Bendigo Race Fields: Thursday, November 25th

203420

Race 1

Bendigo Mazda Mdn (1000m)
1:30pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Bendigo Mazda Mdn (1000m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Bird Of Dubai (2)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (57kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

41 41 41 51 31 41 41

2. Brillant Sapphire (7)
J: Patrick Moloney (57kg)
T: J F Moloney


3. Jezoulenko (10)
J: Daniel Moor (57kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra

7 7 6.5 7.5 7.6 6.5 7

4. Joseylin (3)
J: Jake Noonan (57kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

27 26 26 31 24 26 26

5. Just Get It Done (1)
J: Zac Spain (57kg)
T: C Little & M Lindsay

61 61 51 71 65 51 61

6. Nice For What (11)
J: Michael Poy (57kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

4.4 4.5 4.4 4.6 4.15 4.6 4.4

7. Patrida (8)
J: Lachlan King (57kg)
T: M D Moroney

21 21 21 26 24 19 21

8. Rapid Ruby (12)
J: Rhys Mcleod (57kg)
T: Nick Ryan

6 6 5.5 5.5 5 6 5

9. Ruby Mockingbird (5)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (57kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell

18 17 17 17 18.2 17 17

10. Star Of Shalaa (9)
J: Joe Bowditch (57kg)
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh

23 21 21 20 21 23 21

11. Toffee Street (6)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (57kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

9.5 9 9 9 9.6 9 9

12. Viviane (4)
J: Damian Lane (57kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra

2.4 2.4 2.35 2.3 2.25 2.4 2.3

203420

Race 2

Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn (1100m)
2:00pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn (1100m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Comano (3)
J: Lachlan King (59.5kg)
T: Charmaine Barnes

26 26 26 26 26.5 26 26

2. Five Bulls (16)
J: Rhys Mcleod (59.5kg)
T: Nick Ryan

3.9 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.45 3.8 3.8

3. Kahungunu (5)
J: Ms Jade Darose (59.5kg)
T: Ms M Cid

101 101 101 101 111 101 101

4. Tuck Truck (10)
J: John Keating (59.5kg)
T: Sharna Valli

12 12 12 13 13.2 12 12

5. Kick (4)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg)
T: A & S Freedman

2 2.1 2.1 2.15 1.96 2.15 2

6. Kingdom Fighter (11)
J: Zac Spain (58kg)
T: Jack Laing

91 101 101 101 95 101 101

7. Legatus (13)
J: Patrick Moloney (58kg)
T: J F Moloney

26 26 21 31 21 21 23

8. Prison Bars (15)
J: Michael Poy (58kg)
T: Ms D Chapman

8.5 8 7.5 7.5 8.6 8.5 8

9. Sauce Dragon (8)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (58kg)
T: D S Archard

67 67 61 71 67 61 61

10. Zatara (9)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (58kg)
T: Ms K Edwards

71 71 67 67 73 71 67

11. Zedemski (1)
J: Bruno Neto (58kg)
T: S Fliedner

21 21 21 20 20 21 21

12. Enuff Roses (12)
J: Fred Kersley (57.5kg)
T: Saab Hasan


13. Miss Luminari (14)
J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (57.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne

26 26 26 34 32 26 26

14. De Long Star (2)
J: Daniel Moor (56kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

9 9 9 9.5 7.7 9 9

15. Snappy Jim (7)
J: Jason Maskiell (58kg)
T: Ms D Chapman

34 34 34 34 35 34 34

16. Munchette (6)
J: Thomas Stockdale (57.5kg)
T: G Eurell


203420

Race 3

The Big Screen Company Mdn (1400m)
2:30pm (AEDT)






Race 3

The Big Screen Company Mdn (1400m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Aneed Forspeed (9)
J: Craig Robertson (59.5kg)
T: Claire Patterson

19 19 18 18 19.2 19 19

2. Big Option (8)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (59.5kg)
T: Mitchell Freedman

10 10 10 10 9.3 10 10

3. Lewandowski (10)
J: Bruno Neto (59.5kg)
T: Keith Hall

46 41 41 41 40 41 41

4. Submerge (4)
J: Fred Kersley (59.5kg)
T: S J Richards

3.8 3.9 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9

5. Sur Ronhlo (5)
J: Zac Spain (59.5kg)
T: Ms A Macpherson


6. Northern King (3)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg)
T: P G Moody

6.5 6.5 6.5 7 5.7 6.5 6.5

7. Rhythm Is A Dancer (14)
J: Patrick Moloney (58kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

3.4 3.4 3.3 3.3 3.2 3.3 3.4

8. Tallu (2)
J: Thomas Stockdale (58kg)
T: G Eurell

10 9.5 9 9 9.6 9.5 10

9. Yankee Banner (7)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra

35 34 34 34 33 34 34

10. It’s A Jungle (1)
J: John Keating (57.5kg)
T: Sharna Valli

101 101 101 101 101 101 101

11. Millitree (13)
J: Jake Noonan (57.5kg)
T: R G Symons

71 67 71 71 73 71 67

12. Jalasaat (6)
J: Lachlan King (56kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

15 15 15 15 15.2 15 15

13. Masina (12)
J: Harry Coffey (56kg)
T: A R Coffey

17 17 16 18 18.2 16 17

14. Miss November (11)
J: Zac Spain (56kg)
T: D T O’brien

8 8 8 8 7 8 8

203420

Race 4

Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (2400m)
3:00pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (2400m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Ambusher (7)
J: Craig Robertson (59.5kg)
T: R A Hockley

41 41 41 41 43 41 41

2. Chestorius (2)
J: Jake Noonan (59.5kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

2.15 2.2 2.1 2.1 1.98 2.15 2.15

3. Dashing Poet (6)
J: Neil Farley (59.5kg)
T: Anthony Cosgriff

17 17 16 18 18.2 16 17

4. Sealgaire (8)
J: Jason Maskiell (59.5kg)
T: Rachael Cunningham

41 41 41 41 43 41 41

5. Sentry Rock (5)
J: Bruno Neto (59.5kg)
T: Ms A Vanderfeen

17 17 17 18 18.2 17 17

6. Six Degrees (4)
J: Lachlan King (59.5kg)
T: Pat Cannon

14 14 13 13 13.8 14 14

7. Tullaroan (3)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59.5kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

2.25 2.25 2.3 2.3 2.2 2.3 2.25

8. Wammo (1)
J: Jarrod Fry (59.5kg)
T: M A Burnell

10 10 9.5 10 9.3 9.5 10

9. Who Are Those Guys (9)
J: Joe Bowditch (58kg)
T: Anthony Cosgriff

34 34 34 34 35 34 34

203420

Race 5

Bendigo Locksmiths (Bm58) (2400m)
3:30pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Bendigo Locksmiths (Bm58) (2400m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Maincourt (6)
J: Jason Maskiell (63.5kg)
T: Symon Wilde

10 10 10 11 11.2 10 10

2. Project Gutenberg (3)
J: Thomas Stockdale (63.5kg)
T: Joseph Waldron

7 6.5 6 6 6.3 6.5 6.5

3. Don’t Make Me Wait (2)
J: John Keating (63kg)
T: N F Kennedy

9.5 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.6 9.5 9

4. Bannerton (1)
J: Harry Coffey (62kg)
T: A R Coffey

5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.5 5.5

5. Royelle (5)
J: Jarrod Fry (61.5kg)
T: M C Kent

5.5 5.5 5 4.8 5.6 5.5 5.5

6. Silk Jacket (4)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (61.5kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

3.2 3.3 2.9 3.3 2.9 3.3 3.1

7. Lindelani (9)
J: Jack Hill (61kg)
T: Michael Trotter

16 16 16 18 18.2 15 16

8. Irish Pardon (10)
J: Craig Robertson (59kg)
T: Andrew Homann

9.5 9 9 9 7.6 9 9

9. Savvy Acquisition (8)
J: Ms Shanae O’meara (59kg)
T: A R Coffey

35 34 34 34 32 34 34

10. Arlington Valley (7)
J: Zac Spain (56kg)
T: E V Musgrove

21 21 19 21 20 21 21

203420

Race 6

Rmbl Investments (Bm58) (1300m)
4:00pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Rmbl Investments (Bm58) (1300m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

























1. The Wrangler (1)
J: Ms Shanae O’meara (65kg)
T: Jarrod Robinson

10 10 10 11 8.4 10 10

2. Hay Cliffy (10)
J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (64.5kg)
T: A G Pace

11 10 9.5 9.5 10.2 10 10

3. Southern Native (14)
J: Unknown (64kg)
T: Emma Church


4. Bill The Bee (2)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (63kg)
T: K Hann

8 8.5 8.5 9 8.4 8.5 8.5

5. Constant Flow (6)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (63kg)
T: Bryan Maher

14 13 11 13 11.2 13 13

6. Indictment (5)
J: Matthew Cartwright (63kg)
T: Clayton Douglas

9.5 9.5 9.5 10 9.6 9.5 9

7. Our Destrier (9)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (63kg)
T: K Hann

27 26 21 18 22.5 26 26

8. Atomic Selfie (7)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (62.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne

3.1 3.1 3 3 2.7 3 2.9

9. Kaniva (15)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (62kg)
T: R G Symons

6.5 6 6 6 6.4 6 6

10. Rockstar Dreams (4)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (61.5kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

6.5 6 6 6 6.6 6 6

11. Hit Reset (13)
J: Thomas Stockdale (61kg)
T: Brent Stanley

21 21 20 20 19.6 21 21

12. Alcudia (12)
J: Logan Mcneil (59.5kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

23 26 26 26 26.5 26 26

13. Octagon (11)
J: Thomas Stockdale (62.5kg)
T: P & P Snowden


14. Quarterback Zac (8)
J: Unknown (62kg)
T: Charlotte Littlefield


15. Wolf Whistle (3)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (60kg)
T: C V Kelly

46 41 41 51 45 41 41

16. Aristobeaux (16)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (57kg)
T: Rod Grantley


203420

Race 7

Drake International (Bm58) (1600m)
4:30pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Drake International (Bm58) (1600m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Chill Factor (8)
J: Neil Farley (64kg)
T: Brian Lawlor

14 13 13 13 14.2 13 13

2. Hard Squeeze (1)
J: Logan Mcneil (63.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.95 3.6 3.7

3. Obedience (7)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (63.5kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

4.8 5 5 6 4.75 4.8 5

4. Night Hussler (5)
J: Unknown (63kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell


5. Red Cracker (2)
J: Thomas Stockdale (63kg)
T: R F Donat

6 6 5.5 5.5 5.6 6 5.5

6. Testa Life (4)
J: Ms Shanae O’meara (63kg)
T: Ms J Duncan

5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.5

7. Dreamwaker (3)
J: Zac Spain (61kg)
T: Ms A Macpherson

6.5 6.5 6 7 6.1 6 6.5

8. Mischinka (9)
J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (59.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne

4.8 4.6 4.4 4.6 4.15 4.6 4.6

9. Dynamic Moss (6)
J: John Keating (59kg)
T: G C Strang

71 81 81 81 83 81 81

203420

Race 8

Apiam Animal Health (Bm58) (1000m)
5:00pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Apiam Animal Health (Bm58) (1000m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Burning The Clock (12)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (65kg)
T: Jarrod Robinson

7 6.5 6 6.5 6.6 6 6.5

2. Young Douro (15)
J: Ms Maddi Price (64kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

8 7.5 7 7 8.1 8 7.5

3. Our Free Spirit (3)
J: Jake Noonan (63.5kg)
T: A W Noonan

4.6 4.6 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.8 4.6

4. Prince Of Mercia (2)
J: Matthew Cartwright (63.5kg)
T: Clayton Douglas

2.2 2.25 2.25 2.25 2 2.3 2.25

5. Special Privilege (1)
J: Neil Farley (63.5kg)
T: B I Stanaway

23 26 21 21 25 26 23

6. Magnetic (5)
J: Lachlan King (63kg)
T: L & T Corstens


7. Orazio (16)
J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (62.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


8. I Am Ready (8)
J: Zac Spain (62kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell

13 13 13 13 12.6 13 13

9. Oracolo (10)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (61.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

41 41 41 51 32 41 41

10. Little Miss Grace (4)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (61kg)
T: Bryan Maher

27 26 26 31 24.5 26 26

11. Maddilyn Rose (14)
J: Jack Hill (61kg)
T: Patrick Keane


12. Mysterious Art (13)
J: Matthew Allen (61kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock


13. Snitway (7)
J: Craig Robertson (61kg)
T: Andrew Homann

16 15 15 15 15.8 15 15

14. Wild Cherry Road (11)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (61kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold


15. Rokatta (6)
J: Jarrod Fry (58.5kg)
T: D S Archard


16. Areyoulistening (9)
J: Jason Maskiell (61.5kg)
T: Shawn Mathrick

11 10 9 10 9.4 9 10

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *