Geraldton Race Fields: Sunday, November 28th

203613

Race 1

Geraldton Party Hire Mdn (1213m)
3:45pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Geraldton Party Hire Mdn (1213m)
3:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Colour Me Son (10)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (58kg)
T: C R Green


2. Mine Detector (1)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (58kg)
T: G P Criddle


3. Nippa Whiskey (11)
J: Ms Lisa Staples (58kg)
T: K Backshall


4. Tennessee Lane (2)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (58kg)
T: Ray Miller


5. What Now Olly (8)
J: Chris Nicoll (58kg)
T: A P Scally


6. My Top Secret (4)
J: Troy Turner (56kg)
T: Ms P Wagg


7. Glass Off (3)
J: Andrew Castle (56kg)
T: W R Parker


8. Dark Peak (5)
J: Ms Kate Southam (56kg)
T: K R Anderson


9. Atia (6)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (56kg)
T: C R Scoby-Smith


10. Cocobomo (7)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (56kg)
T: Martin Allan


11. Solder (9)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (54kg)
T: A G Durrant


203613

Race 2

Tabtouch Mdn (1618m)
4:22pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Tabtouch Mdn (1618m)
4:22pm (AEDT)

























1. Artie (9)
J: Troy Turner (58kg)
T: M C Sharp


2. The Chaser (6)
J: Andrew Castle (58kg)
T: W R Parker


3. Ivonic (2)
J: Peter Knuckey (58kg)
T: C R Green


4. It Ain’t Easy (5)
J: Ms Lisa Staples (58kg)
T: Greg Wright


5. Colour Me Quick (1)
J: Ms Rosie Mahony (56kg)
T: A W Hughes


6. King Kashoo (7)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (56kg)
T: A G Durrant


7. Miss Rona (8)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56kg)
T: Ray Miller


8. Take Another Look (4)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (56kg)
T: P G Moses


9. Leroy The Sepoy (3)
J: Chris Nicoll (56kg)
T: R K Cowl


203613

Race 3

Iron Jack Hcp (C2) (1618m)
5:06pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Iron Jack Hcp (C2) (1618m)
5:06pm (AEDT)

























1. Quan (1)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (60.5kg)
T: Sean Rains


2. Sans Le Sou (3)
J: Andrew Castle (60kg)
T: G B Spowart


3. Haystacks (5)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (59kg)
T: G W Hammarquist


4. Rio Rogue (4)
J: Troy Turner (58kg)
T: M C Sharp


5. Wingsonmyfeet (6)
J: Ms Rosie Mahony (57kg)
T: A W Hughes


6. Cinnamon Run (7)
J: Taj Dyson (54.5kg)
T: George Murray


7. Kwik Fantasy (2)
J: Ms Emma Stent (54kg)
T: P G Moses


8. There At Five (8)
J: Ms Lisa Staples (54kg)
T: Jacquelyn Scott


203613

Race 4

Gwn Hcp (C2) (1618m)
5:45pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Gwn Hcp (C2) (1618m)
5:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Black Money (1)
J: Taj Dyson (61kg)
T: G W Hammarquist


2. Stigwood (9)
J: Peter Knuckey (59kg)
T: C R Green


3. Galaga (2)
J: Andrew Castle (58.5kg)
T: W R Parker


4. A Steamy Affair (4)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (57.5kg)
T: Ms R Macphilomey


5. Balranto (7)
J: Ms Nicole Hopwood (54kg)
T: Ms M Vallentine


6. Frosty Belle (8)
J: Troy Turner (54kg)
T: G B Spowart


7. I’m A Bush Chook (5)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (54kg)
T: P G Moses


8. King Cabernet (6)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (54kg)
T: Malcolm Mackenzie


9. New Princess (3)
J: Ms Lisa Staples (54kg)
T: Jacquelyn Scott


203613

Race 5

Geraldton Guardian (Bm70+) (1618m)
6:20pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Geraldton Guardian (Bm70+) (1618m)
6:20pm (AEDT)

























1. Marxian (4)
J: Taj Dyson (60kg)
T: G W Hammarquist


2. Miracle Man (6)
J: Clint Johnston-Porter (59kg)
T: Jordan Rolfe


3. Balmontgomery (1)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (56.5kg)
T: K Nightingale


4. Strong Heart (3)
J: Andrew Castle (56.5kg)
T: G B Spowart


5. Galaxy Blaze (5)
J: Ms Nicole Hopwood (54kg)
T: Ms J Martin


6. Rosa Filente (8)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (54kg)
T: Ms M Vallentine


7. State Prosecutor (7)
J: Troy Turner (54kg)
T: G B Delane


8. Three Generations (2)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (54kg)
T: P G Moses


203613

Race 6

Mt Augustus Tourist Pk (Bm58+) (1413m)
6:55pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Mt Augustus Tourist Pk (Bm58+) (1413m)
6:55pm (AEDT)

























1. Foxhood (4)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (60kg)
T: Ms J Liakousis


2. Sadlers Hills (1)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (58kg)
T: T A Bettesworth


3. Ziera (6)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (57kg)
T: G W Hammarquist


4. Safe To Makeup (7)
J: Troy Turner (56.5kg)
T: G B Spowart


5. Red Epic (2)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (55.5kg)
T: A P Scally


6. Tricky Trix (9)
J: Peter Knuckey (55.5kg)
T: W R Parker


7. Brother Rand (5)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (55kg)
T: Jacquelyn Scott


8. Kidlat (3)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (55kg)
T: Jessica Bain


9. War Class (8)
J: Chris Nicoll (55kg)
T: C R Green


203613

Race 7

Bunbury Apartment Mtl (Bm58+) (1413m)
7:30pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Bunbury Apartment Mtl (Bm58+) (1413m)
7:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Starorio (10)
J: Peter Knuckey (60kg)
T: C R Green


2. Arabian Riches (8)
J: Andrew Castle (59kg)
T: W R Parker


3. Ebony Magi (9)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (58kg)
T: R K Cowl


4. Honorfic (6)
J: Ms Angela Johnston (57.5kg)
T: P J Daly


5. Sly As A Fox (7)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (57kg)
T: K R Anderson


6. Pagani (5)
J: Chris Nicoll (56.5kg)
T: G M Sorensen


7. Aurman Zou (3)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (55kg)
T: Ms R Macphilomey


8. Family Discussion (2)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (55kg)
T: Jacquelyn Scott


9. Hot Star (11)
J: Ms Lisa Staples (55kg)
T: Jacquelyn Scott


10. La Morne (1)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (55kg)
T: G W Hammarquist


11. Rivarola (4)
J: Troy Turner (55kg)
T: Sean Rains


203613

Race 8

Geraldton Toyota (Bm64+) (1113m)
8:00pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Geraldton Toyota (Bm64+) (1113m)
8:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Dance Cockey (2)
J: Ms Angela Johnston (60kg)
T: Carey Martin


2. Heritage Sash (5)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (60kg)
T: Sean Rains


3. Gessato (8)
J: Peter Knuckey (55.5kg)
T: S & J Casey


4. Golden Acres (1)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (55.5kg)
T: Ms M Vallentine


5. Admiral Husson (3)
J: Ms Lisa Staples (54.5kg)
T: K Backshall


6. Allageri (7)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (54.5kg)
T: Sean Rains


7. Chisano (6)
J: Ms Rosie Mahony (54.5kg)
T: Ms J Liakousis


8. Dashing Image (9)
J: Taj Dyson (54.5kg)
T: G B Spowart


9. Fascination (10)
J: Ms Nicole Hopwood (54.5kg)
T: G P Criddle


10. Passport (4)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (54.5kg)
T: G W Hammarquist


203613

Race 9

Eye Spy Security Systems (C1) (1113m)
8:35pm (AEDT)






Race 9

Eye Spy Security Systems (C1) (1113m)
8:35pm (AEDT)

























1. Chix Chatter (6)
J: Taj Dyson (62kg)
T: G B Spowart


2. He’s On Fire (11)
J: Peter Knuckey (61kg)
T: S & J Casey


3. Mystery Man (12)
J: Troy Turner (60.5kg)
T: G B Spowart


4. Time To Thunder (8)
J: Ms Angela Johnston (60.5kg)
T: Ms K Craig


5. Three Sessions (2)
J: Ms Nicole Hopwood (60kg)
T: B P Newnham


6. Shecky Red (13)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (59kg)
T: Jessica Bain


7. High Precision (10)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (58.5kg)
T: Martin Allan


8. Santander (5)
J: Ms Emma Stent (57.5kg)
T: Carey Martin


9. Rome (7)
J: Chris Nicoll (57kg)
T: A P Scally


10. Uncanny Timing (9)
J: Andrew Castle (57kg)
T: W R Parker


11. Sea Lake (1)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (56.5kg)
T: P J Daly


12. Almatalk (3)
J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (55kg)
T: R K Cowl


13. Howsit (4)
J: Ms Lisa Staples (54.5kg)
T: Ms J Martin


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.