kg)
T: D J Walkley

10 9 10 10 10.2 9.5 10

8. Bishop Rock (8)
J: Beau Mertens (59.5kg)
T: Susie Wells

15 13 14 14 11.6 15 14

9. Lady Devereaux (4)
J: Campbell Rawiller (59.5kg)
T: C W Mcdonald

8.5 8 8.5 8.5 7 8 8

10. The Bounty (2)
J: Randy Tan (56.5kg)
T: C F Butcher

21 19 21 21 20 21 20

202607

Race 8

Christmas Race Day Dec 5-Bm58 (1600m)
5:00pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Christmas Race Day Dec 5-Bm58 (1600m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Chase On The Case (11)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (65.5kg)
T: Matthew Brown

10 9 9.5 10 9.3 10 9

2. Clinched (6)
J: Thomas Stockdale (63.5kg)
T: Ms A Bence


3. Achaeus (14)
J: Unknown (62.5kg)
T: Susie Wells

3 3 2.9 2.8 2.65 2.9 3

4. Sassoon (15)
J: Lewis German (60.5kg)
T: Ms R Kelly

14 13 14 14 11.2 14 14

5. He’s Stryking (3)
J: Unknown (60kg)
T: C G Murray

19 17 18 19 16.6 17 17

6. Anything But (2)
J: Campbell Rawiller (59.5kg)
T: Adele Garraway

46 41 34 41 36 41 41

7. Elvaric (8)
J: Beau Mertens (59.5kg)
T: Susie Wells

5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.5

8. All Tiara (16)
J: Jason Maskiell (59kg)
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton

5.5 6 5 5 5.9 5 5.5

9. One For Rocky (7)
J: Liam Riordan (59kg)
T: L Xuereb


10. I’m All Loved Up (13)
J: Brian Higgins (57.5kg)
T: S C Bottomley

41 41 41 41 30 41 41

11. Brueghelino (4)
J: Randy Tan (57kg)
T: T Kilgower

14 13 14 14 17.2 13 13

12. Hard To Kiss (9)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (55kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

26 21 26 26 23.5 23 23

13. Yellilong Bugg (12)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5kg)
T: Yvonne Harvey

41 41 41 41 34 41 41

14. All Brown (10)
J: Nathan Punch (54kg)
T: T Kilgower

46 41 41 41 53 41 41

15. La Marsa (5)
J: Ms Tianni Chapman (62kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

6.5 6.5 6 6 5.7 7 6.5

16. Mutual Respect (1)
J: Jake Noonan (61.5kg)
T: A W Noonan


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *