Geelong Race Fields: Wednesday, December 1st

203885

Race 1

Bet365 Odds Drift Protect-Bm64 (2200m)
3:05pm (AEDT)

203885

Race 2

All Time Plumbing Mdn Plate (1100m)
3:40pm (AEDT)






Race 2

All Time Plumbing Mdn Plate (1100m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

























1. Aero Stars (4)
J: Jarrod Fry (59.5kg)
T: Ms S Ferchie


2. God Of Light (10)
J: Rhys Mcleod (59.5kg)
T: D E Coombes


3. Talk About Tom (3)
J: Ms Maddi Price (59.5kg)
T: D J Connors


4. Toronasaurus Rex (1)
J: Ms Jade Darose (59.5kg)
T: M A Bell


5. Brinell (5)
J: Damian Lane (58kg)
T: M M Laurie


6. Foxhow (6)
J: Jordan Childs (58kg)
T: C W Mcdonald


7. Hogan (11)
J: Thomas Stockdale (58kg)
T: Shea Eden


8. Oughton (9)
J: Jye Mcneil (58kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes


9. Shootthelightsout (8)
J: Thomas Stockdale (58kg)
T: G Eurell


10. Lady Pangle (7)
J: Matthew Cartwright (56kg)
T: Jerome Hunter


11. Swerving (2)
J: Damien Oliver (56kg)
T: L & T Corstens


203885

Race 3

Dmb Contracting Mdn (1200m)
4:15pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Dmb Contracting Mdn (1200m)
4:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Brazen Delight (6)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (57kg)
T: C W Mcdonald


2. Cavellita (11)
J: Jarrod Fry (57kg)
T: J F Moloney


3. Destiny Diamond (5)
J: Joe Bowditch (57kg)
T: Symon Wilde


4. Jen’s Reward (8)
J: Craig Newitt (57kg)
T: E V Musgrove


5. Live In Hope (10)
J: Jordan Childs (57kg)
T: G M Begg


6. Mayatrix (9)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (57kg)
T: C R Chandler


7. Order Of Glory (2)
J: Damian Lane (57kg)
T: D T O’brien


8. Snow Business (4)
J: John Allen (57kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace


9. Sugar Pop (7)
J: Brett Prebble (57kg)
T: Caroline Jennings


10. Tarz Le Rose (3)
J: Michael Dee (57kg)
T: Henry Dwyer


11. Trust In A Gale (1)
J: Dean Yendall (57kg)
T: Andrew Bobbin


203885

Race 4

Geelong Homes Mdn Plate (1300m)
4:50pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Geelong Homes Mdn Plate (1300m)
4:50pm (AEDT)

























1. By Jiminy (2)
J: Matthew Cartwright (59.5kg)
T: A W Noonan


2. Listen To Me Jack (11)
J: Lewis German (59.5kg)
T: Ms D Clover


3. Vision Of Glory (4)
J: Arron Lynch (59.5kg)
T: Len Ablett


4. Can’t Go Wong (10)
J: John Allen (58kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace


5. Galathilion (3)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: Shea Eden


6. Honest Legend (5)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: J D Sadler


7. Jet De Lune (7)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (58kg)
T: M M Laurie


8. Master Of Menace (13)
J: Joe Bowditch (58kg)
T: Ms W Kelly


9. My Dog Diesel (14)
J: Thomas Stockdale (58kg)
T: Nathan Dunn


10. Mystic Realm (18)
J: Michael Dee (58kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young


11. Victory Bay (15)
J: Luke Nolen (58kg)
T: P G Moody


12. Adaleene (12)
J: Jye Mcneil (57.5kg)
T: Matthew Cumani


13. Lunares (1)
J: Damian Lane (57.5kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra


14. Erskine Falls (8)
J: Jordan Childs (56kg)
T: C W Mcdonald


15. Countenanski (17)
J: Jamie Mott (59.5kg)
T: Simon Lee


16. Our Joe (9)
J: Jamie Mott (59.5kg)
T: Greg Hayes


17. Tavirajay (16)
J: Jarrod Fry (57.5kg)
T: Ms S Ferchie


18. Assemblywomen (6)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Chris Calthorpe


203885

Race 5

Roderick Insurance Brokers Mdn (1700m)
5:25pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Roderick Insurance Brokers Mdn (1700m)
5:25pm (AEDT)

























1. A Waler (16)
J: Brian Higgins (59.5kg)
T: J W Bridgman


2. King Lenny (6)
J: Jamie Mott (59.5kg)
T: G Eurell


3. Orpierre (10)
J: Jason Maskiell (59.5kg)
T: Carly Cook


4. Rasmussen (4)
J: Billy Egan (59.5kg)
T: A H Parker


5. Set To Spin (2)
J: Declan Bates (59.5kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr


6. Ashy Boy (1)
J: Teodore Nugent (58kg)
T: P Kearney


7. Calmsir (7)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: Shea Eden


8. Juvino (11)
J: Dean Yendall (58kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr


9. Our Nay Warrior (13)
J: Matthew Cartwright (58kg)
T: Jerome Hunter


10. Princess Tina (12)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (57.5kg)
T: P Koumis


11. Vosmaeri (5)
J: John Allen (57.5kg)
T: Archie Alexander


12. Flying Feedy (8)
J: Jye Mcneil (56kg)
T: Matthew Cumani


13. Regal Valour (15)
J: Fred Kersley (56kg)
T: Matthew Cumani


14. Two To Tango (3)
J: Jordan Childs (56kg)
T: G M Begg


15. Louise Frances (9)
J: Dean Holland (57.5kg)
T: Daniel Kelly


16. Halic (14)
J: Arron Lynch (59.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove


203885

Race 6

Times News Group (Bm64) (1700m)
6:00pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Times News Group (Bm64) (1700m)
6:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Zancada (1)
J: Fred Kersley (60.5kg)
T: Matthew Cumani


2. Storm’s Colours (3)
J: Dean Holland (60kg)
T: Anthony Chibnall


3. Real Thinker (4)
J: Jason Maskiell (59kg)
T: E V Musgrove


4. Jolting (6)
J: Declan Bates (58.5kg)
T: P A Preusker


5. Nama Dude (8)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (58.5kg)
T: Daniel Kelly


6. Heroic Fighter (7)
J: Michael Dee (58kg)
T: Amy & Ash Yargi


7. Eidolon (9)
J: Daniel Moor (57.5kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young


8. Misterzee (2)
J: Jordan Childs (57.5kg)
T: C W Mcdonald


9. Love Takes Time (10)
J: Damien Oliver (57kg)
T: A & S Freedman


10. Meltdown (5)
J: Brett Prebble (56kg)
T: P Stokes


203885

Race 7

Steigen (Bm64) (1100m)
6:30pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Steigen (Bm64) (1100m)
6:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Iknewshewasmine (12)
J: Ms Tianni Chapman (61kg)
T: Jerome Hunter


2. Galactus (8)
J: Damien Thornton (60.5kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra


3. Rising Sphere (3)
J: Zac Spain (60kg)
T: P Stokes


4. Upper East Side (9)
J: Jye Mcneil (60kg)
T: Nathan Hobson


5. Haystacks Calhoun (6)
J: Patrick Moloney (59.5kg)
T: Ms D Chapman


6. Zooming Zebra (5)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (59kg)
T: Russell Osborne


7. Abrazen Laugh (2)
J: Luke Nolen (58kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


8. Sayumi (7)
J: Michael Dee (57kg)
T: M M Laurie


9. Aerospeed (11)
J: Jarrod Fry (56.5kg)
T: Ms S Ferchie


10. Bailarin (4)
J: Beau Mertens (56.5kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold


11. Moon Over Alice (10)
J: Harry Coffey (55.5kg)
T: Daniel Bowman


12. Forever Loud (1)
J: Craig Newitt (54kg)
T: Ms D Clover


203885

Race 8

Elephant And Castle Hotel-Bm64 (1300m)
7:00pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Elephant And Castle Hotel-Bm64 (1300m)
7:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Via Capo (9)
J: Jordan Childs (60.5kg)
T: G M Begg


2. Revlis (12)
J: Dean Holland (60kg)
T: P A Preusker


3. Starden Lass (7)
J: John Allen (60kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace


4. Frankly Harvey (17)
J: Zac Spain (59kg)
T: Robert Hickmott


5. Gentleman Roy (14)
J: Jamie Mott (59kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


6. Magnus Bellagio (16)
J: Damien Thornton (59kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra


7. Villa Sarchi (1)
J: Craig Newitt (59kg)
T: G A Osborne


8. Igniter (8)
J: Jye Mcneil (58.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock


9. Nostradam Man (15)
J: Kyle Hocking (58.5kg)
T: G R Webb


10. Divine Caprice (13)
J: Luke Nolen (58kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


11. Golden Fourth (11)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (58kg)
T: M M Laurie


12. Rebellious Belle (5)
J: Rhys Mcleod (57kg)
T: Caroline Jennings


13. Francie Girl (6)
J: Dean Yendall (55.5kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr


14. Hauteur (4)
J: Declan Bates (55.5kg)
T: Archie Alexander


15. Hopkins (10)
J: Craig Newitt (58kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young


16. Sly Corner (3)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young


17. Yulong Crown (2)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: Ms S Ferchie


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.