Gatton Race Fields: Thursday, February 10th

209110

Race 1

Laidley Cup Easter 16/4 Mdn (1400m)
1:02pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Laidley Cup Easter 16/4 Mdn (1400m)
1:02pm (AEDT)

1. He’s Viral (5)
J: Kenji Yoshida (59kg)
T: Greg Wright

19 21 19.2

2. Triple Citizen (8)
J: Chris Meehan (57kg)
T: P Duff

26 31 21.5

3. Diwali Lights (9)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (55.5kg)
T: Adam Campton

4.6 4.6 4.15

4. Tango Tino (6)
J: Micheal Hellyer (55.5kg)
T: B & M Laming

2.05 2.05 1.9

5. Unsuspected (3)
J: Ms Skye Bogenhuber (55kg)
T: Jason Gregory

7 6 8.2

6. Sennachie (4)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (54.5kg)
T: Ms K Purdy

4.5 4.6 4.4

7. Cashoffa (10)
J: Ms Brooke Ainsworth (54kg)
T: B Robinson

34 34 29.5

8. Hyperion Angel (1)
J: Ms Tessa Townsend (54kg)
T: Scott Barker

81 81 73

9. Izara’s Dream (7)
J: Michael Schrapel (54kg)
T: Glen Petersen

126 101 131

10. Momemory (11)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (54kg)
T: Gregory Cornish

21 21 23

11. Taucity (2)
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (54kg)
T: T D Gillespie

34 34 43

209110

Race 2

Tickets Will Be Available Mdn (1400m)
1:37pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Tickets Will Be Available Mdn (1400m)
1:37pm (AEDT)

1. Mexican Star (1)
J: Ms Melea Castle (58kg)
T: Chris Meagher

0

2. Truth Or Dare (5)
J: Kenji Yoshida (57kg)
T: N J Petersen

0

3. It Must Be Love (6)
J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (56kg)
T: M Park

0

4. Marissa (3)
J: Ms Skye Bogenhuber (56kg)
T: Jason Gregory

0

5. Move By (4)
J: Andrew Spinks (55kg)
T: Jye Banks

0

6. Vain Luke (9)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (55kg)
T: L J Roche

0

7. Infinite Joy (10)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (54.5kg)
T: Glenn Richardson

0

8. Flaming Victory (2)
J: Tessa Townsend (54kg)
T: A Simpson & D Urand

9. Ma Dushka (7)
J: Noriyuki Masuda (54kg)
T: R Drysdale

0

10. Solvus (8)
J: Nathan Thomas (54kg)
T: John Durston

0

209110

Race 3

Nolans Transport Mdn (1400m)
2:10pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Nolans Transport Mdn (1400m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. Mr Tangles (8)
J: (59kg)
T: Brendan Butts

2. Tarbena (4)
J: Ryan Bishop (59kg)
T: B & M Laming

34 41 27

3. Sandgate Road (5)
J: Micheal Hellyer (58.5kg)
T: M G Nolan

16 16 13.6

4. Chosen Distance (1)
J: Les Tilley (58kg)
T: M A Kropp

9 9 9.5

5. Huss’n’harry (7)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (57.5kg)
T: M A Palmer

81 81 51

6. Shaluna (10)
J: Karl Zechner (57kg)
T: Desleigh Forster

3.8 3.8 3.4

7. Cloudy Miss (3)
J: Andrew Spinks (56.5kg)
T: Jason Edwards

3.5 3.4 3.75

8. It Must Be Love (12)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Matthew Park

9. Ombre Volante (6)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (56.5kg)
T: K M Schweida

6.5 6.5 5.7

10. Craiglea Bandit (9)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (54.5kg)
T: Krystle Johnston

4.4 4.4 4.45

11. Claudius (11)
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (54kg)
T: P Duff

21 21 18.2

12. Hallside Wildthing (2)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (54kg)
T: Gregory Cornish

12 11 11

209110

Race 4

Mcneil Farms Mdn Hcp (1100m)
2:45pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Mcneil Farms Mdn Hcp (1100m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

1. Absolute Charmer (8)
J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58kg)
T: Michael Costa

2.9 2.9 2.5

2. Good Bean (6)
J: (58kg)
T: Barry Baldwin

3. I Am Jimmy (2)
J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (58kg)
T: M Park

17 17 18

4. Emperor’s Secret (1)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (57kg)
T: M A Palmer

5. Summer Star (4)
J: Ms Melea Castle (57kg)
T: Jason Edwards

51 51 45

6. Precious Diamond (9)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (56.5kg)
T: M A Currie

7 6.5 7.6

7. Dinklage (12)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Michael Frappell

8. Wilson Won (10)
J: Craig Robertson (55.5kg)
T: Ms J Williams

3.2 3.3 2.95

9. Whistling Loren (5)
J: Sean Cormack (54.5kg)
T: Paul Butterworth

3.2 2.9 2.95

10. Flaming Victory (11)
J: Ms Tessa Townsend (54kg)
T: A Simpson & D Urand

61 61 63

11. Our Shania (3)
J: Ms Montanna Savva (54kg)
T: Ms L Baskett

26 26 26.5

12. Top Pass (13)
J: Ms Stephanie Lacy (54kg)
T: Corey & Kylie Geran

13. Watchkeeping (7)
J: Andrew Spinks (54kg)
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos

126 101 81

209110

Race 5

Porters Plainland Hotel Mdn (1100m)
3:20pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Porters Plainland Hotel Mdn (1100m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

1. Sisyphean (10)
J: Michael Hellyer (59kg)
T: Michael Frappell

2. Hoofprint (6)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (57.5kg)
T: Gregory Cornish

2.45 2.35 2.35

3. Rhapalong (8)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (57kg)
T: Ms W Bannerot

26 31 20.5

4. Winning Deal (7)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (57kg)
T: Marcus Wilson

9.5 9.5 9.6

5. Consecrated (13)
J: Les Tilley (56kg)
T: Ms H Donnelly

18 18 19.2

6. Impressive (14)
J: Andrew Spinks (56kg)
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos

31 34 23.5

7. Publican’s Purse (5)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (56kg)
T: Joe Gleeson

3.6 3.3 3.75

8. Eye Wanted (2)
J: Ms Montanna Savva (55.5kg)
T: K R Kemp

6.5 6 5.6

9. Motion Sensor (9)
J: Ms Stephanie Lacy (54.5kg)
T: J A Hanna

31 31 32

10. Fee (3)
J: Nathan Thomas (54kg)
T: J E Murdoch

26 26 20

11. Nuncan Run (12)
J: Karl Zechner (54kg)
T: Ethan Ensby

41 34 34

12. Tokyo Friends (4)
J: Noriyuki Masuda (54kg)
T: D Chujo

34 34 27.5

13. The Grouse (1)
J: Zac Lloyd (54kg)
T: G P Stephens

10 10 10

14. Verra (11)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: K J Jones

209110

Race 6

Kluck Farms Plate (C2) (1100m)
3:57pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Kluck Farms Plate (C2) (1100m)
3:57pm (AEDT)

1. Applecross (5)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (59kg)
T: B J Lockwood

11 13 10.6

2. Squirrel Hunter (3)
J: Adam Spinks (59kg)
T: P P Jenkins

11 13 9.5

3. Vast Kama (9)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (59kg)
T: M A Kropp

4 4.2 4.25

4. I’ll Tell You Now (4)
J: Les Tilley (58kg)
T: M G Nolan

1.95 1.85 1.82

5. Songzilla (6)
J: Adin Thompson (58kg)
T: Paul Butterworth

18 21 15.8

6. Bailarin (7)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (57kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

21 21 17.6

7. Expensive To Keep (2)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (57kg)
T: Damien Batters

4.2 4.6 4.65

8. Reachforthestars (1)
J: James Orman (55.5kg)
T: Caroline Allardyce

9. Rose By Design (8)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Yvonne Day

209110

Race 7

Tab (Bm55) (1100m)
4:35pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Tab (Bm55) (1100m)
4:35pm (AEDT)

1. Brutus (6)
J: Jake Molloy (64kg)
T: Patrick Sexton

8 8 8.1

2. Master Baylee (10)
J: Ms Melea Castle (60.5kg)
T: Jason Edwards

16 16 12.6

3. Bent Benny (8)
J: Micheal Hellyer (59.5kg)
T: M G Nolan

20 19 21.5

4. Flash Guru (11)
J: Maurie Crawford (59.5kg)
T: Greg Wright

5. I’m Jacko (18)
J: Michael Schrapel (59.5kg)
T: Glen Petersen

31 31 32

6. Songzilla (14)
J: (59.5kg)
T: Paul Butterworth

7. Reachforthestars (9)
J: James Orman (59kg)
T: Ms C Allardyce

3.8 4 3.6

8. Mr Vista (17)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (58.5kg)
T: Ms W Bannerot

12 13 13.2

9. Disco Beatz (13)
J: (58kg)
T: Michael Frappell

10. I’m Still Standing (1)
J: Boris Thornton (58kg)
T: G A Thornton

11 11 9.1

11. Poet’s Girl (2)
J: Chris Whiteley (57.5kg)
T: Ms K Loy

15 15 13.8

12. Dream Weaving (12)
J: Andrew Spinks (57kg)
T: Jason Edwards

8.5 8.5 8.4

13. Temujin Lass (15)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (56.5kg)
T: K R Kemp

7 6 6.2

14. Fighting Mad (4)
J: Karl Zechner (58.5kg)
T: R L Heathcote

5 5.5 4.4

15. Me Mum’s Foxy (16)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: G M Hay

16. Hidden Glade (5)
J: Zac Sprie (57.5kg)
T: T J Hurley

20 20 20.5

17. Go Factor (3)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (57kg)
T: Marcus Wilson

18. Peachies Dream (7)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: John Durston

209110

Race 8

Agricultural Requirements-Bm58 (2000m)
5:10pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Agricultural Requirements-Bm58 (2000m)
5:10pm (AEDT)

1. Painted Black (10)
J: Luke Dittman (59kg)
T: Chris Zintilis

2. Brocson (12)
J: Justin Stanley (58.5kg)
T: M J Lakey

4.2 4.4 3.75

3. Bury Road (3)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (58kg)
T: D L Freedman

2.9 2.9 2.6

4. In Your Element (9)
J: Ms Stephanie Lacy (56.5kg)
T: Corey & Kylie Geran

2.5 2.45 2.65

5. Kings Row (5)
J: Micheal Hellyer (56.5kg)
T: Bradley Smith

6. Roc De Cavi (7)
J: Ms Montanna Savva (56.5kg)
T: M A Kropp

11 11 12.2

7. Found The Mark (8)
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (54kg)
T: T J Hurley

11 11 9.8

8. Tycoon Player (11)
J: Sairyn Fawke (54kg)
T: Scott Barker

26 26 26.5

9. Day To Favour (2)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (54kg)
T: Marcus Wilson

26 26 20

10. Marecat (4)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: D Chujo

11. Buddy’s Tale (1)
J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (54kg)
T: Debra Corbett

41 51 45

12. Somebody Stop Me (6)
J: Adam Spinks (54kg)
T: Ms K Brewster

81 81 63

209110

Race 9

Qn Hotel Laidley (Bm65) (1400m)
5:50pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Qn Hotel Laidley (Bm65) (1400m)
5:50pm (AEDT)

1. Bobby Axelrod (8)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (61kg)
T: B Robinson

10 10 10.2

2. Tony’s Decree (4)
J: Paul Hamblin (60.5kg)
T: Patrick Sexton

6 6 6.1

3. Royal Performance (1)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (59kg)
T: L J Gough

5 5 4.5

4. Beauchamp (9)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (58.5kg)
T: D L Freedman

2.8 2.8 2.45

5. Dulcie Tie (3)
J: Zac Lloyd (57kg)
T: W J Phelan

4.5 4.4 4.5

6. Dratini (2)
J: Zac Sprie (56.5kg)
T: Brendan Jones

7.5 7 7.6

7. Higher Love (11)
J: Georgina Cartwright (56.5kg)
T: Paul N Nolan

8. Abb Roy (5)
J: Micheal Hellyer (54kg)
T: M F Hemmings

21 20 21.5

9. Reset’s Son (7)
J: Ms Brooke Ainsworth (54kg)
T: B Robinson

91 91 63

10. Vladking (6)
J: Ms Stephanie Lacy (54kg)
T: K J Jones

26 21 26

11. Fort Myer (10)
J: Maurie Crawford (54kg)
T: Debra Corbett

209110

Race 10

Lockyer Produce Hcp (C1) (1600m)
6:25pm (AEDT)



Race 10

Lockyer Produce Hcp (C1) (1600m)
6:25pm (AEDT)

1. Strut (3)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (59kg)
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn

2.6 2.7 2.25

2. Greek Star (12)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (58kg)
T: Diane Murphy

6 6 5.5

3. Eightythree Bricks (5)
J: Jake Molloy (57.5kg)
T: Kenneth Deacon

5.5 6 5.7

4. Shotgun Bobby (2)
J: Micheal Hellyer (57.5kg)
T: Ethan Ensby

12 12 11.4

5. Enjoy The Show (1)
J: Les Tilley (57kg)
T: T D Gillespie

91 91 93

6. Captain Riddle (8)
J: Ms Skye Bogenhuber (56.5kg)
T: D N Raffin

126 101 101

7. Mandalong Nero (13)
J: Adam Spinks (56.5kg)
T: Warren Munro

14 14 15.2

8. Romance Factor (6)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (56kg)
T: J A Hanna

16 16 16.4

9. Try To Be Good (7)
J: Adin Thompson (56kg)
T: M F Hemmings

61 61 61

10. Lonado (11)
J: Nathan Fazackerley (55.5kg)
T: M A Currie

11. Majestic Rapture (14)
J: Karl Zechner (55.5kg)
T: Ethan Ensby

11 9.5 11

12. Sock’emsid (16)
J: Ms K Gates (54.5kg)
T: Brendan Jones

13. Think Straight (15)
J: Luke Dittman (55.5kg)
T: Chris Zintilis

14. Young Cliffy (4)
J: Zac Lloyd (55.5kg)
T: K J Jones

6 5.5 5.5

15. Yes No Maybe So (9)
J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (54kg)
T: Kym Afford

26 31 32

16. Beating Drum (10)
J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg)
T: Ms K Monckton

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.