Bowen Race Fields: Tuesday, February 1st

208340

Race 1

Pilchers Concrete Mdn (1200m)
1:35pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Pilchers Concrete Mdn (1200m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

1. Cochrane (6)
J: Shane Pawsey (60kg)
T: J H Manzelmann

5 6 5

2. Impeacher (8)
J: Marnu Potgieter (60kg)
T: Matthew Mcguire

4.8 4.8 5

3. Risk In Rome (5)
J: Graham Kliese (59.5kg)
T: Chris Attard

4. Well Charred (4)
J: (59.5kg)
T: Jim Fogarty

5. Kamarcher (10)
J: Justin Stanley (59kg)
T: T Button

1.65 1.5 1.49

6. Explosive Girl (2)
J: Ms Leeanne Mccoy (56.5kg)
T: Michael Whitehouse

21 31 31

7. Flaming Asteroid (3)
J: Ms C Jokic (56.5kg)
T: John Manzelmann

8. Purple Hat (7)
J: Jeffrey Felix (56.5kg)
T: Terry Mcgovern

8.5 9.5 9.6

9. Yabulu Princess (9)
J: Wanderson D’avila (55.5kg)
T: Terry Mcgovern

21 21 21.5

10. Mishani Dude (1)
J: Denicious Smith (55kg)
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes

101 101 111

208340

Race 2

Hillery Group Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:10pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Hillery Group Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. Kilkenny Jack (11)
J: Scott Sheargold (58.5kg)
T: Bonnie Thomson

26 31 32

2. Mackenzie Country (8)
J: Shane Pawsey (58.5kg)
T: J H Manzelmann

61 51 43

3. Money Travels (9)
J: Adam Sewell (58.5kg)
T: Darryl Johnston

16 15 13

4. Sidinct (6)
J: Jeffrey Felix (58.5kg)
T: R Stagg

126 101 131

5. Sunny Ekcels (1)
J: Ms Jenna Edwards (58.5kg)
T: Ms L Mccormack

16 18 18.2

6. Yufcalledcharlie (10)
J: Justin Stanley (58.5kg)
T: Ms L Mccormack

18 18 18.2

7. All Bar Surah (7)
J: Ms Leeanne Mccoy (56.5kg)
T: Michael Whitehouse

34 41 41

8. Emma Rocket (4)
J: Graham Kliese (56.5kg)
T: D K Amos

26 26 26.5

9. Tiaclair (3)
J: Ms Alisha Donald (56.5kg)
T: Tim Cook

10 11 9

10. Tiny Tiara (2)
J: Wanderson D’avila (56.5kg)
T: Claire Mccann

3.3 2.9 3.15

11. Albertessa (5)
J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (55kg)
T: L A Wright

1.75 1.75 1.62

208340

Race 3

Bowen Tyre & Mechanical Hcp-C3 (1000m)
2:45pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Bowen Tyre & Mechanical Hcp-C3 (1000m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

1. Dr Neigh (5)
J: Rick Mcmahon (61.5kg)
T: Tim Cook

2. Man O’ Ross (8)
J: Ms Alisha Donald (58kg)
T: W N Pomfrett

3.6 3.6 3.75

3. Free Dawn (1)
J: Justin Stanley (57.5kg)
T: Clinton Taylor

1.7 1.7 1.6

4. Cardice (6)
J: Shane Pawsey (57kg)
T: J H Manzelmann

18 20 17.2

5. Sarandos (3)
J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (56.5kg)
T: Matthew Mcguire

4.6 4.8 4.3

6. Murungal (4)
J: Denicious Smith (56kg)
T: Patrick Mcguire

15 17 15

7. Ready Mister Music (7)
J: Wanderson D’avila (55kg)
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes

41 41 43

8. Havannah Sunset (2)
J: (55kg)
T: Joao M Campeao

9. Piqaboo (9)
J: Ms Leeanne Mccoy (55kg)
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes

101 101 111

208340

Race 4

Burdekin Vet Services Hcp (1000m)
3:20pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Burdekin Vet Services Hcp (1000m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

1. Moreno (7)
J: Ms Alisha Donald (65kg)
T: W N Pomfrett

6.5 7 7.1

2. American Genius (4)
J: (59.5kg)
T: Bevan Johnson

3. El Shaday (1)
J: Graham Kliese (58.5kg)
T: Andrew Cameron

9 10 7.6

4. Best Guess (8)
J: Jeffrey Felix (56.5kg)
T: Bevan Johnson

5. Big Jake (2)
J: Justin Stanley (55.5kg)
T: Clinton Taylor

1.22 1.2 1.18

6. Level Eight (3)
J: Ms Leeanne Mccoy (55kg)
T: S J Royes

26 31 28

7. Such A Whit (5)
J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (55kg)
T: Joshua Manzelmann

26 26 26

8. Hit Snooze (6)
J: Adam Sewell (55kg)
T: Georgina Bourke

14 15 13.4

208340

Race 5

Rtm Engineering (Bm65) (1470m)
3:55pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Rtm Engineering (Bm65) (1470m)
3:55pm (AEDT)

1. Collombatti (6)
J: Scott Sheargold (60kg)
T: Matthew Mcguire

2.7 2.7 2.65

2. Lefkas Island (2)
J: Justin Stanley (59.5kg)
T: Ms O Cairns

9 9.5 9.6

3. Scent Of Fear (7)
J: Adam Sewell (58.5kg)
T: Ms O Cairns

3.5 3.5 3.5

4. Salsa Dreaming (8)
J: Marnu Potgieter (56.5kg)
T: Troy Clive

5 6 4.6

5. Countess Rostova (5)
J: Jeffrey Felix (55kg)
T: Darryl Johnston

6. Academy Hill (4)
J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (55kg)
T: David Micallef

13 12 11.8

7. Amuthon (1)
J: Wanderson D’avila (55kg)
T: Claire Mccann

5 5 5.1

8. Battle (3)
J: (55kg)
T: Andrew Cameron

208340

Race 6

S&W Crane Hire Hcp (C2) (1280m)
4:35pm (AEDT)



Race 6

S&W Crane Hire Hcp (C2) (1280m)
4:35pm (AEDT)

1. Brigalow Boy (10)
J: Justin Stanley (61kg)
T: Clinton Taylor

1.9 1.95 1.74

2. Tactical Illusion (9)
J: Scott Sheargold (61kg)
T: Matthew Mcguire

8.5 9 8.1

3. Red Peroni (2)
J: Wanderson D’avila (60.5kg)
T: Chris Attard

16 17 13

4. Mishani Rebel (1)
J: Shane Pawsey (60kg)
T: J H Manzelmann

15 16 16

5. Yuan Fen (7)
J: Adam Sewell (59.5kg)
T: Ms O Cairns

3.6 3.4 3.65

6. Pluckercarn (8)
J: Marnu Potgieter (58.5kg)
T: Troy Clive

8.5 7.5 8.8

7. Sound Of Sleat (3)
J: Denicious Smith (58kg)
T: D K Amos

19 19 19.2

8. Listen Mate (5)
J: Alisha Donald (56.5kg)
T: Tim Cook

9. Havannah Sunset (4)
J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (55kg)
T: Joao Campeao

34 34 35

10. Murtallica (6)
J: Ms Jenna Edwards (55kg)
T: Troy Clive

41 41 43

208340

Race 7

Tics Group Hcp (C1) (1470m)
5:15pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Tics Group Hcp (C1) (1470m)
5:15pm (AEDT)

1. Chompers (3)
J: Ric Mcmahon (62.5kg)
T: T Button

2.5 2.5 2.65

2. Star Of Leon (2)
J: Marnu Potgieter (61.5kg)
T: K J Miller

5 5 4.45

3. Sedgemoor (9)
J: Graham Kliese (60.5kg)
T: Andrew Cameron

11 10 9.1

4. Cokum Gift (4)
J: Jenna Edwards (59kg)
T: Sarah Acornley

5. Borromeo (5)
J: Wanderson D’avila (58.5kg)
T: R Stagg

101 101 87

6. Miss Pierro (1)
J: Shane Pawsey (58kg)
T: J H Manzelmann

6.5 7.5 7.2

7. No Harm Done (6)
J: Justin Stanley (57kg)
T: Ms O Cairns

3.9 3.8 3.35

8. Raise Da Vibration (7)
J: Adam Sewell (56.5kg)
T: Georgina Bourke

11 10 11.2

9. Tideway (11)
J: Jeffrey Felix (56kg)
T: Troy Clive

41 41 47

10. Norah (12)
J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (55kg)
T: Georgina Bourke

14 13 11.2

11. Gametime (8)
J: Ms Leeanne Mccoy (55kg)
T: C C Parry

101 101 101

12. Lets Torque A Deel (10)
J: (55kg)
T: John Manzelmann

208340

Race 8

Mi Scaffold Hcp (50) (1100m)
5:55pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Mi Scaffold Hcp (50) (1100m)
5:55pm (AEDT)

1. Listen Mate (8)
J: Ric Mcmahon (60kg)
T: Tim Cook

7 7 5.9

2. Bold Zip (2)
J: Ms Alisha Donald (59.5kg)
T: Joshua Manzelmann

10 11 9.5

3. Chatilly (10)
J: Adam Sewell (58kg)
T: Joao Campeao

34 41 30

4. Cheeky Reward (12)
J: M Potgieter (58kg)
T: E J Sewell

5. Final Crime (9)
J: Graham Kliese (58kg)
T: I D Shaw

18 19 19.2

6. Karbors (1)
J: Justin Stanley (58kg)
T: Ms O Cairns

5 5 4.35

7. Our Recipe (11)
J: Ms Leeanne Mccoy (58kg)
T: Ronald Finch

10 10 11.2

8. Rosaire (13)
J: (57kg)
T: K N Smyth

9. Cat In The Raine (7)
J: Denicious Smith (56kg)
T: D K Amos

2.3 2.15 2.4

10. La Furioso (5)
J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (56kg)
T: Michael Geaney

26 26 20

11. Jacjac Jacqui (4)
J: Ms Jenna Edwards (55kg)
T: Troy Clive

20 20 18.8

12. Tatachilla (6)
J: Jeffrey Felix (55kg)
T: D K Amos

34 34 31

13. Silentus (3)
J: Wanderson D’avila (55.5kg)
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes

8.5 9 7.8

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.