Gatton Race Fields: Thursday, November 25th

203422

Race 1

Mozzies Welding Mdn Plate (860m)
2:34pm (AEDT)


























Race 1

Mozzies Welding Mdn Plate (860m)
2:34pm (AEDT)

























1. Licence To Rock (3)
J: Ms Kate Cowan (57.5kg)
T: John Thomas

2. The Grouse (11)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: G P Stephens

3. Freddy Lightning (7)
J: Noriyuki Masuda (56kg)
T: Matt Boland

4. Holy Chariot (2)
J: Kenji Yoshida (56kg)
T: Amanda Park

5. Bona Dea (14)
J: Ms Emma Macpherson (55.5kg)
T: S Hardy

6. Miss Du Pre (1)
J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (55.5kg)
T: Daniel Mortimer

7. Spilt Beans (9)
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (55.5kg)
T: Ms J Crompton

8. Alsanta (10)
J: Ty Wheeler (54kg)
T: Norma King

9. Graciede (8)
J: Ms Rikki Jamieson (54kg)
T: H J Norman

10. Miss Fassifern (13)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg)
T: Bruce Hill

11. Sizzlelover (6)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: Daryll Leggatt


12. Our Shania (12)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: Ms L Baskett


13. Plenty To Say (15)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: B J Hudson


14. Vain Luke (4)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: L J Roche


15. A Devil’s Chance (5)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Ms J Aitkenhead


203422

Race 2

Harman Concrete (Bm58) (860m)
3:12pm (AEDT)


























Race 2

Harman Concrete (Bm58) (860m)
3:12pm (AEDT)

























1. Bastille Day (10)
J: Les Tilley (59kg)
T: K M Schweida

2. Remember Mary (3)
J: Ms Emma Macpherson (59kg)
T: B D Azel

3. Rubyexpress (12)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (59kg)
T: Gregory Cornish

4. Intimate Tycoon (4)
J: Adin Thompson (57.5kg)
T: Michael Frappell

5. Red Dress (7)
J: Nathan Fazackerley (57.5kg)
T: Dale Groves

6. Reachforthestars (6)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: David Murphy

7. Tropics (5)
J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (57kg)
T: Chelsea Jokic

8. Danina (9)
J: Chris Meehan (56kg)
T: T J Dougall

9. Dream Chance (14)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: Ms J Aitkenhead

10. Naytellrhi Bird (13)
J: Unknown (54.5kg)
T: S Essery

11. Implacable (1)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Ms L Paton


12. Calinda (11)
J: Ty Wheeler (54kg)
T: Ms C Allardyce


13. Brooker Avenue (2)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Nicole Vuille


14. Petite Elle (8)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Vic Heading


203422

Race 3

Tab Mdn Plate (1400m)
3:47pm (AEDT)




























Race 3

Tab Mdn Plate (1400m)
3:47pm (AEDT)

























1. Avoca (2)
J: Kenji Yoshida (57.5kg)
T: Amanda Park

2. Burn The Boats (3)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: L Richardson

3. Harryup (1)
J: Zac Lloyd (57.5kg)
T: L Richardson

4. Rock Easy (7)
J: Jake Molloy (57.5kg)
T: Norma King

5. Mandalong Nero (10)
J: Ms Isabella Rabjones (56kg)
T: Warren Munro

6. Avesum Pixie Dust (14)
J: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5kg)
T: Matt Boland

7. Boom Raider (13)
J: Nathan Thomas (55.5kg)
T: T Button

8. Haz De Bee (4)
J: Adam Sewell (55.5kg)
T: S & A Barling

9. Madame Tess (16)
J: Ms Cecily Eaton (55.5kg)
T: J M Judge

10. Spring Meadow (11)
J: Chris Caserta (55.5kg)
T: Kacy Fogden


11. The Angels Kiss (6)
J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (55.5kg)
T: Nicole Vuille

12. Wanda Woman (9)
J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (54kg)
T: Ms T Green

13. Jimmy Plod (12)
J: Gregory Walters (56kg)
T: M F Hemmings


14. Outdare (15)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: Michael Marsh


15. Canny Cat (5)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn


16. County Love (8)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: Vic Heading


203422

Race 4

Edwards Saddleworld (Bm65) (1400m)
4:27pm (AEDT)


























Race 4

Edwards Saddleworld (Bm65) (1400m)
4:27pm (AEDT)

























1. Kappy Cino (4)
J: Ms Angela Jones (60kg)
T: Ms J Crompton

2. Tony’s Decree (8)
J: Ms Hannah Phillips (59kg)
T: Patrick Sexton

3. Biggie (9)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: A G Sawden


4. Mighty Moose (11)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (58.5kg)
T: B Robinson

5. Mishani Conman (3)
J: Ms Lilli Barr (58.5kg)
T: L G Ross

6. By The Law (10)
J: Ms Stephanie Lacy (57.5kg)
T: J A Hanna

7. Come In Spinner (5)
J: Zac Lloyd (57kg)
T: B J Lockwood

8. Ready’s Girl (1)
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (57kg)
T: Chris Anderson

9. Sea Echo (7)
J: Ms Billie-Rose Andrew (57kg)
T: Brenton Andrew

10. Military Kings (2)
J: Les Tilley (56kg)
T: L M Clarke

11. Abb Roy (6)
J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg)
T: M F Hemmings

203422

Race 5

Gatton View Hotel (Bm55) (1400m)
5:04pm (AEDT)






























Race 5

Gatton View Hotel (Bm55) (1400m)
5:04pm (AEDT)

























1. Coronel (2)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (61.5kg)
T: Gregory Cornish

2. East Esplanade (7)
J: Ms Lilli Barr (60.5kg)
T: B J Puckeridge

3. Kohiko (5)
J: Jake Molloy (60kg)
T: T J Dougall

4. Mont Mont (15)
J: Zac Lloyd (60kg)
T: Ms K Stabe

5. Master Baylee (16)
J: Corey Bayliss (59.5kg)
T: Jason Edwards

6. El Chaparro (10)
J: Ms Melea Castle (58.5kg)
T: Chris Meagher

7. Fort Myer (19)
J: Maurie Crawford (58kg)
T: Debra Corbett

8. Hallo Poppet (18)
J: Adin Thompson (58kg)
T: P & W Hulbert

9. High I Cue (12)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: M A Currie

10. Wantok (8)
J: Ms Isabella Rabjones (58kg)
T: M G Nolan

11. Expresso Love (13)
J: Ms Isabella Teh (57.5kg)
T: D J Bougoure

12. Forche (4)
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (57kg)
T: A Simpson & D Urand

13. One Of The Kind (6)
J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (57.5kg)
T: Mitch Faulkner


14. Try To Be Good (3)
J: Marnu Potgieter (57.5kg)
T: M F Hemmings


15. Romance Factor (20)
J: Ms Angela Jones (57.5kg)
T: J A Hanna


16. Elusive Element (11)
J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (57kg)
T: Kym Afford


17. Red Monkey (14)
J: Ms Cecily Eaton (57kg)
T: J M Judge


18. Spectate (9)
J: Andrew Spinks (56kg)
T: D F Markey


19. Shakti (17)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Billy Healey


20. Petralia (1)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: Tony Potter


203422

Race 6

Mcneil Farms Hcp (C2) (1600m)
5:40pm (AEDT)






























Race 6

Mcneil Farms Hcp (C2) (1600m)
5:40pm (AEDT)

























1. Fluorobus (7)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: M Park

2. Ice Elite (15)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (58kg)
T: Gregory Cornish

3. Shame Job (11)
J: Chris Meehan (57.5kg)
T: Jayden Sims

4. Kiss My Millo (6)
J: Ty Wheeler (57kg)
T: J J Hubbard

5. Wealth’n’power (5)
J: Adin Thompson (56kg)
T: Michael Frappell

6. Mr Maharaj (12)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (55kg)
T: Kym Afford

7. Collateral Joy (9)
J: Zac Lloyd (54.5kg)
T: B K Wakefield

8. La Rapide (14)
J: Nathan Fazackerley (54.5kg)
T: Dale Groves

9. Enchanted Reign (1)
J: Bradley Appo (54kg)
T: Ms L Powell

10. Flick (8)
J: Ms Montana Philpot (54kg)
T: Kym Afford

11. Buddy’s Tale (4)
J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (54kg)
T: Debra Corbett

12. Stylish Kim (13)
J: Ms Lilli Barr (54kg)
T: E R Singh

13. Waikato (10)
J: Unknown (54.5kg)
T: Stephen Cole


14. Suzy Needs Lovin’ (3)
J: Ms Emma Macpherson (54kg)
T: Ms N Hemmings


15. Saravenger (2)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Kenneth Deacon


203422

Race 7

Merry Christmas To All (55) (1100m)
6:20pm (AEDT)
































Race 7

Merry Christmas To All (55) (1100m)
6:20pm (AEDT)

























1. Midnight Rambler (17)
J: Ms Minonette Kennedy (59kg)
T: Kim Mothershaw

2. Mount Padrao (8)
J: Andrew Spinks (59kg)
T: B J Costello

3. My Cousin James (10)
J: Corey Bayliss (59kg)
T: Diane Murphy

4. Coalbank Cavalry (5)
J: Ms Emma Macpherson (58.5kg)
T: B J Hudson

5. Gossiaux (13)
J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (58kg)
T: Kym Afford

6. Zeeluck (6)
J: Ms Brooke Ainsworth (58kg)
T: B Robinson

7. Love Ya Blue (12)
J: Les Tilley (57kg)
T: Kym Afford

8. Trojan Angel (4)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (57kg)
T: Brenton Andrew

9. Pixie Magic (20)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (56kg)
T: B Robinson

10. Rural Rebel (14)
J: Kenji Yoshida (56kg)
T: Amanda Park

11. Fillyrae Cyrus (16)
J: Matthew Gray (55.5kg)
T: Wayne Stephens

12. Sassenay (2)
J: Ms Cecily Eaton (55.5kg)
T: P M Kalinowski

13. Spillenia (18)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: Ms K Purdy


14. Little Natural (3)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: R G Howard


15. Peachies Dream (9)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: John Durston


16. Splashing Rossa (11)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: M A Currie


17. Aurora Charm (19)
J: Ms Hannah Phillips (56kg)
T: Janene Armstrong


18. Scare Campaign (15)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: Ms L Paton


19. Dreamalina (1)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Des Trindall


20. Barley Hunter (7)
J: Bradley Appo (54kg)
T: Mark Patterson

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *