Belmont Race Fields: Wednesday, January 26th

208006

Race 1

Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1200m)
2:54pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1200m)
2:54pm (AEDT)

1. Saintorio (11)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (57kg)
T: S J Miller

0

2. All The King’s Men (4)
J: Paul Harvey (57kg)
T: T M Andrews

0

3. It’s All A Rumour (7)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (57kg)
T: Fenella Martin

0

4. Frantic War (3)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (57kg)
T: M L Lane

0

5. American Mate (9)
J: Jordan Turner (57kg)
T: Martin Allan

0

6. Compak (8)
J: William Pike (57kg)
T: Kieran Regan

0

7. Rock ‘N’ Tales (10)
J: Shaun O’donnell (57kg)
T: Greg Cave

0

8. Spiritson (12)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (57kg)
T: B M Kay

0

9. Celebrity Icon (5)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (55kg)
T: Luke Fernie

0

10. Divine Inanna (1)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (55kg)
T: J P Taylor

0

11. Penny On The Queen (2)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (55kg)
T: A W Maley

0

12. Work In Progress (6)
J: Brad Parnham (55kg)
T: D L Morton

0

208006

Race 2

Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0ly (1300m)
3:29pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0ly (1300m)
3:29pm (AEDT)

1. Probity (4)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (59kg)
T: D & B Pearce

0

2. Recalled (6)
J: Brad Rawiller (58kg)
T: D T Mcauliffe

0

3. Forever Dreaming (5)
J: Troy Turner (57.5kg)
T: C H Webster

0

4. Black For Cash (1)
J: Shaun O’donnell (57kg)
T: Ms J Erkelens

0

5. Civvy Street (3)
J: Jordan Turner (57kg)
T: S & J Casey

0

6. Maximum Impact (7)
J: Taj Dyson (56.5kg)
T: M Santich

0

7. Arcadia Grace (2)
J: William Pike (56kg)
T: G & A Williams

0

8. Contento Boy (8)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (56kg)
T: S & J Casey

0

9. Miss Field (9)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (56kg)
T: L Smith

0

208006

Race 3

Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C3) (1600m)
4:08pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C3) (1600m)
4:08pm (AEDT)

1. Count Grundy (8)
J: Brad Rawiller (59.5kg)
T: R W Price

0

2. Treat Yo Self (1)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (59.5kg)
T: A G Durrant

0

3. Acermetric (6)
J: Shaun O’donnell (59kg)
T: Ms J Erkelens

0

4. Alkaline (7)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (58kg)
T: A G Durrant

0

5. Able Engine (2)
J: Ms Jessica Gray (57kg)
T: D R Pateman

0

6. Gold Merits (3)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (56kg)
T: J P Taylor

0

7. Rebel Heart (4)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (56kg)
T: D T Mcauliffe

0

8. Wild Galah (5)
J: Troy Turner (54kg)
T: Ms C Stelmach

0

208006

Race 4

Mrs Macs Mdn (1600m)
4:48pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Mrs Macs Mdn (1600m)
4:48pm (AEDT)

1. Mr Fahrenheit (4)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (58kg)
T: T M Andrews

0

2. Platinum Label (2)
J: Ms Holly Watson (58kg)
T: Jayce Buckley

0

3. Vitai Lampada (14)
J: Jett Stanley (58kg)
T: M H Miller

0

4. Menzel (13)
J: Andrew Castle (58kg)
T: Kereena Crowe

0

5. Going Hard (12)
J: Steven Parnham (58kg)
T: Jade Tangaroa

0

6. Mr Brilliant (16)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (56.5kg)
T: Kieran Mcdonagh

0

7. Sessions Peak (6)
J: Troy Turner (56.5kg)
T: C H Webster

0

8. So Likable (8)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (56.5kg)
T: Brock Lewthwaite

0

9. Lazerscan (1)
J: Ms Sasha Starley (56.5kg)
T: B P Graham

0

10. Galarian (15)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (56.5kg)
T: Ms S L Miller

0

11. Valbani (7)
J: Brad Parnham (56kg)
T: Brian Kersley

0

12. Hart Trader (5)
J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (54.5kg)
T: F R Kersley

0

13. God’s Dream (9)
J: Luke Campbell (54.5kg)
T: M Santich

0

14. She’s Our Witness (10)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (54.5kg)
T: Fenella Martin

0

15. Restful (3)
J: William Pike (54.5kg)
T: Hayden Ballantyne

0

16. Ruling Dame (11)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5kg)
T: D T Mcauliffe

0

208006

Race 5

Cool Ridge Mdn (1300m)
5:28pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Cool Ridge Mdn (1300m)
5:28pm (AEDT)

1. Dr Schultz (14)
J: Chris Nicoll (58kg)
T: Ms V Chalmers

0

2. Reboyne (3)
J: Brad Rawiller (58kg)
T: S W Barrass

0

3. Total Lockdown (6)
J: William Pike (56.5kg)
T: Simon Miller

0

4. American Troop (10)
J: Shaun O’donnell (56.5kg)
T: C & M Gangemi

0

5. Mosquito (11)
J: Jordan Turner (56.5kg)
T: S & J Casey

0

6. Needs Time (4)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (56.5kg)
T: E A Martinovich

0

7. Rocking The Merc (2)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5kg)
T: D & B Pearce

0

8. Nitronic (15)
J: Ms Fiona Bell (56.5kg)
T: T W Crosby

0

9. Best Testimony (7)
J: Jason Whiting (56.5kg)
T: E A Martinovich

0

10. Mercurius (12)
J: Brad Parnham (56.5kg)
T: N D Parnham

0

11. Aspro De Grece (1)
J: Troy Turner (56.5kg)
T: Brett Pope

0

12. Please God (5)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (56kg)
T: Darren Taylor

0

13. Extorio (8)
J: Taj Dyson (54.5kg)
T: M Santich

0

14. Salchino (9)
J: Luke Campbell (54.5kg)
T: M Santich

0

15. The God Song (13)
J: Ms Holly Watson (54.5kg)
T: Darren Taylor

0

208006

Race 6

Amelia Park Lodge Mdn (1000m)
6:08pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Amelia Park Lodge Mdn (1000m)
6:08pm (AEDT)

1. Endless Bounty (8)
J: Jason Whiting (58kg)
T: G C Ballantyne

0

2. Dargie (9)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (58kg)
T: Joshua Krispyn

0

3. Missile (5)
J: Steven Parnham (58kg)
T: N D Parnham

0

4. Mahutas (3)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (56.5kg)
T: Jayce Buckley

0

5. City Regal (12)
J: Paul Harvey (56.5kg)
T: D R Harrison

0

6. Men’s Club (13)
J: William Pike (56.5kg)
T: Summer Dickson

0

7. Disco Donut (10)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (56.5kg)
T: Sue Olive

0

8. Play Writer (6)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5kg)
T: T M Andrews

0

9. Bayzel (14)
J: Brad Parnham (56kg)
T: Brian Kersley

0

10. Critical Altitude (15)
J: Steven Parnham (56kg)
T: Neville Parnham

11. Takemehometonight (4)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (56kg)
T: Martin Allan

0

12. Nobel Girl (11)
J: Craig Staples (56kg)
T: J G Pike

0

13. Hot Tonic (7)
J: Ms Holly Watson (56kg)
T: Simon Miller

0

14. Heavenly Miss (2)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (54.5kg)
T: N D Parnham

0

15. Awesome Fun (1)
J: Chris Nicoll (54.5kg)
T: Coreen Maynard

0

208006

Race 7

Quayclean Hcp (C1) (1000m)
6:45pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Quayclean Hcp (C1) (1000m)
6:45pm (AEDT)

1. Garage Days (9)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (60kg)
T: A G Durrant

0

2. Premium Choice (12)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (59kg)
T: Coreen Maynard

0

3. Kelora (11)
J: Brad Parnham (58.5kg)
T: N D Parnham

0

4. Nights Mystery (7)
J: Ms Holly Watson (58.5kg)
T: Mitchell Pateman

0

5. Hell Raider (4)
J: Paul Harvey (57.5kg)
T: G C Ballantyne

0

6. Contessa Medici (13)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (57kg)
T: D M Luciani

0

7. Guarded (1)
J: Luke Campbell (57kg)
T: N D Parnham

0

8. State Of Power (8)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (57kg)
T: Simon Miller

0

9. No Dice (6)
J: Shaun O’donnell (56.5kg)
T: Ms S Evans

0

10. Demito (2)
J: Andrew Castle (55kg)
T: I F Shield

0

11. I’m Gunna (10)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (54kg)
T: Ms M J Midgley

0

12. Rock The Planet (5)
J: Troy Turner (54kg)
T: Peter Farrell

0

13. Vicinity (3)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (54kg)
T: C G Willis

0

208006

Race 8

Australia Day Hcp (C3) (1400m)
7:20pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Australia Day Hcp (C3) (1400m)
7:20pm (AEDT)

1. Inflation (9)
J: Luke Campbell (61.5kg)
T: Mitchell Pateman

0

2. Makfly (5)
J: Brad Rawiller (58.5kg)
T: D L Morton

0

3. Zoudini (3)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (58kg)
T: L Smith

0

4. Captain Burglar (1)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (57.5kg)
T: N D Parnham

0

5. Pyro (10)
J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (57kg)
T: P J Naylor

0

6. Zac Luvs To Fly (4)
J: Troy Turner (57kg)
T: Ms C Stelmach

0

7. Gallant Ranger (8)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (56kg)
T: M L Lane

0

8. Ground Braker (12)
J: Jason Whiting (56kg)
T: E A Martinovich

0

9. Wakan Tanka (2)
J: Steven Parnham (56kg)
T: N D Parnham

0

10. Ensign Pulver (7)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (55.5kg)
T: B S Seinor

0

11. All Metal (11)
J: Craig Staples (54.5kg)
T: Ms T Stampalia

0

12. Unending (13)
J: Jordan Turner (54.5kg)
T: C H Webster

0

13. Noble Spirit (6)
J: Ms Jessica Gray (54kg)
T: D R Pateman

0

208006

Race 9

Furphy Bunbury Cup 5/3 (Rs0ly) (1400m)
8:00pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Furphy Bunbury Cup 5/3 (Rs0ly) (1400m)
8:00pm (AEDT)

1. Spillinova (1)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (62kg)
T: J P Taylor

0

2. Freo (3)
J: Brad Rawiller (59kg)
T: Kirsten Melis

0

3. Weaponson (11)
J: Paul Harvey (59kg)
T: L Smith

0

4. Dani Bella (5)
J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (58.5kg)
T: G W Dupre

0

5. Fred Dag (13)
J: Jason Whiting (58.5kg)
T: B V Watkins

0

6. Gates Of Babylon (6)
J: Ms Lucy Warwick (58.5kg)
T: Brett Pope

0

7. Rockon Tommy (10)
J: Andrew Castle (58kg)
T: J A Popescu

0

8. Kick A Goal Son (7)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (57.5kg)
T: J F Miller

0

9. The Verdict (4)
J: Jordan Turner (56.5kg)
T: C H Webster

0

10. Elleofadeel (2)
J: Ms Jessica Gray (55.5kg)
T: D R Pateman

0

11. Beaucount (8)
J: Steven Parnham (55kg)
T: B P Graham

0

12. Frosty Heart (12)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (54kg)
T: P H Jordan

0

13. Galiba (9)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (54kg)
T: Ms M J Midgley

0

208006

Race 10

Autumn Ascot Carn. 19-25/3-C1 (1600m)
8:40pm (AEDT)



Race 10

Autumn Ascot Carn. 19-25/3-C1 (1600m)
8:40pm (AEDT)

1. Almaher Man (6)
J: Brad Parnham (60kg)
T: F R Kersley

0

2. Isopoda (2)
J: Taj Dyson (59kg)
T: A W Maley

0

3. Melwood Coast (10)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (59kg)
T: B S Seinor

0

4. First Missile (3)
J: Troy Turner (58.5kg)
T: Ms P Wagg

0

5. Piccola Signora (9)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5kg)
T: N D Parnham

0

6. Zero Consequence (11)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (58.5kg)
T: A G Durrant

0

7. Ima Sly Fox (4)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (57.5kg)
T: Ms S L Miller

0

8. Eldorado River (7)
J: Jett Stanley (57kg)
T: B V Watkins

0

9. Feels Hot (8)
J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (57kg)
T: Roy Rogers

0

10. Valency (14)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56.5kg)
T: Ms R Lockwood

0

11. The White Witch (1)
J: Jordan Turner (56kg)
T: Ms S Evans

0

12. Choose To Cruise (12)
J: Ms Maddy Cornick (55.5kg)
T: Roy Rogers

0

13. Snippagem (13)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (55.5kg)
T: Roy Rogers

0

14. Iconic Skill (5)
J: Craig Staples (54kg)
T: J G Pike

0

208006

Race 11

Morley Growers Market Hcp (C3) (1200m)
9:15pm (AEDT)



Race 11

Morley Growers Market Hcp (C3) (1200m)
9:15pm (AEDT)

1. He’s On Fire (12)
J: Luke Campbell (60kg)
T: S & J Casey

0

2. What About Moi (4)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (59.5kg)
T: S V Vahala

0

3. Spirited Session (15)
J: Shaun O’donnell (59kg)
T: Ms J Erkelens

0

4. To Rise Again (6)
J: Troy Turner (59kg)
T: C H Webster

0

5. Karli’s Karma (10)
J: Ms Kate Witten (58kg)
T: Greg Cave

0

6. No Mean Feet (3)
J: Jason Whiting (58kg)
T: Ms J Kelly

0

7. Saturn Black (8)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (57.5kg)
T: Deborah Murphy

0

8. The Haitian Poet (7)
J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (57.5kg)
T: P J Naylor

0

9. Lil’ Red Bikini (14)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (57kg)
T: P W Mcleod

0

10. Mrs America (9)
J: William Pike (56.5kg)
T: G & A Williams

0

11. Niigata (5)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (55kg)
T: D T Mcauliffe

12. Blonde Warrior (2)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (54.5kg)
T: D L Morton

0

13. Femme Puissante (13)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (54.5kg)
T: T N Pike

0

14. First Moment (1)
J: Steven Parnham (54.5kg)
T: N D Parnham

0

15. Mistinguette (11)
J: Chris Nicoll (54.5kg)
T: T N Pike

0

208006

Race 12

Amelia Park Lamb Hcp (C1) (1200m)
9:55pm (AEDT)



Race 12

Amelia Park Lamb Hcp (C1) (1200m)
9:55pm (AEDT)

1. Toppa The Mountain (7)
J: Brad Rawiller (61kg)
T: D L Morton

0

2. Al Quepone (8)
J: Paul Harvey (60kg)
T: D R Harrison

0

3. Find Your Man (13)
J: Joseph Azzopardi (60kg)
T: L Smith

0

4. Samsurian (2)
J: Shaun Mcgruddy (60kg)
T: T R Harvey

0

5. For Our Nic (15)
J: Taj Dyson (59kg)
T: G A Crispin

0

6. Gambler’s Gold (4)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (59kg)
T: J F Miller

0

7. Sioux City (6)
J: Laqdar Ramoly (59kg)
T: V A Brockman

0

8. Factory Made (11)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (58.5kg)
T: D M Luciani

0

9. Butterfly House (12)
J: Shaun O’donnell (58kg)
T: D S White

0

10. Short Talk (5)
J: Brad Parnham (58kg)
T: S J Miller

0

11. Sootie Boy (16)
J: Ms Holly Watson (58kg)
T: Jayce Buckley

0

12. Star Storm (9)
J: William Pike (58kg)
T: Simon Miller

0

13. Blazing Passion (3)
J: Ms Lisa Staples (55.5kg)
T: P H Jordan

0

14. Marlini (10)
J: Ms Kristy Bennett (55kg)
T: Ms D Baillie

0

15. Miss Brighton (1)
J: Chris Nicoll (54.5kg)
T: T N Pike

0

16. Heartly (14)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (54kg)
T: Fenella Martin

0

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.