Cairns Race Fields: Sunday, November 14th

202522

Race 1

The Hambledon Hotel Mdn Hcp (1250m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

202522

Race 2

Nqps Security (Bm65) (1500m)
3:05pm (AEDT)

202522

Race 3

Janet Tisler Plate (C3) (1250m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

202522

Race 4

Liquid Specialty Beverages Hcp (1250m)
4:15pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Liquid Specialty Beverages Hcp (1250m)
4:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Fab’s Cowboy (2)
J: Ms Tahlia Fenlon (63kg)
T: Bevan Johnson


2. Silent Explorer (5)
J: Justin Stanley (56kg)
T: S Massingham


3. Inching Closer (1)
J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg)
T: Krystin Allender


4. Dream I Can (7)
J: Stephen Wilson (54kg)
T: F J Wieland


5. Our Chiquilla (3)
J: Shane Pawsey (54kg)
T: Scott Cooper


6. Loud Noise (6)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (54kg)
T: T P Rowe


7. Voltaic (4)
J: Jason Lyon (54kg)
T: R J Miller


202522

Race 5

Jack Wilson Memorial Mdn Hcp (950m)
4:50pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Jack Wilson Memorial Mdn Hcp (950m)
4:50pm (AEDT)

























1. Lightemup Jerry (2)
J: Stephen Wilson (59kg)
T: A G Malliff


2. Dutton Branded (7)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (58.5kg)
T: Sharlee D’avila


3. Lord Rivers (5)
J: Masayuki Abe (58kg)
T: T P Rowe


4. The Delinquent (6)
J: Graham Kliese (57.5kg)
T: William Kenning


5. Northern Girl (11)
J: Marnu Potgieter (57kg)
T: Sharlee D’avila


6. She’s Explosive (1)
J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (57kg)
T: T P Rowe


7. Gold Trickle (4)
J: Wanderson D’avila (55.5kg)
T: C C Parry


8. Flaming Asteroid (8)
J: Ms Tahlia Fenlon (54.5kg)
T: J H Manzelmann


9. Milky Rocket (3)
J: Shane Pawsey (54kg)
T: J H Manzelmann


10. One Last Time (9)
J: Scott Sheargold (54kg)
T: J H Manzelmann


11. Whispering Moss (10)
J: Jason Lyon (54kg)
T: Peter Rowe


202522

Race 6

Billy Cook Memorial Plate (C6) (950m)
5:30pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Billy Cook Memorial Plate (C6) (950m)
5:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Dunatun (8)
J: Nathan Day (59kg)
T: S Massingham


2. Hard Yaga (5)
J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (59kg)
T: T P Rowe


3. Sylvester (2)
J: Justin Stanley (59kg)
T: Sharlee D’avila


4. Deluxe Rocker (3)
J: Chris Whiteley (57.5kg)
T: S Massingham


5. Hiemal (6)
J: Jason Lyon (57.5kg)
T: R J Miller


6. Akileos (4)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (56kg)
T: Sharlee D’avila


7. Shunter (1)
J: Nor Yadi (54.5kg)
T: Maria Potiris


8. Ela Beach (7)
J: Ms Tahlia Fenlon (52.5kg)
T: J H Manzelmann


202522

Race 7

Cairns Currency Services (C2) (950m)
6:10pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Cairns Currency Services (C2) (950m)
6:10pm (AEDT)

























1. Mishani Rebel (4)
J: Scott Sheargold (59kg)
T: J H Manzelmann


2. Bougatsa (6)
J: Chris Whiteley (56kg)
T: S Massingham


3. Grazie (2)
J: Stephen Wilson (56kg)
T: A G Malliff


4. Fast Enuff (3)
J: Nor Yadi (55kg)
T: F J Wieland


5. More The Merrier (7)
J: Nathan Day (54kg)
T: S Massingham


6. Ryano (8)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (54kg)
T: Gareth Horner


7. Vienna Spirit (1)
J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg)
T: Scott Cooper


8. Millaa Miss (9)
J: Wanderson D’avila (54kg)
T: M A Dale


9. Mission Road (5)
J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (54kg)
T: Peter Rowe


202522

Race 8

Cairns Deliveries Hcp (55) (1400m)
6:40pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Cairns Deliveries Hcp (55) (1400m)
6:40pm (AEDT)

























1. All Too Natural (6)
J: Wanderson D’avila (59kg)
T: C C Parry


2. Desert Sundown (8)
J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (59kg)
T: T P Rowe


3. High Advice (3)
J: Shane Pawsey (59kg)
T: G Porter


4. Avatea (9)
J: Justin Stanley (58kg)
T: M A Dale


5. Candy Girl (2)
J: Nathan Day (58kg)
T: Graham R Hughes


6. Hot Top (1)
J: Scott Sheargold (58kg)
T: F J Wieland


7. Buwan (7)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (57kg)
T: Stuie Hill


8. Let’s Conquer (10)
J: Ms Rachel Shred (55.5kg)
T: Stephen Wilson


9. Conquering Judas (4)
J: Chris Whiteley (54.5kg)
T: Graham R Hughes


10. Front Page News (5)
J: Nor Yadi (54.5kg)
T: T P Rowe


11. Mbappe (11)
J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg)
T: Troy Clive


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *