Colac Race Fields: Sunday, March 6th

210877

Race 1

Phoneix Feeds Mdn Plate (1000m)
1:40pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Phoneix Feeds Mdn Plate (1000m)
1:40pm (AEDT)

1. Angerstein (8)
J: Joe Bowditch (59.5kg)
T: B J Mccarthy

8

2. Happy Socks (6)
J: Samantha Noble (59.5kg)
T: S G Noble

3. Apostle Pete (9)
J: Ms Rhonda Mangan (59kg)
T: B J Mccarthy

26

4. Silent Charge (2)
J: Tatum Bull (59kg)
T: Jack Laing

5. Miss Prospector (3)
J: Jarrod Fry (57.5kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

4.8

6. Banana Split (1)
J: Lewis German (57kg)
T: Mark Thomas

7. Beautiful To Me (4)
J: Neil Farley (57kg)
T: Mitchell Freedman

6

8. Kitanlad (7)
J: Will Gordon (57kg)
T: V L Malady

3.9

9. Talantino (5)
J: Teodore Nugent (57kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

2.7

210877

Race 2

Australian Lamb Company Mdn (1200m)
2:15pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Australian Lamb Company Mdn (1200m)
2:15pm (AEDT)

1. Don’t Forget Dad (6)
J: Jarrod Fry (59.5kg)
T: Daniel Bowman

1.9

2. Flaming Torch (4)
J: Billy Egan (59.5kg)
T: Charlotte Littlefield

6

3. Master Magnus (9)
J: Samuel Payne (59.5kg)
T: Ms D Loos

7.5

4. Full Of Dash (2)
J: Lewis German (59kg)
T: Wayne Walters

21

5. Among The Stars (5)
J: Dean Holland (57.5kg)
T: Ms J Smith

19

6. Miss Keeler (7)
J: Will Gordon (57.5kg)
T: J T Conlan

7. Tom Rocks (3)
J: Joe Bowditch (57.5kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood

3.9

8. Sonora (8)
J: Teodore Nugent (57kg)
T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

9. Timber Princess (1)
J: Alana Kelly (57kg)
T: Daniel Kelly

210877

Race 3

Bet365 Mdn Plate (1600m)
2:50pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Bet365 Mdn Plate (1600m)
2:50pm (AEDT)

1. Betoota Prince (10)
J: Robbie Downey (59.5kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

4.2

2. Cemented (6)
J: Billy Egan (59.5kg)
T: Paul Rocke

2.9

3. It’s The Bubby (4)
J: Neil Farley (59.5kg)
T: Melody Cunningham

4. Of The Field (13)
J: Samuel Payne (59.5kg)
T: A M Burns

41

5. Smokin’ Soldier (2)
J: Teodore Nugent (59.5kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

7

6. Dromeas (14)
J: Dean Holland (59kg)
T: Matt Laurie

7. Master Of Coin (9)
J: Jarrod Fry (59kg)
T: Mitchell Freedman

8. Rewartin (7)
J: Alana Kelly (59kg)
T: Matthew Williams

9. Fuentess (8)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (57.5kg)
T: D J Cannon

6

10. Princess Tina (3)
J: Will Gordon (57.5kg)
T: Paul Koumis

11. Mi Mijo (12)
J: Lewis German (59kg)
T: Mark Thomas

12. Racey Vixen (1)
J: Joe Bowditch (57kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

4.6

13. Revelry (5)
J: Neil Farley (59.5kg)
T: A M Burns

126

14. God Of Light (11)
J: Lewis German (59.5kg)
T: D E Coombes

34

210877

Race 4

Prestige Jayco Hcp (58) (1200m)
3:30pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Prestige Jayco Hcp (58) (1200m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

1. Didier (7)
J: Dean Holland (60kg)
T: K T Bourke

5

2. I Shot The Sheriff (1)
J: Jarrod Fry (60kg)
T: Cheryl Weller

3. Time Ford (2)
J: Billy Egan (59kg)
T: Tony Parker

4. Pritchett (5)
J: Neil Farley (58.5kg)
T: W P Cerchi

5. Amusing Magnus (4)
J: Will Gordon (58kg)
T: Clint Marshall

3.9

6. Paper Dragon (6)
J: Mitchell Aitken (57.5kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

3.8

7. Moon Over Alice (8)
J: Joe Bowditch (57kg)
T: Daniel Bowman

2.6

8. Time Of Glory (3)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (54kg)
T: K T Bourke

31

210877

Race 5

Lets Talk Colac Hcp (58) (1000m)
4:08pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Lets Talk Colac Hcp (58) (1000m)
4:08pm (AEDT)

1. Runamigo (8)
J: Will Gordon (59kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

2. Alassak (4)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (58.5kg)
T: K T Bourke

9.5 10 10.2

3. Catch The Drift (6)
J: Dean Holland (58kg)
T: Ms J Smith

4. Single Honor (1)
J: Billy Egan (58kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood

2 1.95 1.92

5. In The Sun (2)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (57.5kg)
T: Jamie Barry

3.5 3.6 3.65

6. Ivy Eff (3)
J: Jarrod Fry (56.5kg)
T: Ms S Ferchie

5.5 5 5

7. Lucy Mac (7)
J: Kyle Hocking (54.5kg)
T: Ms H Stuchbree

34 34 35

8. Magna Carta (5)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (54kg)
T: P W Mckenna

10 11 10.2

Odds Last Updated: March 6, 2022, 4:09pm (AEDT)

210877

Race 6

Mortimer Petroleum Otway (58) (2000m)
4:38pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Mortimer Petroleum Otway (58) (2000m)
4:38pm (AEDT)

1. Alexander Hamilton (10)
J: Will Gordon (60kg)
T: Ms R Frost

1.6 1.5 1.52

2. Flying Pierro (1)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (60kg)
T: A Rosolini

7.5 8.5 7.5

3. The Mitre (9)
J: Neil Farley (60kg)
T: W P Cerchi

4.4 4.8 4

4. Dubawi Prince (7)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (58.5kg)
T: A Rosolini

6 6.5 6.6

5. Full Force Gale (4)
J: Dean Holland (58.5kg)
T: Thomas Carberry

6. Heleva Deel (8)
J: Mitchell Aitken (58kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

7. Napoleon (5)
J: Sheridan Clarke (57kg)
T: Ms Rachael Frost

8. Lucky Rockstar (6)
J: Lewis German (54.5kg)
T: Mark Thomas

9. Haleakala (3)
J: Alana Kelly (54kg)
T: Wayne Walters

10. Centaines Portrait (2)
J: Harry Grace (54kg)
T: Jamie Barry

21 20 22.5

Odds Last Updated: March 6, 2022, 4:40pm (AEDT)

210877

Race 7

Western Insurance Brokers (58) (1600m)
5:08pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Western Insurance Brokers (58) (1600m)
5:08pm (AEDT)

1. Jimmy’s Secret (2)
J: Joe Bowditch (60kg)
T: Symon Wilde

2.8 2.5 2.4

2. Stratum’s Reward (10)
J: Neil Farley (59.5kg)
T: D C Cunningham

15 17 17.2

3. Mr Pocket (5)
J: Teodore Nugent (59kg)
T: Dean Grass

2.8 2.8 2.6

4. Irish Impact (1)
J: Jarrod Fry (58.5kg)
T: Tony Noonan

5. Kashiwa (4)
J: Alana Kelly (58.5kg)
T: Sergio Beani

6. Aeroette (9)
J: Lewis German (58kg)
T: Wayne Walters

7. Rockarente (3)
J: Samuel Payne (58kg)
T: Ms D Loos

7.5 8 7.1

8. Danali (11)
J: Will Gordon (57.5kg)
T: Ms S Naylor

9. The Yachtsman (8)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (55.5kg)
T: K T Bourke

9.5 9 9.6

10. Peg Leg Ben (6)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (55kg)
T: Jamie Barry

5.5 5 5.6

11. Blinky O’reilly (7)
J: R Mangan (54kg)
T: Simone Manne

Odds Last Updated: March 6, 2022, 5:12pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.