Doomben Race Fields: Saturday, February 26th

210260

Race 1

Tattersalls Racing Club Hcp (1350m)
1:08pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Tattersalls Racing Club Hcp (1350m)
1:08pm (AEDT)

1. Ping (1)
J: Ryan Maloney (58kg)
T: S W Kendrick

4.2

2. Toba (8)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (56.5kg)
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn

10

3. Mishani Embrace (6)
J: Ms Montanna Savva (55kg)
T: L G Ross

2.5

4. Mishani Hood (7)
J: Unknown (54.5kg)
T: L G Ross

13

5. Stuck In A Dream (5)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

4

6. Better Believe It (2)
J: Taylor Marshall (54kg)
T: P Duff

91

7. Shalook (3)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

7.5

8. Tantalum (4)
J: Adin Thompson (54kg)
T: I A Livingstone

26

210260

Race 2

Tattersalls Life Members-Bm78 (2200m)
1:43pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Tattersalls Life Members-Bm78 (2200m)
1:43pm (AEDT)

1. Flambeur (6)
J: James Orman (59.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

7

2. Bering Sea (11)
J: Michael Murphy (56.5kg)
T: Trevor Lambourn

3. Continuation (3)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56kg)
T: K A Lees

5.5

4. Elizano (1)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (55.5kg)
T: Dale Groves

26

5. Kutayha (10)
J: Larry Cassidy (55kg)
T: C J Waller

6

6. Call Me Legend (9)
J: (54.5kg)
T: K Hickmott

7. Fortified (7)
J: Ben Thompson (54.5kg)
T: C J Waller

5

8. Lunasnit (4)
J: Robbie Fradd (54kg)
T: B J Lockwood

9

9. Ostermeier (8)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: A & T Sweeney

8

10. Savvy Oak (2)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54kg)
T: R L Heathcote

8

11. Outback Gladiator (5)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg)
T: Chris Munce

8.5

12. So You’re Magic (12)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (54kg)
T: Marcus Wilson

26

210260

Race 3

Tab Venue Mode (Rs0mw) (1600m)
2:18pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Tab Venue Mode (Rs0mw) (1600m)
2:18pm (AEDT)

1. Absolut Artie (5)
J: Ryan Wiggins (59kg)
T: Ricky Vale

34

2. Tutelage (4)
J: James Orman (59kg)
T: K M Schweida

19

3. Overseas (8)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (55.5kg)
T: Billy Healey

34

4. Warp Speed (18)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5kg)
T: R L Heathcote

9.5

5. Octavian (12)
J: Adin Thompson (54kg)
T: L J Hatch

21

6. Brilliant Concept (11)
J: Robbie Fradd (54kg)
T: R L Heathcote

26

7. Don’t Despair (14)
J: (54kg)
T: S O’Dea & M Hoysted

8. Knight Mariner (6)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: T J Gollan

2.15

9. Jubai Pride (16)
J: Larry Cassidy (54kg)
T: J A Gilmore

10. Confessed (1)
J: Andrew Mallyon (54kg)
T: K A Lees

4

11. Louie La’joy (17)
J: (54kg)
T: C J White

12. Next Dimension (7)
J: (54kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

13. Honey Baby (2)
J: Stephanie Lacy (54kg)
T: Corey & Kylie Geran

14. Royal Performance (9)
J: Tiffani Brooker (54kg)
T: Lindsay Gough

15. Magic In Me (15)
J: (54kg)
T: Garry Schwenke

16. Hemmerle (10)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54kg)
T: Danielle Seib

17. Alatar (3)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg)
T: Bruce Hill

6

18. Hot Escort (13)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Louise White

14

210260

Race 4

Girls Day Out 12 March (Bm72) (1600m)
2:57pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Girls Day Out 12 March (Bm72) (1600m)
2:57pm (AEDT)

1. Getyourgreyon (4)
J: Ms Montanna Savva (61kg)
T: K R Kemp

31 34

2. Namazu (5)
J: Ryan Wiggins (60kg)
T: Ricky Vale

18 19

3. Warp Speed (18)
J: (60kg)
T: Robert Heathcote

4. Irukandji (3)
J: Jaden Lloyd (59.5kg)
T: Michael Costa

6 6.5

5. Magic Conqueror (12)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59kg)
T: K M Schweida

7 6.5

6. Ozark (14)
J: Adin Thompson (59kg)
T: Jay Bellamy

81 81

7. Don’t Despair (19)
J: Boris Thornton (58.5kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

17 18

8. Tesarc (11)
J: Andrew Mallyon (58.5kg)
T: M A Currie

17 18

9. Gave Us Up (1)
J: Brad Stewart (58kg)
T: B S Baldwin

5 4.8

10. Call Me Legend (8)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (57.5kg)
T: K Hickmott

16 17

11. Louie La’joy (6)
J: Les Tilley (57.5kg)
T: C J White

34 41

12. Next Dimension (2)
J: Ryan Maloney (57.5kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

6.5 7

13. Royal Performance (9)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (57kg)
T: L J Gough

19 20

14. Jubai Pride (17)
J: Larry Cassidy (56kg)
T: J A Gilmore

7 6.5

15. Rules Don’t Apply (13)
J: Mark Du Plessis (55kg)
T: C J Waller

21 21

16. Rhyme Time (16)
J: Unknown (54.5kg)
T: L J Hatch

31 31

17. Magic In Me (10)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (56.5kg)
T: G R Schwenke

17 18

18. Alatar (7)
J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56kg)
T: Bruce Hill

11 11

19. The Big Eater (15)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Matthew Dunn

81 81

210260

Race 5

Sky Racing Tatts Members Cup (1600m)
3:37pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Sky Racing Tatts Members Cup (1600m)
3:37pm (AEDT)

1. Profit (8)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59kg)
T: Chris Anderson

3.1 3.2

2. Hail Manhattan (1)
J: Ryan Wiggins (56.5kg)
T: P & W Hulbert

4.2 4.2

3. Red Chase (4)
J: Taylor Marshall (55.5kg)
T: Desleigh Forster

15 15

4. Sea Raider (2)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (55.5kg)
T: J A Gilmore

4 4

5. Sir Barnabus (6)
J: Jim Byrne (54.5kg)
T: Jason Edwards

7 7

6. Smart Meteor (3)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54.5kg)
T: Chris Munce

8 7.5

7. Ocean Treaty (7)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

12 12

8. Honey Baby (5)
J: Ms Stephanie Lacy (54kg)
T: Corey & Kylie Geran

67 71

210260

Race 6

Tattersalls Weddings Hcp (1350m)
4:17pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Tattersalls Weddings Hcp (1350m)
4:17pm (AEDT)

1. Andy (10)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (59kg)
T: A Parramore

12 11

2. Merimee (13)
J: James Orman (59kg)
T: C J Waller

3.5 3.5

3. Alert And Ready (11)
J: Ms Montanna Savva (58.5kg)
T: K R Kemp

8 8.5

4. Cool Lad (8)
J: Robbie Fradd (57kg)
T: Matthew Smith

5. Star Gamble (5)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg)
T: K M Schweida

7.5 8

6. General Wolffe (2)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (56kg)
T: R L Cameron

6.5 6

7. Halfahope (3)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (55.5kg)
T: Ben Hull

16 15

8. Teranga (14)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

4.4 4.2

9. Kalpana (7)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (54kg)
T: K M Schweida

31 31

10. Crymenotears (12)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: R L Heathcote

34 41

11. Spill The Diamonds (6)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: S J Morrisey

34 34

12. Tee Amici (4)
J: Taylor Marshall (54kg)
T: S J Morrisey

41 51

13. Capital Girl (1)
J: Adin Thompson (54kg)
T: P & W Hulbert

17 16

14. That’s A Miracle (9)
J: Ms Stephanie Lacy (54kg)
T: P Duff

101 101

210260

Race 7

The Conservatory At Tatts Hcp (1050m)
4:57pm (AEDT)



Race 7

The Conservatory At Tatts Hcp (1050m)
4:57pm (AEDT)

1. King Klaus (6)
J: Jason Taylor (58kg)
T: G J Clem

7.5 7

2. You Make Me Smile (7)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

17 18

3. Le Palmier (2)
J: James Orman (56.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

4 3.8

4. Zipping Boy (3)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: S B Lee

18 18

5. Pizonie (1)
J: Ben Thompson (55kg)
T: T J Gollan

14 15

6. Cardiff (4)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54.5kg)
T: David Vandyke

7 7

7. Contemptuous (9)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54.5kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

4.6 4.8

8. Je Suis Belle (8)
J: Taylor Marshall (54.5kg)
T: M A Currie

3.8 3.7

9. Black Magnum (5)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: T J Gollan

17 18

210260

Race 8

Stradbroke Season On Sale (C3) (1200m)
5:33pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Stradbroke Season On Sale (C3) (1200m)
5:33pm (AEDT)

1. Holiday Dreams (14)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: R L Heathcote

15 15

2. Smart Image (8)
J: James Orman (59kg)
T: T J Gollan

9 9.5

3. Tramonto (7)
J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59kg)
T: Jonny Field

7.5 7.5

4. Valiant (6)
J: Matthew Palmer (59kg)
T: Steven Wise

91 101

5. First Crown (13)
J: Larry Cassidy (57.5kg)
T: B C Baker

26 26

6. Zingalong (11)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (57.5kg)
T: T N Miller

14 15

7. Boomnova (5)
J: Boris Thornton (57kg)
T: Chris Munce

5.5 5.5

8. Euro Belle (10)
J: Jaden Lloyd (57kg)
T: Ms G Heinrich

20 19

9. Maybe The Best (12)
J: Ryan Maloney (57kg)
T: David Vandyke

2.7 2.6

10. One Shy Ruby (3)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (57kg)
T: Chris Anderson

17 18

11. Pure Purgatory (2)
J: Ms Stephanie Lacy (57kg)
T: Corey & Kylie Geran

67 71

12. Torun (9)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56kg)
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn

16 17

13. Glitter Strip (15)
J: Ben Thompson (55.5kg)
T: Tony Gollan

14. Sweet Margot May (4)
J: Andrew Mallyon (54.5kg)
T: R L Heathcote

11 12

15. Miliarense (1)
J: Adin Thompson (54kg)
T: B K Wakefield

210260

Race 9

Tattersalls Events Hcp (C6) (1350m)
6:12pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Tattersalls Events Hcp (C6) (1350m)
6:12pm (AEDT)

1. Dr Why Not (15)
J: Michael Murphy (59kg)
T: L J Gough

7.5 7.5

2. Stuttering (3)
J: Ryan Maloney (57.5kg)
T: R L Heathcote

7 7

3. Vitesse (1)
J: James Orman (57.5kg)
T: C J Waller

19 21

4. Starvirgo (11)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: R L Heathcote

18 16

5. Love Struck (5)
J: Boris Thornton (55.5kg)
T: S J Morrisey

31 31

6. Enterprise Prince (7)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5kg)
T: M J Lakey

14 14

7. Getyourgreyon (2)
J: (54.5kg)
T: Kevin Kemp

8. Montez (10)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54.5kg)
T: Ms M Brosnan

11 11

9. Glitter Strip (12)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: T J Gollan

4 4

10. Charretera (4)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: T J Gollan

7.5 7.5

11. Get The Idea (16)
J: Taylor Marshall (54kg)
T: J C Smerdon

13 13

12. Wolf Moon (8)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Billy Healey

13. Fasano (14)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: R L Heathcote

41 41

14. Hellenism (6)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg)
T: Aiden St Vincent

31 31

15. Safework (13)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (54kg)
T: S J Morrisey

10 10

16. Riot Act (9)
J: Robbie Fradd (54kg)
T: M J Dunn

18 18

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.