Cowra Race Fields: Tuesday, May 3rd

215469

Race 1

Jb Civil Engineering Plate-C1 (1700m)
1:10pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Jb Civil Engineering Plate-C1 (1700m)
1:10pm (AEDT)

1. Alloway (3)
J: Shaun Guymer (59kg)
T: James Ponsonby

2.6 2.45 2.4

2. Memphis Beau (8)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (59kg)
T: Ms W Ings

34 34 35

3. Orpierre (5)
J: Jake Barrett (59kg)
T: G D Lunn

17 19 19.2

4. Amy Ekcels (6)
J: Grant Buckley (57kg)
T: J Khalifeh

14 13 15.2

5. Bacio Del Mist (7)
J: Jay Ford (57kg)
T: L & C Curtis

6. Vanilla Sky (4)
J: Jackson Searle (57kg)
T: G W Moore

1.9 1.9 1.78

7. Threw (2)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5kg)
T: Ms W Haynes

7 6.5 7.1

8. Miss Madison (1)
J: A Morgan (55.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

215469

Race 2

Erins Outdoor Power Ctre-Bm58 (1375m)
1:50pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Erins Outdoor Power Ctre-Bm58 (1375m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

1. The Scotsman (5)
J: Ms Teaghan Martin (62kg)
T: David J Smith

8 7.5 8.4

2. Almost Persuaded (7)
J: Jackson Searle (59.5kg)
T: Rob Potter

3.5 3.5 3.55

3. Blackadder (4)
J: (59.5kg)
T: John Lundholm

4. Eve ‘N’ Ruby (3)
J: Jay Ford (59kg)
T: Marc Conners

5. Noble Privilege (2)
J: (59kg)
T: Ashlee Grives

6. Imperioness (9)
J: Brooke Stower (58.5kg)
T: Dean Mirfin

7. Sinaloa (1)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (58kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

2.15 2.05 2

8. Spicy Restaurant (6)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5kg)
T: G W Moore

4 3.9 3.7

9. Out Now (10)
J: Chelsea Ings (55.5kg)
T: Wanda Ings

10. She’s Super (8)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: Ashlee Grives

14 13 15.2

215469

Race 3

Watermart Mdn Hcp (1375m)
2:30pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Watermart Mdn Hcp (1375m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

1. Golden Doubt (1)
J: Adrian Layt (61kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

2. Tillman (5)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (59.5kg)
T: T & P Vigouroux

2.05 1.85 1.8

3. Texerro (2)
J: Jack Martin (59kg)
T: Richard Litt

3 2.8 2.75

4. Savant De Lune (3)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5kg)
T: Blake Fitzpatrick

81 81 61

5. Coop’s (7)
J: Ms Elissa Meredith (57.5kg)
T: C Lundholm

8.5 9 9.1

6. Count Michelin (4)
J: Shaun Guymer (56kg)
T: James Ponsonby

31 31 28.5

7. Mclellan (8)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (55.5kg)
T: G D Lunn

5.5 5.5 6.1

8. Direct Vision (11)
J: Zara Lewis (55kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

9. Mon Dieu (6)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: Wayne Hudd

10. Ohana Joy (9)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg)
T: Ms G Williams

26 26 24.5

11. Poet’s Octave (12)
J: Ken Dunbar (55kg)
T: T & P Vigouroux

81 81 59

12. Puja (10)
J: Ms Chelsea Ings (55kg)
T: Ms W Ings

41 41 43

215469

Race 4

Bathurst Glass & Windows (C1) (1200m)
3:05pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Bathurst Glass & Windows (C1) (1200m)
3:05pm (AEDT)

1. Stay Wealthy (4)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (62kg)
T: G W Moore

2.25 2.1 2

2. Dissonance (9)
J: Adrian Layt (58.5kg)
T: James Ponsonby

6.5 7 6.2

3. Blue Jager (5)
J: A Morgan (57.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

4. Noble Privilege (1)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57.5kg)
T: Ashlee Grives

13 12 12

5. Imperioness (10)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (57kg)
T: D R Mirfin

4 4.2 4.25

6. Sinaloa (7)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

7. Boongarra Girl (6)
J: Grant Buckley (55.5kg)
T: Ms G Williams

3.4 3.5 3.4

8. Mandalong Cash (3)
J: S Guymer (55.5kg)
T: Gary Nickson

9. She’s Super (2)
J: Jay Ford (55kg)
T: Ashlee Grives

10. Dobroyde (8)
J: Ken Dunbar (55kg)
T: A L Mcrae

151 101 161

215469

Race 5

Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58) (1100m)
3:40pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58) (1100m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

1. Heavenly Field (5)
J: Adrian Layt (62.5kg)
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou

2. Arimathea (1)
J: Jackson Searle (59.5kg)
T: D R Mirfin

2 1.95 1.82

3. Heavenly Prophet (3)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5kg)
T: N M Lewis

4.2 4.4 4.45

4. Matter Of Factor (9)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (59.5kg)
T: C Lundholm

5 5.5 4.5

5. Boom Queen (8)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (59kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

6.5 6 7.1

6. True Pride (7)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

7. Nicka Narcells (4)
J: Anthony Cavallo (56.5kg)
T: Peter W Stanley

8.5 7.5 9.1

8. Angiolini (2)
J: Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: Peter D Green

9. Sassy Sarah (6)
J: Ms Chelsea Ings (55kg)
T: Ms W Ings

101 101 111

215469

Race 6

Kennards Hire (Bm58) (1100m)
4:15pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Kennards Hire (Bm58) (1100m)
4:15pm (AEDT)

1. It’s Business Time (1)
J: Jake Barrett (62.5kg)
T: A L Mcrae

3.5 3.4 3.65

2. The Scotsman (11)
J: (62kg)
T: David J Smith

3. The Mediator (8)
J: Ken Dunbar (61.5kg)
T: A M Molloy

14 16 11.6

4. Charlie Chap (9)
J: (58kg)
T: Mick Van Gestel

5. Rocketing To Win (5)
J: S Guymer (58kg)
T: Pat O’Grady

6. Tiger King (6)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (57.5kg)
T: Paul Theobald

4 3.8 4

7. Debit Credit (12)
J: Ms Kacie Adams (57kg)
T: Steven Wilson

9.5 9 8.2

8. Petain (2)
J: Anthony Cavallo (57kg)
T: R W Howe

3.6 3.6 3.55

9. Abated (7)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (55.5kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

31 34 28.5

10. Khitaamy (4)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Carmen Murnane

11. Jonjo’s Comet (3)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (55kg)
T: M & D Kearney

12. Titan Star (10)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: M F Van Gestel

4.5 4.8 4

215469

Race 7

Hothams Sand Soil&Gravel Mdn (1100m)
4:50pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Hothams Sand Soil&Gravel Mdn (1100m)
4:50pm (AEDT)

1. Harapan (9)
J: Jackson Searle (59kg)
T: G W Moore

3.8 3.7 3.65

2. Island Rock (1)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (59kg)
T: D R Mirfin

12 12 13.2

3. Niccourette (7)
J: Grant Buckley (59kg)
T: C Lundholm

26 26 26.5

4. Pyramid Of Fire (3)
J: Adrian Layt (59kg)
T: Matthew Smith

4 4 3.95

5. Raven Scout (10)
J: Ms Chelsea Ings (59kg)
T: Ms W Ings

41 34 43

6. Uno Artie (6)
J: Grant Buckley (59kg)
T: Garry Frazer

7. Bel Suono (2)
J: B Spriggs (57kg)
T: Matthew Smith

8. Novia (5)
J: (57kg)
T: Brad Widdup

9. Perkova (15)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (57kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

2 2 1.86

10. Sabiette (12)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (57kg)
T: Bjorn Baker

9.5 9 8.1

11. Soul Night (16)
J: Jake Barrett (57kg)
T: Brett Robb

81 71 77

12. Bush (11)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (55kg)
T: Brad Widdup

13. Arcane Energy (14)
J: (57kg)
T: M & D Kearney

14. Cuddles (8)
J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (57kg)
T: Andrew Ryan

151 101 161

15. Galleries Supreme (13)
J: (57kg)
T: John Lundholm

16. Sooblerious (4)
J: (57kg)
T: Matthew Smith

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.