Gatton Race Fields: Friday, November 12th

202424

Race 1

B Mcgovern & M Bugler Mem. Mdn (860m)
2:06pm (AEDT)






Race 1

B Mcgovern & M Bugler Mem. Mdn (860m)
2:06pm (AEDT)

























1. Watamountainview (11)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (59kg)
T: David Reynolds


2. Readytoflash (4)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (58kg)
T: Glenn Richardson

14 19 19 19.2 16 18

3. Dohasan (8)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Rochelle Smith


4. Kefa (12)
J: Kenji Yoshida (57.5kg)
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn

11 15 15 11.4 13 14

5. Better To Excel (13)
J: Paul Hamblin (57kg)
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr

5.5 7 5.5 6.6 6 6

6. Hey Sparky (1)
J: Ms Skye Bogenhuber (57kg)
T: L F Birchley

19 31 31 20.5 26 26

7. Knockknee (10)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (56.5kg)
T: S W Kendrick

2.7 3.2 2.8 3.05 2.8 2.8

8. Emmy Regina (7)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: D Chujo

6.5 8 7.5 6 6.5 7

9. Hurry Home (3)
J: Matthew Gray (54.5kg)
T: Keely Gray

13 26 21 21.5 23 21

10. Red Sanders (2)
J: Ms Angela Jones (54kg)
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears

3.5 3.7 3.4 2.95 3.2 3.3

11. Freddy Lightning (5)
J: Jackson Murphy (54.5kg)
T: Matt Boland


12. Graciede (6)
J: Ms Rikki Jamieson (54kg)
T: H J Norman


13. Magic Boom (9)
J: Ms Brooke Ainsworth (54kg)
T: B Robinson


Odds Last Updated: November 12, 2021, 1:29pm (AEDT)

202424

Race 2

W Cross & J Brennan Mem.-Bm55 (860m)
2:41pm (AEDT)






Race 2

W Cross & J Brennan Mem.-Bm55 (860m)
2:41pm (AEDT)

























1. Sertin (4)
J: Zac Sprie (60kg)
T: G Barbierato

8.5 10 8.5 8 9.5 9

2. Igbo (9)
J: Ms Isabella Teh (59.5kg)
T: T Moloney

6 6.5 6 6.6 6 6

3. Toecanargie Man (7)
J: Ms Lilli Barr (59kg)
T: R G Coveney

5 5.5 4.6 5.6 5 4.8

4. Zeeluck (11)
J: Ms Brooke Ainsworth (58.5kg)
T: B Robinson

14 18 18 13.6 17 16

5. Dream Chance (12)
J: Ms Rebecca Wilson (58kg)
T: Ms J Aitkenhead

8 9 8 9.1 8.5 8.5

6. Inciter (14)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: Trevor Lambourn


7. Red Dress (5)
J: Nathan Fazackerley (57kg)
T: Dale Groves

4.6 5 5 4.25 4.4 4.6

8. Fillyrae Cyrus (3)
J: Matthew Gray (56kg)
T: Wayne Stephens

5 5 5 4.4 4.8 4.6

9. Naytellrhi Bird (6)
J: Ms Skye Bogenhuber (56kg)
T: S Essery

9 10 9 8.7 9 10

10. Calinda (8)
J: Ty Wheeler (54.5kg)
T: Ms C Allardyce

12 13 13 10.6 12 12

11. First Bid (13)
J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (55.5kg)
T: Nicole Vuille


12. Different Time (10)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: B Robinson


13. Dreamalina (2)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Des Trindall


14. Strive To Succeed (1)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: J W Sutton


Odds Last Updated: November 12, 2021, 1:29pm (AEDT)

202424

Race 3

E&R Bachmann/N Staatz Mem. Mdn (1600m)
3:16pm (AEDT)






Race 3

E&R Bachmann/N Staatz Mem. Mdn (1600m)
3:16pm (AEDT)

























1. Fletcher’s Mutiny (5)
J: Nathan Fazackerley (57.5kg)
T: Kerry Baumann

14 16 15 11.4 13 14

2. Harryup (15)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: L Richardson

10 12 11 9.3 10 11

3. Mckeegan (3)
J: Ms Cecily Eaton (57.5kg)
T: D & G Lane

26 34 31 23.5 26 29

4. Power Punch (19)
J: Ms Isabella Teh (57.5kg)
T: Greg Wright

10 12 11 12.2 9.5 10

5. Raging Water (18)
J: Ms Skye Bogenhuber (57.5kg)
T: Mitch Faulkner

7 8 7 5.9 7 7

6. Solvus (9)
J: Ms Minonette Kennedy (57.5kg)
T: John Durston

10 12 11 8.6 9.5 10

7. Spiritual (16)
J: Vishan Venkaya (57.5kg)
T: Des Trindall

13 15 14 11.6 12 13

8. Angelic Archer (8)
J: Ms Angela Jones (55.5kg)
T: T B Thomas

10 12 11 12.2 10 11

9. Avesum Pixie Dust (2)
J: Jackson Murphy (55.5kg)
T: Matt Boland

12 14 12 10.4 11 12

10. Blazing Fairy (7)
J: Zac Sprie (55.5kg)
T: Stephanie Sixtus

20 26 26 26.5 23 23

11. Red Vegas (1)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (55.5kg)
T: Vivian Coombes

18 21 20 15.2 18 19

12. Rose Pin (13)
J: Micheal Hellyer (54kg)
T: M G Nolan

2.7 2.9 2.25 2.7 2.6 2.4

13. Crosby Road (11)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (57.5kg)
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr


14. Layla’s Song (4)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: H J Norman


15. Marmion (6)
J: Adin Thompson (57.5kg)
T: Shane Parsons


16. County Love (12)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: Vic Heading


17. Zoff The Boss (14)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: T B Thomas


18. King Gunnar (17)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (56kg)
T: Kym Afford


19. Sheza Firecracker (10)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: L F Birchley


Odds Last Updated: November 12, 2021, 1:29pm (AEDT)

202424

Race 4

Coral Shimming Memorial Hcp-C2 (2000m)
3:53pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Coral Shimming Memorial Hcp-C2 (2000m)
3:53pm (AEDT)

























1. Fluorobus (7)
J: Gary Geran (59kg)
T: M Park

11 11 11 9.9 11 11

2. Indian Rani (9)
J: Nathan Fazackerley (56kg)
T: Dale Groves

11 10 11 11.2 9.5 10

3. Star Centre (3)
J: Ms Angela Jones (56kg)
T: K R Kemp

5 5 4.8 4.75 5 5

4. October Joy (10)
J: Ms Brooke Ainsworth (55.5kg)
T: C W Weston

17 15 15 16.2 17 16

5. Electric Miss (5)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Ms S Pepper

3 3.1 3.2 2.9 3 3.1

6. Chief Command (8)
J: Andrew Spinks (54kg)
T: David Scanes

4.4 4.4 4.4 4.45 4.2 4.4

7. Craiglea Clinkers (1)
J: Ms Hannah Phillips (54kg)
T: Krystle Johnston

27 26 26 27.5 26 26

8. Starbuster (4)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (54kg)
T: Leanne Gore

12 13 13 11.2 13 13

9. Our Boy Trav (2)
J: Zac Sprie (54kg)
T: Daniel Mortimer

20 20 21 21.5 19 20

10. Canister (11)
J: Ms Alex Patis (54kg)
T: Glen Petersen

35 34 34 36 34 34

11. Yes No Maybe So (6)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (54kg)
T: Kym Afford

27 26 26 27.5 26 26

12. Happy Frank (12)
J: Ms Lilli Barr (54kg)
T: David Reynolds

18 17 17 18.2 16 17

Odds Last Updated: November 12, 2021, 1:29pm (AEDT)

202424

Race 5

J Odwyer Mem. Appr. Cup (55) (1400m)
4:33pm (AEDT)






Race 5

J Odwyer Mem. Appr. Cup (55) (1400m)
4:33pm (AEDT)

























1. Gaius Julius (5)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (59kg)
T: David Reynolds

5 5 4.4 5.1 4.8 4.8

2. Rains Aplenty (4)
J: Ms Alex Patis (59kg)
T: T J Hurley

13 16 15 12 14 15

3. East Esplanade (16)
J: Ms Lilli Barr (58.5kg)
T: B J Puckeridge

17 21 21 23.5 21 21

4. Wealth’n’power (6)
J: Adin Thompson (58.5kg)
T: Michael Frappell

9 10 9.5 8.1 9 10

5. Divine Authority (9)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: M A Currie

10 11 9.5 9.7 10 11

6. Fingertips (10)
J: Ms Emma Macpherson (58kg)
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn

17 19 19 15.4 17 19

7. Get On Board (14)
J: Ms Isabella Teh (57.5kg)
T: Jonny Field

5.5 5.5 5.5 5.1 4.8 5

8. One Of The Kind (18)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (57.5kg)
T: Mitch Faulkner

7.5 8.5 7.5 6.7 8 8

9. Supervisor (1)
J: Ms Angela Jones (57.5kg)
T: H R Richardson

6 6 5.5 6.1 5.5 6

10. Ruby Rush (3)
J: Zac Sprie (57kg)
T: G Barbierato

16 19 19 19.2 16 18

11. Skye And Me (17)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: Corey & Kylie Geran


12. La Rapide (2)
J: Nathan Fazackerley (56.5kg)
T: Dale Groves


13. Fort Myer (8)
J: Ms Minonette Kennedy (57.5kg)
T: Debra Corbett

10 11 11 11 10 11

14. Chica Rose (12)
J: Ty Wheeler (55.5kg)
T: Corey & Kylie Geran

23 31 26 29 26 29

15. Boom Rocker (19)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: Glen Petersen


16. Star Twinkle (15)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Dale Groves


17. Enterprise Electra (11)
J: Unknown (54.5kg)
T: Beau Gorman


18. Suzy Needs Lovin’ (13)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (54.5kg)
T: Ms N Hemmings


19. Flick (7)
J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (54kg)
T: Kym Afford


Odds Last Updated: November 12, 2021, 1:29pm (AEDT)

202424

Race 6

G Elliot & B Faulkner Mem-Bm55 (1100m)
5:13pm (AEDT)






Race 6

G Elliot & B Faulkner Mem-Bm55 (1100m)
5:13pm (AEDT)

























1. Cossie (5)
J: Jai Williams (62.5kg)
T: J P Wallace

2.9 3 2.9 2.55 2.7 2.75

2. Dreaming Of Biscay (8)
J: Ms Lilli Barr (62kg)
T: R T Hay

15 18 17 18.2 16 16

3. Above Reserve (10)
J: Jackson Morris (59.5kg)
T: Rochelle Smith

17 19 15 14.2 18 17

4. The Bumblebee (1)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (59.5kg)
T: Stephanie Sixtus

8 9 7 7.4 9 8

5. Bankroll Babe (13)
J: Ms Minonette Kennedy (59kg)
T: R L Heathcote


6. Trojan Angel (16)
J: Matthew Gray (59kg)
T: Brenton Andrew

11 12 11 12.2 11 11

7. Run The Cutter (11)
J: Ms Skye Bogenhuber (58.5kg)
T: Peter N Sexton

11 12 12 12.2 11 11

8. Naytellrhi Bird (2)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: S Essery


9. Cyclone Diva (4)
J: Nathan Fazackerley (57.5kg)
T: M A Currie

31 41 41 28 34 41

10. Implacable (9)
J: Ty Wheeler (57kg)
T: Ms L Paton

8 9 8.5 9.1 8 8

11. Amour Vole (14)
J: Ms Emma Macpherson (56.5kg)
T: W P Nugent

35 41 41 43 34 41

12. Peachies Dream (15)
J: Ms Isabella Teh (56.5kg)
T: John Durston

4.2 4.4 4.2 4.45 4 4

13. Set To Go Well (12)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: Ben Ahrens

14 16 16 12.4 14 15

14. Tinder (6)
J: Jackson Murphy (56kg)
T: Glen Petersen

31 41 41 28 34 41

15. Boom Chugga Lugga (17)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: P Duff


16. Dreamalina (3)
J: Unknown (54.5kg)
T: Des Trindall


17. Kitty Kat’s Kitten (18)
J: Ms Hannah Phillips (54kg)
T: Janene Armstrong


18. Petite Elle (7)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Vic Heading


Odds Last Updated: November 12, 2021, 1:29pm (AEDT)

202424

Race 7

Hec Freeman Memorial (Bm55) (1100m)
5:48pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Hec Freeman Memorial (Bm55) (1100m)
5:48pm (AEDT)

























1. Blueant (7)
J: Unknown (62kg)
T: M Park

5 5.5 4.8 4.4 5 5

2. Sahar (12)
J: Ms Lilli Barr (62kg)
T: R T Hay

31 41 41 43 41 41

3. Shotgun Sonny (13)
J: Unknown (61.5kg)
T: M A Currie

6.5 7 5.5 7 6 6.5

4. Zaidin (6)
J: Ms Brooke Ainsworth (61kg)
T: Daniel Mortimer

5 5.5 4.8 4.95 5 5

5. I’m Jacko (9)
J: Ms Minonette Kennedy (60.5kg)
T: Glen Petersen

13 15 13 15 14 14

6. Heart Of Kings (14)
J: Zac Sprie (60kg)
T: G Barbierato

26 31 31 32 26 29

7. Kessel Run (2)
J: Brad Stewart (60kg)
T: N R Stewart

4.6 4.8 4.4 4.1 4.6 4.6

8. All Jeed Up (4)
J: Nathan Fazackerley (58.5kg)
T: M A Currie

6.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.5

9. Wantok (3)
J: Ms Skye Bogenhuber (58.5kg)
T: M G Nolan

13 14 13 11 12 14

10. Gossiaux (5)
J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (58kg)
T: Kym Afford

19 21 21 21.5 18 21

11. Arriverderci Roma (10)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (57kg)
T: P Duff

13 14 13 14.2 12 13

12. Aurora Charm (11)
J: Ms Hannah Phillips (56kg)
T: Janene Armstrong

35 51 41 53 41 51

13. Scare Campaign (1)
J: Ty Wheeler (55.5kg)
T: Ms L Paton


14. Powerwolf (8)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (59kg)
T: R G Howard


Odds Last Updated: November 12, 2021, 1:29pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *