Canberra Race Fields: Friday, April 22nd

214563

Race 1

Boris Property (Bm65) (1000m)
12:15pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Boris Property (Bm65) (1000m)
12:15pm (AEDT)

1. Washington Towers (2)
J: Ms Anna Roper (65.5kg)
T: Todd Smart

1.85

2. Seventh Seal (5)
J: Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (62.5kg)
T: Mitchell Beer

12

3. Brothers Of Antrim (6)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (62kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

5.5

4. Gorush Lightning (8)
J: Ms Jess Del Frari (61.5kg)
T: Michael Gatty

31

5. Haralben (7)
J: (61kg)
T: Allan Mcrae

6. Starliv (3)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (60.5kg)
T: M D Kelley

19

7. Delightful Dream (1)
J: Quayde Krogh (59kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

6

8. Annual (4)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5kg)
T: M Petrovic

9.5

214563

Race 2

Freedom Projects (Bm60) (1600m)
12:50pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Freedom Projects (Bm60) (1600m)
12:50pm (AEDT)

1. Mercury (1)
J: Jack Martin (60.5kg)
T: Richard Litt

4.8

2. Mohahna (7)
J: Robbie Dolan (60.5kg)
T: N J Olive

5.5

3. Denmiss (4)
J: Brodie Loy (59.5kg)
T: Wayne Hudd

4. Howlowcanyougo (3)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (59.5kg)
T: A D Bourke

10

5. Hokahey (9)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (58.5kg)
T: Kurt Goldman

8.5

6. Would Be King (6)
J: Mathew Cahill (58.5kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

8

7. Loose Love (5)
J: Billy Owen (58kg)
T: Todd Smart

3.1

8. Khaleej (2)
J: Akira Kajiya (55.5kg)
T: J Rolfe

91

9. La Valkyrie (8)
J: Quayde Krogh (55kg)
T: N F Gardner

8.5

214563

Race 3

Peter Mckenzie Willcox Mdn Hcp (1300m)
1:30pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Peter Mckenzie Willcox Mdn Hcp (1300m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

1. Adorned (13)
J: B Spriggs (58kg)
T: Matthew Smith

2. Cheeky Secrets (8)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (58kg)
T: Bryce Heys

61

3. Little Miss Quinn (11)
J: Jack Martin (58kg)
T: Matthew Smith

4. Vaaroom (10)
J: Brodie Loy (58kg)
T: K R Dryden

1.95

5. Poker Dice (5)
J: Billy Owen (57.5kg)
T: K R Dryden

21

6. Quattro Pensieri (12)
J: Ms Ellen Hennessy (57.5kg)
T: Richard Litt

7.5

7. Nyota (4)
J: Robbie Dolan (57kg)
T: J G Sargent

10

8. Redhair’n’freckles (1)
J: Mathew Cahill (57kg)
T: N F Gardner

6

9. Kataway (7)
J: Ms Robyn Freeman (56.5kg)
T: Nell Foley

91

10. Media Chick (2)
J: Brock Ryan (56.5kg)
T: Paul Murray

13

11. Ruby’s Talent (3)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

34

12. What’s My Scene (9)
J: Mitchell Bell (56.5kg)
T: P J Facoory

21

13. Retell (6)
J: James Innes Jnr (56.5kg)
T: Shane Bloomfield

26

214563

Race 4

Greenwood Tiling Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:10pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Greenwood Tiling Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. I Iz Brilliant (2)
J: Ms Robyn Freeman (59kg)
T: J W Van Duren

126

2. Marvelous (8)
J: Mitchell Bell (59kg)
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis

4.8

3. Press Ahead (6)
J: Blake Spriggs (59kg)
T: Matthew Smith

5

4. Shafted Hero (9)
J: Mathew Cahill (59kg)
T: J W Van Duren

61

5. Lovers’ War (1)
J: Brock Ryan (57kg)
T: G J Colvin

20

6. Sidoni (12)
J: (57kg)
T: Peter Korn

7. Ice On Fire (5)
J: Billy Owen (56.5kg)
T: N J Olive

9.5

8. Orreza (4)
J: Brodie Loy (56.5kg)
T: Joseph Ible

9. Rubiwish (3)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5kg)
T: J M Austin

20

10. Sequin Dress (7)
J: Shaun Guymer (56.5kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

8.5

11. Sing For Stella (11)
J: Ms Ellen Hennessy (56.5kg)
T: Paul Murray

151

12. Penthouse (10)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg)
T: Matthew Dale

2.3

214563

Race 5

Tab Federal (Bm70) (1400m)
2:45pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Tab Federal (Bm70) (1400m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

1. Tobermory (8)
J: Billy Owen (61.5kg)
T: Todd Smart

12 12 11

2. Toulon Brook (3)
J: Nick Heywood (59.5kg)
T: Matthew Dale

8.5 9 8

3. Cyborg (9)
J: Mathew Cahill (59kg)
T: N F Gardner

13 15 13

4. Milamoo (6)
J: Ms Teaghan Martin (59kg)
T: Mick Miladinovic

7.5 7.5 7.5

5. Propose A Toast (5)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (59kg)
T: R Weston & J Nisbet

7.5 8 7

6. Obelos (10)
J: Shaun Guymer (58.5kg)
T: James Ponsonby

20 26 21

7. Swagger (11)
J: Jack Martin (57.5kg)
T: Mitchell Beer

14 15 14

8. Crucial Witness (2)
J: Brodie Loy (57kg)
T: G P Vella

6.5 7.5 6.5

9. Nic’s Hero (1)
J: Brock Ryan (57kg)
T: G J Colvin

17 17 17

10. Mr Aloysius (7)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

5.5 5.5 5.5

11. Shaddy (4)
J: Mitchell Bell (55.5kg)
T: Anthony Warren

4.8 4.8 4.8

Odds Last Updated: April 22, 2022, 2:39pm (AEDT)

214563

Race 6

Enlighten Home Loans Hcp (C1) (1000m)
3:25pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Enlighten Home Loans Hcp (C1) (1000m)
3:25pm (AEDT)

1. Shadow Colour (7)
J: Shaun Guymer (60.5kg)
T: Blake Fitzpatrick

21 21 21

2. Good Deed (9)
J: Ms Robyn Freeman (59kg)
T: G D Hickman

9.5 9 9.5

3. Onya Lional (16)
J: Quayde Krogh (59kg)
T: G P Vella

5.5 5 5

4. Drummin (14)
J: Mitchell Bell (58.5kg)
T: L & C Curtis

5. Mil Ciento (13)
J: Brodie Loy (57kg)
T: Joseph Ible

6. Mooshaka (10)
J: Billy Owen (57kg)
T: N J Olive

5 5 5

7. Fleur De Rose (5)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (56.5kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

14 10 11

8. Punkzy (12)
J: Ms Ellen Hennessy (56.5kg)
T: M D Kelley

12 9 9.5

9. Essonne (3)
J: Jack Martin (56kg)
T: Richard Litt

2.3 2.2 2.2

10. Monte Drifter (11)
J: Brock Ryan (56kg)
T: R & L Price

11. Clever Connection (1)
J: Ms Hannah Williams (55kg)
T: G J Colvin

26 21 21

12. Serb Alert (2)
J: Ms Teaghan Martin (55kg)
T: Mick Miladinovic

41 34 34

13. Em Cee Gee (15)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (55kg)
T: Marc Conners

14. Kinross (6)
J: Mathew Cahill (55kg)
T: Shane Bloomfield

19 18 18

15. Backwater Trader (8)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg)
T: Cindy Browne

19 18 18

16. Maid A Quid (4)
J: Brendan Ward (55kg)
T: Becky Byrne

126 101 101

Odds Last Updated: April 22, 2022, 2:39pm (AEDT)

214563

Race 7

Ginninderra Cricket Club (C1) (1600m)
4:05pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Ginninderra Cricket Club (C1) (1600m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

1. Bonvalante (14)
J: Brock Ryan (59kg)
T: Gary Colvin

2. Memorialise (9)
J: Billy Owen (59kg)
T: G J Rolfe

20 21 19

3. Pending (1)
J: Blake Spriggs (59kg)
T: Matthew Smith

9 8.5 8

4. Jiggler (17)
J: Brodie Loy (57.5kg)
T: Kurt Goldman

2.6 2.45 2.45

5. Coppersonic (2)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (57kg)
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard

3.4 3.2 3.2

6. Gloraya (8)
J: Ms Teighan Worsnop (57kg)
T: Ms M Hopkins

41 41 41

7. Izfallingdown (5)
J: James Innes Jnr (57kg)
T: T & P Vigouroux

41 41 41

8. Tan Line (12)
J: Ms Teaghan Martin (57kg)
T: Mick Miladinovic

21 21 21

9. Patrika Mist (19)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Joseph Ible

10. Memoire Parfait (16)
J: Shaun Guymer (55kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

31 31 31

11. Portnoy (4)
J: Mathew Cahill (55kg)
T: Richard & Will Freedman

6.5 6.5 6.5

12. Spellz (11)
J: Jack Martin (55kg)
T: Richard Litt

19 21 19

13. Can Do It (13)
J: Robbie Dolan (59kg)
T: James Ponsonby

19 20 19

14. Cider Bite (7)
J: Quayde Krogh (56.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

34 34 31

15. Mossy Oak (18)
J: (59kg)
T: Gratz Vella

16. Australiano (10)
J: (59kg)
T: Jason Coyle

17. Spiral Architect (3)
J: Brodie Loy (55kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

18. Trooper Knuckle (20)
J: Ms K Nisbet (56.5kg)
T: Keith Dryden

19. The Pres (6)
J: (59kg)
T: John Rolfe

20. Epizeel (15)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Gratz Vella

Odds Last Updated: April 22, 2022, 2:39pm (AEDT)

214563

Race 8

Geralds Racing Hcp (C2) (1300m)
4:40pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Geralds Racing Hcp (C2) (1300m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

1. Tour Of Duty (18)
J: Robbie Dolan (60.5kg)
T: James Ponsonby

9 9.5 9

2. Devine Miss (12)
J: (59.5kg)
T: Norm Gardner

3. Aerobatic Warrior (3)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (59kg)
T: J Rolfe

20 20 20

4. Beau Rock (11)
J: Jack Martin (58.5kg)
T: G P Vella

9.5 9.5 9.5

5. Radiohead (4)
J: Michael Heagney (58kg)
T: M J Smith

7 7 7

6. Almost Persuaded (16)
J: Brodie Loy (56.5kg)
T: Rob Potter

4.6 4.4 4.4

7. Off To Moe’s (14)
J: Billy Owen (56kg)
T: N J Osborne

21 21 21

8. Rhythmboat (5)
J: S Guymer (56kg)
T: Natalie Jarvis

9. Twig (8)
J: Brock Ryan (56kg)
T: Matthew Dale

3.5 3.3 3.3

10. Capital Venture (9)
J: Akira Kajiya (55.5kg)
T: J Rolfe

26 20 21

11. Keep It Down (1)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg)
T: N F Gardner

7.5 7.5 7

12. Mystic Flame (17)
J: Ms Teighan Worsnop (55kg)
T: Ms M Hopkins

26 26 26

13. Blood Ties (6)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (55kg)
T: R H Kimber

20 26 21

14. Aramis En Avant (7)
J: Matthew Cahill (55kg)
T: Garry Kirkup

15. Clever Choice (15)
J: Quayde Krogh (55kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

17 18 18

16. Royal Gun Salute (13)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (55kg)
T: Darryl Rolfe

17. Love A Diamond (2)
J: (55kg)
T: Tash Burleigh

18. Shaddy (10)
J: Mitchell Bell (58.5kg)
T: Anthony Warren

Odds Last Updated: April 22, 2022, 2:39pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.