Doomben Race Fields: Wednesday, February 16th

209557

Race 1

Written By-1St Yearlings Mdn (1110m)
2:38pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Written By-1St Yearlings Mdn (1110m)
2:38pm (AEDT)

1. Hang Five (7)
J: Ben Thompson (57kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

3.2 3

2. Holy Trojan (2)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (57kg)
T: P Duff

81 59

3. Kobe Lad (4)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: T J Gollan

4.6 4.25

4. On The Target (5)
J: Chris Meehan (57kg)
T: P Duff

34 43

5. Osterberg (3)
J: Andrew Mallyon (57kg)
T: K A Lees

4.4 4.35

6. Prince Shalaa (1)
J: Boris Thornton (57kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

3.9 3.75

7. Suenito (6)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (57kg)
T: Chris Munce

5.5 6.1

209557

Race 2

Buy Qtis @ Magic Millions Mdn (1110m)
3:13pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Buy Qtis @ Magic Millions Mdn (1110m)
3:13pm (AEDT)

1. Better Believe It (5)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (57kg)
T: P Duff

101 101 111

2. Even Now (8)
J: Mark Du Plessis (57kg)
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears

4 3.7 4.1

3. Good Girl (7)
J: Ryan Maloney (57kg)
T: Annabel Neasham

3.1 3.1 2.85

4. Les Girls (9)
J: Andrew Mallyon (57kg)
T: K A Lees

9 9.5 7.6

5. Mishani Hood (3)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg)
T: L G Ross

19 21 15.4

6. Ninetynine Not Out (1)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: K M Schweida

19 19 20.5

7. Olympic Motto (2)
J: Nathan Thomas (57kg)
T: T Button

26 26 26.5

8. Shalook (6)
J: Ben Thompson (57kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

9. She’sgottheboom (4)
J: Boris Thornton (57kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

2.45 2.5 2.55

209557

Race 3

Tab Venue Mode Mdn Hcp (1110m)
3:48pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Tab Venue Mode Mdn Hcp (1110m)
3:48pm (AEDT)

1. Master Tyler (7)
J: Ben Thompson (59kg)
T: G R Duncan

4.8 4.8 4.15

2. Bakuhatsu (2)
J: Robbie Fradd (58.5kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

3.9 3.8 3.75

3. Brailler (8)
J: Noel Callow (57.5kg)
T: Garry Baker

7.5 6.5 8

4. Ned’s Gully (1)
J: Jim Byrne (57.5kg)
T: P J Wallace

41 41 39

5. Dundas (4)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (56.5kg)
T: S J Morrisey

17 17 14.8

6. Basil Junior (12)
J: Boris Thornton (56kg)
T: B J Smith

20 21 15.8

7. Sumnamilla (6)
J: Adin Thompson (56kg)
T: L J Mayfield-Smith

9.5 10 9.2

8. Warrioress (10)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (56kg)
T: T J Gollan

2.9 3 3.05

9. Daulat Kiitibazeba (9)
J: Mark Du Plessis (55kg)
T: John Holcombe

41 41 30

10. Indeep (14)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: S W Kendrick

11. Kuru Lass (5)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (54kg)
T: Tony Haydon

41 41 41

12. Laide (13)
J: (54kg)
T: Barry Lockwood

13. Scream Queen (11)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Melissa Taylor

14. The Power Of One (3)
J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg)
T: Peter Gardner

41 41 30

209557

Race 4

Stradbroke Season On Sale Mdn (1350m)
4:23pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Stradbroke Season On Sale Mdn (1350m)
4:23pm (AEDT)

1. Charlie’s Case (7)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58kg)
T: G R Duncan

26 21 17.8

2. Sacred Oath (3)
J: Ryan Maloney (58kg)
T: David Vandyke

2.35 2.8 2.8

3. Huriwai (6)
J: Jim Byrne (57.5kg)
T: C J Waller

4.5 4.2 3.8

4. Lucky Exchange (9)
J: James Orman (57.5kg)
T: K M Schweida

12 11 12.2

5. Majestics Request (10)
J: Boris Thornton (57.5kg)
T: Chris Munce

12 11 12.8

6. A Call From Heaven (8)
J: Ben Thompson (57kg)
T: T J Gollan

5.5 4.6 4.3

7. Enunciation (12)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (56.5kg)
T: K M Schweida

41 41 43

8. Te Jina Rose (5)
J: Larry Cassidy (56kg)
T: B J Lockwood

14 13 11.8

9. Capital Eyes (4)
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (55.5kg)
T: D J Bougoure

17 17 14.2

10. Scenic Rim (11)
J: Taylor Marshall (54.5kg)
T: Diane Murphy

67 61 51

11. Geostorm (1)
J: Ms Rikki Jamieson (54kg)
T: Jeff Dunn

51 51 51

12. That’s A Miracle (2)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (54kg)
T: P Duff

51 41 41

209557

Race 5

Xxxx Dry (Bm68) (1350m)
4:58pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Xxxx Dry (Bm68) (1350m)
4:58pm (AEDT)

1. General Dubai (4)
J: Jaden Lloyd (60.5kg)
T: Lauren Abbott

3.9 4 4.05

2. Soubrette (5)
J: Marnu Potgieter (59kg)
T: B J Smith

5 5 4.45

3. Laurie (7)
J: Adin Thompson (58kg)
T: M A Kropp

20 21 17.6

4. Rapido Gris (1)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg)
T: Troy Pascoe

5.5 5.5 6.1

5. Vampirina Diamond (9)
J: Boris Thornton (57kg)
T: Billy Healey

6.5 6 5.6

6. Daring Belle (2)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (56.5kg)
T: P Duff

12 13 10.2

7. Expert Eye (3)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (55kg)
T: K M Schweida

9.5 9.5 9.6

8. Little Miss Pixie (6)
J: Jim Byrne (54.5kg)
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears

4.5 4.8 4.4

9. Jeehaan (8)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: R L Heathcote

209557

Race 6

Girls Day Out 12 March Hcp-C1 (2040m)
5:33pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Girls Day Out 12 March Hcp-C1 (2040m)
5:33pm (AEDT)

1. Style Seeker (11)
J: Jaden Lloyd (59kg)
T: Ms M Brosnan

4.4 4.4 4.45

2. Rations (10)
J: Jim Byrne (58kg)
T: B S Baldwin

1.95 1.95 1.92

3. Asher (7)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (56.5kg)
T: Chris Meagher

9.5 9.5 10.2

4. Double Barrell (4)
J: Ben Thompson (56kg)
T: G R Duncan

26 26 20

5. Serenade The Cat (1)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5kg)
T: B J Lockwood

7 6.5 5.9

6. Dotned (5)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg)
T: M A Palmer

16 16 17.2

7. Force Me (9)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: G J Hutchesson

26 26 27.5

8. Gullfoss (8)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (54kg)
T: K M Schweida

18 19 14.4

9. Evrynow’n’then (3)
J: Shannon Apthorpe (54kg)
T: Vic Heading

67 67 65

10. Tripper (2)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (54kg)
T: Linda Gersekowski

67 71 61

11. Bonjour Mate (6)
J: Ron Stewart (54kg)
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr

34 34 29

209557

Race 7

Racecourse Village (Bm68) (1640m)
6:10pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Racecourse Village (Bm68) (1640m)
6:10pm (AEDT)

1. Mosshiki (10)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (58kg)
T: R L Heathcote

3.4 3.3 3.1

2. Outback Gladiator (1)
J: Ben Thompson (58kg)
T: Chris Munce

5 5 4.6

3. Tiomo (5)
J: Jon Grisedale (58kg)
T: Donna Grisedale

19 18 20

4. By The Law (3)
J: Ms Stephanie Lacy (57.5kg)
T: J A Hanna

51 51 49

5. Calm Seeker (8)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (56.5kg)
T: M A Kropp

11 11 11.2

6. Always On Show (9)
J: Andrew Mallyon (56kg)
T: K A Lees

2.8 2.8 2.65

7. Shopping Esprit (2)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (56kg)
T: S W Kendrick

8. Choir (6)
J: Larry Cassidy (55.5kg)
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos

41 51 31

9. Spirit’s Charm (7)
J: Robbie Fradd (55.5kg)
T: Dale Groves

5 5.5 5.6

10. Local Gossip (4)
J: Ron Stewart (54kg)
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos

51 51 51

209557

Race 8

St Pats Day Festival 19/3-C2 (1200m)
6:50pm (AEDT)



Race 8

St Pats Day Festival 19/3-C2 (1200m)
6:50pm (AEDT)

1. Back When (6)
J: Ryan Wiggins (59kg)
T: G K Taylor

8.5 8 8.1

2. Bohemian Boom (13)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: R L Heathcote

3. Checkers (5)
J: Jaden Lloyd (59kg)
T: S W Kendrick

4. He Knows (15)
J: Jaden Lloyd (59kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

5. Holiday Dreams (3)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (59kg)
T: R L Heathcote

15 17 14.2

6. Laurie (11)
J: (59kg)
T: Matt Kropp

7. Meriden Flash (2)
J: Robbie Fradd (59kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

2.6 2.6 2.55

8. Quackery (12)
J: James Orman (59kg)
T: S P Tregea

3.9 4 3.8

9. Yourjokingme Right (14)
J: Sean Cormack (59kg)
T: P P Jenkins

10. Bellissimi Amici (4)
J: Ron Stewart (57kg)
T: R L Heathcote

16 17 17.2

11. Brilliantly (9)
J: Luke Dittman (57kg)
T: Ben Ahrens

10 10 11

12. December Diamond (8)
J: Ben Thompson (57kg)
T: P P Jenkins

19 21 15.6

13. Microwave Jenny (10)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (57kg)
T: T J Gollan

8 7.5 6.6

14. Petunia (7)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg)
T: K M Schweida

11 11 10.8

15. Point The Wagon (1)
J: Shannon Apthorpe (59kg)
T: Vic Heading

151 101 161

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.