Cairns Race Fields: Friday, April 22nd

214570

Race 1

Hurley Partners Hcp (950m)
12:00pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Hurley Partners Hcp (950m)
12:00pm (AEDT)

1. Missile Thunder (1)
J: Stephen Wilson (60kg)
T: O Chillemi

1.24

2. Go Getaboy (5)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Roy Chillemi

3. Heroic Boy (3)
J: Ms Rachel Shred (54.5kg)
T: O Chillemi

9

4. Alexandra Margaret (2)
J: Lacey Morrison (54kg)
T: T P Rowe

11

5. Lord Power (4)
J: Ms Bonnie Thomson (54kg)
T: T P Rowe

9.5

6. Soul Surfer (6)
J: Denicious Smith (54kg)
T: O Chillemi

14

214570

Race 2

Astute Finance – D Martin Mdn (950m)
12:37pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Astute Finance – D Martin Mdn (950m)
12:37pm (AEDT)

1. Breakwater Boy (2)
J: Frank Edwards (58kg)
T: Chris Attard

6.5

2. Classy Art (9)
J: Wanderson D’avila (58kg)
T: L E Smerdon

41

3. Mr Kobo (4)
J: Pietro Romeo (58kg)
T: J Russo

26

4. Right On Ralphy (3)
J: Scott Sheargold (58kg)
T: R Baker

26

5. Mishani Menace (6)
J: Ms Leeanne Mccoy (57.5kg)
T: Scott Cooper

16

6. Mr Whittington (13)
J: Ms Kelsey Lenton (57.5kg)
T: Georgina Bourke

3.6

7. Neveton (11)
J: Stephen Wilson (56.5kg)
T: O Chillemi

2.7

8. Desert Chatterbox (7)
J: Graham Kliese (56kg)
T: T P Rowe

16

9. Evil Woman (10)
J: Ms Amanda Thomson (56kg)
T: R Baker

26

10. Tycoon Cindy (8)
J: Ms Rachel Shred (56kg)
T: O Chillemi

15

11. Wake Up Soo (12)
J: Masayuki Abe (56kg)
T: T P Rowe

16

12. Whitty’s Dream (1)
J: Ms Bonnie Thomson (55.5kg)
T: L E Smerdon

16

13. Lord Power (5)
J: Lacey Morrison (56.5kg)
T: Trevor Rowe

214570

Race 3

Bugeja Earthmoving Hcp (C4) (950m)
1:17pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Bugeja Earthmoving Hcp (C4) (950m)
1:17pm (AEDT)

1. Auxin (7)
J: Frank Edwards (61kg)
T: Chris Attard

5.5

2. Macedon Flyer (2)
J: Ms Amanda Thomson (58.5kg)
T: D W Paradise

18

3. Ali’s Jab (3)
J: Sheriden Tomlinson (58kg)
T: M A Dale

4.6

4. Cupid’s Son (1)
J: Lacey Morrison (57.5kg)
T: Sharlee D’avila

6

5. Fudging (6)
J: Pietro Romeo (57.5kg)
T: M Adornetto

9.5

6. Big Flash (4)
J: Stephen Wilson (57kg)
T: Scott Cooper

9.5

7. Olindo (8)
J: Ryan Wiggins (56.5kg)
T: S Massingham

2.45

8. Le Rubis (5)
J: Kelsey Lenton (54kg)
T: Georgina Bourke

214570

Race 4

F J Wieland Racing Mdn Hcp (950m)
1:57pm (AEDT)



Race 4

F J Wieland Racing Mdn Hcp (950m)
1:57pm (AEDT)

1. Ten Schilling (1)
J: Ryan Wiggins (59kg)
T: A R Bailey

6

2. Scamdemic (2)
J: Graham Kliese (57kg)
T: T P Rowe

3

3. Always The Lady (5)
J: Ms Amanda Thomson (56kg)
T: R Baker

19

4. Shes Cashed Up (8)
J: Ms Bonnie Thomson (56kg)
T: T P Rowe

21

5. Lord Rivers (4)
J: Masayuki Abe (55.5kg)
T: T P Rowe

6

6. Gypsy King (9)
J: Sheriden Tomlinson (55kg)
T: Chris Attard

5

7. Champagne Tilly (11)
J: Nathan Thomas (54kg)
T: Doug Bannister

51

8. Classic Enuff (7)
J: Ms Leeanne Mccoy (54kg)
T: Alby Molino

6

9. Nanna Bax (3)
J: Denicious Smith (54kg)
T: Chris Attard

34

10. Sunny Ekcels (10)
J: Pietro Romeo (54kg)
T: Ms L Mccormack

15

11. Whispering Moss (6)
J: Lacey Morrison (54kg)
T: Peter Rowe

26

214570

Race 5

Nqps Security Mdn Hcp (1250m)
2:34pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Nqps Security Mdn Hcp (1250m)
2:34pm (AEDT)

1. Imperium (4)
J: Michael Murphy (59kg)
T: Michael Geaney

2. The Magic One (11)
J: Frank Edwards (58.5kg)
T: Alby Molino

6 7

3. Endinaye (6)
J: Ryan Wiggins (58kg)
T: Matthew Mcguire

4.2 4.2

4. Szymanowski (3)
J: Graham Kliese (58kg)
T: T P Rowe

31 34

5. Top Ceedee (2)
J: Scott Sheargold (57.5kg)
T: D W Paradise

7 7

6. Seemeinrome (10)
J: Ms Bonnie Thomson (57kg)
T: Ms L Mccormack

81 81

7. Taken By Theft (9)
J: Ms Amanda Thomson (56.5kg)
T: R J Miller

2.7 2.7

8. Miss Bossy (1)
J: Pietro Romeo (56kg)
T: Ms J Ryan

6 5.5

9. Chateau Royale (7)
J: Lacey Morrison (55.5kg)
T: Peter Rowe

10 10

10. Shreck (8)
J: Stephen Wilson (55kg)
T: Gareth Horner

34 34

11. Stepping Up (5)
J: Ms Kelsey Lenton (54kg)
T: T P Rowe

41 34

214570

Race 6

Red Rooster Raintrees (Bm55) (950m)
3:12pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Red Rooster Raintrees (Bm55) (950m)
3:12pm (AEDT)

1. Le Rubis (10)
J: Ms Kelsey Lenton (59.5kg)
T: Georgina Bourke

8.5 8

2. Elite Standard (9)
J: Sheriden Tomlinson (58kg)
T: M A Dale

10 9

3. Call Me Mo (5)
J: Michael Murphy (57.5kg)
T: Sharlee D’avila

12 14

4. October Storm (6)
J: Graham Kliese (57.5kg)
T: Ms J Ryan

31 31

5. Prophetess (8)
J: Lacey Morrison (56.5kg)
T: Sharlee D’avila

2.45 2.25

6. Arrogant Heart (11)
J: Pietro Romeo (55.5kg)
T: K J Mcguire

41 41

7. Chyna Xpress (7)
J: Denicious Smith (55kg)
T: Chris Attard

5 5

8. Explosive Girl (3)
J: Ms Bonnie Thomson (55kg)
T: Michael Whitehouse

5.5 6

9. Gold Trickle (4)
J: Wanderson D’avila (54kg)
T: Cheynee Morrison

12 13

10. Queenofthecastle (12)
J: Nathan Thomas (54kg)
T: Doug Bannister

81 81

11. Fused Magic (1)
J: Ms Leeanne Mccoy (54kg)
T: Doug Bannister

71 71

12. Ramachandra (2)
J: Ms Amanda Thomson (54kg)
T: Stuie Hill

51 51

Odds Last Updated: April 22, 2022, 3:14pm (AEDT)

214570

Race 7

Orrcon Steel Hcp (950m)
3:50pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Orrcon Steel Hcp (950m)
3:50pm (AEDT)

1. Inching Closer (2)
J: Pietro Romeo (59kg)
T: Krystin Allender

4.8 5

2. Bold Type (6)
J: Ryan Wiggins (56kg)
T: S Massingham

3.2 3.3

3. Bet On Love (9)
J: Stephen Wilson (54kg)
T: O Chillemi

9 9.5

4. Cleaver Greene (8)
J: Ms Leeanne Mccoy (54kg)
T: R J Miller

4.5 5

5. Hard Yaga (1)
J: Lacey Morrison (54kg)
T: T P Rowe

5 5

6. Rothman (7)
J: Ms Kelsey Lenton (54kg)
T: Matthew Mcguire

10 11

7. Loud Noise (3)
J: Ms Bonnie Thomson (54kg)
T: T P Rowe

10 11

8. Ali’s Jab (4)
J: (54kg)
T: M A Dale

9. Fanx (5)
J: Scott Sheargold (54kg)
T: D W Paradise

20 21

Odds Last Updated: April 22, 2022, 3:39pm (AEDT)

214570

Race 8

Future Computers (Bm58) (1250m)
4:27pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Future Computers (Bm58) (1250m)
4:27pm (AEDT)

1. Coastal Boy (8)
J: Ms Jenna Edwards (64.5kg)
T: Peter Rowe

14 16

2. Shepherd Of Fire (16)
J: Graham Kliese (60kg)
T: William Kenning

12 14

3. Mystic Eyes (9)
J: Lacey Morrison (59kg)
T: William Kenning

26 26

4. Yoshi Toranaga (15)
J: S Wilson (59kg)
T: F W Wieland

5. Chompers (11)
J: Ms Kelsey Lenton (58.5kg)
T: T Button

15 18

6. Stifling (1)
J: Ryan Wiggins (58.5kg)
T: A R Bailey

1.5 1.35

7. Avatea (14)
J: Sheriden Tomlinson (57.5kg)
T: M A Dale

9 9.5

8. Cheyenne Beach (3)
J: Frank Edwards (57.5kg)
T: Cheynee Morrison

9.5 10

9. Justwins (10)
J: Ms Amanda Thomson (57.5kg)
T: John Kilroy

31 41

10. Todwick (2)
J: Pietro Romeo (57kg)
T: Stephen Potiris

34 51

11. Double Denman (6)
J: Ms Isabella Teh (56kg)
T: Leslie Gordy

19 26

12. Swahili Mai (7)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Cheynee Morrison

13. Shock Zone (12)
J: Denicious Smith (57.5kg)
T: Chris Attard

14. Aruba (4)
J: Wanderson D’Avila (57kg)
T: David Brennan

15. Call Me Mo (5)
J: (56kg)
T: Sharlee D’Avila

16. Forseti (13)
J: Amanda Thomson (54kg)
T: Stephen Potiris

Odds Last Updated: April 22, 2022, 3:39pm (AEDT)

214570

Race 9

Lindon Reed Mortgage Choice-C6 (1400m)
5:07pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Lindon Reed Mortgage Choice-C6 (1400m)
5:07pm (AEDT)

1. Coastal Prince (4)
J: Masayuki Abe (59kg)
T: Peter Rowe

26 21

2. Robig (12)
J: Stephen Wilson (59kg)
T: O Chillemi

7.5 8

3. Southern Swing (10)
J: Ms Jenna Edwards (59kg)
T: T P Rowe

6.5 7

4. Verbalizer (3)
J: Lacey Morrison (59kg)
T: Sharlee D’avila

4.6 5

5. Zeppelin (5)
J: Wanderson D’avila (59kg)
T: Chris Attard

31 31

6. Tawhiri (6)
J: Ms Isabella Teh (57.5kg)
T: Leslie Gordy

10 9

7. Whitterick (2)
J: Ms Rachel Shred (57.5kg)
T: Ms J Ryan

34 34

8. Ask Me Tomorrow (13)
J: Graham Kliese (56kg)
T: William Kenning

14 15

9. Play Me Now (11)
J: Pietro Romeo (56kg)
T: Stephen Potiris

6 5.5

10. Modernism (14)
J: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5kg)
T: M A Dale

15 16

11. Mt Peter Miss (9)
J: Ryan Wiggins (55.5kg)
T: A R Bailey

8.5 7.5

12. Gaelic (7)
J: Nathan Thomas (54.5kg)
T: Ms J Ryan

17 17

13. Star Ines (1)
J: Michael Murphy (54.5kg)
T: Stephen Potiris

31 31

14. Swahili Mai (8)
J: Denicious Smith (52.5kg)
T: Cheynee Morrison

16 16

Odds Last Updated: April 22, 2022, 3:39pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.