Bathurst Race Fields: Sunday, May 1st

215247

Race 1

Jb Civil Engineering Plate-C1 (2000m)
12:40pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Jb Civil Engineering Plate-C1 (2000m)
12:40pm (AEDT)

1. Alloway (3)
J: Shaun Guymer (59kg)
T: James Ponsonby

4.5

2. Memphis Beau (8)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (59kg)
T: Ms W Ings

51

3. Orpierre (5)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: G D Lunn

34

4. Amy Ekcels (6)
J: Grant Buckley (57kg)
T: J Khalifeh

19

5. Bacio Del Mist (7)
J: Jay Ford (57kg)
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis

1.55

6. Vanilla Sky (4)
J: Mitchell Bell (57kg)
T: G W Moore

4

7. Threw (2)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5kg)
T: Ms W Haynes

19

8. Miss Madison (1)
J: A Morgan (55.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

215247

Race 2

Erins Outdoor Power Ctre-Bm58 (1400m)
1:15pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Erins Outdoor Power Ctre-Bm58 (1400m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

1. The Scotsman (5)
J: Ms Heidi Gillie (62kg)
T: David J Smith

6.5

2. Almost Persuaded (7)
J: (59.5kg)
T: Rob Potter

3. Blackadder (4)
J: Unknown (59.5kg)
T: C Lundholm

5

4. Eve ‘N’ Ruby (3)
J: Jay Ford (59kg)
T: M C Conners

4

5. Noble Privilege (2)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: Ashlee Grives

21

6. Imperioness (9)
J: Brooke Stower (58.5kg)
T: Dean Mirfin

7. Sinaloa (1)
J: Ashley Morgan (58kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

2.6

8. Spicy Restaurant (6)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5kg)
T: G W Moore

7.5

9. Out Now (10)
J: Ms Chelsea Ings (55.5kg)
T: Ms W Ings

21

10. She’s Super (8)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: Ashlee Grives

11

215247

Race 3

Watermart Mdn Hcp (1400m)
1:56pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Watermart Mdn Hcp (1400m)
1:56pm (AEDT)

1. Golden Doubt (1)
J: Adrian Layt (61kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

2.35

2. Tillman (5)
J: (59.5kg)
T: Ms T Vigouroux

3. Texerro (2)
J: Jay Ford (59kg)
T: Richard Litt

3.1

4. Savant De Lune (3)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5kg)
T: Blake Fitzpatrick

81

5. Coop’s (7)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: C Lundholm

15

6. Count Michelin (4)
J: Shaun Guymer (56kg)
T: James Ponsonby

15

7. Mclellan (8)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: G D Lunn

4.4

8. Direct Vision (11)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (55kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

26

9. Mon Dieu (6)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: W A Hudd

15

10. Ohana Joy (9)
J: Ashley Morgan (55kg)
T: Ms G Williams

51

11. Poet’s Octave (12)
J: Ken Dunbar (55kg)
T: T & P Vigouroux

71

12. Puja (10)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Ms W Ings

26

215247

Race 4

Bathurst Glass & Windows (C1) (1300m)
2:35pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Bathurst Glass & Windows (C1) (1300m)
2:35pm (AEDT)

1. Stay Wealthy (4)
J: Mitchell Bell (62kg)
T: G W Moore

3.7

2. Dissonance (9)
J: Adrian Layt (58.5kg)
T: James Ponsonby

6

3. Blue Jager (5)
J: Ashley Morgan (57.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

5.5

4. Noble Privilege (1)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Ashlee Grives

21

5. Imperioness (10)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (57kg)
T: D R Mirfin

3.9

6. Sinaloa (7)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

7. Boongarra Girl (6)
J: Grant Buckley (55.5kg)
T: Ms G Williams

3.4

8. Mandalong Cash (3)
J: S Guymer (55.5kg)
T: Gary Nickson

9. She’s Super (2)
J: Jay Ford (55kg)
T: Ashlee Grives

13

10. Dobroyde (8)
J: Ken Dunbar (55kg)
T: A L Mcrae

101

215247

Race 5

Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58) (1100m)
3:11pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58) (1100m)
3:11pm (AEDT)

1. Heavenly Field (5)
J: Adrian Layt (62.5kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

3.2

2. Arimathea (1)
J: Ms Heidi Gillie (59.5kg)
T: D R Mirfin

2.05

3. Heavenly Prophet (3)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5kg)
T: N M Lewis

5

4. Matter Of Factor (9)
J: Unknown (59.5kg)
T: C Lundholm

5.5

5. Boom Queen (8)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (59kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

31

6. True Pride (7)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

34

7. Nicka Narcells (4)
J: Anthony Cavallo (56.5kg)
T: Peter W Stanley

26

8. Angiolini (2)
J: Jay Ford (55kg)
T: Peter D Green

51

9. Sassy Sarah (6)
J: Ms Chelsea Ings (55kg)
T: Ms W Ings

151

215247

Race 6

Kennards Hire (Bm58) (1100m)
3:50pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Kennards Hire (Bm58) (1100m)
3:50pm (AEDT)

1. It’s Business Time (1)
J: Jake Barrett (62.5kg)
T: A L Mcrae

3.5

2. The Scotsman (11)
J: (62kg)
T: David J Smith

3. The Mediator (8)
J: Ken Dunbar (61.5kg)
T: A M Molloy

11

4. Charlie Chap (9)
J: (58kg)
T: Mick Van Gestel

5. Rocketing To Win (5)
J: Shaun Guymer (58kg)
T: P O’grady

12

6. Tiger King (6)
J: Jay Ford (57.5kg)
T: Paul Theobald

5

7. Debit Credit (12)
J: Ms Kacie Adams (57kg)
T: Steven Wilson

18

8. Petain (2)
J: Anthony Cavallo (57kg)
T: R W Howe

3.6

9. Abated (7)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (55.5kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

21

10. Khitaamy (4)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: Ms C Murnane

11

11. Jonjo’s Comet (3)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (55kg)
T: M & D Kearney

12

12. Titan Star (10)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: M F Van Gestel

9

215247

Race 7

Hothams Sand Soil&Gravel Mdn (1100m)
4:30pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Hothams Sand Soil&Gravel Mdn (1100m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

1. Harapan (9)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: G W Moore

6

2. Island Rock (1)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (59kg)
T: D R Mirfin

10

3. Niccourette (7)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: C Lundholm

31

4. Pyramid Of Fire (3)
J: Jay Ford (59kg)
T: Matthew Smith

4.8

5. Raven Scout (10)
J: Ms Chelsea Ings (59kg)
T: Ms W Ings

61

6. Uno Artie (6)
J: Grant Buckley (59kg)
T: G L Frazer

10

7. Bel Suono (2)
J: Blake Spriggs (57kg)
T: Matthew Smith

10

8. Novia (5)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: Brad Widdup

10

9. Perkova (15)
J: Ashley Morgan (57kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

3

10. Sabiette (12)
J: Mitchell Bell (57kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

10

11. Soul Night (16)
J: Jake Barrett (57kg)
T: Brett Robb

61

12. Bush (11)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (55kg)
T: Brad Widdup

91

13. Arcane Energy (14)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: M & D Kearney

14. Cuddles (8)
J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (57kg)
T: Andrew Ryan

15. Galleries Supreme (13)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: C Lundholm

16. Sooblerious (4)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: Matthew Smith

Odds Last Updated: May 1, 2022, 4:35pm (AEDT)

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.