Casterton Race Fields: Sunday, May 15th

216384

Race 1

Bet365 Mdn Hrdl (3480m)
11:50am (AEDT)



Race 1

Bet365 Mdn Hrdl (3480m)
11:50am (AEDT)

1. Bosskid (11)
J: Selim Agbal (69.5kg)
T: Emma Collins

51

2. Bow Thruster (3)
J: Daniel Small (69.5kg)
T: Q J Scott

15

3. Buffalo Bill (8)
J: Darryl Horner (Jnr) (69.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

10

4. Flying Pierro (7)
J: Chris Mccarthy (69.5kg)
T: A Rosolini

21

5. Hey Happy (6)
J: Steven Pateman (69.5kg)
T: Patrick Payne

3.4

6. Joshua Reynolds (9)
J: Richard O’donoghue (69.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

16

7. Tolemac (10)
J: Ronan Short (69.5kg)
T: Symon Wilde

2.15

8. Yulong Place (1)
J: Braidon Small (69.5kg)
T: Ms L Shand

19

9. Zoffany Rocket (4)
J: Arron Lynch (69.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

17

10. Shilajit (2)
J: Aaron Kuru (67.5kg)
T: Dan O’sullivan

26

11. Arlington Valley (5)
J: (69.5kg)
T: Eric Musgrove

216384

Race 2

Ecycle Mdn Hrdl (3480m)
12:25pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Ecycle Mdn Hrdl (3480m)
12:25pm (AEDT)

1. Capellani (2)
J: Steven Pateman (69.5kg)
T: Richard Cully

3.2

2. Dr Dependable (5)
J: Darryl Horner (Jnr) (69.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

5.5

3. Dubawi Prince (1)
J: Chris Mccarthy (69.5kg)
T: A Rosolini

7

4. Elope To Vegas (4)
J: A Lynch (69.5kg)
T: Eric Musgrove

5. Jeune Elvis (8)
J: Braidon Small (69.5kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

11

6. Sealgaire (6)
J: Ronan Short (69.5kg)
T: Rachael Cunningham

7. We’ll Meet Again (11)
J: Mr N Newton (69.5kg)
T: Belinda Simpson

8. Zag (7)
J: Ms Megan Dunseath (69.5kg)
T: I T Gilcrist

91

9. Hakuna Matata (9)
J: Aaron Kuru (67.5kg)
T: P A Preusker

3.6

10. Onset (10)
J: Richard O’donoghue (67.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

8

11. Road To Blue Sky (3)
J: Arron Lynch (69.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

21

216384

Race 3

Shojun Concrete Hrdl (3480m)
1:05pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Shojun Concrete Hrdl (3480m)
1:05pm (AEDT)

1. Tamarack (4)
J: Richard O’donoghue (71kg)
T: E V Musgrove

18

2. Serenade The Stars (3)
J: Darryl Horner (Jnr) (69.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

4.4

3. By Design (7)
J: Braidon Small (69kg)
T: B A Charry

31

4. Count Zero (2)
J: Ronan Short (69kg)
T: Symon Wilde

4.8

5. Lord Pierro (6)
J: Ms Megan Dunseath (69kg)
T: P A Preusker

10

6. Roland Garros (8)
J: Steven Pateman (69kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

3.5

7. Hush Writer (5)
J: William Mccarthy (68.5kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

3.9

8. Mazaz (1)
J: Arron Lynch (67.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

34

216384

Race 4

Pullen & Co Stpl (3800m)
1:45pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Pullen & Co Stpl (3800m)
1:45pm (AEDT)

1. Historic (3)
J: Ronan Short (69kg)
T: Steven Pateman

8

2. Elvison (5)
J: Aaron Kuru (67kg)
T: Symon Wilde

1.75

3. Magnanimous Man (7)
J: A Lynch (65.5kg)
T: P F Ryan

4. Hierarchal (2)
J: Ross O’sullivan (65kg)
T: D J Londregan

13

5. Coleridge (1)
J: Richard O’donoghue (65kg)
T: E V Musgrove

6

6. Laylite (8)
J: Nathan Newton (65kg)
T: Steven Pateman

11

7. Mapping (4)
J: Ms Megan Dunseath (65kg)
T: Steven Pateman

9.5

8. Power Of Words (6)
J: Selim Agbal (65kg)
T: Steven Pateman

21

216384

Race 5

Yarram Park Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:25pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Yarram Park Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

1. Coastal Town (2)
J: Arron Lynch (59.5kg)
T: Symon Wilde

4

2. Onya Pal (5)
J: Harry Grace (59.5kg)
T: S V Gebert

126

3. Shellaquin (4)
J: Josh Richards (59.5kg)
T: Patrick Payne

5

4. Top Up (7)
J: Kate Walters (59.5kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

5. Cracker Belle (8)
J: Will Price (57.5kg)
T: Kylie Vella

2.5

6. Fine Things (1)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (57.5kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

61

7. Gateways (9)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (57.5kg)
T: Ms J Baker

4.4

8. Nancy May (3)
J: Jacob Opperman (57.5kg)
T: Robert Schultz

31

9. Surlalune (6)
J: Declan Bates (57.5kg)
T: P A Preusker

19

216384

Race 6

Bet365 Muntham (Bm70) (1200m)
2:55pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Bet365 Muntham (Bm70) (1200m)
2:55pm (AEDT)

1. Yulong Knight (5)
J: Jacob Opperman (61.5kg)
T: R J Blacker

9.5 10 10.2

2. Gigglon (8)
J: Arron Lynch (61kg)
T: S & J Jaensch

20 21 21.5

3. Our Wind Spirit (2)
J: Declan Bates (61kg)
T: L Smith

3.1 3 3

4. Alsvin (1)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (60kg)
T: Shea Eden

12 12 11.6

5. Minyinga (4)
J: Ms Maddi Price (58.5kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

9 9.5 9.6

6. Miss Divine Em (6)
J: Ms Christine Puls (58kg)
T: Patrick Payne

3.4 3.6 3.55

7. Overkill (7)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (58kg)
T: D F Daffy

9 9 8.2

8. Fabian’s Spirit (9)
J: Josh Richards (54.5kg)
T: D F Daffy

19 21 20

9. Heavenly Bridges (3)
J: Will Price (54.5kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

7.5 6.5 7.1

Odds Last Updated: May 15, 2022, 2:59pm (AEDT)

216384

Race 7

Casterton Foodworks Cup (2000m)
3:25pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Casterton Foodworks Cup (2000m)
3:25pm (AEDT)

1. Trosettee (5)
J: (58kg)
T: Patrick Payne

2. Clever Man (4)
J: Geoff O’loughlin (57.5kg)
T: Trevor White

6.5 7 7.1

3. Queen Takes King (1)
J: Declan Bates (56.5kg)
T: Lindsey Smith

4. Lorente (9)
J: Will Price (55.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

5.5 5.5 5

5. Indiana Lilly (7)
J: Ms Kate Walters (54.5kg)
T: Shea Eden

11 11 11.2

6. Prince Ziggy (3)
J: Ms Maddi Price (54.5kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

14 13 14

7. Lunatic Fringe (6)
J: Josh Richards (54kg)
T: Tom Dabernig

1.75 1.7 1.66

8. Prospectus (11)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

26 26 20.5

9. Man From Uncle (8)
J: (54kg)
T: Dane Smith

10. Brawl (10)
J: Ms Christine Puls (54kg)
T: P A Preusker

11 11 11.2

11. Feargal (2)
J: Harry Grace (54kg)
T: Ms J Baker

26 21 26.5

Odds Last Updated: May 15, 2022, 3:25pm (AEDT)

216384

Race 8

Mcclure Earthmoving Hcp (58) (2000m)
3:55pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Mcclure Earthmoving Hcp (58) (2000m)
3:55pm (AEDT)

1. Fast Foils (8)
J: Ms Kate Walters (60kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

8.5 8.5 7.9

2. Ned And Power (11)
J: Jacob Opperman (59.5kg)
T: M A O’leary

2.4 2.45 2.15

3. Enrico Pallazzo (3)
J: Harry Grace (59kg)
T: Ms V Dishon

15 15 15.8

4. Prize Lad (6)
J: John Keating (58.5kg)
T: D T Drever

8.5 8.5 8.6

5. Five Foot Eight (1)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (58kg)
T: Peter Lafferty

5 6 5.4

6. Rivivy Kenz (9)
J: Kyle Hocking (57.5kg)
T: Alan Hanrahan

7. Resolutions (12)
J: Ms Christine Puls (57kg)
T: T W Mulder

41 51 33

8. Written Rulz (7)
J: Declan Bates (56kg)
T: I T Gilcrist

9. Dreambound (2)
J: Josh Richards (55kg)
T: Belinda Simpson

10. Ferago (10)
J: Harry Grace (55kg)
T: P F Ryan

11. Bungalally Babe (5)
J: Will Price (54kg)
T: S V Gebert

4.2 4 4.25

12. Bassons (4)
J: Josh Richards (54kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

11 9.5 11.2

Odds Last Updated: May 15, 2022, 3:55pm (AEDT)

216384

Race 9

Nutrien Ag Solutions (Bm64) (1400m)
4:25pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Nutrien Ag Solutions (Bm64) (1400m)
4:25pm (AEDT)

1. Yulong Patrol (1)
J: Arron Lynch (63kg)
T: Andrew Bobbin

5 4.8 5

2. Kazio (12)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (61kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

11 12 9.8

3. Knock Knock (9)
J: Declan Bates (61kg)
T: L Smith

4.6 5 4.25

4. Beetwentynine (3)
J: Ms Christine Puls (60kg)
T: P A Preusker

6 6 5.7

5. Going Gaga (2)
J: Ms Maddi Price (60kg)
T: Mick Kluske

67 71 73

6. Stylish Enuff (6)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (59kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

6 5.5 6.1

7. Unlimited Ability (7)
J: Ms Kate Walters (59kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

16 16 15.4

8. Thanasi (8)
J: Jacob Opperman (58.5kg)
T: Jamie Opperman

8.5 9 8.7

9. Lucamour (5)
J: Josh Richards (58kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

19 17 19.4

10. Magnetic Prince (10)
J: Will Price (58kg)
T: Daniel Bowman

4.8 4.8 4.35

11. Bull Dust (4)
J: Melissa Julius (57kg)
T: Quinton Scott

12. Dothraki (11)
J: Christine Puls (57kg)
T: Paul Preusker

Odds Last Updated: May 15, 2022, 4:29pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.