Ballarat Race Fields: Sunday, February 27th

210344

Race 1

Suez Mdn Plate (1100m)
12:45pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Suez Mdn Plate (1100m)
12:45pm (AEDT)

1. Highboy (6)
J: Arron Lynch (58kg)
T: Andrea Leek

26

2. Lascars (5)
J: Damien Oliver (58kg)
T: James Cummings

3.7

3. Let’srollthedice (3)
J: Damian Lane (58kg)
T: Danny O’Brien

4. Magnace (1)
J: Ms Jamie Kah (58kg)
T: D T O’brien

6.5

5. Millvale (4)
J: Patrick Moloney (58kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

34

6. Zamborghini (2)
J: Ben Melham (58kg)
T: M M Laurie

1.55

210344

Race 2

Cntl Vic. Lstock Exchange Mdn (1100m)
1:20pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Cntl Vic. Lstock Exchange Mdn (1100m)
1:20pm (AEDT)

1. Arabian Melody (3)
J: John Allen (57kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

8.5

2. Atomique (5)
J: Dean Holland (57kg)
T: J P Salanitri

26

3. Bao Bun (4)
J: Patrick Moloney (57kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

4. Bon Bandeau (2)
J: Will Gordon (57kg)
T: K L Corstens

41

5. Kuroneko (7)
J: Damien Thornton (57kg)
T: D R Brideoake

6.5

6. La Gioia (8)
J: Ethan Brown (57kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

7. Love Nest (11)
J: Harry Coffey (57kg)
T: Liam Howley

26

8. Miss Sassy (9)
J: Brett Prebble (57kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

7

9. Sumatra (1)
J: Damien Oliver (57kg)
T: James Cummings

2

10. Venetian Lass (6)
J: Declan Bates (57kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

19

11. Yellowhammer (10)
J: Ms Jamie Kah (57kg)
T: D T O’brien

8.5

210344

Race 3

Brandt Mdn Plate (2600m)
1:55pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Brandt Mdn Plate (2600m)
1:55pm (AEDT)

1. Bequester (7)
J: Arron Lynch (59.5kg)
T: Aaron Laing

7.5

2. Coleridge (10)
J: Damien Thornton (59.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

14

3. My Lancelot (3)
J: Jarrod Fry (59.5kg)
T: L Smith

13

4. Road To Blue Sky (8)
J: Jake Noonan (59.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

61

5. Whosezou (1)
J: Damien Thornton (59.5kg)
T: Ryan Balfour

6. Yulong Place (4)
J: Harry Coffey (59.5kg)
T: Ms L Shand

41

7. Morpurgo (9)
J: Michael Poy (59kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

4.4

8. Divaring (5)
J: Declan Bates (57.5kg)
T: Mitchell Freedman

6

9. Miss Sententia (11)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (57.5kg)
T: C J Davis

26

10. Mokgadi (6)
J: Will Gordon (57.5kg)
T: Rhys Archard

6

11. Saintly Rose (2)
J: John Allen (57.5kg)
T: Damien Hunter

3.7

210344

Race 4

Ingenia Lifestyle Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:30pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Ingenia Lifestyle Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

1. Jaja Ding Dong (11)
J: Will Gordon (58kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

12 12 12.8

2. Lampkin Lane (13)
J: Mitchell Aitken (58kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

61 101 51

3. More Than Discreet (3)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (58kg)
T: Dan O’sullivan

51 61 59

4. Reactivate (2)
J: Patrick Moloney (58kg)
T: G M Moloney

21 31 24.5

5. Robert The Puss (1)
J: Damian Lane (58kg)
T: Simon Zahra

6.5 6.5 6.5

6. Salem (8)
J: Jordan Childs (58kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

19 21 20

7. Shalaga (5)
J: Jack Hill (58kg)
T: Robert Hickmott

8.5 8.5 8.4

8. Starz Barwon (14)
J: Ben Melham (58kg)
T: David Brideoake

9. Stromboli (4)
J: Jye Mcneil (58kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

2.25 2.1 2.1

10. Vested Interest (9)
J: Damien Oliver (58kg)
T: L & T Corstens

15 16 13.8

11. Butterball Brown (10)
J: Michael Poy (56kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

67 101 55

12. Defining (6)
J: Damien Thornton (56kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

13. Lulu’s Halo (12)
J: Brett Prebble (56kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

18 18 19.2

14. Whenthedeelingsdun (7)
J: Ms Linda Meech (56kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

6.5 6.5 6.3

210344

Race 5

Porter Plant (Bm64) (1000m)
3:05pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Porter Plant (Bm64) (1000m)
3:05pm (AEDT)

1. A Good Yarn (7)
J: Jarrod Fry (61kg)
T: M J Mckenzie

7 7 7.1

2. Stay In Touch (6)
J: Michael Poy (59.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

2.9 3 3.05

3. Yulong Phelps (1)
J: Ben Melham (59.5kg)
T: M M Laurie

2.6 2.45 2.45

4. Dinga (5)
J: Ms Linda Meech (58.5kg)
T: Symon Wilde

6.5 6.5 6

5. Home Rule (4)
J: J Allen (58.5kg)
T: Maddie Raymond

6. Star Of Manhattan (8)
J: Mitchell Aitken (58.5kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

7. Kasami (3)
J: Mitchell Aitken (57.5kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

15 17 13.8

8. Invincibilus (2)
J: Brett Prebble (56kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

7.5 7.5 7.2

210344

Race 6

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
3:40pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

1. Fixated (1)
J: Jarrod Fry (62kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

5.5 5.5 5.7

2. Smart Elissim (10)
J: Luke Nolen (61.5kg)
T: Ben & Jd Hayes

3. Drop The Mic (2)
J: Billy Egan (61kg)
T: Alisa Hinch

9.5 9.5 9.1

4. Tycoon Dancer (4)
J: Jake Noonan (61kg)
T: Kane Harris

81 81 83

5. Wise Hero (6)
J: Ethan Brown (61kg)
T: Geon Singh

6. Our John Boy (5)
J: Will Gordon (60kg)
T: Ms W Kelly

7 6.5 7.1

7. Rockribbed (3)
J: Ms Jamie Kah (59.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

3.8 3.9 3.55

8. Squami (11)
J: Damien Thornton (59.5kg)
T: Simon Zahra

7.5 8.5 6.7

9. Accuse (7)
J: John Allen (59kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

9 9 9.1

10. Saskatoon (9)
J: Jye Mcneil (59kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

3.6 3.4 3.25

11. Testimonial (8)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (55kg)
T: James Cummings

26 31 21

210344

Race 7

Sportsbet Bet With Mates-Bm64 (2000m)
4:15pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Sportsbet Bet With Mates-Bm64 (2000m)
4:15pm (AEDT)

1. Dundirtcheap (14)
J: John Allen (61.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

3.5 3.4 3.15

2. Britannicus (2)
J: Harry Coffey (60.5kg)
T: Symon Wilde

101 101 111

3. American In Paris (12)
J: Harry Grace (60kg)
T: Symon Wilde

4. St Arnicca (13)
J: Jordan Childs (60kg)
T: P A Preusker

67 71 65

5. Adabeyaat (17)
J: Dean Holland (59.5kg)
T: J P Salanitri

26 21 24

6. Aspen Colorado (6)
J: Jye Mcneil (59kg)
T: L Smith

2.9 2.7 2.95

7. Benefactress (5)
J: Damien Thornton (59kg)
T: Simon Zahra

51 51 37

8. He’s On Form (10)
J: Billy Egan (59kg)
T: Patrick Payne

9. Sheezabigdeel (15)
J: Linda Meech (59kg)
T: Matt Cumani

10. Toogoodfortoorak (1)
J: Brian Park (59kg)
T: Brett Scott

14 13 14.2

11. Red Muscat (4)
J: Declan Bates (58.5kg)
T: Archie Alexander

8.5 8.5 9.1

12. Irish Exchange (7)
J: Ms Jamie Kah (58kg)
T: D T O’brien

4.6 4.8 4.05

13. Uniquely (16)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (58kg)
T: Dan O’sullivan

9 7.5 10.2

14. Yes Yeah Always (11)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (58kg)
T: Shane Nichols

15. Art Major (8)
J: Brett Prebble (58kg)
T: D & C Feek

16. Danejararose (3)
J: Ms Linda Meech (55.5kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

31 31 25

17. Promada (9)
J: Matthew Cartwright (55kg)
T: A W Noonan

61 61 39

210344

Race 8

Hygain Winners Choice Ht3-Bm70 (1400m)
4:52pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Hygain Winners Choice Ht3-Bm70 (1400m)
4:52pm (AEDT)

1. Kentucky Casanova (2)
J: Brett Prebble (62kg)
T: Michael Huglin

2.2 2.05 2.15

2. Prince Of Helena (13)
J: Damian Lane (62kg)
T: Craig Weeding

5 4.8 5.1

3. Tatunka (6)
J: Damien Oliver (62kg)
T: R F Donat

9.5 9 10.2

4. Prospectus (16)
J: Luke Nolen (61kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

91 91 73

5. As I Please (15)
J: Linda Meech (60kg)
T: Symon Wilde

6. Gracias Amigo (5)
J: Jordan Childs (60kg)
T: Grahame Begg

7. Toff Choice (11)
J: Jake Noonan (60kg)
T: A W Noonan

16 18 14.6

8. Witchfulthinking (3)
J: Patrick Moloney (60kg)
T: Andrew Noblet

9. Beltoro (12)
J: Jack Hill (59.5kg)
T: Robert Hickmott

15 16 12.4

10. Intellective (8)
J: Ben Melham (59.5kg)
T: M J Williams

9 9 9.1

11. Kazio (7)
J: Declan Bates (59kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

16 16 13.6

12. D’jumbuck (14)
J: John Allen (58.5kg)
T: Brian Mcgrath

9.5 11 8.7

13. Yulong Patrol (1)
J: H Coffey (58.5kg)
T: Andrew Bobbin

14. Nerone (4)
J: Dean Holland (57.5kg)
T: Richard Laming

67 61 59

15. Hamslette (10)
J: Jye Mcneil (55.5kg)
T: Andrew Noblet

11 10 9.6

16. Trenchant (9)
J: Alana Kelly (54kg)
T: Geoff Withers

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.