Doomben Race Fields: Saturday, February 12th

209195

Race 1

Gallopers Sports Club (Bm72) (1630m)
1:07pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Gallopers Sports Club (Bm72) (1630m)
1:07pm (AEDT)

1. Pleased (6)
J: Ms Yvette Lewis (61.5kg)
T: S B Lee

34 34 36

2. Warp Speed (4)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (60kg)
T: R L Heathcote

5 4.8 5.1

3. Ozark (8)
J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (59.5kg)
T: Jay Bellamy

41 41 41

4. Group Think (10)
J: Jim Byrne (59kg)
T: Michelle Payne

10 10 9.3

5. Magic Conqueror (2)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59kg)
T: K M Schweida

3.9 3.8 3.7

6. Gave Us Up (9)
J: (58kg)
T: Barry Baldwin

7. Texas Storm (1)
J: Taylor Marshall (58kg)
T: L J Mayfield-Smith

10 10 8.3

8. Abracadazzle (3)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (56.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

4 3.8 4

9. Lunasnit (7)
J: Robbie Fradd (56kg)
T: B J Lockwood

7 7 7.1

10. Valley Of Dreams (5)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54.5kg)
T: Chris Munce

7 7.5 6.4

209195

Race 2

Cascade (Bm72) (1630m)
1:42pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Cascade (Bm72) (1630m)
1:42pm (AEDT)

1. Bering Sea (5)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (60kg)
T: Trevor Lambourn

61 61 47

2. Irukandji (1)
J: James Orman (59.5kg)
T: Michael Costa

6 5.5 5.1

3. Tamilaide (3)
J: Ben Thompson (59.5kg)
T: L D Kelly

2.6 2.6 2.65

4. Indian Dreamer (8)
J: Ryan Maloney (59kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

3.3 3.1 2.9

5. Polemic (6)
J: Mark Du Plessis (58kg)
T: S B Lee

41 41 43

6. Tesarc (7)
J: Jim Byrne (58kg)
T: M A Currie

19 20 19.8

7. Dune Forty Five (10)
J: (57kg)
T: Tony Haydon

8. Alatar (2)
J: Taylor Marshall (56kg)
T: Bruce Hill

7.5 7 8.1

9. Ausbred Cooee (9)
J: Larry Cassidy (55kg)
T: N Mayfield-Smith

13 13 13.2

10. River Rocket (4)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (54kg)
T: L G Ross

12 12 11.6

209195

Race 3

Girls Day Out 12 March Hcp-C6 (2030m)
2:17pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Girls Day Out 12 March Hcp-C6 (2030m)
2:17pm (AEDT)

1. Our Candidate (9)
J: Andrew Mallyon (61.5kg)
T: K A Lees

3.6 3.8 3.85

2. Haky (3)
J: Ryan Maloney (60kg)
T: M J Dunn

26 26 20.5

3. Seat Of Power (2)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60kg)
T: G R Duncan

4.8 4.6 4.45

4. Stardome (1)
J: Ron Stewart (57.5kg)
T: C J Waller

2.8 2.6 2.55

5. Chocolatier (7)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg)
T: Corey & Kylie Geran

8.5 9 9.1

6. Kutayha (5)
J: Jim Byrne (54kg)
T: Chris Waller

7. Dune Forty Five (4)
J: Boris Thornton (54kg)
T: Tony Haydon

12 12 10.2

8. Savvy Oak (10)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: R L Heathcote

19 19 16.2

9. So You’re Magic (6)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (54kg)
T: Marcus Wilson

15 14 16.2

10. Monaco Deluxe (8)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (54kg)
T: Norm Larkin

31 31 32

209195

Race 4

Stradbroke Season (Rs0mw) (1350m)
2:53pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Stradbroke Season (Rs0mw) (1350m)
2:53pm (AEDT)

1. Absolut Artie (15)
J: Ryan Wiggins (59.5kg)
T: Ricky Vale

16 14 18.2

2. Rexx (10)
J: Jaden Lloyd (57kg)
T: I P Cook

41 41 41

3. Cracker Essgee (12)
J: Ryan Maloney (55.5kg)
T: Michael Costa

6.5 7 6

4. Overseas (4)
J: Boris Thornton (55.5kg)
T: Billy Healey

41 41 30

5. Caffrey (7)
J: Jim Byrne (54kg)
T: Desleigh Forster

2.7 2.6 2.85

6. Brilliant Concept (6)
J: Ron Stewart (54kg)
T: R L Heathcote

91 91 65

7. Knight Mariner (5)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: T J Gollan

5 5 4.45

8. Gave Us Up (2)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg)
T: B S Baldwin

7.5 7 7.2

9. Harlequin Field (13)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: M J Dunn

11 12 9.6

10. Next Dimension (3)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

9.5 10 8.8

11. Canexcell (8)
J: Robbie Fradd (54kg)
T: A Parramore

61 61 53

12. The Tyler (11)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (54kg)
T: L J Hatch

16 16 17.2

13. Shinshinto (1)
J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (54kg)
T: David Murphy

101 101 71

14. Bushido (16)
J: Larry Cassidy (54kg)
T: Jay Bellamy

15. Mosshiki (9)
J: Leah Kilner (54kg)
T: Robert Heathcote

16. River Rocket (14)
J: (54kg)
T: Les Ross

209195

Race 5

427 Qtis Yearlings @ Mm-Rs0mw (1350m)
3:33pm (AEDT)



Race 5

427 Qtis Yearlings @ Mm-Rs0mw (1350m)
3:33pm (AEDT)

1. Red Bloom (7)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59kg)
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears

16 16 15.6

2. Let’s Go Bobby (11)
J: James Orman (58.5kg)
T: Georgina Bourke

11 9.5 12.2

3. Capri Of Tuffy (4)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (57kg)
T: R L Heathcote

7 8 6.8

4. Zoukina (12)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (56kg)
T: S B Lee

6 6.5 5.9

5. Purroni (13)
J: Ben Thompson (55.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

8.5 8 7

6. The Lioness (8)
J: Ryan Maloney (55.5kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

5 4.8 4.9

7. Predictable Miss (2)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (55kg)
T: K A Lees

41 34 33

8. Princess Tenko (3)
J: Taylor Marshall (54.5kg)
T: K M Schweida

8.5 9 8

9. Vinasta (9)
J: Ms Stephanie Lacy (54.5kg)
T: Corey & Kylie Geran

61 51 55

10. Confessed (6)
J: Andrew Mallyon (54kg)
T: K A Lees

5 5 5.3

11. Jubai Pride (10)
J: Larry Cassidy (54kg)
T: J A Gilmore

12 13 10.6

12. I Promise You (15)
J: Jason Taylor (54kg)
T: William Kropp

51 51 47

13. Zoumist (1)
J: Jim Byrne (54kg)
T: R & M Freedman

14. Dream Song (16)
J: Wendy Peel (54kg)
T: Pat Duff

15. Elenara (14)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg)
T: M J Lakey

126 101 75

16. Bella Boss (5)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (54kg)
T: Ms S Pepper

151 101 121

209195

Race 6

Sky Racing Hcp (C3) (1110m)
4:13pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Sky Racing Hcp (C3) (1110m)
4:13pm (AEDT)

1. Frederick The Dane (5)
J: Robbie Fradd (60kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

18 18 14.6

2. Boomnova (13)
J: Boris Thornton (59.5kg)
T: Chris Munce

6.5 6.5 6

3. Lucicello (1)
J: Jim Byrne (58.5kg)
T: Desleigh Forster

4 4 4.25

4. Zingalong (7)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (58.5kg)
T: T N Miller

9 8.5 8.8

5. One Shy Ruby (8)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (58kg)
T: Chris Anderson

11 10 10.2

6. Famous (4)
J: Taylor Marshall (57kg)
T: M A Currie

67 61 59

7. Invictus Felix (2)
J: Larry Cassidy (57kg)
T: N Mayfield-Smith

61 51 57

8. Princess Bojack (11)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5kg)
T: M G Nolan

31 34 35

9. Pivotal Motion (10)
J: Mark Du Plessis (55.5kg)
T: D J Duryea

41 34 41

10. Torun (9)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (55.5kg)
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn

9 8.5 8.5

11. Befana (12)
J: Jaden Lloyd (55kg)
T: L J Hatch

14 13 12.6

12. Azzareach (6)
J: Ron Stewart (54.5kg)
T: D J Bougoure

20 20 19.6

13. Melisma (3)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: T J Gollan

3.9 3.7 3.65

209195

Race 7

Tab Venue Mode Hcp (1200m)
4:53pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Tab Venue Mode Hcp (1200m)
4:53pm (AEDT)

1. Legal Esprit (8)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59kg)
T: Donald Baker

4.5 4.4 4.65

2. Alf’s Magic (14)
J: (54.5kg)
T: Dwayne Schmidt

3. Enterprise Pomme (13)
J: Boris Thornton (54.5kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

3.9 3.7 3.7

4. Self Indulgent (10)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (54kg)
T: T J Gollan

3.5 3.5 3.55

5. Andy (5)
J: Jim Byrne (54kg)
T: A Parramore

11 9.5 11.2

6. Lovemetender (2)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54kg)
T: John W Ramsey

21 20 16.8

7. Sweet Margot May (6)
J: Andrew Mallyon (54kg)
T: Natalie Mccall

8. Yangsea (3)
J: Taylor Marshall (54kg)
T: M A Currie

61 61 69

9. Star Gamble (4)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: K M Schweida

6 6 6.1

10. Logomania (9)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg)
T: B J Dais

31 31 22.5

11. Better Than Epic (11)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (54kg)
T: Chris Anderson

19 21 15.4

12. La Petite Missile (12)
J: Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: Chris Anderson

13. General Wolffe (7)
J: Robbie Fradd (54kg)
T: R L Cameron

20 21 16

14. Campai (1)
J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (54kg)
T: S J Morrisey

51 51 41

209195

Race 8

Xxxx Dry Hcp (1630m)
5:32pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Xxxx Dry Hcp (1630m)
5:32pm (AEDT)

1. Profit (7)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59kg)
T: Chris Anderson

3.5 3.4 3.5

2. Happy Go Plucky (9)
J: Jaden Lloyd (58.5kg)
T: J A Gilmore

26 26 25

3. Hail Manhattan (2)
J: Ryan Wiggins (58kg)
T: P & W Hulbert

5.5 6.5 5.2

4. Red Chase (11)
J: Jim Byrne (57.5kg)
T: Desleigh Forster

7.5 7 8.1

5. Sea Raider (6)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (57kg)
T: J A Gilmore

6 6 6.1

6. Humbolt Current (5)
J: Larry Cassidy (56kg)
T: C J Waller

13 13 10.4

7. Sir Barnabus (4)
J: Ryan Maloney (56kg)
T: Jason Edwards

5.5 5.5 6.1

8. Victory Eight (3)
J: Mark Du Plessis (56kg)
T: T N Miller

41 41 32

9. Cloak (10)
J: Taylor Marshall (55.5kg)
T: David Vandyke

21 21 17.8

10. Kedah (1)
J: Andrew Mallyon (54kg)
T: K A Lees

10 10 8.6

11. Zigallene (8)
J: Ms Rikki Jamieson (54kg)
T: H J Norman

31 31 25.5

12. Trevelyan (12)
J: Ron Stewart (54kg)
T: Chris Meagher

61 51 40

209195

Race 9

St Pats Day Festival 19/3-C6 (1200m)
6:12pm (AEDT)



Race 9

St Pats Day Festival 19/3-C6 (1200m)
6:12pm (AEDT)

1. Run For Glory (1)
J: Jim Byrne (59kg)
T: T J Gollan

15 15 12.4

2. Zipping Boy (17)
J: Ben Thompson (59kg)
T: Stephen Lee

3. Beau Ideal (12)
J: Boris Thornton (57.5kg)
T: David Vandyke

61 51 40

4. Enterprise Prince (13)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (57.5kg)
T: M J Lakey

34 41 32

5. Fasano (9)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (57.5kg)
T: R L Heathcote

71 71 51

6. Get The Idea (2)
J: Ryan Maloney (57.5kg)
T: J C Smerdon

14 14 15

7. Kingston’s Here (7)
J: Ron Stewart (57.5kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

3.2 3.2 3.25

8. Montenegro Man (3)
J: Mark Du Plessis (57.5kg)
T: K M Schweida

26 26 24

9. Starvirgo (4)
J: James Orman (57.5kg)
T: R L Heathcote

26 26 20.5

10. Boomtown Lass (10)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg)
T: Chris Anderson

15 14 13

11. Hilo (11)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: Ms G Heinrich

34 31 26

12. Namazu (15)
J: Ryan Wiggins (56kg)
T: Ricky Vale

41 41 47

13. Snitzify (8)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (56kg)
T: T J Gollan

18 18 16.2

14. Tramonto (6)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54.5kg)
T: Jonny Field

3.3 3.3 3.35

15. Explosive Quality (5)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: Ms G Heinrich

14 13 14.2

16. Bad Barista (16)
J: Taylor Marshall (52.5kg)
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn

10 9.5 8.9

17. Previso (14)
J: Robbie Fradd (56kg)
T: I P Cook

91 91 89

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.