Canberra Race Fields: Friday, February 25th

210253

Race 1

Alan Rummery Bookmaker (Bm60) (1000m)
1:00pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Alan Rummery Bookmaker (Bm60) (1000m)
1:00pm (AEDT)

1. Eurosay (5)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (61kg)
T: Todd Smart

6

2. Nobody’s Puppet (1)
J: Billy Owen (59.5kg)
T: N J Olive

3.9

3. Testa’s Flower (8)
J: Ashley Morgan (58.5kg)
T: T P Croft

9

4. Merc (7)
J: Quayde Krogh (58kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

7

5. Sestina (6)
J: Mathew Cahill (57.5kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

9.5

6. Red Kanzi (2)
J: Jordan Mallyon (57kg)
T: R Weston & J Nisbet

4

7. Blazing Beau (4)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (56.5kg)
T: J M Austin

6.5

8. Not So Wild (3)
J: Akira Kajiya (55kg)
T: J Rolfe

201

210253

Race 2

Snedden Hall/Gallop Lawyers-C1 (1300m)
1:35pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Snedden Hall/Gallop Lawyers-C1 (1300m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

1. The Herald (11)
J: B Spriggs (59kg)
T: Brad Widdup

2. Blue Jager (7)
J: Ashley Morgan (58.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

10

3. Beau Rock (8)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (57.5kg)
T: G P Vella

7.5

4. Charlemagne (2)
J: Brodie Loy (57.5kg)
T: Jean Dubois

7.5

5. Fourmadec (9)
J: Chad Schofield (57.5kg)
T: Matthew Dale

2.05

6. Mossy Oak (10)
J: Jordan Mallyon (56.5kg)
T: G P Vella

61

7. Sojo (1)
J: Billy Owen (56.5kg)
T: Nick Olive

8. Rivabrook (4)
J: Andrew Adkins (56kg)
T: C Karakatsanis

13

9. Reelclass (5)
J: James Innes Jnr (55.5kg)
T: Jean Dubois

6

10. Fattore Stella (6)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (55kg)
T: J M Austin

151

11. Blink Twice (3)
J: Brock Ryan (55kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

19

210253

Race 3

Kennards Hire Mdn Hcp (1000m)
2:10pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Kennards Hire Mdn Hcp (1000m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. Shafted Hero (3)
J: Ms Nyssa Burrells (59kg)
T: J W Van Duren

91

2. Factoring Profit (11)
J: Matthew Cahill (58.5kg)
T: Keith Dryden

3. Mil Ciento (8)
J: Quayde Krogh (58.5kg)
T: Joseph Ible

7.5

4. Never Careless (6)
J: Rory Hutchings (58.5kg)
T: Peter Robl

2.8

5. Stariks (14)
J: Jay Ford (58kg)
T: L & C Curtis

6. Williams Bay (15)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (58kg)
T: R & M Freedman

7. Beppe (7)
J: Andrew Adkins (57.5kg)
T: P & P Snowden

8. Allikah (1)
J: Brock Ryan (56.5kg)
T: Ms M Harrison

31

9. Fighting Lass (9)
J: Ms K Nisbet (56.5kg)
T: Joseph Ible

10. Gravy Train Magpie (10)
J: Jordan Mallyon (56.5kg)
T: G P Vella

67

11. Patrika Mist (13)
J: Brodie Loy (56.5kg)
T: Joseph Ible

6.5

12. El Nido (5)
J: Ms Louise Day (56kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

14

13. Miss Adrenalin (2)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (56kg)
T: J M Austin

5

14. Volts (4)
J: Ashley Morgan (55.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

7

15. Orreza (12)
J: James Innes Jnr (55kg)
T: T & P Vigouroux

14

210253

Race 4

Casino Gneas Preview (Bm65) (1400m)
2:45pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Casino Gneas Preview (Bm65) (1400m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

1. Peregrination (6)
J: (62kg)
T: Richard Litt

2. Retiro (8)
J: Rory Hutchings (60.5kg)
T: G Portelli

4.2

3. Super Helpful (5)
J: Quayde Krogh (60.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

8.5

4. Island Press (10)
J: Anthony Cavallo (59.5kg)
T: D R Mirfin

10

5. Kelvedon Road (9)
J: Billy Owen (59kg)
T: Todd Smart

3.3

6. Onehelvason (3)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5kg)
T: R & M Freedman

5.5

7. Allgemeine (7)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (58kg)
T: Matthew Dale

5

8. Charlemagne (4)
J: Brodie Loy (55.5kg)
T: Jean Dubois

9. Rivabrook (2)
J: Jay Ford (55kg)
T: Con Karakatsanis

10. Jalmari (1)
J: Jordan Mallyon (55kg)
T: D A Williams

34

210253

Race 5

Tbc Distribution Mdn Plate (1300m)
3:25pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Tbc Distribution Mdn Plate (1300m)
3:25pm (AEDT)

1. Memorialise (20)
J: Jeff Penza (59kg)
T: Garry Rolfe

2. Cordyceps Eight (5)
J: Rory Hutchings (58.5kg)
T: Peter Robl

15

3. Floating (6)
J: Brodie Loy (58.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

8

4. Julimar (12)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

5. Sennaprost (15)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Jason Coyle

6. Tycoon Charger (16)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

7. Wolf Warrior (14)
J: Adrian Layt (58.5kg)
T: P & M Cave

21

8. I Am Mighty (10)
J: (57kg)
T: Joseph Ible

9. Healthy Beauty (1)
J: Robbie Dolan (56.5kg)
T: J G Sargent

4.4

10. Mrs Gloop (2)
J: Grant Buckley (56.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

3.5

11. Ruby’s Talent (7)
J: Quayde Krogh (56.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

81

12. Shooting For Kate (4)
J: Ms Winona Costin (56.5kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

9

13. Surreel (8)
J: Brock Ryan (56.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

14

14. Waipio (9)
J: Ashley Morgan (56.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

20

15. Izfallingdown (11)
J: (57kg)
T: Ms T Vigouroux

16. Starmoss (18)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Tony Sergi

17. Echo Sunshine (17)
J: James Innes Jnr (56.5kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

10

18. Timaru (3)
J: Billy Owen (59kg)
T: T Gibson

41

19. Mandalong Cash (13)
J: Mathew Cahill (58.5kg)
T: G R Nickson

14

20. Puja (19)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Wanda Ings

210253

Race 6

Tab National Spring Preview (1200m)
4:05pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Tab National Spring Preview (1200m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

1. Intuition (3)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (61kg)
T: Kurt Goldman

9.5

2. Up Trumpz (10)
J: Brodie Loy (60kg)
T: J M Cleary

16

3. Mr Magical (4)
J: Billy Owen (59.5kg)
T: Jamie Stewart

4.6

4. Calescent (5)
J: Ms Julia Presits (58kg)
T: Matthew Dale

8

5. Girls Are Ready (11)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (56kg)
T: J M Cleary

8

6. Major Time (8)
J: Jack Martin (56kg)
T: G P Vella

7

7. Island Bay Boy (7)
J: Ms Winona Costin (55kg)
T: T Sergi

3.4

8. Onsettling Down (2)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (55kg)
T: M Petrovic

31

9. Onthetake (6)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (55kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

17

10. Toulon Brook (9)
J: Chad Schofield (55kg)
T: Matthew Dale

21

11. Demanding Mo (1)
J: Matthew Cahill (55kg)
T: Graham Byatt

210253

Race 7

Ets Black Opal Preview (1000m)
4:40pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Ets Black Opal Preview (1000m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

1. Ferrari Man (10)
J: Winona Costin (57kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

2. Nipotino (16)
J: Brock Ryan (57kg)
T: John P Thompson

3. St Best (6)
J: Brock Ryan (57kg)
T: John Thompson

26

4. Sweet Ride (8)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (57kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

2.9

5. All Astern (4)
J: Jordan Mallyon (55kg)
T: N J Olive

21

6. Birdonawing (2)
J: Brodie Loy (55kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

15

7. Jukebox Flyer (7)
J: Jay Ford (55kg)
T: Claire Lever

8. Lethal Lady (13)
J: Mathew Cahill (55kg)
T: N F Gardner

12

9. Nalabelle (15)
J: Jeff Penza (55kg)
T: N J Olive

3.8

10. Perpignan (14)
J: Chad Schofield (55kg)
T: James Cummings

11. Ponca (1)
J: Chad Schofield (55kg)
T: R & M Freedman

26

12. Swift Sweet (11)
J: (55kg)
T: Mark Newnham

13. The Seven Seas (12)
J: A Morgan (55kg)
T: J G Sargent

14. Winnertakesitall (9)
J: Ms Winona Costin (55kg)
T: P & P Snowden

5.5

15. Lanyon Bride (3)
J: Adrian Layt (55kg)
T: F S Cleary

151

16. Another Cognac (5)
J: Shaun Guymer (57kg)
T: Bryce Heys

8.5

210253

Race 8

Affinity Technology Canb. Mile (1600m)
5:20pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Affinity Technology Canb. Mile (1600m)
5:20pm (AEDT)

1. Sacramento (1)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (61kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

19 21 20

2. Steely (8)
J: Adrian Layt (58.5kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

9.5 10 10.2

3. Sikandarabad (7)
J: Chad Schofield (58kg)
T: Sam Kavanagh

6.5 6 6.6

4. Lackeen (3)
J: Grant Buckley (56.5kg)
T: James Cummings

2.7 2.8 2.75

5. Savvy Valentino (11)
J: Louise Day (55kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

61 61 61

6. Monegal (2)
J: Brock Ryan (54kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

14 13 14.2

7. Silent Agenda (5)
J: Jay Ford (54kg)
T: Joseph Pride

17 19 19

8. Five Kingdom (10)
J: Jeff Penza (54kg)
T: Matthew Dale

5.5 5 5.3

9. Mad As Zariz (4)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (54kg)
T: R Weston & J Nisbet

34 51 40

10. Off Shaw (9)
J: Mathew Cahill (54kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

21 26 19.6

11. Savoury (14)
J: Ashley Morgan (54kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

21 26 20

12. Room Number (13)
J: Quayde Krogh (54kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

21 26 26

13. Trust The Process (6)
J: Ms Winona Costin (54kg)
T: Bryce Heys

41 51 45

14. Call Me Artie (12)
J: James Innes Jnr (54kg)
T: N J Osborne

126 101 131

210253

Race 9

Mane Lodge Plate (C1) (1600m)
6:08pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Mane Lodge Plate (C1) (1600m)
6:08pm (AEDT)

1. Black Banjo (3)
J: Ms Winona Costin (59kg)
T: T & P Vigouroux

126 101 121

2. Hardy (9)
J: Jay Ford (59kg)
T: Luke Pepper

9.5 10 10

3. Le May (12)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (59kg)
T: Mike Petrovic

4. Let’s Karaka Deel (14)
J: Brodie Loy (59kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

1.6 1.55 1.52

5. Read My Future (11)
J: Shaun Guymer (59kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

21 19 22.5

6. Stylebender (1)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (59kg)
T: Bryce Heys

8.5 6.5 8.4

7. Jalmari (5)
J: J Mallyon (57.5kg)
T: Danny Williams

8. Manderboss (7)
J: Quayde Krogh (57.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

12 13 13.2

9. Mediaro (8)
J: Ashley Morgan (57.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

4.8 5.5 4.75

10. Rosovo (15)
J: Chad Schofield (57.5kg)
T: James Cummings

11. Bacio Del Mist (4)
J: Jeff Penza (57kg)
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis

26 31 25.5

12. Lady Tabloid (10)
J: Billy Owen (57kg)
T: N J Olive

34 34 33

13. California Lynx (6)
J: Adrian Layt (56.5kg)
T: Peter & Paul Snowden

14. Lumber Dream (2)
J: Mathew Cahill (56.5kg)
T: R T Waters

26 26 27.5

15. Ellenmac (13)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.