Dubbo Race Fields: Monday, January 31st

208239

Race 1

Dubbo City (Bm58) (2200m)
1:30pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Dubbo City (Bm58) (2200m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

1. Prodigal Prince (3)
J: Jackson Searle (60kg)
T: Cody Morgan

4.8 4.8 4.3

2. Ollivander (8)
J: Reece Jones (58.5kg)
T: Garry Lunn

3.6 3.4 3.3

3. Taliano (7)
J: Matthew Cahill (58kg)
T: David Blundell

4 3.8 4.05

4. Who’s Tinny (2)
J: Katherine Bell-Pitomac (58kg)
T: Alison Smith

4.2 4.4 4.45

5. Jungle Rush (5)
J: Casey-Mae Waddell (56kg)
T: J T Mcmillan

13 13 12.8

6. Lasting Grace (6)
J: Elissa Meredith (56kg)
T: John Lundholm

26 31 22

7. Nitty Gritty (4)
J: Ms T Jeffries (56kg)
T: Sharon Jeffries

15 15 15.2

8. Hallberg (1)
J: Clayton Gallagher (55.5kg)
T: Myron Cooper

26 21 23.5

9. Club Town (9)
J: J Pracey-Holmes (55kg)
T: Michael Lunn

12 11 10.8

208239

Race 2

Dubbo Rsl Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:05pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Dubbo Rsl Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:05pm (AEDT)

1. Lord Bronn (11)
J: A Morgan (59kg)
T: Brett Cavanough

2. Suomenlinna (14)
J: Ms R Murray (59kg)
T: Alison Smith

9 9 9.1

3. Glenfield Fox (5)
J: Casey-Mae Waddell (57.5kg)
T: Karen Lunn

71 81 73

4. Hiraishin (1)
J: Reece Jones (57.5kg)
T: Rodney Northam

4.8 4.8 4.15

5. All Too Rio (8)
J: Michael Heagney (57kg)
T: John Lundholm

26 21 23.5

6. Banjoes (7)
J: Zara Lewis (57kg)
T: Garry Mccarney

126 101 131

7. Iz This Magic (12)
J: Elissa Meredith (57kg)
T: Terry Fulwood

8. Queen Dee (2)
J: Andrew Banks (57kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

14 14 15.2

9. La Mia Via (6)
J: Damon Budler (55.5kg)
T: Keith Dryden

4 4 3.5

10. Laffing Waters (9)
J: Ashleigh Stanley (55.5kg)
T: Andrew Ryan

20 20 21

11. New York Lilly (13)
J: Matthew Cahill (55.5kg)
T: Brett Robb

5.5 6.5 6

12. Press Sydney (4)
J: Clayton Gallagher (55.5kg)
T: Brett Thompson

2.8 2.6 2.65

13. Star Shilling (3)
J: Brooke Stower (55.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

14. Super Lizzie (10)
J: Matthew Palmer (55.5kg)
T: William Freedman

208239

Race 3

Summer Sunday Racing 4 Feb Mdn (1400m)
2:40pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Summer Sunday Racing 4 Feb Mdn (1400m)
2:40pm (AEDT)

1. El Jugador (1)
J: Michael Heagney (59kg)
T: Rodger Waters

51 51 51

2. Keen Idea (8)
J: Matthew Palmer (59kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

3. Lumber Dream (3)
J: Matthew Cahill (59kg)
T: Rodger Waters

3.4 3.1 3.45

4. Monetise (16)
J: Elissa Meredith (59kg)
T: Garry Mccarney

51 51 53

5. Trojan (7)
J: Tony Cavallo (59kg)
T: Bob Howe

26 26 23.5

6. Bingo Banko (4)
J: Katherine Bell-Pitomac (57.5kg)
T: M R Mulholland

19 19 18.2

7. Cherry Blue (5)
J: A Morgan (57.5kg)
T: John Lundholm

6 6 5.4

8. Possibly So (15)
J: Ashleigh Stanley (57.5kg)
T: Andrew Ryan

3.4 3.5 3.5

9. The Drafter (9)
J: Casey-Mae Waddell (57.5kg)
T: John Lundholm

26 26 21

10. At Midnight (2)
J: Jackson Searle (57kg)
T: Ms T Vigouroux

6.5 6.5 5.4

11. Modify (6)
J: Kacie Adams (57kg)
T: Troy Mc Carney

61 61 57

12. Robingurra (13)
J: Andrew Banks (57kg)
T: Greg Hook

41 41 33

13. Case Officer (12)
J: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5kg)
T: Karen Lunn

51 51 49

14. Sizzling Star (10)
J: Clayton Gallagher (55.5kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

10 9.5 9.2

15. Solid Consul (14)
J: Zara Lewis (59kg)
T: Garry Mccarney

16. Individualist (11)
J: Madeline Owen (59kg)
T: Connie Greig

21 20 19.4

208239

Race 4

Pastoral Hotel Plate (C1) (1600m)
3:15pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Pastoral Hotel Plate (C1) (1600m)
3:15pm (AEDT)

1. Bavarian Watts (8)
J: Casey-Mae Waddell (59kg)
T: Michael Lunn

34 34 36

2. Black Banjo (5)
J: Tony Cavallo (59kg)
T: Ms T Vigouroux

26 26 20

3. How’s It Kev (12)
J: Ms R Murray (59kg)
T: Alison Smith

13 15 12.2

4. Smooth Esprit (9)
J: A Morgan (59kg)
T: John Lundholm

1.8 1.7 1.76

5. Tintern Power (11)
J: Billy Cray (59kg)
T: Cody Morgan

16 16 12.8

6. Vandangle (3)
J: Clayton Gallagher (59kg)
T: William Freedman

7. Wunambal (16)
J: J Pracey-Holmes (59kg)
T: M R Mulholland

5.5 5 5.5

8. Gold Lunar (2)
J: D Northey (57kg)
T: Rodney Northam

10 10 10.2

9. Shecago (13)
J: Damon Budler (57kg)
T: Rob Potter

10. Avalicious (4)
J: Elissa Meredith (55.5kg)
T: John Lundholm

9.5 9.5 10.2

11. Cranky Creed (1)
J: Madeline Owen (55.5kg)
T: Connie Greig

41 41 43

12. Iremia (7)
J: Matthew Cahill (55kg)
T: Tracey Bartley

13. Just A Pearl (14)
J: Brooke Stower (55kg)
T: Kylie Kennedy

34 34 34

14. Rich Lass (17)
J: Reece Jones (55kg)
T: Rodney Northam

12 11 9.6

15. Ritzy Diva (15)
J: Jackson Searle (57kg)
T: Kylie Kennedy

16. Preston (10)
J: Kacie Adams (57kg)
T: Troy Mc Carney

17. Talkachino (6)
J: Katherine Bell-Pitomac (55kg)
T: M R Mulholland

91 91 61

18. Stone (18)
J: (59kg)
T: Merv Rumble

208239

Race 5

Milestone Hotel Hcp (C2) (1300m)
3:50pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Milestone Hotel Hcp (C2) (1300m)
3:50pm (AEDT)

1. Knife’s Edge (9)
J: Brooke Stower (60kg)
T: Luke Morgan

7 7 7.1

2. Miss Kojiki (3)
J: Jackson Searle (58.5kg)
T: Todd Howlett

1.9 1.75 1.9

3. Shylock (2)
J: Matthew Cahill (58kg)
T: Kathryn Cahill

8 8 7

4. Surf Sonic (5)
J: Reece Jones (57.5kg)
T: Rodney Northam

5 5.5 4.3

5. Gabrielle (10)
J: Elissa Meredith (55kg)
T: Gayna Williams

12 12 13.2

6. Madison Point (13)
J: Damon Budler (55kg)
T: Rob Potter

21 21 21.5

7. Diggers Reach (8)
J: Katherine Bell-Pitomac (55kg)
T: Garry Mccarney

8. Blackadder (12)
J: A Morgan (55kg)
T: John Lundholm

15 17 12.2

9. Beau Zariz (4)
J: Chelsea Ings (55kg)
T: Brett Thompson

41 41 37

10. Boys Home (1)
J: Michael Heagney (55kg)
T: Brett Robb

41 51 30

11. Kogi Lass (7)
J: Casey-Mae Waddell (55kg)
T: Brett Robb

26 21 27.5

12. Red River Lad (11)
J: Tony Cavallo (55kg)
T: Merv Rumble

51 41 49

13. Pop’s Glory (6)
J: Ms R Murray (55kg)
T: Kylie Kennedy

151 101 141

208239

Race 6

Kings Hall Jewellers Hcp (C2) (1300m)
4:30pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Kings Hall Jewellers Hcp (C2) (1300m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

1. Zarzou (10)
J: Tony Cavallo (61.5kg)
T: Bob Howe

21 21 23.5

2. Gannett Peak (11)
J: Clayton Gallagher (58.5kg)
T: Myron Cooper

3.4 3.1 3.55

3. Haven (6)
J: Matthew Cahill (58kg)
T: William Freedman

2.9 2.8 2.8

4. Nicator (9)
J: Matthew Palmer (57.5kg)
T: S C Jones

7 7.5 5.9

5. Lord Tropicana (14)
J: Madeline Owen (57kg)
T: Brett Cavanough

6. Watch Me Rumble (5)
J: A Morgan (55kg)
T: John Lundholm

5.5 5 4.95

7. Cheptegei (8)
J: James Rogers (55kg)
T: Mark Jones

21 21 21.5

8. Lina’s Choice (7)
J: Billy Cray (55kg)
T: Brett Thompson

14 14 13.2

9. Black Star Bowie (4)
J: Jackson Searle (55kg)
T: Ms T Vigouroux

18 20 14.4

10. Hammoon Sweetheart (13)
J: Michael Heagney (55kg)
T: Brett Robb

19 19 19.2

11. Exlite (12)
J: Casey-Mae Waddell (55kg)
T: Karen Lunn

126 101 131

12. Travanti (1)
J: Katherine Bell-Pitomac (55kg)
T: Merv Rumble

26 31 29

13. Sheer Impulse (3)
J: Chelsea Ings (55kg)
T: Bob Caton

101 101 97

14. Bowie’s Boy (2)
J: Ms T Jeffries (55kg)
T: Melissa Skuthorp

126 101 131

208239

Race 7

Maas Group Hcp (1300m)
5:10pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Maas Group Hcp (1300m)
5:10pm (AEDT)

1. Westlink (9)
J: Nick Heywood (62.5kg)
T: Darren Hyde

2.6 2.45 2.3

2. Eiger (14)
J: Madeline Owen (59.5kg)
T: Brett Cavanough

3. Morpheus (5)
J: Brooke Stower (58kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

4. Lettre D’amour (11)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Ms T Vigouroux

5. Absolute Trust (10)
J: Tony Cavallo (55kg)
T: Tim Mcintosh

6 6 5.8

6. Activation (4)
J: Matthew Cahill (55kg)
T: John Lundholm

3.3 3.3 3.05

7. Universal Thief (15)
J: Katherine Bell-Pitomac (55kg)
T: M R Mulholland

31 34 28

8. Sizzleonthebridge (12)
J: (55kg)
T: Rodger Waters

9. California Fox (8)
J: Ken Dunbar (55kg)
T: Ashley Gibson

26 26 25

10. Witness Collector (6)
J: Casey-Mae Waddell (55kg)
T: Michael Lunn

4.8 4.4 5.1

11. Fearless Mila (2)
J: Elissa Meredith (55kg)
T: John Lundholm

15 14 16.2

12. Dissenter (3)
J: J Pracey-Holmes (55kg)
T: Mark Jones

17 18 17

13. Scarleo (13)
J: Reece Jones (55kg)
T: Kylie Kennedy

26 31 24.5

14. Mr Dumont (7)
J: A Morgan (55kg)
T: Dar Lunn

15. Boys Home (1)
J: (55kg)
T: Brett Robb

208239

Race 8

Ritchie Bros (Bm58) (1000m)
5:50pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Ritchie Bros (Bm58) (1000m)
5:50pm (AEDT)

1. Music Miss (7)
J: Zara Lewis (61kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

34 41 40

2. Linden Tree (4)
J: Madeline Owen (60kg)
T: Connie Greig

26 26 22.5

3. Mr Cruise (16)
J: Billy Cray (60kg)
T: Scott Singleton

14 14 12.4

4. Planet Ex (3)
J: Michael Heagney (59.5kg)
T: Wayne Collison

18 17 18.2

5. Sharpay Ruler (14)
J: Matthew Palmer (59.5kg)
T: S C Jones

7 7 5.9

6. Sons Of Bourke (9)
J: Tony Cavallo (59.5kg)
T: John Lundholm

21 21 21.5

7. Deshawn (1)
J: Ken Dunbar (59kg)
T: Barry Wall

13 13 11.4

8. Salire (8)
J: Brooke Stower (59kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

9. Angie Emm (12)
J: A Morgan (58kg)
T: John Lundholm

16 17 14.6

10. Covert Miss (5)
J: Jackson Searle (57.5kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

14 15 15.2

11. Sniper Excels (15)
J: Clayton Gallagher (57kg)
T: Brett Thompson

3.8 3.6 3.95

12. Tenango (13)
J: Matthew Cahill (57kg)
T: David J Smith

15 15 12.4

13. Hammoon Jig (17)
J: Reece Jones (56.5kg)
T: Rodney Northam

17 16 13.8

14. Kora Magic (6)
J: J Pracey-Holmes (55kg)
T: Mark Jones

10 10 10

15. Obey (10)
J: Elissa Meredith (56.5kg)
T: John Lundholm

5 5 5.1

16. Satan Da (18)
J: Casey-Mae Waddell (55kg)
T: Karen Lunn

17. Watch Me Sizzle (2)
J: (55kg)
T: Myron Cooper

18. Equilibrium (11)
J: (55kg)
T: Connie Greig

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.