Gawler Race Fields: Wednesday, December 1st

203884

Race 1

Sanders Fodder Mdn Plate (1516m)
1:35pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Sanders Fodder Mdn Plate (1516m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

























1. Covered Call (7)
J: Jason Holder (58kg)
T: Jon O’connor


2. Factorofhotrachael (1)
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (58kg)
T: Ms S Brennan


3. Gwaihir (5)
J: Ms Caitlin Jones (58kg)
T: Ryan Balfour


4. Maven Missile (2)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (58kg)
T: M J Seyers


5. Sipsmith (4)
J: Dom Tourneur (58kg)
T: W A Bogarts


6. Penwortham (3)
J: Paul Gatt (56.5kg)
T: R & C Jolly


7. Race Against Time (6)
J: Barend Vorster (56.5kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy


8. Dixie Whistler (9)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (56kg)
T: G Richards & D Moyle


9. Smart Vision (8)
J: Jeffrey Maund (56kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs


203884

Race 2

Coopers Brewery (Bm64) (2121m)
2:10pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Coopers Brewery (Bm64) (2121m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

























1. All Hard Wood (1)
J: Ben Price (60kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs


2. Gondolier (3)
J: Todd Pannell (58kg)
T: J F Macmillan


3. Not Alone (6)
J: Ellis Wong (58kg)
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan


4. Bellini Boy (4)
J: Paul Gatt (57.5kg)
T: M J Seyers


5. Bronski (5)
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (57kg)
T: S & J Jaensch


6. Flow Meter (7)
J: Jeffrey Maund (56kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs


7. Happy Atom (2)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (54kg)
T: P Huserot


8. Blue Bear (8)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (54kg)
T: Byron Cozamanis


203884

Race 3

Tab Mdn Plate (1100m)
2:45pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Tab Mdn Plate (1100m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Utah Joe (9)
J: Ms Claudia Lions (58kg)
T: Grant Kluske


2. Lonrodex (15)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (56.5kg)
T: M J Seyers


3. Six Foot Song (8)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (56.5kg)
T: J F Macmillan


4. So Silent (2)
J: Angus Chung (56.5kg)
T: Merissa Moyle


5. Magical Ride (7)
J: Jason Holder (56kg)
T: Ryan Balfour


6. Rouge Renarde (6)
J: Paul Gatt (56kg)
T: B D Brook


7. Too Late (12)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: Ms R Day


8. Vampire Slayer (4)
J: Jacob Opperman (56kg)
T: K M Mcanulty & C Binnie


9. Starlite Zebow (14)
J: Justin Potter (54.5kg)
T: Kym Healy


10. The Weight (13)
J: Barend Vorster (54.5kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy


11. Witness Greatness (1)
J: Ben Price (54.5kg)
T: Stephen Theodore


12. Disagreeable Miss (5)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (54.5kg)
T: R W Huxtable


13. Goulburn River (10)
J: Unknown (54.5kg)
T: Byron Cozamanis


14. Artful Raider (11)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (54.5kg)
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas


15. Miss Miduki (3)
J: Dylan Caboche (56kg)
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan


203884

Race 4

Lj Hooker Gawler (Bm58) (1100m)
3:20pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Lj Hooker Gawler (Bm58) (1100m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

























1. Secret War (2)
J: Ellis Wong (63.5kg)
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan


2. Chevite (3)
J: Todd Pannell (60kg)
T: Michael Mcclean


3. Oakfield Geronimo (5)
J: Angus Chung (60kg)
T: Ms P Trenwith


4. Wicked Addiction (6)
J: Justin Potter (60kg)
T: Kym Healy


5. Sanbuck (8)
J: Ms Caitlin Jones (59kg)
T: Byron Cozamanis


6. Beerz With Clint (4)
J: Jeffrey Maund (58.5kg)
T: Ms K Letts-Maund


7. Daskulya (9)
J: Jason Holder (58.5kg)
T: L A Jarvis


8. Shellshocked (7)
J: Unknown (58.5kg)
T: G Richards & D Moyle


9. Olive Grove (1)
J: Gary Lo (57kg)
T: Aimee Bush


203884

Race 5

Trimboli Services (Bm52) (1516m)
3:55pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Trimboli Services (Bm52) (1516m)
3:55pm (AEDT)

























1. Is That So (7)
J: Justin Potter (60.5kg)
T: B O Potter


2. Zoustorm (4)
J: Dom Tourneur (59.5kg)
T: David Tootell Snr


3. City Beats (8)
J: Angus Chung (59kg)
T: G Richards & D Moyle


4. Bartender Blues (6)
J: Jason Holder (58.5kg)
T: Jon O’connor


5. Antipas (1)
J: Ben Price (58kg)
T: D M Koch


6. Nanamu (2)
J: Ryan Hurdle (58kg)
T: Kirsten Mooney


7. Pierre Bizel (11)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (58kg)
T: Ms S Ratsch


8. Sylvan Crest (10)
J: Barend Vorster (57.5kg)
T: W F Francis & G Kent


9. Hahndorf (5)
J: Dylan Caboche (56.5kg)
T: Ryan Balfour


10. Rebel Romance (3)
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (55.5kg)
T: T L Day


11. Unscopeable (9)
J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (54kg)
T: Robert Atkinson


203884

Race 6

Bung Fritz Association (Bm62) (1719m)
4:30pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Bung Fritz Association (Bm62) (1719m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Marymount Lass (2)
J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (61kg)
T: T L Day


2. Native Blue (3)
J: Ben Price (61kg)
T: S & J Jaensch


3. Ace Attack (1)
J: Ryan Hurdle (59.5kg)
T: Kirsten Mooney


4. Caliburn (9)
J: Ms Eran Boyd (59kg)
T: Bill W Williams


5. Tatalina (8)
J: Barend Vorster (59kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy


6. Carry The Musket (6)
J: Ellis Wong (58kg)
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan


7. Scarlet River (5)
J: Dom Tourneur (57.5kg)
T: Ryan Balfour


8. Hobo Bob (7)
J: Jeffrey Maund (56.5kg)
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs


9. Lord Gododdin (10)
J: Paul Gatt (56kg)
T: D C Saxon


10. No Strings (4)
J: Jason Holder (55.5kg)
T: G Richards & D Moyle


203884

Race 7

Cornerstone Stud (Bm62) (1100m)
5:05pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Cornerstone Stud (Bm62) (1100m)
5:05pm (AEDT)

























1. Phyla Vell (12)
J: Kristo Sardelic (62.5kg)
T: D R Jolly


2. Daily Spirit (10)
J: Jason Holder (60.5kg)
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas


3. Kishstar (4)
J: Ellis Wong (60.5kg)
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan


4. Ginny Ann (13)
J: Paul Gatt (59.5kg)
T: D R Jolly


5. Spinola Bay (11)
J: Angus Chung (59.5kg)
T: G Richards & D Moyle


6. Emerald Court (1)
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (59kg)
T: Ms H Lehmann


7. Gatsby’s Girl (5)
J: Mitchell Aitken (59kg)
T: Shayne Cahill


8. Lady Pavli Chenko (6)
J: Justin Potter (59kg)
T: T T Oxlade


9. Sandsation (15)
J: Ben Price (59kg)
T: Travis Doudle


10. Lady Simone (7)
J: Ms Caitlin Jones (58.5kg)
T: R & C Jolly


11. Star Espresso (2)
J: Dom Tourneur (56.5kg)
T: Chris Bieg


12. Gogolf Guru (9)
J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (58kg)
T: Ms D Quinton


13. Shopster (14)
J: Dylan Caboche (58kg)
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan


14. Arctic Blaze (8)
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (55kg)
T: Aimee Bush


15. Avora Sun (3)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Ms S Williams


203884

Race 8

Christmas Party At Gawler-Bm54 (1200m)
5:40pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Christmas Party At Gawler-Bm54 (1200m)
5:40pm (AEDT)

























1. Charging Fire (3)
J: Ms Lizzie Annells (59.5kg)
T: Byron Cozamanis


2. Cyber Intervention (8)
J: Justin Potter (59.5kg)
T: Ms N Bruggemann


3. Possum Born (10)
J: Barend Vorster (58kg)
T: W F Francis & G Kent


4. St Just (7)
J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (58kg)
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas


5. Confinement (9)
J: Kristo Sardelic (57.5kg)
T: Ms S Williams


6. Mighty Moshe (12)
J: Ryan Hurdle (57.5kg)
T: T L Day


7. Harbouring (6)
J: Todd Pannell (57kg)
T: Garret Lynch


8. Sand Cat (4)
J: Callan Murray (56kg)
T: Ms E Hubbard


9. Twice Forgotten (5)
J: Ben Price (54.5kg)
T: Ms M Ruberry


10. Grey Vitality (13)
J: Ellis Wong (54kg)
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan


11. Sophina Diva (11)
J: Jeffrey Maund (54kg)
T: Ms K Letts-Maund


12. Chick In Charge (2)
J: Ms Claudia Lions (54kg)
T: R E Hannigan


13. He Will Boom (1)
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (60.5kg)
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.