Doomben Race Fields: Wednesday, November 24th

203342

Race 1

Mount Franklin Mdn Hcp (1350m)
2:18pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Mount Franklin Mdn Hcp (1350m)
2:18pm (AEDT)

























1. Doctor Jack (4)
J: Ms Rikki Jamieson (59kg)
T: H J Norman

23 26 21 26 26.5 23 26

2. Sampsonite (5)
J: Ben Thompson (59kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

15 14 13 15 13 13 14

3. Style Seeker (2)
J: Jaden Lloyd (59kg)
T: Ms M Brosnan

8 7.5 6.5 8 8.1 7.5 7.5

4. Day Day Supreme (9)
J: Mark Du Plessis (58.5kg)
T: B S Baldwin

16 16 16 16 15.4 16 16

5. Beanhugged (10)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58kg)
T: D J Hansen

14 14 14 15 14.2 14 14

6. Scarlet Pimpernel (11)
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (58kg)
T: T J Gollan

46 41 41 51 31 41 41

7. Data Patch (3)
J: Ryan Maloney (57.5kg)
T: J Moore

4.8 5 5 5.5 4.8 5 5

8. Kopangi (7)
J: James Orman (57.5kg)
T: C J Waller

6.5 6.5 6 6 5.5 6.5 6.5

9. Tarex (1)
J: Taylor Marshall (57.5kg)
T: L J Mayfield-Smith

61 51 51 61 38 51 51

10. Vantan Express (16)
J: Boris Thornton (57.5kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

7 6.5 6.5 7 6.9 6.5 6.5

11. Kipling’s Journey (15)
J: Adin Thompson (57kg)
T: P & W Hulbert

12 10 9.5 9 9.2 11 10

12. That’s My Opinion (12)
J: Robbie Fradd (57kg)
T: Garry Baker

12 14 12 15 12.6 14 14

13. Kabalega (13)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (56.5kg)
T: R J Milne

61 61 61 67 69 61 61

14. Laraina (6)
J: Marnu Potgieter (56kg)
T: Ms L Erhart

26 26 21 26 20 23 26

15. Gap Year (14)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (55.5kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

9 8.5 8 9 9.1 8 8.5

16. No More Red (8)
J: Unknown (54.5kg)
T: S J Morrisey

91 81 81 91 93 81 81

203342

Race 2

Sky Racing Hcp (C4) (1350m)
2:53pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Sky Racing Hcp (C4) (1350m)
2:53pm (AEDT)

























1. Astro Boy Toy (4)
J: Ryan Maloney (59kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

4.2 3.4 3.9 4.4 3.8 4.2 3.9

2. Go Wandji (3)
J: Larry Cassidy (58kg)
T: T J Dougall

1.6 1.6 1.55 1.55 1.62 1.6 1.6

3. Spokesman (5)
J: James Orman (58kg)
T: C J Waller

9 8 8 8 7.4 8 8.5

4. Hot Spring Gold (6)
J: Ben Thompson (57.5kg)
T: Chris Munce

5 5.5 5 6 5 5 5.5

5. Impavido (2)
J: Jaden Lloyd (57.5kg)
T: Jay Bellamy

41 41 41 41 31 41 41

6. Swanston (1)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (56.5kg)
T: G C Kilner

34 31 34 34 27 34 34

7. Biggie (9)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (55kg)
T: A G Sawden

51 41 41 41 32 41 41

8. Chevychaser (7)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: B J Smith


9. River Rocket (8)
J: Sheriden Tomlinson (54kg)
T: L G Ross

91 81 81 81 61 81 81

203342

Race 3

Lyndon Keane Media (Bm65) (1650m)
3:28pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Lyndon Keane Media (Bm65) (1650m)
3:28pm (AEDT)

























1. Jochberg (6)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60.5kg)
T: Donald Baker

34 34 34 34 30 34 34

2. Bengal Bandit (3)
J: James Orman (60kg)
T: Lauren Abbott

3.3 3.4 3.3 3.5 3.5 3.3 3.4

3. Enterprise Mia (8)
J: Taylor Marshall (55.5kg)
T: M J Lakey

8.5 7.5 7 7 6.9 8 7.5

4. Ossabuco (9)
J: Jim Byrne (55.5kg)
T: C J Waller

7.5 8 7.5 8 6.7 7.5 8

5. Kellers Shelter (7)
J: Jackson Morris (55kg)
T: L D Wanless

16 15 15 15 16.2 15 15

6. Rations (1)
J: Mark Du Plessis (55kg)
T: B S Baldwin

4.4 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.45 4.2 4.2

7. Vivyn (2)
J: Ben Thompson (55kg)
T: Michael Costa

3.3 3.3 3.1 3.1 3 3.2 3.2

8. Waikato (5)
J: Jackson Murphy (54kg)
T: Stephen Cole

41 34 34 41 39 34 34

9. Enterprise Electra (4)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (54kg)
T: Beau Gorman

81 71 71 81 83 71 67

203342

Race 4

Tab Venue Mode Mdn (1110m)
4:03pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Tab Venue Mode Mdn (1110m)
4:03pm (AEDT)

























1. Baltray (13)
J: Ryan Maloney (57kg)
T: L H Wheeler

10 10 10 10 10 10 10

2. Bold Rumble (10)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg)
T: G K Taylor

9.5 9.5 9 9.5 9.6 9 9

3. Burne Jones (15)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: Chris Munce


4. Chief Artie (5)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (57kg)
T: R L Heathcote

8.5 9 8.5 9 7.4 8.5 9

5. Dembe (7)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: K M Schweida

21 21 19 21 17.4 21 21

6. Dundas (4)
J: Jaden Lloyd (57kg)
T: S J Morrisey

21 21 21 21 17.4 21 21

7. Eureka Boom (14)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: T J Gollan


8. Eureka’s Victory (9)
J: Taylor Marshall (57kg)
T: R L Heathcote


9. Il Toro D’oro (12)
J: Mark Du Plessis (57kg)
T: J G Symons & S Laxon

11 11 11 11 10.6 11 11

10. Le Force (3)
J: Robbie Fradd (57kg)
T: D J Hansen

11 11 8 11 10.6 11 11

11. Outback Playboy (8)
J: Ben Thompson (57kg)
T: R L Heathcote

2.7 2.9 2.6 2.9 2.95 2.9 2.8

12. Prince Amongst Men (11)
J: Noel Callow (57kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

5.5 4.4 5.5 5.5 4.65 5.5 5

13. Reawaken (2)
J: Luke Dittman (57kg)
T: T D Cowan

8.5 8 8.5 8.5 7.8 8.5 8.5

14. Cash Artist (1)
J: Jackson Morris (57kg)
T: L D Wanless

151 151 151 151 161 151 126

15. Commit To Success (6)
J: Boris Thornton (57kg)
T: P Duff

91 91 81 91 91 81 91

203342

Race 5

Encryption First Yearlings Mdn (1110m)
4:38pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Encryption First Yearlings Mdn (1110m)
4:38pm (AEDT)

























1. Empress Zou (20)
J: Jaden Lloyd (57kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

5.5 5 5 5 4.25 5 5

2. Gossip Column (9)
J: Ben Thompson (57kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

11 10 10 10 9 10 10

3. Gris Amour (5)
J: Ms Alannah Fancourt (57kg)
T: W L King


4. Hallside Martini (6)
J: Corey Bayliss (57kg)
T: Jason Edwards

19 16 16 17 19.2 16 16

5. Island Magic (7)
J: Ryan Maloney (57kg)
T: T J Gollan

3.9 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.6 3.6

6. Just Vera (4)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg)
T: G K Taylor

31 26 26 26 32 26 26

7. My Sweet Honey (14)
J: Adin Thompson (57kg)
T: B K Wakefield

19 16 16 17 14.6 16 16

8. Not Another (2)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (57kg)
T: S W Kendrick

4.4 3.9 3.9 4 4.2 3.9 3.9

9. Princess Sally (19)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg)
T: G K Taylor


10. Ronlee Gal (18)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: K M Schweida

31 26 26 26 20 26 26

11. Sea Shell Fly (11)
J: Sheriden Tomlinson (57kg)
T: Yvonne Day

31 26 26 26 24.5 26 26

12. Star Diamond (8)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (57kg)
T: T J Gollan

19 16 16 17 13.8 16 16

13. Take Me On (15)
J: Justin Stanley (57kg)
T: J L Johnston

31 26 26 26 24.5 26 26

14. Diamond Lass (10)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: D J Bougoure

27 20 19 21 16.4 19 21

15. Celtic Princess (1)
J: Luke Dittman (57kg)
T: L J Mayfield-Smith

26 21 21 21 19.2 21 21

16. Kiss The Lass (13)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: L J Hatch

46 34 34 34 32 34 34

17. Argyle Pink (17)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: T J Gollan


18. Mystic Aroma (21)
J: Mark Du Plessis (57kg)
T: P & W Hulbert

11 9 8.5 9.5 8.7 8.5 9

19. African Storm (16)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: Gary Doughty

91 81 81 81 93 81 81

20. Valamour (3)
J: Robbie Fradd (57kg)
T: Gary Doughty

201 151 101 151 151 126 126

21. Listen Listen (12)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: S J Morrisey

51 51 51 51 53 51 51

203342

Race 6

Xxxx Dry (Bm68) (2240m)
5:13pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Xxxx Dry (Bm68) (2240m)
5:13pm (AEDT)

























1. Crockett (18)
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (59kg)
T: A Simpson & D Urand

31 31 31 31 32 31 29

2. Shebringzit (2)
J: James Orman (59kg)
T: T J Gollan

2.5 2.8 2.6 2.7 2.85 2.6 2.65

3. Motamayiz (5)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (58.5kg)
T: B & M Laming

19 17 17 18 19.2 17 18

4. Khaalis (13)
J: Luke Dittman (57.5kg)
T: C J Waller

7 7 7 7.5 6 7 7

5. Neptune’s Choice (14)
J: Boris Thornton (57.5kg)
T: B J Smith

10 9.5 9 9 8.4 10 10

6. Demurral (16)
J: Ryan Maloney (57kg)
T: David Vandyke

6.5 6 6 6 6.3 6 6

7. Kirkeby (7)
J: Jim Byrne (56kg)
T: C J Waller

7.5 7.5 7.5 8 6.4 7.5 7.5

8. Lincoln Town (6)
J: Jaden Lloyd (56kg)
T: Ben Ahrens

35 34 34 34 28.5 34 34

9. Lady Solerno (9)
J: Sheriden Tomlinson (55kg)
T: R L Cameron

21 20 19 21 17.8 19 20

10. Ipso Nem Felek (11)
J: Sean Cormack (54.5kg)
T: John Holcombe

46 51 51 51 37 51 51

11. Likeabeel (10)
J: Corey Bayliss (54kg)
T: P M Busuttin

41 34 34 34 43 34 34

12. Outback Gladiator (17)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: Chris Munce

21 21 21 21 16.6 21 21

13. Scilago (4)
J: Micheal Hellyer (54kg)
T: Leon Elliott

18 18 18 19 16.6 18 18

14. Consular (12)
J: Taylor Marshall (54kg)
T: L J Mayfield-Smith

51 51 51 61 39 51 51

15. Kinkuna (3)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: A G Sawden


16. Craiglea Karly (15)
J: Chris Caserta (54kg)
T: Greg Gatti

201 151 151 151 201 151 126

17. October Joy (8)
J: Jason Taylor (54kg)
T: C W Weston

126 91 81 81 131 101 101

18. Grand Shanghai (1)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (54kg)
T: L J Gough


203342

Race 7

Trapeze Artist Yearlings-Bm70 (1050m)
5:50pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Trapeze Artist Yearlings-Bm70 (1050m)
5:50pm (AEDT)

























1. Prairie Fire (7)
J: Sheriden Tomlinson (61.5kg)
T: L D Kelly

8.5 10 11 11 11.2 11 10

2. Leadership Spill (10)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60.5kg)
T: D L Freedman

7.5 7 7.5 8 6.4 7.5 7.5

3. He Can Star (3)
J: Morgan Butler (60kg)
T: S W Kendrick

19 19 17 17 19.2 19 19

4. Mort Doyle (11)
J: Unknown (60kg)
T: Lauren Abbott

17 17 18 19 19.2 18 18

5. Never Paid (15)
J: Jaden Lloyd (58.5kg)
T: K M Schweida

4.8 3.5 4.6 4.8 3.9 4.6 4.2

6. Aluf (5)
J: Noel Callow (58kg)
T: K R Kemp

12 11 12 12 12.2 12 12

7. Belle’s Pluck (4)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (58kg)
T: L J Gough

31 31 31 31 24 31 29

8. She’s Choosie (12)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (58kg)
T: G C Kilner

34 31 34 34 35 34 34

9. Cotton Fields (1)
J: Ryan Maloney (57.5kg)
T: David Vandyke

3.7 3.9 3.5 3.5 3.95 3.7 3.7

10. Norse Mythology (8)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Matt Boland


11. Queen Sweeper (9)
J: Taylor Marshall (57.5kg)
T: S W Kendrick

7.5 7 6.5 7.5 6.9 6.5 7

12. Hard Rock Girl (13)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: T J Gollan


13. Moonan Joyce (2)
J: Boris Thornton (55.5kg)
T: B J Smith

17 15 16 17 13.2 16 16

14. Super One Susie (6)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54.5kg)
T: Donald Baker

12 12 11 11 11 12 12

15. Sakura Star (14)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Chris Munce


203342

Race 8

Xmas Twilight Raceday 10/12-C2 (1200m)
6:25pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Xmas Twilight Raceday 10/12-C2 (1200m)
6:25pm (AEDT)

























1. Stormy Rock (10)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60kg)
T: M J Dunn

11 9 9.5 10 9.1 9.5 9

2. Allez Zou (20)
J: Ben Thompson (57.5kg)
T: Billy Healey

21 18 18 20 17.2 18 18

3. Chevychaser (1)
J: Andrew Spinks (57.5kg)
T: B J Smith

46 31 34 34 31 34 34

4. Mix (21)
J: Noel Callow (57.5kg)
T: D L Freedman

4 3.7 3.5 3.5 3.15 3.6 3.6

5. Star Magnum (3)
J: Jim Byrne (57.5kg)
T: M J Dunn

8 7 6.5 6 7.3 7.5 7

6. Squirrel Hunter (15)
J: Ryan Maloney (57kg)
T: P P Jenkins

17 14 15 16 12.8 15 15

7. Bauhinia Beans (13)
J: Justin Stanley (56.5kg)
T: Chris Meagher

31 26 26 31 20 26 26

8. Princess Tenko (16)
J: James Orman (56.5kg)
T: K M Schweida

7 7 6 6.5 6.1 6 6.5

9. Virtuous Miss (19)
J: Andrew Mallyon (56.5kg)
T: K A Lees

9.5 9 8.5 9 7 8.5 8.5

10. Valley Of Dreams (6)
J: Boris Thornton (56kg)
T: Chris Munce

61 51 51 61 53 51 51

11. Daintree Diva (2)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (54.5kg)
T: J G Symons & S Laxon

14 11 11 12 13.8 11 11

12. Fall On A Star (9)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54.5kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

11 8 8 9 8.8 8 8.5

13. I Promise You (5)
J: Jason Taylor (54.5kg)
T: William Kropp

31 26 21 26 32 21 26

14. Paperclip (18)
J: Larry Cassidy (56.5kg)
T: P M Donnollan

26 19 19 21 23 19 20

15. Spirit Rich (11)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: R L Heathcote

35 31 31 31 22.5 31 29

16. Vital Source (8)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Chris Munce

23 20 21 21 23.5 21 20

17. Foxy Rippa (4)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: T J Gollan


18. Lion’s Tooth (17)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: S W Kendrick

31 26 26 26 21.5 26 26

19. Xuannu (7)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Angela Plumb

151 91 101 101 151 101 101

20. Hallowed Dreams (14)
J: Unknown (54.5kg)
T: B J Dais

71 61 61 67 43 61 61

21. Queen Lear (12)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Beau Gorman

91 71 71 81 93 71 67

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *