Bairnsdale Race Fields: Sunday, March 27th

212516

Race 1

Bscc Mdn Plate (1600m)
1:00pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Bscc Mdn Plate (1600m)
1:00pm (AEDT)

1. Dunhili (7)
J: Ms Carleen Hefel (59.5kg)
T: R J Besanko

17

2. Ready Set Com (6)
J: Ben Allen (59.5kg)
T: P Stokes

3.5

3. Strikeout (10)
J: Arron Lynch (59.5kg)
T: Ms S Trolove

4. Cometti (2)
J: Michael Dee (59kg)
T: A & J Williams

13

5. Empire Royal (9)
J: Lachlan King (59kg)
T: C F Butcher

81

6. Little Brother (12)
J: Will Gordon (59kg)
T: D P Blackshaw

15

7. Micklewhite (8)
J: Liam Riordan (59kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

3.9

8. A Penny Spent (4)
J: Thomas Stockdale (57.5kg)
T: Ms H Stephens

3.8

9. Dashingdaria (3)
J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (57.5kg)
T: Rick Pinsent

201

10. Think French (5)
J: Jason Benbow (57.5kg)
T: Logan Mcgill

31

11. A Beautiful Noise (11)
J: Ms Celine Gaudray (57kg)
T: Malcolm Leys

19

12. Herue De Wakening (1)
J: Beau Mertens (57kg)
T: M M Laurie

12

13. La Rosa D’oro (13)
J: (57kg)
T: Cindy Alderson

212516

Race 2

Viatek East Gippsland Mdn (1000m)
1:35pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Viatek East Gippsland Mdn (1000m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

1. Angerstein (3)
J: Ben Allen (59.5kg)
T: B J Mccarthy

6

2. Delivery Man (13)
J: Liam Riordan (59.5kg)
T: Ms R Kelly

19

3. Just Ralph (1)
J: Michael Dee (59.5kg)
T: W J Wood

15

4. Chargenlikapluma (7)
J: Patrick Moloney (59kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

10

5. Dempster (8)
J: Lachlan King (59kg)
T: Susie Wells

26

6. Henestrosa (11)
J: Jason Benbow (59kg)
T: Peter Moody

7. Lochend Umosa (10)
J: Will Gordon (57.5kg)
T: Paul Worthington

126

8. Peri Peri Rich (6)
J: Brian Park (57.5kg)
T: Michael Huglin

1.65

9. The Zar Bar (12)
J: Ms Carleen Hefel (57.5kg)
T: P A Haythorpe

91

10. Capheta (5)
J: Thomas Stockdale (57kg)
T: Joseph Waldron

11. Divine Waters (14)
J: Adam Mccabe (57kg)
T: Jack Laing

12. Flash Target (4)
J: Ms Celine Gaudray (57kg)
T: M M Laurie

11

13. Fluffy Bunny Feet (9)
J: Beau Mertens (57kg)
T: Matthew Brown

26

14. Juice Box (15)
J: Celine Gaudray (57kg)
T: Ms R Kelly

15. Marwari (2)
J: Tayla Childs (59kg)
T: John Moloney

212516

Race 3

Tim Bull Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:10pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Tim Bull Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. Baltic Blue (6)
J: Adam Mccabe (59.5kg)
T: T Kilgower

151 151 221

2. Billy Butcher (3)
J: Beau Mertens (59.5kg)
T: Luke Oliver

21 21 23

3. Apostle Pete (13)
J: R Mangan (59kg)
T: Brendan Mccarthy

4. Barclay’s Bank (2)
J: Patrick Moloney (59kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

7 7.5 6.9

5. Gimme A Buzz (11)
J: Arron Lynch (59kg)
T: Tim Hughes

41 41 41

6. Hanibal Hero (1)
J: Lachlan King (59kg)
T: B J Mccarthy

34 31 38

7. Into The Fury (4)
J: Michael Dee (59kg)
T: A & J Williams

13 14 14

8. Whey Mischief (7)
J: (59kg)
T: Joseph Waldron

9. Miss Epernay (8)
J: Ben Allen (57.5kg)
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton

9 10 10.4

10. Rivers Reward (9)
J: Will Gordon (57.5kg)
T: Kelvin Southey

11. Botany (5)
J: Ms Carleen Hefel (57kg)
T: P G Moody

1.8 1.75 1.68

12. La Sophia (12)
J: Thomas Stockdale (57kg)
T: Shane Stockdale

13. Miss O’hara (14)
J: (57kg)
T: Catherine Martindale

14. Wolf Rein (10)
J: Liam Riordan (57kg)
T: Matthew Brown

5.5 5.5 6

212516

Race 4

Fenning Timbers Hcp (58) (1000m)
2:45pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Fenning Timbers Hcp (58) (1000m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

1. Oh So Rewarding (4)
J: Ms Celine Gaudray (60kg)
T: B J Mccarthy

6 4.8 6.6

2. Spirit Of Giving (9)
J: Patrick Moloney (60kg)
T: G B Andrews

8.5 10 8

3. Yankee Lou (8)
J: Ben Allen (60kg)
T: Charlotte Littlefield

4.2 4 4.15

4. Bitaequi (7)
J: Ms Alexandra Bryan (59.5kg)
T: R J Besanko

61 67 55

5. Rockcliff (6)
J: Michael Dee (59.5kg)
T: R J Besanko

3.5 3.4 3.25

6. A Lone Hero (10)
J: Thomas Stockdale (59kg)
T: Luke Oliver

9.5 10 8.3

7. Count Of Carford (5)
J: Will Gordon (59kg)
T: Brendan Mccarthy

8. La Vita (1)
J: Liam Riordan (58kg)
T: Jackson Pallot

7 7 7.1

9. Kapara (14)
J: Carleen Hefel (57.5kg)
T: J R Dore

10. Solitary Tramp (12)
J: Beau Mertens (57.5kg)
T: D P Blackshaw

19 20 18.4

11. Damselfly’s Kept (15)
J: Lachlan King (57kg)
T: Troy Kilgower

12. Outrich (11)
J: Lachlan King (56kg)
T: T Kilgower

17 19 18.2

13. Laurentian (13)
J: Mikaela Lawrence (55.5kg)
T: Rick Pinsent

14. Stryke A Nerv (2)
J: Jason Benbow (54kg)
T: K F Milham

26 31 24.5

15. Dominant Way (3)
J: Nathan Punch (55kg)
T: T Kilgower

15 15 16.2

Odds Last Updated: March 27, 2022, 2:45pm (AEDT)

212516

Race 5

Trfm Tesbury Jack (Bm64) (1200m)
3:25pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Trfm Tesbury Jack (Bm64) (1200m)
3:25pm (AEDT)

1. Blood Oath (3)
J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (64kg)
T: E Jusufovic

3 3.1 2.75

2. Joltin’ Joe (8)
J: Thomas Stockdale (62.5kg)
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton

2.1 2.05 2.1

3. Realeza (4)
J: Beau Mertens (62kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood

7.5 7.5 6.6

4. Maldestro (6)
J: (60.5kg)
T: A W Keenan

5. Catadude (5)
J: Ms Celine Gaudray (60kg)
T: K J Fythe

16 14 13.2

6. Comte (7)
J: Ben Allen (60kg)
T: Amy & Ash Yargi

7. Magic Drum (2)
J: Jason Benbow (59kg)
T: Kasey Wilson

8.5 8.5 8.6

8. Twotochoose (9)
J: Michael Dee (59kg)
T: A & J Williams

9. Unique Bambino (1)
J: Arron Lynch (58.5kg)
T: F Stockdale

11 11 11.8

Odds Last Updated: March 27, 2022, 3:29pm (AEDT)

212516

Race 6

Bulmer Farms Lindenow Cup-Bm64 (2200m)
4:00pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Bulmer Farms Lindenow Cup-Bm64 (2200m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

1. Gobstopper (13)
J: Patrick Moloney (60kg)
T: E V Musgrove

15 14 16.2

2. Roederer (8)
J: Will Gordon (59kg)
T: Logan Mcgill

13 14 13.4

3. Who Done The Deel (5)
J: Liam Riordan (58.5kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

3.3 3.4 2.95

4. Alienated (9)
J: Ms Carleen Hefel (58kg)
T: C G Murray

20 18 20.5

5. Bucks (2)
J: Ms Celine Gaudray (58kg)
T: D J Walkley

4 3.9 4.25

6. Gold Ollie (6)
J: Beau Mertens (58kg)
T: D P Blackshaw

6 6.5 5.8

7. Heartland Raider (12)
J: Arron Lynch (58kg)
T: C Gafa

15 15 12.2

8. Pharrell (1)
J: Patrick Moloney (57kg)
T: N J Harnett

9. Rosenstrasse (10)
J: Michael Dee (57kg)
T: J F Moloney

6 6 5.6

10. Allyrock (7)
J: Mikaela Lawrence (56kg)
T: Amy & Ash Yargi

11. Not A Problem (4)
J: Thomas Stockdale (56kg)
T: Ms A Bennett

8.5 8 7.4

12. Savvy Boy (3)
J: Jason Benbow (55.5kg)
T: Ms M Murray

61 61 69

13. Firefree (11)
J: Nathan Punch (54.5kg)
T: C G Murray

126 101 101

Odds Last Updated: March 27, 2022, 4:04pm (AEDT)

212516

Race 7

Patties Foods Bairnsdale Cup (1600m)
4:35pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Patties Foods Bairnsdale Cup (1600m)
4:35pm (AEDT)

1. Black Sail (4)
J: Ben Allen (61kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

1.95 1.9 1.84

2. Don’t Doubt Dory (6)
J: Ms Carleen Hefel (60kg)
T: J R Welsh

4.2 4.4 4

3. Hunboshi (2)
J: Liam Riordan (54kg)
T: Luke Oliver

8 8.5 8.6

4. Savaheat (7)
J: Randy Tan (54kg)
T: Shawn Mathrick

26 26 22

5. Bee Tee Junior (8)
J: (54kg)
T: Rachael Cunningham

6. Tamarack (3)
J: Nathan Punch (54kg)
T: E V Musgrove

67 61 69

7. Schweinsteiger (1)
J: Ms Celine Gaudray (54kg)
T: D J Walkley

11 11 12.2

8. The Regiment (9)
J: Michael Dee (54kg)
T: J F Moloney

5 4.8 4.75

9. Starspangled Baby (5)
J: Jason Benbow (54kg)
T: Sharyn Trolove

Odds Last Updated: March 27, 2022, 4:40pm (AEDT)

212516

Race 8

Bet365 Hcp (58) (1600m)
5:10pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Bet365 Hcp (58) (1600m)
5:10pm (AEDT)

1. Peppino (12)
J: Ms Celine Gaudray (60kg)
T: D J Walkley

12 13 13.2

2. Sir Edwin Landseer (13)
J: Will Gordon (60kg)
T: A Rosolini

67 67 69

3. Ima Dozer (3)
J: Beau Mertens (59.5kg)
T: Christine Sexton

8 8.5 6.9

4. Little Richie Turf (16)
J: Ms Carleen Hefel (59.5kg)
T: Ms D Clover

8 9.5 8.9

5. Big Darryl (15)
J: A Lynch (59kg)
T: Andrew Homann

6. Cat D’oro (7)
J: Liam Riordan (59kg)
T: Matthew Brown

13 13 11

7. Froggy (5)
J: Patrick Moloney (59kg)
T: I R Hutchins

34 34 35

8. Langworthy (2)
J: Thomas Stockdale (59kg)
T: Ms A Bennett

5.5 5.5 5.1

9. Mostly Sunny (17)
J: Ben Allen (58kg)
T: P L Caboche

2.2 1.9 1.94

10. Bedivere (18)
J: Jason Benbow (57kg)
T: E V Musgrove

81 81 81

11. Maree De Lune (10)
J: Randy Tan (56.5kg)
T: T Kilgower

61 61 69

12. Bishop Rock (4)
J: Lachlan King (55kg)
T: Susie Wells

34 41 27.5

13. Costa Maya (6)
J: Nathan Punch (54kg)
T: T Kilgower

41 41 47

14. We’ll Meet Again (11)
J: Michael Dee (54kg)
T: Ms B Simpson

151 101 101

15. Flying Basil (8)
J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (54kg)
T: Jackson Pallot

12 13 13

16. Tycoon Felix (1)
J: (54kg)
T: Sharyn Trolove

17. Blinky O’reilly (14)
J: R Mangan (54kg)
T: Simone Manne

18. Secret Surprise (9)
J: Alexandra Bryan (54kg)
T: Tabitha Cunningham

Odds Last Updated: March 27, 2022, 5:14pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.