Dubbo Race Fields: Sunday, April 17th

214146

Race 1

Triple M&Souths Rabbitohs (C1) (2200m)
12:15pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Triple M&Souths Rabbitohs (C1) (2200m)
12:15pm (AEDT)

1. Double Award (1)
J: Grant Buckley (59kg)
T: J N Englebrecht

4.8

2. Knife’s Edge (4)
J: Mathew Cahill (59kg)
T: L C Morgan

3.1

3. Orpierre (2)
J: Jake Barrett (59kg)
T: G D Lunn

61

4. Overthink (9)
J: Aaron Bullock (59kg)
T: D Lane

5.5

5. Thieve (8)
J: Reece Jones (59kg)
T: R P Northam

3.6

6. Haggerston (5)
J: Clayton Gallagher (57.5kg)
T: M J Lunn

26

7. Mr Menzies (3)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (56.5kg)
T: Peter Kirby

101

8. Avalicious (7)
J: Ms Elissa Meredith (55.5kg)
T: C Lundholm

7.5

9. Finding Alice (6)
J: Brooke Stower (55kg)
T: Cassandra Stummer

214146

Race 2

Wheel-Conn Crete Mdn Hcp (1300m)
12:50pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Wheel-Conn Crete Mdn Hcp (1300m)
12:50pm (AEDT)

1. Coop’s (8)
J: Andrew Banks (58kg)
T: C Lundholm

19

2. Bonza Cove (2)
J: Ken Dunbar (57.5kg)
T: Natalie Pearce

151

3. Latest News (5)
J: James Innes Jnr (57.5kg)
T: Brett Thompson

4.8

4. Trenches (4)
J: Tony Cavallo (57.5kg)
T: Gayna Williams

5. Monkey Rat (14)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (57kg)
T: Ms A Smith

151

6. Holly Road (7)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (56.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

7

7. Ohana Joy (17)
J: Ms Chelsea Ings (56kg)
T: Ms G Williams

18

8. Springstreet Blues (3)
J: Matthew Palmer (56kg)
T: R P Hartley

12

9. Just My Luck (16)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Tim Mcintosh

10. Miss Embellish (15)
J: Reece Jones (55.5kg)
T: M A Milton

41

11. Piccinni (1)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55.5kg)
T: Lou Mary

61

12. Rupicasso (10)
J: Clayton Gallagher (55.5kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

13. Serenata (18)
J: Mathew Cahill (55.5kg)
T: A Newing

7

14. Velvet Star (11)
J: Grant Buckley (55.5kg)
T: B F Cavanough

3.4

15. Modify (9)
J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (55.5kg)
T: Troy Mc Carney

81

16. Individualist (12)
J: Clayton Gallagher (55.5kg)
T: Connie Greig

7

17. Mr Cosmic (13)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Damien Lane

18. Mile High Girl (6)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Karen Lunn

214146

Race 3

Omni Building Group Mdn Hcp (1300m)
1:25pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Omni Building Group Mdn Hcp (1300m)
1:25pm (AEDT)

1. Barry The Poet (8)
J: Kody Nestor (58.5kg)
T: Brett Thompson

61

2. I Am Convincing (14)
J: Billy Cray (57.5kg)
T: Lyle Chandler

3. Down The Back (17)
J: Andrew Banks (57kg)
T: L W Harland

301

4. Life Well Lived (9)
J: Anthony Cavallo (57kg)
T: Andrew Ryan

3.8

5. Jac’s Legacy (6)
J: Mathew Cahill (56.5kg)
T: A Newing

18

6. Billiethefillie (1)
J: Clayton Gallagher (56kg)
T: Brett Robb

2.8

7. Mclellan (13)
J: Reece Jones (55.5kg)
T: G D Lunn

8.5

8. Rubyanlola (11)
J: Grant Buckley (55.5kg)
T: Ms G Williams

301

9. Lady Is Waiting (16)
J: (55kg)
T: David J Smith

10. Le Rocher (12)
J: James Innes Jnr (55kg)
T: Brett Thompson

151

11. My Khaleesi (10)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (55kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

9

12. Poet’s Octave (3)
J: Ken Dunbar (55kg)
T: Ms T Vigouroux

13. Starlink (4)
J: Ms Elissa Meredith (55kg)
T: C Lundholm

10

14. Suomenlinna (5)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (55kg)
T: Ms A Smith

10

15. Eptiwins (7)
J: Matthew Palmer (55kg)
T: D Riley

21

16. St Rose (2)
J: Ms Angela Cooper (55kg)
T: R Caton

71

17. Monetise (15)
J: Ken Dunbar (55kg)
T: G A Mccarney

71

18. Manor Road (18)
J: (55kg)
T: George Woodward

214146

Race 4

Marty Nelson Refrig. & Ac Mdn (1000m)
2:00pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Marty Nelson Refrig. & Ac Mdn (1000m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

1. Mishani Vandal (11)
J: Kody Nestor (59kg)
T: Ms C Monaghan

81

2. Niccourette (7)
J: Aaron Bullock (59kg)
T: C Lundholm

12

3. One Way Street (4)
J: James Innes Jnr (59kg)
T: Ms K Buchanan

1.8

4. Speudosa (8)
J: Clayton Gallagher (59kg)
T: Brett Robb

20

5. Wodger (10)
J: (59kg)
T: Dennis Bush

6. Babayka (1)
J: Grant Buckley (58.5kg)
T: B F Cavanough

5

7. Bigdoggottaeat (5)
J: Ms R Murray (58.5kg)
T: Alex Mcrae

8. Conversations (2)
J: Mathew Cahill (58.5kg)
T: Derek Piper

26

9. Hiraishin (9)
J: Reece Jones (58.5kg)
T: R P Northam

6.5

10. Rhythmic Song (14)
J: James P Innes (58.5kg)
T: Brett Thompson

11. Tillman (3)
J: Tony Cavallo (58.5kg)
T: Ms T Vigouroux

12. Our Kelvey Girl (15)
J: Jake Barrett (57kg)
T: Dar Lunn

71

13. Frau Holle (16)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Brett Thompson

14. So Extra (17)
J: Ms Elissa Meredith (56.5kg)
T: C Lundholm

31

15. Fourcade (12)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (56.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

31

16. Queen Of Crows (6)
J: Mikayla Weir (56.5kg)
T: Todd Howlett

17. Zoisite (13)
J: James Rogers (57kg)
T: M A Milton

81

18. Debasement (18)
J: Anthony Cavallo (57kg)
T: R W Howe

151

214146

Race 5

Mcdonalds Dubbo&Wellington-C1 (1000m)
2:35pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Mcdonalds Dubbo&Wellington-C1 (1000m)
2:35pm (AEDT)

1. The Mediator (11)
J: Ken Dunbar (61kg)
T: A M Molloy

21 26 25

2. Vitosha (8)
J: Clayton Gallagher (59kg)
T: Connie Greig

8.5 8.5 9.1

3. Hot As Hell (3)
J: Mathew Cahill (58.5kg)
T: Glenn Frazer

5 5.5 4.7

4. Carry On Cathy (5)
J: James Innes Jnr (57kg)
T: Brett Thompson

4.6 4.6 4.65

5. Our Boy Malcolm (1)
J: Grant Buckley (56.5kg)
T: Tim Mcintosh

4.5 4.6 4.2

6. Grandellie (13)
J: (56kg)
T: Cody Morgan

7. Laffing Waters (12)
J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (56kg)
T: Andrew Ryan

4.2 4.2 4.2

8. Mamelon (9)
J: Reece Jones (55kg)
T: Ms A Smith

10 11 9.9

9. Nicka Narcells (14)
J: Michael Heagney (55kg)
T: Peter W Stanley

81 101 111

10. Diggers Reach (7)
J: Ms Elissa Meredith (55kg)
T: G A Mccarney

21 26 26

11. Leviticon (10)
J: James Rogers (55kg)
T: Ms J Galea

81 101 111

12. Yak (6)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: M J Lunn

41 81 57

13. Blue Sky Moon (2)
J: (55kg)
T: George Woodward

14. Spicy Menu (4)
J: Ms Angela Cooper (55kg)
T: M G Cooper

71 81 83

Odds Last Updated: April 17, 2022, 2:39pm (AEDT)

214146

Race 6

Maccas 40 Years In Dubbo (C1) (1000m)
3:15pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Maccas 40 Years In Dubbo (C1) (1000m)
3:15pm (AEDT)

1. Driving Force (10)
J: Aaron Bullock (59.5kg)
T: Darren Hyde

3.9 4 3.65

2. Extra Flash (11)
J: James P Innes (58.5kg)
T: Brett Thompson

3. Radegast (4)
J: Anthony Cavallo (58kg)
T: M R Mulholland

12 12 9.9

4. Married (5)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57kg)
T: Ben Blay

21 21 20

5. Gabrielle (2)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (56kg)
T: Ms G Williams

11 11 11.2

6. Kora Magic (3)
J: Grant Buckley (56kg)
T: M E Jones

2.6 2.4 2.5

7. Shooting Zaa (6)
J: Matthew Palmer (56kg)
T: S C Jones

6.5 6 5.9

8. Dolly Jayne (12)
J: (55kg)
T: John Ramsey

9. Obey (1)
J: Ms Elissa Meredith (55kg)
T: C Lundholm

7.5 7.5 7.9

10. Crimson Petal (9)
J: Ken Dunbar (55kg)
T: Ashley Gibson

12 12 12.2

11. Mishani Trouble (13)
J: Michael Heagney (55kg)
T: Ms C Monaghan

71 67 83

12. Magnetic Rose (7)
J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (55kg)
T: Troy Mc Carney

151 101 161

13. Watch Me Sizzle (8)
J: Ms Angela Cooper (55kg)
T: M G Cooper

34 34 40

Odds Last Updated: April 17, 2022, 2:44pm (AEDT)

214146

Race 7

Maccas Chicken Deluxe Hcp (C3) (1400m)
3:55pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Maccas Chicken Deluxe Hcp (C3) (1400m)
3:55pm (AEDT)

1. Dethroned (6)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (59kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

2.3 2.4 2.25

2. Schiller’s Myst (4)
J: Grant Buckley (56kg)
T: Brett Cavanough

3. Blackadder (14)
J: Reece Jones (55.5kg)
T: C Lundholm

6.5 6.5 5.6

4. Demeurer (9)
J: Clayton Gallagher (55kg)
T: C K Martin

3 2.8 2.75

5. Fiery Belle (12)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (55kg)
T: Connie Greig

41 41 43

6. Spilia (10)
J: (55kg)
T: Brett Thompson

7. Harley Fat Boy (15)
J: James Rogers (55kg)
T: M A Milton

51 51 53

8. Bacinblac (8)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (55kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

21 21 21.5

9. Cheptegei (3)
J: Ms Elissa Meredith (55kg)
T: M R Mulholland

12 11 10

10. A Krupt Pick (5)
J: Michael Heagney (55kg)
T: W Collison

21 20 23.5

11. Pop Power (1)
J: Ms Chelsea Ings (55kg)
T: Ms W Ings

17 17 18.2

12. Super Looka (17)
J: (55kg)
T: George Woodward

13. Chesty (7)
J: Andrew Banks (55kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

14. Prussian Dream (2)
J: Matthew Palmer (55kg)
T: R P Hartley

21 21 21.5

15. Kallie (11)
J: Anthony Cavallo (55kg)
T: G D Lunn

101 101 101

16. Streets Of Suemori (13)
J: (55kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

17. Nevada Sunrise (16)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: Peter Reynolds

61 51 63

Odds Last Updated: April 17, 2022, 2:44pm (AEDT)

214146

Race 8

Ronald Mcdonald House (Bm58) (1200m)
4:35pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Ronald Mcdonald House (Bm58) (1200m)
4:35pm (AEDT)

1. California Fox (7)
J: Ken Dunbar (64kg)
T: Ashley Gibson

19 19 16.6

2. Achi Baba (6)
J: Kody Nestor (63.5kg)
T: Grant Marshall

12 12 10.2

3. Rylan’s Pick (11)
J: Clayton Gallagher (61kg)
T: Brett Robb

4.4 4.2 4.25

4. No Debt (9)
J: Jake Barrett (58.5kg)
T: Brett Robb

3.7 3.6 3.75

5. Sons Of Bourke (5)
J: Grant Buckley (58.5kg)
T: C Lundholm

6.5 6.5 5.6

6. Spilia (16)
J: James Innes Jnr (58kg)
T: Brett Thompson

17 15 13.4

7. Elgin (13)
J: Ms Angela Cooper (57.5kg)
T: M G Cooper

13 15 14.4

8. Petain (3)
J: Anthony Cavallo (57.5kg)
T: R W Howe

6 6.5 6.2

9. Sweet Home Alabama (2)
J: Matthew Cahill (57.5kg)
T: Tony Newing

10. Sue’s Girlfriend (14)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57kg)
T: W Collison

21 21 20

11. Spritza Seritza (12)
J: (56kg)
T: Rodney Northam

12. Mistaken Identity (8)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (55.5kg)
T: Cameron Crockett

11 11 10.4

13. Saw That Coming (4)
J: Matthew Palmer (57kg)
T: Ms J Galea

67 67 63

14. Out Now (1)
J: Ms Chelsea Ings (56.5kg)
T: Ms W Ings

21 20 21.5

15. Auctioneer’sbid (15)
J: (55kg)
T: George Woodward

16. Blue Channel (10)
J: (55kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

Odds Last Updated: April 17, 2022, 2:44pm (AEDT)

214146

Race 9

Maccas Spicy Chicken Hcp (C2) (1600m)
5:10pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Maccas Spicy Chicken Hcp (C2) (1600m)
5:10pm (AEDT)

1. Corvo (4)
J: Clayton Gallagher (60kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

4.2 4.6 4.65

2. Eclair Rhythm (11)
J: Aaron Bullock (57.5kg)
T: Jacob Perrett

3. All Words (2)
J: Grant Buckley (56kg)
T: Brett Robb

3.6 3.5 3.35

4. Martian Queen (15)
J: Reece Jones (56kg)
T: S C Jones

3.7 3.7 3.3

5. Miandelle (17)
J: Brooke Stower (55.5kg)
T: Lyle Chandler

6. Noble Cause (6)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Todd Howlett

7. Stormy Pluck (5)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: Tim Mcintosh

13 12 11

8. Kneze (12)
J: (55kg)
T: Jeremy Gask

9. Polished Penny (1)
J: James Rogers (55kg)
T: M A Milton

14 14 14.2

10. Jungle Rush (14)
J: Mathew Cahill (55kg)
T: J T Mcmillan

11 11 11.2

11. Poet Lad (7)
J: Matthew Palmer (55kg)
T: Craig Martin

12. Charlie Flyer (18)
J: (55kg)
T: David J Smith

13. Dead On Time (10)
J: Anthony Cavallo (55kg)
T: Ian Holland

16 16 17.2

14. Mondial Express (3)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (55kg)
T: C K Martin

21 21 20

15. Rusty Hawk (8)
J: James Innes Jnr (55kg)
T: Brett Thompson

8.5 8.5 7.2

16. Cliffs Of Moher (16)
J: (55kg)
T: George Woodward

17. Lenny’s Lad (13)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (55kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

41 41 43

18. Zurbaran (9)
J: Ken Dunbar (55kg)
T: Ashley Gibson

101 101 111

Odds Last Updated: April 17, 2022, 2:44pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.