Geraldton Race Fields: Thursday, December 9th

0

0

Race 2

Country Comfort Perth Mdn (1413m)
4:12pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Country Comfort Perth Mdn (1413m)
4:12pm (AEDT)

























1. Colour Me Son (9)
J: Shaun O’donnell (58kg)
T: C R Green

12

2. Nippa Whiskey (10)
J: Ms Lisa Staples (58kg)
T: K Backshall


3. Mountain Ash (2)
J: Ben Kennedy (56.5kg)
T: A G Durrant

2.2

4. My Top Secret (6)
J: Troy Turner (56kg)
T: Ms J Liakousis

41

5. Colour Me Quick (5)
J: Ms Rosie Mahony (56kg)
T: A W Hughes

4

6. Dark Peak (3)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (56kg)
T: K R Anderson

3.4

7. Morwella (7)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (56kg)
T: D M Luciani

18

8. Take Another Look (4)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (56kg)
T: P G Moses

18

9. Atia (8)
J: Chris Nicoll (56kg)
T: C R Scoby-Smith

91

10. Cocobomo (1)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (56kg)
T: Martin Allan

41

0

Race 3

White Claw Mdn (1113m)
4:47pm (AEDT)






Race 3

White Claw Mdn (1113m)
4:47pm (AEDT)

























1. Mine Detector (7)
J: Andrew Castle (58kg)
T: G P Criddle

26

2. Second Choice (5)
J: Ms Kate Southam (58kg)
T: B W Owen

71

3. Mega Reward (1)
J: Ben Kennedy (56.5kg)
T: A W Maley

4.8

4. Demerits Pride (2)
J: Taj Dyson (56.5kg)
T: A W Maley

3.5

5. Corn Cob (9)
J: Ms Nicole Hopwood (56.5kg)
T: Ms J Martin

19

6. Sadsak Sammi (11)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (56kg)
T: R K Cowl

34

7. Lady From Mars (4)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (56kg)
T: P G Moses

81

8. Little Schnitty (6)
J: Troy Turner (54.5kg)
T: Martin Allan

2.05

9. Shake Baby Shake (8)
J: Ms K Yuill (54.5kg)
T: Adam Durrant


10. King’s Wench (3)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (54.5kg)
T: Meryl Hayley


11. Sweet Tea (10)
J: Shaun O’donnell (54.5kg)
T: C R Green

34

12. King’s Wench (3)
J: Keshaw Dhurun (54.5kg)
T: Meryl Hayley


0

Race 4

Eye Spy Security Systems-Bm70+ (1213m)
5:23pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Eye Spy Security Systems-Bm70+ (1213m)
5:23pm (AEDT)

























1. Quality Fair (3)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (60kg)
T: K Nightingale

6

2. Wildonbrook (7)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (60kg)
T: Adrian Tiver

4

3. Nurhaci (1)
J: Ben Kennedy (59kg)
T: A G Durrant

1.55

4. Balmontgomery (2)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (58.5kg)
T: K Nightingale

34

5. Jupiter Rising (6)
J: Ms Lisa Staples (58.5kg)
T: K Backshall

7.5

6. Golden Acres (5)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (55kg)
T: Ms M Vallentine

41

7. Recharger (4)
J: Shaun O’donnell (55kg)
T: C R Green


0

Race 5

Mt Augustus Tourist Pk-Bm64+ (1925m)
6:00pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Mt Augustus Tourist Pk-Bm64+ (1925m)
6:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Strong Heart (3)
J: Andrew Castle (60kg)
T: G B Spowart

2.3

2. State Prosecutor (6)
J: Chris Nicoll (54.5kg)
T: G B Delane

15

3. Amerissa (7)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (54kg)
T: K R Mahoney

7.5

4. Black Money (4)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (54kg)
T: G W Hammarquist

11

5. Galaxy Blaze (8)
J: Ms Nicole Hopwood (54kg)
T: Ms J Martin

31

6. Hyperspace (1)
J: Ms Emma Stent (54kg)
T: G W Hammarquist

12

7. O’so Tempting (2)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (54kg)
T: G P Jones


8. Rio Rogue (9)
J: Troy Turner (54kg)
T: M C Sharp

9

9. Three Generations (5)
J: Taj Dyson (54kg)
T: P G Moses

34

10. O’so Tempting (2)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (54kg)
T: G P Jones


0

Race 6

Geraldton Toyota (Bm64+) (1925m)
6:36pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Geraldton Toyota (Bm64+) (1925m)
6:36pm (AEDT)

























1. Marxian (8)
J: Taj Dyson (63kg)
T: G W Hammarquist

6

2. Ebony Magi (1)
J: Peter Knuckey (54.5kg)
T: R K Cowl

4.8

3. A Steamy Affair (5)
J: Ms Lisa Staples (54kg)
T: Ms R Macphilomey

7

4. Billy Jack (9)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (54kg)
T: Ms R Macphilomey

2.6

5. Hardington (2)
J: Troy Turner (54kg)
T: K Nightingale

9.5

6. Interstate (7)
J: Ms Nicole Hopwood (54kg)
T: B W Owen

14

7. Kwik Fantasy (6)
J: Ms Emma Stent (54kg)
T: P G Moses

101

8. Snip’n’tuck (3)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (54kg)
T: A G Durrant


9. Wingsonmyfeet (4)
J: Ms Rosie Mahony (54kg)
T: A W Hughes

34

10. Snip’n’tuck (3)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (54kg)
T: A G Durrant


0

Race 7

Congrats Macca On 40 Years-C2 (1113m)
7:15pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Congrats Macca On 40 Years-C2 (1113m)
7:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Three Sessions (6)
J: Ms Nicole Hopwood (61.5kg)
T: B P Newnham

1.9

2. Chix Chatter (2)
J: Andrew Castle (61kg)
T: G B Spowart

9

3. Mystery Man (9)
J: Peter Knuckey (59.5kg)
T: G B Spowart

12

4. Passport (5)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (59.5kg)
T: G W Hammarquist

7

5. The Singing Tiger (7)
J: Troy Turner (59.5kg)
T: G B Spowart

6

6. Admiral Husson (3)
J: Ms Lisa Staples (57.5kg)
T: K Backshall

7.5

7. Olivia Knows (11)
J: Ms Emma Stent (56.5kg)
T: J H Reynolds

51

8. Sea Lake (1)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (55.5kg)
T: P J Daly

26

9. Cleve’s Watching (10)
J: Ms Jessica Gray (54.5kg)
T: Yannick Valenti


10. Aerolite (4)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (54kg)
T: R K Cowl

51

11. Howsit (8)
J: Ms Rosie Mahony (54kg)
T: Ms J Martin

34

12. Cleve’s Watching (10)
J: Ms Jessica Gray (54.5kg)
T: Yannick Valenti


0

Race 8

Tabtouch (Bm58+) (1213m)
7:52pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Tabtouch (Bm58+) (1213m)
7:52pm (AEDT)

























1. Heritage Sash (6)
J: Ms Kate Southam (62kg)
T: Sean Rains

8

2. Chisano (5)
J: Ms Rosie Mahony (58.5kg)
T: Ms J Liakousis

4.5

3. Dashing Image (4)
J: Andrew Castle (57kg)
T: G B Spowart

10

4. She’s Got Merit (1)
J: Ben Kennedy (57kg)
T: A W Maley


5. Fascination (7)
J: Ms Nicole Hopwood (56.5kg)
T: G P Criddle

9.5

6. One Point Lady (2)
J: Shaun O’donnell (56kg)
T: C R Green

7

7. Tricky Trix (11)
J: Peter Knuckey (56kg)
T: W R Parker

5

8. Allageri (8)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (55.5kg)
T: Sean Rains

14

9. Safe To Makeup (3)
J: Troy Turner (55.5kg)
T: G B Spowart

41

10. Red Epic (9)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (54.5kg)
T: A P Scally

14

11. Hot Star (10)
J: Ms Lisa Staples (54kg)
T: Jacquelyn Scott

91

12. She’s Got Merit (1)
J: Ben Kennedy (57kg)
T: A W Maley


0

Race 9

Racing Here, Sunday 19/12 (C2) (1413m)
8:30pm (AEDT)






Race 9

Racing Here, Sunday 19/12 (C2) (1413m)
8:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Quan (16)
J: Ms Kate Southam (60.5kg)
T: Sean Rains

5

2. Sly As A Fox (1)
J: Ben Kennedy (59.5kg)
T: K R Anderson

5.5

3. Devalera Park (15)
J: Peter Knuckey (59kg)
T: G B Spowart

41

4. Haystacks (4)
J: Taj Dyson (59kg)
T: G W Hammarquist

10

5. True Ora (14)
J: Ms Victoria Corver (59kg)
T: G G Tiver

12

6. Galaga (3)
J: Andrew Castle (58kg)
T: W R Parker

21

7. Machali (11)
J: Chris Nicoll (58kg)
T: G M Sorensen

11

8. Fandazzle (13)
J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (57kg)
T: Scott Eyre

8

9. La Morne (9)
J: Ms Kyra Yuill (57kg)
T: G W Hammarquist

7.5

10. Royal Whisper (6)
J: Ms Jerry Noske (56.5kg)
T: Malcolm Mackenzie

7.5

11. Frosty Belle (10)
J: Troy Turner (54.5kg)
T: G B Spowart

7

12. Almatalk (7)
J: Ms Lisa Staples (54kg)
T: R K Cowl

51

13. I’m A Bush Chook (2)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: P G Moses


14. Rome (12)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: A P Scally


15. Uncanny Timing (5)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: W R Parker


16. Kidlat (8)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Jessica Bain


17. I’m A Bush Chook (2)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: P G Moses


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.