Cairns Race Fields: Friday, February 18th

209733

Race 1

Star 102.7 & 4Ca Mdn Hcp (950m)
1:22pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Star 102.7 & 4Ca Mdn Hcp (950m)
1:22pm (AEDT)

1. Soul Surfer (11)
J: Nathan Day (58kg)
T: O Chillemi

4 4 3.9

2. Missa Stitch (5)
J: Nor Yadi (57kg)
T: F J Wieland

5 5 5.3

3. Alexandra Margaret (4)
J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (56kg)
T: T P Rowe

17 18 13.6

4. Chasing Dreams (1)
J: Marnu Potgieter (56kg)
T: Sharlee D’avila

2.7 2.7 2.85

5. Heroic Kitty (7)
J: Jeffrey Felix (56kg)
T: Robert Kirkwood

31 31 24.5

6. Simply Beans (6)
J: Scott Sheargold (56kg)
T: F J Wieland

8.5 9 8.1

7. Sunny Lass (2)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: F J Wieland

5 5 5.5

8. Wilson’s Gift (8)
J: Stephen Wilson (56kg)
T: A G Malliff

17 18 13.6

9. Whittykitty (12)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (56kg)
T: A G Paterson

11 11 9

10. Northern Rogue (3)
J: Ms Rachel Shred (58kg)
T: O Chillemi

5 5 5.1

11. Heartsareroman (9)
J: Scott Sheargold (56kg)
T: A G Paterson

11 11 9.6

12. Secret Quality (10)
J: Ryan Wiggins (58kg)
T: Ms O Cairns

9 9.5 8.3

209733

Race 2

Optimus 1 Ins. Brokers Hcp (950m)
1:57pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Optimus 1 Ins. Brokers Hcp (950m)
1:57pm (AEDT)

1. Desert Cowboy (2)
J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (62.5kg)
T: T P Rowe

3.3 3.1 3.35

2. Malahat (3)
J: Nathan Day (57.5kg)
T: Graham R Hughes

5.5 6 5.2

3. Sparkly Star (5)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (54.5kg)
T: Michael Lee

3.9 4 3.6

4. Deluxe Rocker (4)
J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg)
T: S Massingham

2.9 2.9 2.9

5. Chevaux (6)
J: Scott Sheargold (54kg)
T: Matthew Mcguire

7.5 8 7.8

6. Saint No More (1)
J: Stephen Wilson (54kg)
T: Peter Rowe

81 81 83

209733

Race 3

Cairns Truck School (Bm70) (1500m)
2:34pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Cairns Truck School (Bm70) (1500m)
2:34pm (AEDT)

1. Shiranda (2)
J: Ms Jenna Edwards (63kg)
T: J H Manzelmann

26 26 26.5

2. Bernie’s Tiger (5)
J: Ms Jade Doolan (62kg)
T: J H Manzelmann

5.5 5.5 5

3. Quidni (3)
J: Ryan Wiggins (61.5kg)
T: Ms O Cairns

3.4 3.4 3.25

4. Robig (1)
J: Stephen Wilson (56.5kg)
T: O Chillemi

3 3.1 3.15

5. Magnate (7)
J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (55kg)
T: R C Ludwig

3 3.1 2.9

6. Our Boy Brett (6)
J: Ms Leeanne Mccoy (54kg)
T: Peter Rowe

91 91 81

7. Jamocha (4)
J: Ms Rachel Shred (54kg)
T: Krystin Allender

18 18 19.2

209733

Race 4

Cairns Caravan Repairs Mdn (1250m)
3:12pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Cairns Caravan Repairs Mdn (1250m)
3:12pm (AEDT)

1. Glorious Express (6)
J: Ms Rachel Shred (57.5kg)
T: O Chillemi

2.9 3 2.95

2. Action Jackson (8)
J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (56.5kg)
T: T P Rowe

14 14 11.6

3. Bean Warrior (7)
J: Marnu Potgieter (56.5kg)
T: R J Miller

18 18 14.6

4. Deecath (2)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (55.5kg)
T: A R Bailey

3.4 3.5 3.35

5. Swanky Sue (1)
J: Masayuki Abe (55.5kg)
T: T P Rowe

6 6 6.3

6. Explosive Girl (5)
J: Ms Leeanne Mccoy (54.5kg)
T: Michael Whitehouse

4.2 4.6 4.65

7. Midnight Boom (4)
J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (54.5kg)
T: J H Manzelmann

12 14 10.2

8. Smart Sphere (3)
J: Stephen Wilson (54.5kg)
T: T P Rowe

34 41 31

209733

Race 5

Cashcor Engineering (Bm65) (1250m)
3:50pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Cashcor Engineering (Bm65) (1250m)
3:50pm (AEDT)

1. Coastal Boy (4)
J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (62kg)
T: Peter Rowe

10 11 11

2. El Of A Saga (1)
J: Ryan Wiggins (62kg)
T: F J Wieland

3.2 3.3 3.15

3. Bold Kingston (3)
J: Ms Jenna Edwards (59.5kg)
T: Stephen Potiris

17 17 17.2

4. Lushan (5)
J: Marnu Potgieter (58kg)
T: Ms J Ryan

6 6.5 6.6

5. Ali’s Jab (8)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (56.5kg)
T: M A Dale

2.45 2.4 2.2

6. Collombatti (6)
J: Scott Sheargold (56.5kg)
T: Matthew Mcguire

10 11 10.6

7. Mystery ‘N’ Magic (9)
J: Stephen Wilson (56kg)
T: O Chillemi

11 11 9.5

8. Ginger Beer (2)
J: Nor Yadi (54.5kg)
T: S Massingham

21 21 20

9. Solomon (7)
J: Wanderson D’avila (54kg)
T: Bruce Hunter

209733

Race 6

Niesar Painting Hcp (55) (1400m)
4:27pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Niesar Painting Hcp (55) (1400m)
4:27pm (AEDT)

1. Bonython (5)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (59kg)
T: Sharlee D’avila

2.7 2.8 2.8

2. Bougatsa (8)
J: Nathan Day (58.5kg)
T: S Massingham

5 5 4.8

3. Bravio (3)
J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (58kg)
T: Michael Geaney

8 8 7.5

4. Toff Rocks (4)
J: Jeffrey Felix (58kg)
T: A G Paterson

10 10 11.2

5. Canadian Comet (9)
J: Ryan Wiggins (57.5kg)
T: Georgina Bourke

9.5 10 10.2

6. Rose Of Athens (10)
J: Masayuki Abe (57kg)
T: Scott Cooper

6 6 5.6

7. Fast Enuff (1)
J: Scott Sheargold (56kg)
T: F J Wieland

26 26 23

8. Let’s Conquer (2)
J: Ms Rachel Shred (55kg)
T: A G Malliff

17 17 14.4

9. Botox Lady (6)
J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg)
T: A R Bailey

26 26 26.5

10. Female Officer (7)
J: Wanderson D’avila (54kg)
T: A R Bailey

9.5 9.5 9.3

209733

Race 7

Tradies & Ladies Raceday (55) (1400m)
5:05pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Tradies & Ladies Raceday (55) (1400m)
5:05pm (AEDT)

1. Trigger (8)
J: Marnu Potgieter (59kg)
T: A R Bailey

6 6 5.3

2. Desert Sundown (6)
J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (58.5kg)
T: T P Rowe

10 11 8.9

3. No Harm Done (2)
J: Ryan Wiggins (58kg)
T: Ms O Cairns

2.4 2.6 2.35

4. Mt Peter Miss (7)
J: Wanderson D’avila (57.5kg)
T: A R Bailey

26 26 20.5

5. Fiorelli (9)
J: Ms Jenna Edwards (57kg)
T: Stephen Potiris

21 21 20

6. Right Bower (3)
J: Nathan Day (56.5kg)
T: D W Paradise

7 6.5 7.1

7. Ryano (10)
J: Denicious Smith (56kg)
T: Gareth Horner

10 10 10.2

8. Raise Da Vibration (1)
J: Zac Sprie (55kg)
T: Georgina Bourke

5.5 5.5 6.1

9. Diamond Country (5)
J: Ms Leeanne Mccoy (54kg)
T: C C Parry

18 16 18.2

10. She’s Imperial (4)
J: Stephen Wilson (54kg)
T: Casey Kinlyside

20 19 17

209733

Race 8

Jewel Qualifier Plate (1250m)
5:45pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Jewel Qualifier Plate (1250m)
5:45pm (AEDT)

1. Fire King (8)
J: Ryan Wiggins (57kg)
T: Ms O Cairns

1.9 1.9 1.92

2. Boomed (7)
J: Stephen Wilson (57kg)
T: O Chillemi

7.5 8 6.5

3. King Jester (10)
J: Marnu Potgieter (57kg)
T: R J Miller

5 5 4.9

4. Dutton Branded (4)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (57kg)
T: Sharlee D’avila

11 11 9.2

5. It’s A Ploy (5)
J: Ms Leeanne Mccoy (57kg)
T: Bub Baker

26 26 25.5

6. Anniemariah (9)
J: Nathan Day (55kg)
T: Georgina Bourke

7.5 8 6.6

7. Yarralinda (3)
J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (55kg)
T: D W Paradise

16 15 17

8. Shesaysthanks (6)
J: Scott Sheargold (55kg)
T: R Baker

61 51 41

9. My Sister Sal (1)
J: Nor Yadi (55kg)
T: F J Wieland

34 34 36

10. Kuranda (2)
J: Wanderson D’avila (55kg)
T: R J Miller

67 61 45

11. Muzzletop (11)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: Georgina Bourke

34 34 28.5

12. Canadian Comet (12)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: Georgina Bourke

41 41 43

209733

Race 9

Cairns Car Brokers (Bm58) (950m)
6:19pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Cairns Car Brokers (Bm58) (950m)
6:19pm (AEDT)

1. Big Flash (7)
J: Stephen Wilson (61.5kg)
T: Scott Cooper

10 11 8.2

2. Ela Beach (9)
J: Ms Jade Doolan (61.5kg)
T: J H Manzelmann

7 7.5 7.6

3. Endorse (12)
J: Zac Sprie (61.5kg)
T: S Massingham

3.8 4 4.05

4. Cupid’s Son (5)
J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (60.5kg)
T: Sharlee D’avila

11 12 8.6

5. Exceedingly Kool (8)
J: Ms Amanda Thomson (60kg)
T: R A Schluenz

31 34 27

6. Sancy Rose (2)
J: Jeffrey Felix (58.5kg)
T: Robert Kirkwood

6.5 7.5 7.6

7. Sarandos (1)
J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (58.5kg)
T: Matthew Mcguire

10 11 8.7

8. Lily Ofthe Glen (10)
J: Ryan Wiggins (58kg)
T: R J Miller

7.5 7.5 6.2

9. October Storm (4)
J: Marnu Potgieter (58kg)
T: Ms J Ryan

20 21 15.4

10. Courting Sara (11)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (57kg)
T: Sharlee D’avila

8 8.5 6.6

11. Yoshi Toranaga (6)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: F J Wieland

21 26 23.5

12. Nebaraz (3)
J: Nathan Day (57.5kg)
T: S Massingham

8 8 6.8

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.