Geelong Race Fields: Tuesday, November 23rd

203171

Race 1

Ultima Hotel Mdn Plate (1340m)
1:00pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Ultima Hotel Mdn Plate (1340m)
1:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Come Along Jeffrey (7)
J: Damian Lane (59.5kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

7 7 7 7.5 6.5 7 7

2. Headsmart (10)
J: Arron Lynch (59.5kg)
T: Mark C Webb


3. It’s Tornado Storm (9)
J: Jake Noonan (59.5kg)
T: A W Noonan

7.5 7 6.5 6.5 7.6 7 7

4. Twelve Gauge (13)
J: Campbell Rawiller (59.5kg)
T: B I Stanaway

51 51 51 51 43 51 51

5. Jayeffthunder (4)
J: Dean Holland (58kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes

11 11 11 11 10 11 11

6. Lenape (2)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

17 16 16 17 14.6 16 16

7. Patriotic King (8)
J: Jason Benbow (58kg)
T: P G Moody

5 5 5 5.5 5 5 5

8. Champagne Witness (3)
J: Dean Yendall (57.5kg)
T: M J Williams

3.5 3.4 3.3 3.4 3.55 3.3 3.4

9. Parafield Gardens (6)
J: Jack Hill (57.5kg)
T: Maddie Raymond

14 14 14 14 12.6 14 14

10. Typhoon Moon (1)
J: Liam Riordan (57.5kg)
T: Daniel Bowman

4.2 4.2 4 4.2 4.25 4 4.2

11. Inviva (12)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (56kg)
T: G Eurell


12. Infraction (11)
J: Fred Kersley (58kg)
T: James Cummings

41 41 41 41 32 41 41

13. Rufous Reward (5)
J: Unknown (59.5kg)
T: D Binaisse

81 81 81 81 61 81 81

203171

Race 2

All Time Plumbing Mdn Plate (1340m)
1:30pm (AEDT)






Race 2

All Time Plumbing Mdn Plate (1340m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Chancey Gardener (9)
J: Thomas Stockdale (59.5kg)
T: G Eurell

61 51 51 51 41 51 51

2. Great Boulder (5)
J: Jack Hill (59.5kg)
T: D Binaisse

17 15 14 14 15.2 15 15

3. Inordinate (12)
J: Josh Richards (59.5kg)
T: P Stokes

9 8.5 8.5 8.5 7.1 8.5 8.5

4. Jharana (7)
J: Will Price (59.5kg)
T: N A Blackiston

26 21 21 21 17.8 23 23

5. Black Zous (10)
J: Matthew Cartwright (58kg)
T: Jerome Hunter

5.5 5 5 5 5.6 5 5

6. Choco Rock (6)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: John Mcardle

4.2 3.9 3.7 3.6 3.75 4 3.9

7. Denims (2)
J: Jason Maskiell (58kg)
T: Ms Allison Sheehan

9.5 9 8.5 8.5 9.5 9 9

8. Jupitus (14)
J: Damian Lane (58kg)
T: C J Waller

5 5.5 5 5 4.3 5.5 5

9. Miss Carashan (11)
J: Beau Mertens (57.5kg)
T: Andrew Homann

46 41 34 34 31 41 41

10. Shimura (4)
J: Teodore Nugent (57.5kg)
T: C F Hyland

19 16 14 14 19.2 16 16

11. I Am Enchanting (1)
J: Damien Thornton (56kg)
T: D T O’brien

4.4 4 4 3.9 4 4.2 4

12. Brilliant Speed (8)
J: Brian Higgins (58kg)
T: P G Moody


13. Master Of Menace (3)
J: Joe Bowditch (58kg)
T: Ms W Kelly

71 71 71 71 73 71 67

14. Our Joe (13)
J: Ben Allen (59.5kg)
T: Greg Hayes

91 81 71 71 83 81 81

203171

Race 3

Dmb Contracting Mdn Plate (1140m)
2:00pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Dmb Contracting Mdn Plate (1140m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Airclash (1)
J: Luke Currie (58kg)
T: M M Laurie

5.5 5.5 5 5 5.6 5.5 5.5

2. Chief Conductor (4)
J: Luke Nolen (58kg)
T: P G Moody

2.8 2.8 2.7 2.9 2.95 2.7 2.8

3. I Am War (11)
J: Craig Newitt (58kg)
T: T J Andrews

12 12 11 11 12.2 12 12

4. Hot Chase (9)
J: Beau Mertens (57.5kg)
T: Andrew Homann

41 34 41 51 31 41 41

5. Luminara (5)
J: Michael Dee (57.5kg)
T: G M Begg

13 13 12 12 12.4 12 13

6. Age Of Innocence (13)
J: Joe Bowditch (56kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell


7. Alavista (2)
J: Michael Poy (56kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

7 7 6.5 7.5 7.2 6.5 7

8. Awesome Miss (7)
J: Damien Thornton (56kg)
T: Chris Calthorpe

15 16 15 15 13.4 16 16

9. Extreme Step (10)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (56kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


10. Game To Love (15)
J: Patrick Moloney (56kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr


11. No Baby No (8)
J: Lachlan King (56kg)
T: L & T Corstens

4.5 4.6 4.6 4.8 4.3 4.6 4.6

12. Keep On Fighting (14)
J: Patrick Moloney (59.5kg)
T: G M Moloney

16 17 15 15 14.6 17 17

13. Power Crunch (6)
J: Jason Benbow (58kg)
T: D C Harrison

21 21 21 21 20.5 21 21

14. Vintage Icon (12)
J: Ms Alexandra Bryan (59.5kg)
T: R J Besanko


15. Wanda’s Legacy (3)
J: Fred Kersley (56kg)
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh

41 41 41 41 31 41 41

203171

Race 4

Connect Tel Mdn Plate (1540m)
2:30pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Connect Tel Mdn Plate (1540m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Admoni (10)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg)
T: N A Blackiston

67 61 61 67 47 61 61

2. American Russ (12)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (58kg)
T: A Waddell

11 10 10 11 9.8 10 10

3. Back In The Day (2)
J: Zac Spain (58kg)
T: C Little & M Lindsay


4. Carlisle (13)
J: Will Gordon (58kg)
T: J F Moloney

31 26 26 26 30 26 26

5. Count Of Sancerre (9)
J: Rhys Mcleod (58kg)
T: Ms C Alderson


6. Disputed River (4)
J: John Allen (58kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

17 17 16 18 13.2 16 17

7. Sachem (5)
J: Dean Yendall (58kg)
T: M J Williams

2.8 2.6 2.5 2.45 2.5 2.6 2.5

8. Torekov (6)
J: Declan Bates (58kg)
T: Archie Alexander

5 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.1 4.8 4.8

9. Toronova (11)
J: Ben Allen (58kg)
T: I M Pankhurst

27 26 26 26 25 26 26

10. De La Fayette (8)
J: Lachlan King (56kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

15 14 14 14 15.2 14 14

11. Riverina Cyclone (15)
J: Luke Currie (56kg)
T: M M Laurie

4.2 3.8 3.8 3.9 4 3.8 3.8

12. Magic Promise (14)
J: Damian Lane (56kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra

16 15 15 15 15.2 15 15

13. Duke Of Hastings (3)
J: Damien Thornton (58kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra

21 18 17 19 18.6 17 18

14. Rhythmic Dragon (1)
J: Jason Maskiell (58kg)
T: Liam Howley

16 15 15 15 12.2 15 15

15. Call To Action (7)
J: Joe Bowditch (58kg)
T: Ms W Kelly

101 81 81 91 73 81 81

203171

Race 5

Mcgrath Estate Agents Mdn (1755m)
3:00pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Mcgrath Estate Agents Mdn (1755m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Adelaide Show (9)
J: Jarrod Lorensini (58kg)
T: Thomas Carberry

16 14 14 14 16.2 14 14

2. And She Was (7)
J: Ben Allen (58kg)
T: K & K Keys

5 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.8 4.8

3. Appealing (3)
J: Declan Bates (58kg)
T: Archie Alexander

6.5 6 5.5 5.5 5.8 6 6

4. Cashoffa (6)
J: Craig Newitt (58kg)
T: Shawn Mathrick

126 126 101 101 89 126 126

5. Inari (10)
J: Fred Kersley (58kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

13 13 13 14 14.2 13 13

6. Russian Blaze (4)
J: Josh Richards (58kg)
T: C Little & M Lindsay

31 26 26 31 25 26 26

7. Salto Angel (5)
J: John Allen (58kg)
T: D T O’brien

2.2 2.2 2.2 2.2 2.05 2.2 2.15

8. Toramour (2)
J: Joe Bowditch (58kg)
T: Ms W Kelly

9.5 8.5 7.5 7 9.6 9 8.5

9. Madam Mayhem (13)
J: Damian Lane (56.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

12 11 11 11 12.2 11 11

10. Subversive (12)
J: Patrick Moloney (56.5kg)
T: J F Moloney

26 26 21 26 22 23 26

11. Tylden (1)
J: Dean Holland (56.5kg)
T: J P Salanitri

27 26 26 31 20.5 26 26

12. Velvet Harmony (11)
J: Rhys Mcleod (58kg)
T: P G Carey

91 81 81 91 71 81 81

13. Betty’s Reward (8)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: Jacqui Sims

91 81 81 91 71 81 81

203171

Race 6

Newcomb Sand And Soil (Bm58) (1755m)
3:30pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Newcomb Sand And Soil (Bm58) (1755m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Real Thinker (4)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (64.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

12 11 12 13 11.2 12 12

2. Pufnstuf (2)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (64kg)
T: E W Ewert

41 34 41 41 40 41 41

3. Larrikin (9)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (62.5kg)
T: Brian Mcgrath

12 11 12 13 10 12 12

4. Atlantic Giant (6)
J: Jason Benbow (62kg)
T: J W Bridgman

46 41 41 51 43 41 41

5. Azoustic (8)
J: Dean Yendall (62kg)
T: Brady Cross

5 4.8 4.6 4.8 4.55 4.6 4.8

6. Fast Melody (3)
J: Craig Robertson (62kg)
T: V L Malady

4.6 4.6 4.6 4.8 4.85 4.6 4.6

7. Diamonds And Rust (1)
J: Joe Bowditch (61.5kg)
T: Symon Wilde

2.7 2.7 2.6 2.7 2.75 2.6 2.7

8. Rocket Owen (10)
J: Josh Richards (60.5kg)
T: D A Bourke


9. Love The Look (5)
J: Jason Maskiell (59.5kg)
T: Ms W Kelly

12 11 11 11 10 12 11

10. Sarnia (7)
J: Lewis German (59kg)
T: Cameron Templeton

4.8 5 4.8 5 5.1 4.8 5

203171

Race 7

Ritchie Bros Auctioneers-Bm58 (1440m)
4:00pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Ritchie Bros Auctioneers-Bm58 (1440m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Angel Rock (3)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (64.5kg)
T: Tom Dabernig

5.5 5.5 5.5 6 5 5.5 5.5

2. Are You Gold Enuff (9)
J: Josh Richards (63.5kg)
T: Nick Ryan

5 5.5 4.6 5 5 4.6 5

3. Double Delight (8)
J: Fred Kersley (62kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

8.5 8 8.5 9 7.7 8.5 8.5

4. Springlodge (6)
J: Ben Allen (62kg)
T: Greg Hayes

12 11 10 9 12.2 12 11

5. Street Glow (4)
J: Jason Maskiell (62kg)
T: Liam Howley

8.5 8 8 8.5 8.6 8 8

6. Albanian Eagle (2)
J: Liam Riordan (61.5kg)
T: P Koumis

9.5 9 9 9.5 9.6 9 9

7. Lianne (1)
J: Damien Thornton (61.5kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra

3.7 3.8 3.6 3.8 3.55 3.5 3.7

8. All Too Terrific (10)
J: Will Gordon (61kg)
T: D T Curran

6 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.1 6 6

9. Miss Charlee Lyn (7)
J: Kevin Bohorun (60kg)
T: Ms K Dufty


10. Escentual (5)
J: Beau Mertens (57kg)
T: C F Hyland

31 31 34 34 25 34 29

203171

Race 8

Roderick Ins. Brokers (Bm64) (1340m)
4:30pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Roderick Ins. Brokers (Bm64) (1340m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Strategist (5)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (60kg)
T: Amy & Ash Yargi

12 12 11 12 12.2 11 12

2. Frisson (7)
J: Damian Lane (59.5kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra

5.5 5.5 5 5 5.3 5.5 5.5

3. Judestar (11)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (59.5kg)
T: Ms W Kelly

14 14 14 15 13.4 14 14

4. My Prince Charming (4)
J: Beau Mertens (59kg)
T: Andrew Homann

10 10 10 10 10.2 10 10

5. Villa Sarchi (8)
J: Dean Yendall (59kg)
T: G A Osborne

13 12 13 13 13 13 13

6. Halcyon Dame (3)
J: Campbell Rawiller (58.5kg)
T: Russell Osborne


7. Pal D’oro (9)
J: John Allen (58.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

4.8 5 4.8 5 4.6 4.8 5

8. Castile (2)
J: Jack Hill (58kg)
T: P & P Snowden

3.1 3.1 3 3 3.15 3 3.1

9. Tycoon Raff (6)
J: Brian Higgins (58kg)
T: Michael Huglin

27 26 20 34 26 26 26

10. Circle Of Magic (1)
J: Michael Dee (56.5kg)
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh

10 10 10 11 10.6 10 10

11. Spirit Of Gold (10)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (55.5kg)
T: P G Moody

10 10 10 10 8.9 10 10

203171

Race 9

Bet365 Odds Drift Protect-Bm64 (1140m)
5:00pm (AEDT)






Race 9

Bet365 Odds Drift Protect-Bm64 (1140m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Inkslinger (4)
J: Matthew Allen (60.5kg)
T: Brian Mcgrath

12 11 12 12 12.2 12 12

2. Lovin’ Laughs (13)
J: Craig Robertson (60.5kg)
T: M Sell


3. No Quarantine (14)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59.5kg)
T: G Eurell


4. Zooming Zebra (8)
J: Campbell Rawiller (59kg)
T: Russell Osborne


5. Hurtle (2)
J: Dean Holland (58.5kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

4.4 4.8 4.2 4 4.85 4.6 4.4

6. Queen Zyrah (7)
J: Harry Coffey (58.5kg)
T: Symon Wilde

15 14 14 15 15.2 14 14

7. Crystal Vain (1)
J: Damian Lane (58kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra

7 6.5 7 7 6.2 7 7

8. Ethekwini (15)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: D T O’brien

7 7 6 6 5.8 6.5 6.5

9. Gerald (9)
J: Jack Hill (58kg)
T: L & T Corstens

11 10 10 12 10 10 11

10. Rose Quartz (11)
J: Michael Dee (57.5kg)
T: G M Begg

6 6 5.5 6.5 5.8 5.5 6

11. For Real Life (6)
J: Damien Thornton (55.5kg)
T: L & T Corstens

6 6 6 6.5 6.2 6 6

12. More (10)
J: Patrick Moloney (57kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr


13. Maximum Velocity (3)
J: Ben Allen (59kg)
T: Smiley Chan

13 11 12 13 13.2 12 12

14. Grable (5)
J: Jake Noonan (56.5kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

35 31 34 41 31 34 34

15. Numpty (12)
J: Will Price (56.5kg)
T: Archie Alexander

11 11 11 12 10.8 11 11

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *