Belmont Race Fields: Wednesday, February 16th

209562

Race 1

Glenroy Chaff Mdn (1000m)
5:29pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Glenroy Chaff Mdn (1000m)
5:29pm (AEDT)

1. Dargie (7)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (58kg)
T: Joshua Krispyn

201 131

2. Missile (9)
J: Chris Parnham (58kg)
T: N D Parnham

9.5 9

3. Old Times (11)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (58kg)
T: V A Brockman

201 111

4. The Coolakin King (5)
J: Troy Turner (57kg)
T: Brett Pope

12 10.4

5. Critical Altitude (6)
J: Steven Parnham (56kg)
T: N D Parnham

7 6.9

6. Global Conflict (10)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (56kg)
T: G M Ayres

151 99

7. Vranyo (2)
J: Patrick Carbery (55kg)
T: Simon Miller

3.4 3.45

8. Harmika (8)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (55kg)
T: A G Durrant

1.8 1.76

9. She’s Artie (4)
J: Ms Holly Watson (55kg)
T: A W Maley

81 69

10. Salchino (3)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (55kg)
T: M Santich

151 121

11. Hotlips Lill (1)
J: Jason Whiting (55kg)
T: G A Crispin

31 23.5

209562

Race 2

Crown Perth Mdn (1650m)
6:04pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Crown Perth Mdn (1650m)
6:04pm (AEDT)

1. Reboyne (11)
J: Jason Whiting (58kg)
T: S W Barrass

301 161

2. Rig A Dig (10)
J: Paul Harvey (58kg)
T: G C Ballantyne

26 22.5

3. Sessions Peak (6)
J: Peter Knuckey (57kg)
T: C H Webster

4 4

4. Lautre (1)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (57kg)
T: Brett Pope

12 10

5. Feuding (13)
J: J Azzopardi (57kg)
T: Darren Mcauliffe

6. Needs Time (7)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (57kg)
T: E A Martinovich

19 19

7. Mercurius (4)
J: Brad Parnham (57kg)
T: N D Parnham

7 8

8. Best Testimony (2)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (57kg)
T: E A Martinovich

41 33

9. Divine Noir (9)
J: Steven Parnham (57kg)
T: F R Kersley

16 15

10. Valbani (14)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56kg)
T: Brian Kersley

13 12.2

11. Ocean Aura (3)
J: Shaun O’donnell (56kg)
T: P E Roberts

4.2 4.45

12. Mystical Babe (12)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (55kg)
T: A G Durrant

19 20

13. La Galexia (8)
J: Chris Parnham (55kg)
T: D L Morton

4.4 4.35

14. Queen Of Jerusalem (5)
J: Troy Turner (55kg)
T: Greg Cave

126 89

15. Menzel (15)
J: Andrew Castle (58kg)
T: Kereena Crowe

301 321

209562

Race 3

Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm50+ (2200m)
6:38pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm50+ (2200m)
6:38pm (AEDT)

1. Rhythm Star (11)
J: Luke Campbell (61.5kg)
T: C H Webster

6 5.7

2. Cafe Nera (5)
J: Ms Holly Watson (59.5kg)
T: Robert Gulberti

2.9 3.05

3. Darcele (9)
J: Shaun O’donnell (58kg)
T: Greg Cave

16 13.4

4. Frosty Heart (6)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (58kg)
T: P H Jordan

12 10.8

5. Sembello (7)
J: Brad Parnham (57.5kg)
T: Jade Tangaroa

9.5 10.2

6. Choose Freedom (12)
J: Steven Parnham (56.5kg)
T: Jade Tangaroa

8 8.6

7. Belafonte Boy (2)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (56kg)
T: D Miller

7.5 6.5

8. Diplomat Express (1)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56kg)
T: G C Ballantyne

16 13.4

9. Champagne Gal (4)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (54kg)
T: Ms C Stelmach

15 12.6

10. Fletcher Road (3)
J: Troy Turner (54kg)
T: R C Mcpherson

17 14.2

11. Paris Dolce (8)
J: Jason Whiting (54kg)
T: Ms J Mitchell

41 32

12. Prairie Angel (10)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (54kg)
T: J J Miller

26 32

209562

Race 4

Reliable Asset Mnance (Rs0ly) (1200m)
7:10pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Reliable Asset Mnance (Rs0ly) (1200m)
7:10pm (AEDT)

1. Cobbanco (6)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (61kg)
T: B G Lucas

4.4 4.45

2. Canny Jack (8)
J: Troy Turner (60.5kg)
T: Ms C Stelmach

3. Toppa The Mountain (3)
J: Chris Parnham (60.5kg)
T: D L Morton

5.5 5

4. Gambler’s Gold (4)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (59kg)
T: J F Miller

3.8 3.55

5. Gorgeous Gossip (1)
J: Craig Staples (57.5kg)
T: P H Jordan

4.4 4.45

6. Dangote (5)
J: Brad Parnham (57kg)
T: Kane Land

31 23.5

7. Galaxy Cat (7)
J: Paul Harvey (57kg)
T: D R Harrison

11 10

8. No Dice (2)
J: Patrick Carbery (57kg)
T: Ms S Evans

4.5 4.65

9. Extorio (9)
J: Luke Campbell (54kg)
T: M Santich

151 101

209562

Race 5

Quayclean Hcp (C1) (1200m)
7:40pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Quayclean Hcp (C1) (1200m)
7:40pm (AEDT)

1. O’lara’s Prince (1)
J: Chris Parnham (60kg)
T: Ms P Kenney

10 8.7

2. Guard The Safe (6)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (59.5kg)
T: F R Kersley

4.6 4.45

3. Marzipan Lad (4)
J: Jordan Turner (59kg)
T: S & J Casey

9.5 9.5

4. Sioux City (5)
J: Brad Parnham (58.5kg)
T: V A Brockman

18 15

5. Dazzling Dane (9)
J: Shaun O’donnell (58kg)
T: Ms R L Williams

8 7.5

6. Contessa Medici (7)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (57kg)
T: D M Luciani

26 20.5

7. Reliable Choice (2)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (57kg)
T: A G Durrant

1.8 1.86

8. First Moment (3)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (56kg)
T: N D Parnham

19 17.4

9. Marlini (8)
J: Ms Kristy Bennett (54kg)
T: Ms D Baillie

151 99

209562

Race 6

Free Entry To Belmont Park-C1 (1200m)
8:10pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Free Entry To Belmont Park-C1 (1200m)
8:10pm (AEDT)

1. Sir Rachelot (1)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (60kg)
T: Brett Pope

26 20

2. Factory Made (10)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (59kg)
T: D M Luciani

9.5 9.1

3. Gorgeous Gus (5)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (59kg)
T: S & J Casey

7 7.4

4. Norich (11)
J: Andrew Castle (58kg)
T: Brian Rogers

5. Arcadia Grace (7)
J: Chris Parnham (57kg)
T: Grant Williams

2.2 2

6. Ginger Senorita (6)
J: Patrick Carbery (57kg)
T: Ms A King

6 6.1

7. My Norina (2)
J: Taj Dyson (57kg)
T: F R Kersley

11 11.2

8. Saasmit (3)
J: Holly Watson (56.5kg)
T: Luke Fernie

9. Stella Fair (4)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (56.5kg)
T: A G Durrant

10. Wise Words (9)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5kg)
T: D & B Pearce

10 10

11. Wunderkind (8)
J: Luke Campbell (56kg)
T: N D Parnham

10 11.2

12. Winnie’s Wine (12)
J: Jason Whiting (55.5kg)
T: G C Ballantyne

21 17.6

209562

Race 7

Bunbury Cup At Ascot 5/3 (C3) (1300m)
8:40pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Bunbury Cup At Ascot 5/3 (C3) (1300m)
8:40pm (AEDT)

1. Sheikh It (1)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (60kg)
T: B M Kay

7.5 8.6

2. Sichern (4)
J: Shaun O’donnell (59.5kg)
T: Ms E Strempel

4.4 3.85

3. Zoudini (12)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5kg)
T: L Smith

4.2 4.45

4. Disengo (2)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (59kg)
T: A G Durrant

5 4.55

5. Irritable Rodnee (8)
J: Ms Cassey Martinan (59kg)
T: S J Miller

10 9.4

6. Lord Augustus (5)
J: Jason Whiting (59kg)
T: Peter Lynch

9 9.5

7. No Mean Feet (3)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (59kg)
T: Ms J Kelly

15 12.2

8. Pepper Assault (6)
J: Patrick Carbery (59kg)
T: Holly Taylor

8 8.4

9. There’s A Thought (13)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (59kg)
T: D L Morton

41 37

10. Hezapro (9)
J: Luke Campbell (58kg)
T: M Santich

126 111

11. All Metal (10)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (55kg)
T: Ms T Stampalia

26 30

12. Metallic Queen (7)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (55kg)
T: Nakita Barber

81 65

13. Peri Peri Para (11)
J: Brad Parnham (55kg)
T: K J Mifflin

61 51

209562

Race 8

Ascot Carn. 19/3-25/4 (Rs0ly) (1400m)
9:10pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Ascot Carn. 19/3-25/4 (Rs0ly) (1400m)
9:10pm (AEDT)

1. He’s A Lucky Lad (8)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (59kg)
T: A G Durrant

2.6 2.55

2. Phoneme (12)
J: Chris Parnham (58.5kg)
T: M L Lane

5 4.6

3. Chief Archer (6)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5kg)
T: Jesse Byrne

21 23.5

4. Great Charade (1)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5kg)
T: T M Andrews

5 5.6

5. Al Magico (5)
J: Ms Shelby Bowtell (55kg)
T: Raymond Vincent

9 7.6

6. Tonkatuff (7)
J: Steven Parnham (54.5kg)
T: B P Graham

26 25.5

7. Argent D’or (3)
J: Taj Dyson (54kg)
T: Ms K Kersley

34 36

8. Ava Express (11)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (54kg)
T: Kieran Regan

41 45

9. Differentiator (4)
J: Shaun O’donnell (54kg)
T: Greg Cave

21 20

10. Maximum Impact (9)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (54kg)
T: M Santich

41 43

11. Orange Strudel (2)
J: Jett Stanley (54kg)
T: Ms J Mclaughlin

18 20

12. Peppijack (10)
J: Troy Turner (54kg)
T: Grant Williams

7.5 6.5

209562

Race 9

Mrs Macs Hcp (C3) (1650m)
9:40pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Mrs Macs Hcp (C3) (1650m)
9:40pm (AEDT)

1. Kohli (12)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (60kg)
T: L Smith

4.4 4.45

2. Blazing Away (9)
J: Ms Kristy Bennett (59kg)
T: D R Harrison

20 17.8

3. Captain Burglar (10)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (58kg)
T: N D Parnham

8.5 8.4

4. Gee Force (5)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (57.5kg)
T: J F Miller

41 38

5. Ground Braker (13)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (57kg)
T: E A Martinovich

8 9.1

6. Fire Goddess (4)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (56.5kg)
T: T R Harvey

5 5.2

7. Hoolahoops (3)
J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (55.5kg)
T: Ms A J Smith

6.5 7.1

8. Wild Galah (1)
J: Troy Turner (55.5kg)
T: Ms C Stelmach

10 8.5

9. Act Innocent (11)
J: Ms Shelby Bowtell (55kg)
T: Raymond Vincent

34 36

10. Mama Tembu (2)
J: Steven Parnham (55kg)
T: Summer Dickson

7.5 6.4

11. Private Scene (8)
J: Chris Parnham (55kg)
T: D T Mcauliffe

10 9.4

12. Rommel’s War (6)
J: Brad Parnham (55kg)
T: N D Parnham

21 18.4

13. Art Admirer (7)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (54kg)
T: Ryan Hill

91 65

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.