Ballarat Race Fields: Sunday, April 24th

214690

Race 1

The Haymarket Mdn Plate (1100m)
1:10pm (AEDT)



Race 1

The Haymarket Mdn Plate (1100m)
1:10pm (AEDT)

1. Century Fox (1)
J: Michael Dee (58kg)
T: D R Brideoake

9.5

2. Legio Ten (8)
J: John Allen (58kg)
T: James Cummings

4.5

3. Midnight Glow (9)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (58kg)
T: J P Salanitri

21

4. Bubble Palace (3)
J: Harry Coffey (56kg)
T: Daniel Bowman

5.5

5. Drop The Verse (6)
J: Damien Thornton (56kg)
T: M J Ellerton

9

6. Everything Nice (2)
J: Liam Riordan (56kg)
T: M J Ellerton

9.5

7. Marble Hill (4)
J: Declan Bates (56kg)
T: Archie Alexander

9.5

8. Miss Passion (7)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (56kg)
T: P G Moody

3.6

9. Zoe’s Promise (5)
J: Harry Grace (56kg)
T: D J Cannon

34

214690

Race 2

Suez Mdn Plate (1100m)
1:40pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Suez Mdn Plate (1100m)
1:40pm (AEDT)

1. Book Launch (6)
J: Lewis German (59.5kg)
T: J G Mcarthur

26

2. Son Of The Sea (4)
J: Will Gordon (59kg)
T: Philip Campbell

9.5

3. Stake A Claim (3)
J: Nathan Punch (59kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

16

4. Zedemski (2)
J: Damien Thornton (59kg)
T: S Fliedner

2.6

5. Funny Impact (9)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (57kg)
T: G A Osborne

3.8

6. Israelite Bay (7)
J: Ethan Brown (57kg)
T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

7. Lady Rockette (5)
J: Rose Pearson (57kg)
T: Shea Eden

8. Lumin (1)
J: Neil Farley (57kg)
T: Andrew Noblet

4.2

9. Northern Sky (8)
J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (57kg)
T: Robert Hickmott

14

214690

Race 3

Brandt Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:10pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Brandt Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. Brave But Crackers (3)
J: Will Price (59.5kg)
T: S Morrish

21

2. Copperfield (2)
J: John Allen (59.5kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

1.8

3. Irish Knight (10)
J: Billy Egan (59kg)
T: Charlotte Littlefield

4. Kyteler (8)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (59kg)
T: G A Osborne

5

5. Lyk Thunder (9)
J: Jordan Childs (59kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

11

6. Majestical (11)
J: Bruno Neto (59kg)
T: B M Cole

101

7. Murrajong Road (4)
J: H Coffey (59kg)
T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

8. Riverplate (6)
J: Michael Dee (59kg)
T: Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young

9. Sky Warrior (5)
J: Jack Hill (59kg)
T: L & T Corstens

19

10. Tutankhamun (1)
J: Jarrod Fry (59kg)
T: B J Goodwin

31

11. Eterea (7)
J: Fred Kersley (57kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

5

214690

Race 4

Pipe Pro Directional Drill Mdn (2000m)
2:40pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Pipe Pro Directional Drill Mdn (2000m)
2:40pm (AEDT)

1. Chrysos (15)
J: Will Gordon (59.5kg)
T: G W Browney

126 151 161

2. Magicain (11)
J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (59.5kg)
T: M W Greig

201 201 221

3. Raffish (2)
J: Declan Bates (59.5kg)
T: Archie Alexander

13 14 13.8

4. Charmed Destiny (5)
J: John Allen (59kg)
T: D T O’brien

4.5 4.6 4.55

5. Hippie Hollow (13)
J: Joe Bowditch (59kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

41 41 51

6. Iron Dragon (4)
J: Ethan Brown (59kg)
T: Matt Laurie

7. Legatus (16)
J: Jarrod Fry (59kg)
T: J F Moloney

9 9.5 9.9

8. Mr I’m A Believer (3)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59kg)
T: P G Moody

9.5 10 8.7

9. Spanish King (9)
J: Michael Dee (59kg)
T: Ben & Jd Hayes

10. Vadaboy (12)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (59kg)
T: Simon Zahra

6.5 7 6.9

11. Rebel Leyla (10)
J: Michael Poy (57.5kg)
T: Paul Preusker

12. Celtic Glory (14)
J: Will Price (57kg)
T: Dan O’sullivan

7.5 7.5 7.5

13. Dunalley (6)
J: Damien Thornton (57kg)
T: D R Brideoake

5.5 5.5 5.8

14. Rosabeel (18)
J: Jordan Childs (57kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

14 14 12.2

15. Gotta Have Fun (8)
J: Neil Farley (57kg)
T: Andrew Noblet

20 20 16.4

16. Thinking Man (17)
J: Zac Spain (59kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

26 26 27.5

17. Indelible Spirit (7)
J: Jake Noonan (59kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

34 34 32

18. Bodrum (1)
J: (59.5kg)
T: Shay Keating

214690

Race 5

Porter Plant (Bm64) (2000m)
3:10pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Porter Plant (Bm64) (2000m)
3:10pm (AEDT)

1. Auf Weidersehen (7)
J: Logan Mcneil (61.5kg)
T: Shea Eden

14 15 15.2

2. Footlights (1)
J: Jordan Childs (59.5kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

5 5 4.85

3. Halcyon East (9)
J: Will Price (59.5kg)
T: Dan O’sullivan

16 17 17.2

4. Teofilo Star (15)
J: Michael Dee (59.5kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

4.4 4.2 4.45

5. All So Clear (16)
J: Jamie Mott (59kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

4.8 4.6 4.5

6. Copu (13)
J: Jarrod Fry (59kg)
T: Lindsey Smith

7. Zancada (6)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

20 21 18.2

8. Emperor Of France (5)
J: Zac Spain (58.5kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

10 10 9.6

9. Presser (11)
J: Declan Bates (58.5kg)
T: Archie Alexander

4.8 4.8 4.45

10. Texas Tea (14)
J: J Allen (58.5kg)
T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

11. Jukila (2)
J: Billy Egan (58kg)
T: Michelle Payne

51 41 47

12. Stark Raving (10)
J: Jack Hill (58kg)
T: L & T Corstens

67 67 63

13. Power Of Song (8)
J: Joe Bowditch (56.5kg)
T: Symon Wilde

9 9.5 9.1

14. Crystal Dynasty (12)
J: Michael Poy (56kg)
T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

15. Grand Quill (3)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (55kg)
T: Brian Lawlor

91 91 93

16. Understatement (4)
J: (54.5kg)
T: Stuart Gower

214690

Race 6

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
3:40pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

1. Kazio (3)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (61.5kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

8 8.5 6.6

2. Rolls (14)
J: Alana Kelly (61kg)
T: Maddie Raymond

3. Themoonlitegambler (5)
J: Jamie Mott (61kg)
T: John Mcardle

21 26 17

4. Lumber Punk (16)
J: Jack Hill (60.5kg)
T: Leon & Troy Corstens

5. Mystery Island (2)
J: Declan Bates (60.5kg)
T: L Smith

8 8 8.6

6. Phoenix Global (10)
J: J Allen (60kg)
T: Danny O’Brien

7. Rebel Racer (18)
J: Michael Dee (60kg)
T: M & L Kavanagh

8. Bell’s Innocent (13)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59.5kg)
T: Ms D Scott

4.2 3.8 4.25

9. Rambler Rebel (17)
J: John Allen (59.5kg)
T: Michelle Payne

26 26 20.5

10. Alfoil (15)
J: R P Downey (59kg)
T: Leon & Troy Corstens

11. El Santo (12)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (59kg)
T: Dan O’sullivan

16 17 14.8

12. Valentino’s On (6)
J: Damien Thornton (58.5kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

8 9 7.4

13. Not A Brass Razoo (8)
J: Neil Farley (57kg)
T: Andrew Noblet

21 26 17

14. Vivacious Award (1)
J: Michael Poy (57kg)
T: P A Preusker

8 6 8.1

15. Papas Dream (11)
J: Jarrod Fry (59kg)
T: Lindsey Smith

16. Fiasco Tess (9)
J: Damien Thornton (56kg)
T: David Brideoake

17. Flying Feedy (4)
J: Fred Kersley (56kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

7 6.5 7.6

18. Numpty (7)
J: Zac Spain (56.5kg)
T: Archie Alexander

4.4 4.6 4.25

214690

Race 7

Sportsbet Bet With Mates-Bm70 (1600m)
4:15pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Sportsbet Bet With Mates-Bm70 (1600m)
4:15pm (AEDT)

1. Irish Playboy (18)
J: Arron Lynch (62kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

11 12 12

2. Influential Jack (13)
J: Logan Mcneil (61.5kg)
T: Simon Zahra

8 8 6.8

3. Threeandfourpence (12)
J: Matt Chadwick (61kg)
T: Cliff Brown

4. Barmah Al (4)
J: Neil Farley (60kg)
T: D S Archard

67 61 69

5. Buena Veloz (5)
J: Jarrod Fry (60kg)
T: Mark Pegus

8 8 8.1

6. Horrifying (6)
J: Fred W Kersley (60kg)
T: M & L Kavanagh

7. Cabinho (16)
J: Jordan Childs (59.5kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

4 4 3.6

8. Comic Set (15)
J: Ethan Brown (59.5kg)
T: Michael Kent

9. Highland Jakk (8)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59.5kg)
T: Robert Hickmott

12 12 10

10. The Brumby (3)
J: Jamie Mott (59.5kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

26 26 19.6

11. Bottom Line (10)
J: Michael Poy (59kg)
T: P Stokes

13 12 13.2

12. Converging (7)
J: Will Price (58kg)
T: Dan O’sullivan

41 41 43

13. White Hibiscus (14)
J: John Allen (58kg)
T: D T O’brien

4.5 4.4 4.65

14. Miss Tenthousand (9)
J: Michael Dee (57.5kg)
T: M J Williams

16 16 16.2

15. Moscow Red (11)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (57kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

41 41 43

16. Mark The Horse (2)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (58.5kg)
T: Michelle Payne

16 14 14.8

17. Helmiton (1)
J: Damien Thornton (58kg)
T: M J Ellerton

10 11 10

18. Agrimony (17)
J: Damien Thornton (57kg)
T: Chris Waller

214690

Race 8

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1100m)
4:50pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1100m)
4:50pm (AEDT)

1. Aerovictory (14)
J: Jamie Mott (62kg)
T: Ms S Ferchie

26 34 25

2. La Sante (12)
J: Robbie Downey (61kg)
T: Ms D Scott

10 9.5 10.2

3. Red Red Wine (7)
J: Zac Spain (61kg)
T: Shea Eden

8 8 8.1

4. Puckapunyal (10)
J: Ms Maddi Price (60.5kg)
T: L Smith

8 9 9.1

5. My Boy Nick (11)
J: Harry Grace (59.5kg)
T: Ms J Wicks

14 14 13

6. California Sunset (5)
J: Lewis German (58.5kg)
T: N A Blackiston

18 18 15.2

7. Mt Buller (16)
J: Will Gordon (58.5kg)
T: Ben & Jd Hayes

8. Turbo Ken (2)
J: Jordan Childs (58.5kg)
T: Caroline Jennings

21 21 17

9. Deep Blast (15)
J: Michael Dee (58kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

5.5 5 5

10. Dinga (8)
J: Neil Farley (58kg)
T: Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin

11. Naples (4)
J: John Allen (57.5kg)
T: James Cummings

3.4 3.3 3.3

12. Miss Balvenie (6)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (56.5kg)
T: Tom Dabernig

13. Moon Over Alice (3)
J: Declan Bates (56kg)
T: Daniel Bowman

14. Sistine Explorer (9)
J: Will Price (55.5kg)
T: Andrew Noblet

4.4 4 4.1

15. Halogen (1)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (55kg)
T: Michelle Payne

34 31 26.5

16. Sky Royale (13)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Daniel Kelly

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.