Belmont Race Fields: Wednesday, February 9th

209032

Race 1

Morley Growers Market Mdn (1200m)
2:59pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Morley Growers Market Mdn (1200m)
2:59pm (AEDT)

1. Steel’s The Deel (1)
J: Brad Rawiller (58kg)
T: C & M Gangemi

6.5 6.1

2. Sports Talk (12)
J: Troy Turner (58kg)
T: Ms K Kersley

7 7.1

3. Lucky Landing (8)
J: Chris Parnham (57kg)
T: M L Lane

17 14.2

4. Contento Boy (5)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (57kg)
T: S & J Casey

16 14.8

5. Marchamley (2)
J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (57kg)
T: F R Kersley

4.6 4.85

6. Send ‘Em (6)
J: (57kg)
T: Meryl Hayley

7. Please God (4)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (56kg)
T: Darren Taylor

26 32

8. Hot Tonic (11)
J: Ms Holly Watson (56kg)
T: Simon Miller

19 18.6

9. Hush Now (10)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (56kg)
T: Ricky Moss

61 45

10. Cywer (9)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (55kg)
T: J F Miller

3.3 3.35

11. Duchess Dream (3)
J: Jason Whiting (55kg)
T: Vaughn Sigley

6 5.5

12. Mama Tembu (7)
J: Steven Parnham (55kg)
T: Summer Dickson

13 11.2

209032

Race 2

Western Racepix Mdn (1200m)
3:34pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Western Racepix Mdn (1200m)
3:34pm (AEDT)

1. Keytrade (9)
J: Steven Parnham (58kg)
T: Ms A King

7.5 7.6

2. Serviceman (6)
J: Troy Turner (57kg)
T: R C Mcpherson

19 16

3. Play Writer (4)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (57kg)
T: T M Andrews

61 43

4. Forlane (12)
J: Patrick Carbery (57kg)
T: Simon Miller

5.5 5.2

5. Tszyu (1)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (57kg)
T: D T Mcauliffe

10 8.7

6. Regal Access (5)
J: Jason Whiting (57kg)
T: G C Ballantyne

16 14.8

7. Rokanori (7)
J: Paul Harvey (57kg)
T: Grant Williams

2.6 2.75

8. Dantorio (10)
J: Austin Galati (56kg)
T: Carey Martin

201 201

9. Blue Skates (2)
J: Taj Dyson (56kg)
T: F R Kersley

7.5 7.2

10. Pennys Afield (8)
J: Chris Parnham (56kg)
T: M L Lane

7.5 6.5

11. Twice A Fortnight (11)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (55kg)
T: P G Henwood

21 23.5

12. Parlons (3)
J: Brad Parnham (55kg)
T: D R Harrison

61 43

209032

Race 3

Seacorp Mdn (1400m)
4:09pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Seacorp Mdn (1400m)
4:09pm (AEDT)

1. Dr Schultz (6)
J: Chris Nicoll (58kg)
T: Ms V Chalmers

17 19.2

2. American Troop (4)
J: Brad Rawiller (57kg)
T: C & M Gangemi

1.75 1.76

3. So Likable (8)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (57kg)
T: Brock Lewthwaite

4.5 4.45

4. Multinova Man (3)
J: Chris Parnham (57kg)
T: A G Durrant

4.2 3.95

5. Be My Guide (9)
J: Peter Knuckey (57kg)
T: Rhys Radford

81 83

6. Jackpot Joe (7)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (57kg)
T: Ricky Moss

201 131

7. Cape Pride (2)
J: Paul Harvey (57kg)
T: D R Harrison

26 21

8. Kamizuki (10)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (57kg)
T: T M Andrews

91 67

9. Queen’s Gift (5)
J: Steven Parnham (55kg)
T: F R Kersley

14 12

10. God’s Dream (1)
J: Luke Campbell (55kg)
T: M Santich

26 27.5

209032

Race 4

Tabtouch – Better Your Bet Mdn (1400m)
4:44pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Tabtouch – Better Your Bet Mdn (1400m)
4:44pm (AEDT)

1. Brazen Arrow (1)
J: Jason Whiting (58kg)
T: Vaughn Sigley

201 121

2. Syrianos (9)
J: Peter Knuckey (58kg)
T: Ms K L Grantham

61 43

3. Fear The Wind (5)
J: Brad Rawiller (58kg)
T: D & B Pearce

17 14

4. Who’s Me Daddy (6)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (58kg)
T: Misty Bazeley

2.7 2.85

5. True Moon (12)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (58kg)
T: S & J Casey

34 27

6. Mungy Missile (13)
J: Patrick Carbery (58kg)
T: Joanna Offen

21 21.5

7. Mahutas (10)
J: Jordan Turner (57kg)
T: Jayce Buckley

34 33

8. Rommel’s Jeuney (14)
J: Brad Parnham (57kg)
T: N D Parnham

7 6.3

9. Nitronic (11)
J: Andrew Castle (57kg)
T: T W Crosby

19 16.6

10. Hart Trader (7)
J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (55kg)
T: F R Kersley

6 6

11. Kia Ora Jewel (2)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (55kg)
T: Ms S L Miller

3.8 3.85

12. The Golden One (4)
J: Steven Parnham (55kg)
T: Ms K Kersley

201 121

13. The God Song (3)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (55kg)
T: Darren Taylor

51 38

14. Arcadia Gem (8)
J: Chris Parnham (55kg)
T: Grant Williams

15 12.6

209032

Race 5

Amelia Park Lodge (Rs0ly) (1400m)
5:19pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Amelia Park Lodge (Rs0ly) (1400m)
5:19pm (AEDT)

1. Probity (2)
J: Patrick Carbery (60kg)
T: D & B Pearce

5.5 5.2

2. Henchard (7)
J: Chris Parnham (59kg)
T: A G Durrant

2.25 2.3

3. Kelora (3)
J: Steven Parnham (58.5kg)
T: N D Parnham

26 22

4. Forever Dreaming (1)
J: Troy Turner (58kg)
T: C H Webster

8 7

5. Miss Field (5)
J: Brad Parnham (56.5kg)
T: L Smith

3.1 3.25

6. Niigata (6)
J: Ms Kristy Bennett (56.5kg)
T: D T Mcauliffe

9 8.4

7. Paigey’s Turn (8)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (55.5kg)
T: Ms S L Miller

34 26.5

8. True As God (4)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (55.5kg)
T: Holly Taylor

81 59

209032

Race 6

Byron Bay Premium Lager Hcp-C3 (1400m)
5:54pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Byron Bay Premium Lager Hcp-C3 (1400m)
5:54pm (AEDT)

1. Without Reason (6)
J: Troy Turner (61kg)
T: C H Webster

61 43

2. Indominus (13)
J: Jordan Turner (59kg)
T: C H Webster

51 40

3. Celevacci (10)
J: Chris Parnham (58.5kg)
T: A G Durrant

4.8 4.85

4. Never Sober (5)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (58.5kg)
T: A W Maley

10 10.2

5. Sketta (14)
J: Steven Parnham (58.5kg)
T: F R Kersley

11 10

6. Pyro (7)
J: Ms Fiona Bell (57kg)
T: P J Naylor

101 111

7. Mrs America (3)
J: Patrick Carbery (56.5kg)
T: Grant Williams

4.4 4.45

8. Strawberry Mist (15)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (56.5kg)
T: Brett Pope

21 22.5

9. Gold Merits (12)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (56kg)
T: J P Taylor

8.5 8.7

10. Star Storm (11)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (56kg)
T: Simon Miller

10 8.5

11. Blonde Warrior (9)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (54.5kg)
T: D L Morton

5 4.75

12. Unending (1)
J: Peter Knuckey (54.5kg)
T: C H Webster

18 16

13. Alexis Olympia (2)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (54kg)
T: Michael Hackett

71 49

14. Femme Puissante (4)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (54kg)
T: T N Pike

201 161

15. See Ya Champ (8)
J: Jason Whiting (54kg)
T: G C Ballantyne

18 17.8

209032

Race 7

Autumn Carn. 19/3-25/4-Rs0ly (1650m)
6:34pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Autumn Carn. 19/3-25/4-Rs0ly (1650m)
6:34pm (AEDT)

1. Misty Lad (8)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (61.5kg)
T: Ryan Hill

31 25

2. I Am Spartacus (3)
J: Patrick Carbery (58.5kg)
T: Joanna Offen

5.5 6.1

3. Bandalera Beau (12)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (57kg)
T: F R Kersley

6 5.5

4. Gates Of Babylon (6)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (57kg)
T: Brett Pope

20 17.2

5. Overthought (7)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (57kg)
T: Fenella Martin

8 8.1

6. Megazone (1)
J: Paul Harvey (56.5kg)
T: A W Maley

13 11.2

7. She’s A Sweet Deel (11)
J: Brad Parnham (56.5kg)
T: C & M Gangemi

2.9 2.85

8. Makfly (9)
J: Chris Parnham (56kg)
T: D L Morton

9 7.9

9. All In Red (5)
J: Troy Turner (55.5kg)
T: Ms K Craig

6.5 6.6

10. Beaucount (10)
J: Steven Parnham (55kg)
T: B P Graham

126 91

11. All Man (2)
J: Jason Whiting (54.5kg)
T: Ms S Bakranich

71 51

12. Diplomat Express (4)
J: Ms Jessica Gray (54kg)
T: G C Ballantyne

126 95

209032

Race 8

Schweppes (Rs0ly) (1650m)
7:15pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Schweppes (Rs0ly) (1650m)
7:15pm (AEDT)

1. Dudemanbro (3)
J: (64.5kg)
T: B W Owen

2. He’s A Parker (6)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (62.5kg)
T: H S Mclaren

26 21

3. National Guard (12)
J: Ms Holly Watson (60kg)
T: L Smith

4.2 4.25

4. Speedbird (10)
J: Chris Parnham (58.5kg)
T: D & B Pearce

3.7 3.75

5. Rockon Tommy (1)
J: Andrew Castle (58kg)
T: J A Popescu

26 24

6. Kick A Goal Son (13)
J: Paul Harvey (57.5kg)
T: J F Miller

3.5 3.65

7. Ulusaba (9)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (57kg)
T: Robert Gulberti

71 49

8. Shoes Of Ekraar (4)
J: Jason Whiting (56.5kg)
T: Peter Lynch

13 11.2

9. Treat Yo Self (11)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56.5kg)
T: A G Durrant

41 33

10. Conquered Zone (7)
J: Jett Stanley (56kg)
T: Grant Williams

8 7.2

11. The Verdict (8)
J: Jordan Turner (56kg)
T: C H Webster

21 20

12. Street Fair (2)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (55.5kg)
T: Brett Pope

34 27.5

13. Luke’s Choice (5)
J: Patrick Carbery (54.5kg)
T: B M Kay

15 16.2

14. Summit Trail (14)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (54.5kg)
T: Meryl Hayley

41 31

209032

Race 9

Crown Perth Hcp (C1) (1650m)
7:50pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Crown Perth Hcp (C1) (1650m)
7:50pm (AEDT)

1. Find Your Man (1)
J: Paul Harvey (60.5kg)
T: L Smith

2.9 3

2. Alkaline (4)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (60kg)
T: A G Durrant

51 51

3. Bell Lap (2)
J: Brad Parnham (59kg)
T: S J Miller

4.5 4.3

4. Mr Brilliant (8)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (59kg)
T: Kieran Mcdonagh

4.4 4.55

5. Isopoda (5)
J: Taj Dyson (58kg)
T: A W Maley

126 111

6. Keeper Sweet (3)
J: Troy Turner (58kg)
T: Jeremy Easthope

16 14.6

7. Piccola Signora (11)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (58kg)
T: N D Parnham

16 16.2

8. Burn One Down (6)
J: Ms Holly Watson (57kg)
T: Robert Gulberti

126 89

9. Valency (9)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (57kg)
T: Ms R Lockwood

3.5 3.65

10. The White Witch (7)
J: Patrick Carbery (56kg)
T: Ms S Evans

19 16.6

11. Completed (10)
J: Jason Whiting (54kg)
T: J G Pike

201 121

12. Footsteps (13)
J: Jett Stanley (54kg)
T: Ms K Kersley

201 121

13. Port Beach (12)
J: Steven Parnham (54kg)
T: F R Kersley

126 83

209032

Race 10

Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C3) (1000m)
8:30pm (AEDT)



Race 10

Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C3) (1000m)
8:30pm (AEDT)

1. Astro Warrior (2)
J: Brad Rawiller (59kg)
T: Summer Dickson

2. Al Quepone (11)
J: Ms Kristy Bennett (58kg)
T: D R Harrison

9 9

3. Zoudini (13)
J: Paul Harvey (58kg)
T: L Smith

4 3.85

4. Bumper Humper (10)
J: Jett Stanley (57.5kg)
T: Grant Williams

4.6 5.1

5. Short Talk (8)
J: Brad Parnham (57.5kg)
T: S J Miller

5.5 4.8

6. Nights Mystery (5)
J: Ms Holly Watson (57kg)
T: Mitchell Pateman

12 10

7. Nobelium (14)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (57kg)
T: R J Lewis

12 12.2

8. The Haitian Poet (1)
J: Ms Fiona Bell (57kg)
T: P J Naylor

61 49

9. Can’tcatchthis (3)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (56.5kg)
T: T N Pike

26 28.5

10. Dark City (4)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56.5kg)
T: Tiarnna Robertson

6.5 7.1

11. The Witch Doctor (9)
J: Chris Parnham (55.5kg)
T: A G Durrant

15 14.4

12. Melody’s Secret (6)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (55kg)
T: Meryl Hayley

41 40

13. Hell Raider (7)
J: Jason Whiting (54.5kg)
T: G C Ballantyne

26 20

14. First Moment (12)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (54kg)
T: N D Parnham

91 65

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.