Doomben Race Fields: Saturday, February 5th

208665

Race 1

St Patricks Day Festival 19/3 (1110m)
1:08pm (AEDT)



Race 1

St Patricks Day Festival 19/3 (1110m)
1:08pm (AEDT)

1. Jemeldi (10)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (58kg)
T: T Button

5 4.8 5

2. Executive Stress (7)
J: Andrew Mallyon (57kg)
T: Desleigh Forster

12 12 10.8

3. Russian Racketeer (1)
J: Boris Thornton (57kg)
T: L D Kelly

4.6 4.6 4.85

4. Sidestep Me (2)
J: Robbie Fradd (57kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

8.5 8.5 8.9

5. Spiritualised (6)
J: Jim Byrne (57kg)
T: T J Gollan

5 5 4.7

6. Spanish Angels (11)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Les Ross

7. Whistling Spirit (5)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (56.5kg)
T: Ryan Tyrell

34 34 33

8. Wild Botanica (9)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

7.5 7.5 7.6

9. Bessmati (4)
J: (56kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

10. Good Girl (12)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (55.5kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

6 6 5.3

11. Just The Vonnie (3)
J: Ben Thompson (55kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

9.5 9.5 8.3

12. Stuck In A Dream (8)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

208665

Race 2

Sky Racing (Bm78) (2200m)
1:43pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Sky Racing (Bm78) (2200m)
1:43pm (AEDT)

1. Stuck With You (13)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5kg)
T: M J Dunn

4.4 3.9 4.85

2. Traduce (4)
J: Jaden Lloyd (59.5kg)
T: Ms M Brosnan

9 9 9.3

3. Continuation (5)
J: Larry Cassidy (56kg)
T: K A Lees

11 12 9.1

4. Sayl (2)
J: Andrew Mallyon (56kg)
T: L J Hatch

9 9.5 9.6

5. Kutayha (10)
J: Jim Byrne (55kg)
T: C J Waller

3 3.1 2.7

6. Takeittothelimit (6)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg)
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears

20 21 17.4

7. Lady Solerno (7)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (54kg)
T: R L Cameron

14 14 12.8

8. Savvy Oak (1)
J: Ron Stewart (54kg)
T: Robert Heathcote

9. Sugar Buzz (8)
J: Ms Billie-Rose Andrew (54kg)
T: Brenton Andrew

81 81 75

10. Outback Gladiator (11)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: Chris Munce

5.5 5.5 5.6

11. Aiolos (9)
J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg)
T: W J Phelan

20 21 16.2

12. So You’re Magic (3)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (54kg)
T: Marcus Wilson

41 41 43

13. Luvyouanytime (12)
J: Taylor Marshall (54kg)
T: Pat Duff

208665

Race 3

Brc Membership Hcp (1200m)
2:18pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Brc Membership Hcp (1200m)
2:18pm (AEDT)

1. Axe (7)
J: Boris Thornton (58.5kg)
T: Michael Costa

4.8 5 5.1

2. Colpo Di Tamburo (8)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (57.5kg)
T: L J Roche

13 12 14.2

3. Roman Aureus (1)
J: Larry Cassidy (57.5kg)
T: B K Wakefield

2.7 2.5 2.4

4. Constant Flight (3)
J: Jim Byrne (57kg)
T: David Vandyke

5 5 5

5. Ef Troop (4)
J: Ben Thompson (56.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

4.6 4.8 4.25

6. Goodonya Sonja (2)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54kg)
T: L J Gough

9 9.5 9.5

7. Dreamreacher (6)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54kg)
T: Gillian Heinrich

8. Chicago Cub (5)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: Melissa Leitch

31 34 24.5

208665

Race 4

Cascade Hcp (1350m)
2:57pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Cascade Hcp (1350m)
2:57pm (AEDT)

1. Isis Carmella (8)
J: Ben Thompson (59kg)
T: S O’Dea & M Hoysted

8 7 8.1

2. Mishani Untamed (3)
J: Wendy Peel (55.5kg)
T: Les Ross

9.5 11 11.2

3. Sacca (6)
J: James Orman (55.5kg)
T: Natalie Mccall

7.5 8.5 7

4. Pentito (14)
J: Samantha Collett (55kg)
T: Jason Edwards

6 7 7.1

5. Cool Lad (1)
J: R Fradd (54.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith

4.6 4.4 4.1

6. Logomania (12)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54.5kg)
T: Bryan Dais

26 26 20

7. Star Gamble (13)
J: Jim Byrne (54.5kg)
T: Kelly Schweida

8 8 7.9

8. Merimee (9)
J: Ron Stewart (54kg)
T: Chris Waller

15 14 12

9. Red Wave (7)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54kg)
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears

9.5 9.5 9.6

10. Crymenotears (11)
J: (54kg)
T: Robert Heathcote

11. Husson’s Revenge (10)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54kg)
T: Michael Costa

21 21 17.2

12. Rockin’ Artie (5)
J: Taylor Marshall (54kg)
T: Scott Morrisey

21 21 21.5

13. Tee Amici (2)
J: Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: Scott Morrisey

34 34 28

14. Huriwai (4)
J: Larry Cassidy (54kg)
T: Chris Waller

17 17 14

208665

Race 5

Girls Day Out 12 March (Rs0mw) (1110m)
3:37pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Girls Day Out 12 March (Rs0mw) (1110m)
3:37pm (AEDT)

1. Last Chance (1)
J: Paul Hamblin (62.5kg)
T: S A Dwyer

20 20 20.5

2. Weboughtazou (5)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (60kg)
T: Glenn Richardson

8 7.5 8.6

3. Gogol (13)
J: Boris Thornton (58kg)
T: L D Kelly

4.2 4.2 4.45

4. Mort Doyle (3)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (55.5kg)
T: Lauren Abbott

15 15 14.8

5. Daltoro (7)
J: Andrew Mallyon (55kg)
T: K A Lees

9.5 9.5 8

6. Frederick The Dane (2)
J: Ben Thompson (55kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

8 8.5 6.9

7. Osamu (6)
J: Jim Byrne (54kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

4.4 4.4 3.9

8. Maya Bay (11)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54kg)
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears

6 6 5.9

9. See It Thru (4)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (54kg)
T: S B Lee

26 26 27.5

10. Triple Arrow (8)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (54kg)
T: Jay Bellamy

26 26 25

11. Keep On Loving You (9)
J: Robbie Fradd (54kg)
T: P A Nolan Jnr

21 21 20

12. Magic In Me (10)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54kg)
T: G R Schwenke

26 26 26

13. Iring (12)
J: (54kg)
T: Allan Chau

208665

Race 6

Xxxx Dry (Rs0mw) (1110m)
4:17pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Xxxx Dry (Rs0mw) (1110m)
4:17pm (AEDT)

1. Motomiss (4)
J: Andrew Mallyon (59kg)
T: Lindsay Hatch

11 11 12.2

2. Liza With A Zee (14)
J: Jim Byrne (58.5kg)
T: Tony Gollan

7.5 7 6.3

3. Zaiteki (7)
J: James Orman (55.5kg)
T: John Dann

12 12 13.2

4. Cossie (8)
J: Wendy Peel (55kg)
T: John Wallace

26 26 20.5

5. Grace Bay (9)
J: Cejay Graham (55kg)
T: Claire Lever

6.5 6.5 6.6

6. Moonan Joyce (3)
J: Samantha Collett (54kg)
T: Brian Smith

9.5 9 8.9

7. Shanjomi (15)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54kg)
T: Matthew Dunn

9.5 9.5 8.1

8. Spirit House (6)
J: Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: Tony Gollan

14 16 12.2

9. Outback Heights (12)
J: Minonette Kennedy (54kg)
T: Matt Kropp

21 21 26.5

10. Rich Lister (1)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54kg)
T: S O’Dea & M Hoysted

4.6 4.8 4.6

11. Fall On A Star (11)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

7 7.5 7.2

12. Miss Lot Won (5)
J: Tiffani Brooker (54kg)
T: Tom Button

31 26 25

13. Passistas (13)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: Matthew Smith

14. Lady Clare (2)
J: M Potgieter (54kg)
T: Wayne S Lawson

61 61 63

15. Arquera (17)
J: (54kg)
T: Tony Haydon

126 101 101

16. Hedonie (10)
J: Ms T Harrison (54kg)
T: Angela Plumb

101 101 101

17. Xuannu (16)
J: (54kg)
T: Angela Plumb

101 101 111

208665

Race 7

Tab Venue Mode Plate (C3) (1350m)
4:57pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Tab Venue Mode Plate (C3) (1350m)
4:57pm (AEDT)

1. Garoppolo (9)
J: Jaden Lloyd (59kg)
T: Ms M Brosnan

7.5 7.5 7.3

2. Bells Approaching (2)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (57.5kg)
T: M J Dunn

51 51 43

3. Hot Escort (12)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Louise White

31 31 32

4. Laurie (15)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: M A Kropp

126 101 131

5. Palladas (4)
J: Jim Byrne (57.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

2.8 2.8 2.55

6. Tintinwin (14)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (57.5kg)
T: Donald Baker

71 67 57

7. Vitesse Francais (5)
J: James Orman (57.5kg)
T: K M Schweida

26 26 25.5

8. Euro Belle (13)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (57kg)
T: Ms G Heinrich

21 21 21.5

9. Zoukina (3)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (57kg)
T: S B Lee

7 7.5 7.6

10. Acrophobic (7)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56kg)
T: Cody Morgan

14 15 15

11. Safework (1)
J: Boris Thornton (56kg)
T: S J Morrisey

14 14 12.8

12. Snazz ‘N’ Charm (10)
J: Andrew Mallyon (56kg)
T: M J Dunn

20 21 16

13. Glitter Strip (11)
J: Ben Thompson (55.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

4.4 4.4 4.3

14. Mistress Of Doom (6)
J: Adin Thompson (55.5kg)
T: P & W Hulbert

34 34 36

15. General Wolffe (8)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (55kg)
T: R L Cameron

126 101 101

208665

Race 8

M.M. Gc March Catalogue (Bm85) (1350m)
5:33pm (AEDT)



Race 8

M.M. Gc March Catalogue (Bm85) (1350m)
5:33pm (AEDT)

1. Never No More (7)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60.5kg)
T: Matthew Dunn

13 13 12.6

2. Ef Troop (13)
J: James Orman (59.5kg)
T: Tony Gollan

3. Sir Rocket (14)
J: Ms T Harrison (59.5kg)
T: Michael Costa

4.4 4.6 4.65

4. Renegade (9)
J: Larry Cassidy (58kg)
T: Wayne Oakenfull

15 14 16.2

5. Bold Warrior (11)
J: Jim Byrne (57.5kg)
T: Gary Doughty

10 9 10.4

6. Tavion Prince (1)
J: Stephanie Thornton (57.5kg)
T: Tony Gollan

21 26 17

7. Full Nelson (5)
J: Samantha Collett (57kg)
T: Brian Smith

15 14 12.2

8. Goodonya Sonja (6)
J: Wendy Peel (57kg)
T: Lindsay Gough

9. Stuttering (4)
J: Leah Kilner (57kg)
T: Robert Heathcote

9 8.5 7.9

10. Zigallene (3)
J: Rikki Jamieson (57kg)
T: Harold Norman

14 13 14.6

11. Dreamreacher (2)
J: Jaden Lloyd (56.5kg)
T: Gillian Heinrich

3.7 3.7 3.75

12. Love Struck (8)
J: Boris Thornton (55.5kg)
T: Scott Morrisey

41 41 31

13. Starvirgo (10)
J: Ben Thompson (55kg)
T: Robert Heathcote

13 14 10.8

14. Deep Sceiva (12)
J: Ron Stewart (54kg)
T: Robert Heathcote

9 9 8.4

208665

Race 9

Stradbroke Season On Sale-Bm78 (1615m)
6:15pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Stradbroke Season On Sale-Bm78 (1615m)
6:15pm (AEDT)

1. Supergiant (16)
J: Jaden Lloyd (62kg)
T: Michael Costa

9 9 9.6

2. Bargannon (8)
J: Paul Hamblin (60.5kg)
T: David Vandyke

10 10 10.2

3. Stardome (3)
J: Jim Byrne (60.5kg)
T: C J Waller

8 8.5 6.8

4. Exclusive (2)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5kg)
T: D L Freedman

10 10 10

5. The Ritz (7)
J: James Orman (59kg)
T: Michael Costa

4.6 4.2 4.45

6. Pleased (13)
J: Mark Du Plessis (58.5kg)
T: S B Lee

81 81 83

7. Jetty (11)
J: Boris Thornton (57.5kg)
T: Chris Munce

9.5 10 7.8

8. Glen Ord (10)
J: Taylor Marshall (57kg)
T: Diane Murphy

51 51 51

9. Whispered (4)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (57kg)
T: Ms G Heinrich

34 34 31

10. Nemingah (6)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (56.5kg)
T: Michelle Payne

18 20 14.8

11. The Fire Trap (14)
J: Andrew Mallyon (56.5kg)
T: M J Dunn

16 17 15.8

12. Ocean Treaty (5)
J: Ben Thompson (55.5kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

10 10 9.6

13. Diva Bella (15)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (54.5kg)
T: Claire Lever

10 10 9.7

14. Louie La’joy (1)
J: Larry Cassidy (54.5kg)
T: C J White

21 21 23.5

15. Toots Is Tops (9)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: S B Lee

26 21 26.5

16. Prinny’s Success (12)
J: Ron Stewart (54kg)
T: R L Heathcote

15 15 13.6

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.