Doomben Race Fields: Monday, April 4th

213145

Race 1

Cellarbrations Cup Mdn Plate (1110m)
12:35pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Cellarbrations Cup Mdn Plate (1110m)
12:35pm (AEDT)

1. Quiz Show (1)
J: Ryan Maloney (57.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

3.7

2. The Power Of One (6)
J: Marnu Potgieter (57.5kg)
T: Peter Gardner

61

3. Devil Enuff (4)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (56.5kg)
T: Desleigh Forster

5.5

4. Ramoka (5)
J: Jim Byrne (56.5kg)
T: Chris Meagher

19

5. Aureum (9)
J: James Orman (55.5kg)
T: R L Heathcote

13

6. Serene Affair (3)
J: Michael Murphy (55.5kg)
T: L J Gough

31

7. Champagne Pop (10)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (54.5kg)
T: R L Heathcote

17

8. Indeep (12)
J: (54.5kg)
T: Stuart Kendrick

9. Lovelier (2)
J: Larry Cassidy (54.5kg)
T: C J Waller

2.5

10. Menorca (7)
J: Beau-Dene Appo (54.5kg)
T: K M Schweida

81

11. Perfect Legacy (11)
J: (54.5kg)
T: Ryan Tyrell

12. Rose Of Duporth (8)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (54.5kg)
T: S W Kendrick

13

213145

Race 2

The Aristocrat Hcp (1200m)
1:10pm (AEDT)



Race 2

The Aristocrat Hcp (1200m)
1:10pm (AEDT)

1. Jamaican Rumba (5)
J: Ryan Maloney (58kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

2. Nobel (9)
J: Andrew Mallyon (58kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

3. Yiska (1)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (57.5kg)
T: D L Freedman

2.2

4. Bohemian Daisy (3)
J: Jim Byrne (57kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

2.8

5. Bulsara (7)
J: James Orman (56kg)
T: C J Waller

12

6. Possover (8)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56kg)
T: K T Webb

12

7. Ekaterina (2)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (54kg)
T: R L Heathcote

7

8. Tres Redoute (4)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (54kg)
T: Desleigh Forster

41

9. Yankee Blossom (6)
J: Taylor Marshall (54kg)
T: K M Schweida

151

213145

Race 3

The Great Northern Zero Mdn (1350m)
1:45pm (AEDT)



Race 3

The Great Northern Zero Mdn (1350m)
1:45pm (AEDT)

1. Failed To Mention (6)
J: Ryan Wiggins (57kg)
T: Chris Munce

41

2. Grinzinger Knight (7)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (57kg)
T: H R Richardson

3. I Know Dat (4)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (57kg)
T: P Duff

101

4. Isolyfe (5)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: C J Waller

3.8

5. Realaide (1)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg)
T: S W Kendrick

7

6. Sardegna (12)
J: Jim Byrne (57kg)
T: C J Waller

12

7. Tyson’s Fury (11)
J: (57kg)
T: Tony Haydon

8. Giveitago (13)
J: Taylor Marshall (55kg)
T: Michael Lakey

9. Idono (8)
J: Mark Du Plessis (55kg)
T: Ben Ahrens

81

10. Immediate Response (10)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (55kg)
T: J P Wallace

4.2

11. Lady Rain (3)
J: (55kg)
T: Michael Costa

12. Sounds Divine (9)
J: Robbie Fradd (55kg)
T: Gary Doughty

2.6

13. Vancity (2)
J: Micheal Hellyer (55kg)
T: Glen Baker

51

213145

Race 4

Igt Australia Hcp (C3) (1050m)
2:20pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Igt Australia Hcp (C3) (1050m)
2:20pm (AEDT)

1. Blue Kentucky Moon (4)
J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58kg)
T: Michael Costa

2.9

2. Ourconi (1)
J: R Fradd (57.5kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

3. Reality (8)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5kg)
T: Chris Anderson

5

4. Hot In Paris (3)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (57kg)
T: T J Gollan

10

5. Master Red (9)
J: Jaden Lloyd (57kg)
T: Jon Walk

6. Zelify (2)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: C J Waller

3.3

7. Baiyka (10)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (56kg)
T: Aiden St Vincent

31

8. Sakura Star (5)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (56kg)
T: Chris Munce

8.5

9. Titration (6)
J: Mark Du Plessis (55.5kg)
T: Aiden St Vincent

20

10. Amity Gal (7)
J: Craig Robertson (54kg)
T: David Vandyke

213145

Race 5

Keno Lets Play Plate (C2) (1350m)
2:57pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Keno Lets Play Plate (C2) (1350m)
2:57pm (AEDT)

1. Flybridge (2)
J: Robbie Fradd (59kg)
T: B J Lockwood

10 11 10.2

2. Point The Wagon (7)
J: Adin Thompson (59kg)
T: Vic Heading

201 151 261

3. Petunia (4)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: K M Schweida

9 8 8.3

4. Sensationalisation (6)
J: Ryan Wiggins (57kg)
T: J C Deamer

4.4 4 4.35

5. She’s An Eagle (3)
J: Ryan Maloney (57kg)
T: T J Gollan

5.5 5.5 5.6

6. Sizzling Babe (8)
J: Taylor Marshall (57kg)
T: Daryll Leggatt

201 151 221

7. Balmaurice (9)
J: Jim Byrne (56.5kg)
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn

14 15 12.8

8. Ghostwriter (1)
J: Jaden Lloyd (56.5kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

2.35 2.3 2.2

9. Scissorhands (5)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (55.5kg)
T: B J Lockwood

15 15 16.2

Odds Last Updated: April 4, 2022, 3:00pm (AEDT)

213145

Race 6

Xxxx Plate (C1) (2060m)
3:38pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Xxxx Plate (C1) (2060m)
3:38pm (AEDT)

1. Double Barrell (5)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59kg)
T: G R Duncan

34 34 35

2. Fiorente Star (4)
J: Boris Thornton (59kg)
T: B J Lockwood

8 7.5 8.1

3. Royal Sky (6)
J: James Orman (59kg)
T: M J Dunn

26 21 26.5

4. Street Dancer (8)
J: Ryan Maloney (59kg)
T: David Vandyke

2.05 2.05 1.9

5. Style Seeker (3)
J: Jaden Lloyd (59kg)
T: Ms M Brosnan

9.5 9.5 9

6. Summit Special (11)
J: Andrew Mallyon (59kg)
T: K A Lees

6 6 6.1

7. Tripper (10)
J: Ms Brooke Ainsworth (59kg)
T: Linda Gersekowski

126 101 131

8. Bella Bee (2)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (57kg)
T: C J Waller

9 8.5 9.1

9. Love The Look (9)
J: Jackson Murphy (57kg)
T: Chris Zintilis

10. Summer Breeze (1)
J: Larry Cassidy (57kg)
T: C J Waller

7 7 5.9

11. Lyndall (7)
J: Justin Stanley (56kg)
T: G R Newham

34 34 35

Odds Last Updated: April 4, 2022, 3:39pm (AEDT)

213145

Race 7

Tab Venue Mode (Bm70) (1650m)
4:15pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Tab Venue Mode (Bm70) (1650m)
4:15pm (AEDT)

1. Fast Talking (10)
J: Ryan Maloney (59kg)
T: David Vandyke

2. Firebox (5)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59kg)
T: Chris Anderson

8.5 8.5 8.6

3. This Is So (4)
J: Jaden Lloyd (59kg)
T: Sally Taylor

4.4 4.6 4.5

4. Smokey Diamond (11)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (58.5kg)
T: C H Richardson

14 13 14.2

5. Better Than Groovy (9)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (58kg)
T: Tom Bourke

14 14 14.2

6. Rhyme Time (6)
J: Adin Thompson (57.5kg)
T: L J Hatch

6.5 5.5 6.6

7. Royal Performance (8)
J: Tiffani Brooker (57.5kg)
T: Lindsay Gough

8. Predictable Miss (3)
J: Andrew Mallyon (56.5kg)
T: K A Lees

26 26 22.5

9. Rules Don’t Apply (1)
J: Larry Cassidy (56kg)
T: C J Waller

10 11 8.6

10. Valley Of Dreams (7)
J: Mark Du Plessis (56kg)
T: Chris Munce

7 7 6.4

11. Minjee (13)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (54.5kg)
T: R L Heathcote

9 9.5 7.8

12. Law Party (2)
J: Jim Byrne (55kg)
T: Desleigh Forster

4.8 5 4.35

13. Aiolos (12)
J: (55kg)
T: Mark Renehan

Odds Last Updated: April 4, 2022, 4:15pm (AEDT)

213145

Race 8

The Qld Hotels Associate-Bm68 (1200m)
4:50pm (AEDT)



Race 8

The Qld Hotels Associate-Bm68 (1200m)
4:50pm (AEDT)

1. Moscini (2)
J: Nathan Fazackerley (61kg)
T: Dale Groves

15 16 16.2

2. Desert Dreamer (5)
J: Ryan Maloney (60kg)
T: T J Gollan

2.2 2.1 2

3. Jinx ‘N’ Drinx (6)
J: Jaden Lloyd (59.5kg)
T: W J Phelan

15 15 15.2

4. Super Contender (3)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5kg)
T: Chris Anderson

6 4.8 5

5. Highland Son (12)
J: (59kg)
T: Stuart Kendrick

6. Perfect Aim (7)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (58.5kg)
T: P Duff

41 41 41

7. Azzareach (13)
J: (58kg)
T: Danny J Bougoure

8. Platini (8)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (58kg)
T: R L Heathcote

7.5 8 6.7

9. Soubrette (9)
J: Marnu Potgieter (58kg)
T: B J Smith

8.5 9.5 9.2

10. King’s Rule (11)
J: Robbie Fradd (57.5kg)
T: Gary Doughty

20 19 21.5

11. Nicconita (1)
J: Boris Thornton (57kg)
T: B J Lockwood

16 16 16.6

12. Zelify (4)
J: James Orman (56.5kg)
T: Chris Waller

13. Snazz ‘N’ Charm (10)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: M J Dunn

11 12 10.6

Odds Last Updated: April 4, 2022, 4:29pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.