Ballina Race Fields: Friday, February 25th

210252

Race 1

Mulcahy Lawyers (Bm58) (1000m)
1:15pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Mulcahy Lawyers (Bm58) (1000m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

1. General Nelson (7)
J: Unknown (62.5kg)
T: Lauren Abbott

10

2. Charlie Sphene (3)
J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (62kg)
T: Paul Butterworth

3

3. Don’t Cry Mama (1)
J: Ms Jodi Worley (60.5kg)
T: Daniel Want

3.7

4. Hauraki Gulf (6)
J: Stephen Traecey (60.5kg)
T: J L Jarvis

3.8

5. Hidden Spring (2)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: Bradley Smith

10

6. Clickety Clicks (8)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (55kg)
T: Gregory Cornish

16

7. Eaten A Wire (5)
J: Jai Williams (55kg)
T: S J Randall

14

8. Lucap (4)
J: Ms Yvette Lewis (55kg)
T: R E Pilling

12

210252

Race 2

Paradise Mdn Hcp (1000m)
1:50pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Paradise Mdn Hcp (1000m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

1. Emaleah (10)
J: Travis Wolfgram (59kg)
T: J C Smerdon

5

2. Royal Beret (11)
J: Danny Peisley (59kg)
T: Ms J Pratten

67

3. Antino (9)
J: James Orman (58.5kg)
T: Adam Campton

3.4

4. Comic Relief (13)
J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (58.5kg)
T: P J Evans

67

5. Clocks Ticking (12)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Carolyn Halliday

67

6. Refractor (8)
J: Ms Yvette Lewis (57.5kg)
T: S B Lee

67

7. Star Of The North (2)
J: Jai Williams (57.5kg)
T: S B Lee

2.15

8. Rhapalong (7)
J: Ms Alannah Fancourt (57kg)
T: Ms W Bannerot

31

9. Winning Deal (5)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (56kg)
T: Marcus Wilson

67

10. Whistling Loren (6)
J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5kg)
T: Paul Butterworth

8

11. Hoopla Lil (1)
J: Ms Laura Cheshire (55kg)
T: S J Randall

126

12. Starbook (3)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (55kg)
T: Allan Chau

14

13. Tokyo Friends (4)
J: Noriyuki Masuda (55kg)
T: D Chujo

34

210252

Race 3

Win Network Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:25pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Win Network Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

1. Seaczar (11)
J: Danny Peisley (59kg)
T: C R Manson

7

2. Sportspak (10)
J: Ms Jodi Worley (59kg)
T: P J Cunningham

12

3. Injustice (2)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: B Robinson

16

4. Rainlee Dancer (13)
J: Noriyuki Masuda (59kg)
T: Owen Glue

126

5. Hallside Wildthing (3)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (58.5kg)
T: Gregory Cornish

21

6. Amphawa (16)
J: Sean Cormack (58.5kg)
T: Allan Chau

3.7

7. Kermantic (4)
J: Matthew Mcguren (58.5kg)
T: M J Dunn

7

8. Timstar (15)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: B Robinson

81

9. Orbital Speed (12)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: Brad Munro

26

10. Bay Street (1)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (58.5kg)
T: Marcus Wilson

12

11. Dumpus (8)
J: James Orman (58.5kg)
T: J D Shelton

67

12. Ballistic Babe (7)
J: Robbie Fradd (57kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

7

13. Momemory (17)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: Gregory Cornish

81

14. Emmy Regina (9)
J: Ben Looker (56.5kg)
T: D Chujo

9

15. Jameslea Paradise (18)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: Amy Usher

16. Credible (20)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: Matthew Dunn

17. Lean Thy Arms (14)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: D D Schmidt

18. The Wolverine (5)
J: Travis Wolfgram (58.5kg)
T: J C Smerdon

19. Ma Dushka (6)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: R Drysdale

20. Hoopla Lil (19)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: S J Randall

210252

Race 4

Cnw Electrical Wsale (Bm66) (1590m)
3:05pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Cnw Electrical Wsale (Bm66) (1590m)
3:05pm (AEDT)

1. Contaminated (2)
J: Danny Peisley (61kg)
T: Sally Taylor

21

2. Duke Of Buckingham (9)
J: Jasper Franklin (61kg)
T: M J Dunn

3.2

3. So You’re Magic (3)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (60.5kg)
T: Marcus Wilson

3.7

4. Polemic (7)
J: Jai Williams (60kg)
T: S B Lee

8.5

5. Havieron (5)
J: Stephen Traecey (58.5kg)
T: J L Jarvis

14

6. All Fairy Prince (1)
J: Noriyuki Masuda (57kg)
T: Owen Glue

34

7. Arrogante (4)
J: Paul Payne (56.5kg)
T: Ms T Timbery

61

8. Kapsali (6)
J: Micheal Hellyer (56.5kg)
T: B J Dodson

4

9. Bumrah (8)
J: Robbie Fradd (55.5kg)
T: Ms K Purdy

6.5

10. Daunting Warrior (10)
J: Ms Laura Cheshire (55kg)
T: Shane Parsons

101

210252

Race 5

Xxxx Gold (Bm66) (1300m)
3:40pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Xxxx Gold (Bm66) (1300m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

1. Firebox (9)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (61kg)
T: Chris Anderson

0

2. Triple Arrow (10)
J: Dan Mcgillivray (60.5kg)
T: Jay Bellamy

0

3. Lord Markel (11)
J: James Orman (60kg)
T: Adam Campton

0

4. Franklin Corners (6)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (59kg)
T: Jason Reilly

0

5. Freya’s Cloak (7)
J: Jai Williams (59kg)
T: S B Lee

0

6. Bells Approaching (1)
J: Matthew Mcguren (57.5kg)
T: M J Dunn

0

7. Terrius (3)
J: Ms Olivia Pickering (57kg)
T: J D Shelton

0

8. Dezzy (8)
J: Jasper Franklin (56kg)
T: Steven Wise

0

9. Great Marlow (5)
J: Ben Looker (56kg)
T: J D Shelton

0

10. Von Saga (2)
J: Ms Isabella Teh (55kg)
T: John Durston

0

11. A Million Dreams (4)
J: Micheal Hellyer (55kg)
T: B J Dodson

0

210252

Race 6

Tab (Bm58) (1000m)
4:20pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Tab (Bm58) (1000m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

1. Apalala (6)
J: Unknown (61.5kg)
T: Sally Taylor

0

2. Lady Clare (12)
J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (61kg)
T: Wayne S Lawson

0

3. Serene Beauty (8)
J: Raymond Spokes (60.5kg)
T: W J Gavenlock

0

4. Hedonie (11)
J: Dan Mcgillivray (59.5kg)
T: Angela Plumb

0

5. Adelita Rose (5)
J: Matthew Mcguren (59kg)
T: P C Richardson

0

6. Cool Intelligence (1)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (59kg)
T: B Robinson

0

7. Define Love (13)
J: Travis Wolfgram (59kg)
T: J C Smerdon

0

8. Emma Rosa (10)
J: Jasper Franklin (59kg)
T: M J Dunn

0

9. Memphis Squaw (14)
J: Ms Olivia Pickering (59kg)
T: Shane Everson

0

10. Stella Redente (7)
J: Jai Williams (58.5kg)
T: C R Manson

0

11. Northern Star (4)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (55.5kg)
T: S J Bennett

0

12. So Be Venus (3)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Lauren Abbott

0

13. Xuannu (2)
J: Girish Goomany (55kg)
T: Angela Plumb

0

14. Peachies Dream (9)
J: (55kg)
T: John Durston

210252

Race 7

Lennox Head Race Day 5/3 (C1) (1250m)
4:55pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Lennox Head Race Day 5/3 (C1) (1250m)
4:55pm (AEDT)

1. Auzstar (7)
J: Raymond Spokes (59.5kg)
T: W J Gavenlock

0

2. Bold Contender (8)
J: Ms Jodi Worley (58.5kg)
T: A Parramore

0

3. Gauntlet (9)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58kg)
T: Chris Anderson

0

4. Absolute Charmer (4)
J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5kg)
T: Michael Costa

0

5. Halfahope (2)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Ben Hull

0

6. I’m Not In Love (11)
J: Robbie Fradd (57kg)
T: Ms K Purdy

0

7. Lemon Lover (3)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (55kg)
T: Gregory Cornish

0

8. Go Factor (1)
J: Micheal Hellyer (55kg)
T: Marcus Wilson

0

9. Newitt (10)
J: Stephen Traecey (55kg)
T: Dan Edwards

0

10. Ready To Think (6)
J: Ben Looker (55kg)
T: D J Graham

0

11. Peachies Dream (5)
J: Ms Isabella Teh (55kg)
T: John Durston

0

12. Carlton Star (12)
J: Noriyuki Masuda (55kg)
T: R Drysdale

0

210252

Race 8

Roofing Craftsmen Plate (C1) (1590m)
5:35pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Roofing Craftsmen Plate (C1) (1590m)
5:35pm (AEDT)

1. Houdini Hudson (1)
J: Dan Mcgillivray (59kg)
T: J C Smerdon

0

2. The Golden Soul (10)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (59kg)
T: Gregory Cornish

0

3. I Am Superior (14)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59kg)
T: Chris Anderson

0

4. Prunda (16)
J: Jasper Franklin (59kg)
T: Shane Parsons

0

5. Atomic Bomb (7)
J: Jai Williams (59kg)
T: Matthew Dunn

0

6. Recall Events (3)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: B Robinson

0

7. Think Straight (15)
J: Jackson Murphy (59kg)
T: Christopher Zintilis

0

8. Pittsburgh Phil (9)
J: Cyril Small (59kg)
T: David Fletcher

0

9. Beg Me (17)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: Lauren Abbott

0

10. Flying Euros (11)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (59kg)
T: D B Campbell

0

11. Triangulum (18)
J: Travis Wolfgram (59kg)
T: J C Smerdon

0

12. Rosie Red Shoes (2)
J: Ms Alannah Fancourt (57kg)
T: Jimmy Downes

0

13. Miss Pierpoint (8)
J: Noriyuki Masuda (57kg)
T: Mark Gorman

0

14. Consensio (6)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (55kg)
T: Ms J Hardy

0

15. Hats (4)
J: Matthew Mcguren (57.5kg)
T: J P Wallace

16. Short ‘N’ Regal (12)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: D B Campbell

17. Beat It (13)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: B Robinson

18. I’m Not In Love (5)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: Ms K Purdy

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.