Gilgandra Race Fields: Sunday, May 15th

216577

Race 1

Telescope Tyres&Batteries Mdn (1280m)
11:30am (AEDT)



Race 1

Telescope Tyres&Batteries Mdn (1280m)
11:30am (AEDT)

1. Dubai Moon (7)
J: Michael Heagney (59kg)
T: F Stockdale

2

2. Eight Willows (15)
J: Akira Kajiya (59kg)
T: J Rolfe

41

3. Empire Club (6)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (59kg)
T: D J Rolfe

71

4. Monetise (9)
J: Ken Dunbar (59kg)
T: G A Mccarney

12

5. Monkey Rat (4)
J: Clayton Gallagher (59kg)
T: J R Davis

11

6. Nobby (5)
J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (59kg)
T: Peter W Stanley

51

7. I Am Spirited (2)
J: Tony Cavallo (57kg)
T: Neil Osborne

8. Miss Horsbro (11)
J: Jackson Searle (57kg)
T: Rob Potter

9. Ohana Joy (13)
J: Ronald Simpson (57kg)
T: Gayna Williams

10. Princess Of Dubai (12)
J: (57kg)
T: John Rolfe

11. Redhair’n’freckles (8)
J: (57kg)
T: Norm Gardner

12. Rupicasso (10)
J: Andrew Banks (57kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

12

13. St Rose (14)
J: Ms Angela Cooper (57kg)
T: R Caton

15

14. Starlink (16)
J: Ms Elissa Meredith (57kg)
T: C Lundholm

3.5

15. Cooreei Lass (3)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (57kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

41

16. Venus Victoria (1)
J: James Rogers (57kg)
T: M A Milton

61

216577

Race 2

Parkes Services Club Mdn Hcp (1000m)
12:15pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Parkes Services Club Mdn Hcp (1000m)
12:15pm (AEDT)

1. Rhythmic Song (5)
J: Jackson Searle (59.5kg)
T: Brett Thompson

3.6

2. Riverside Special (8)
J: Michael Heagney (58.5kg)
T: F Stockdale

2.3

3. The Nomad (14)
J: (58kg)
T: Derek Piper

4. Kassishah (12)
J: Clayton Gallagher (57kg)
T: M C Lynch

5. Soul Night (2)
J: Jake Barrett (56.5kg)
T: Brett Robb

6. Lemoni (1)
J: Ashleigh Stanley (56kg)
T: Peter W Stanley

7. Soozie Maree (6)
J: James Rogers (56kg)
T: M A Milton

21

8. Loving Rosie (9)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (55.5kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

71

9. Camp Cove (11)
J: (55kg)
T: Connie Greig

10. Fortuneous (3)
J: Ken Dunbar (55kg)
T: B W Draper

4.6

11. Howling Victory (10)
J: (55kg)
T: Nick Olive

12. Wodger (4)
J: Anthony Cavallo (55kg)
T: Dennis Bush

9

13. Miss Embellish (13)
J: Andrew Banks (55kg)
T: M A Milton

91

14. Arctic Rover (7)
J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (55kg)
T: D R Mirfin

21

216577

Race 3

1300 Bugman Pty Mdn Hcp (1000m)
12:45pm (AEDT)



Race 3

1300 Bugman Pty Mdn Hcp (1000m)
12:45pm (AEDT)

1. Astrolith (14)
J: Anthony Cavallo (60.5kg)
T: D R Mirfin

1.85

2. War Flag (7)
J: Nick Heywood (59kg)
T: John Marzol

3. Game Cove (8)
J: (58kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

4. All Things Great (12)
J: Clayton Gallagher (57.5kg)
T: Brett Robb

6.5

5. Stunning Sunrise (9)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (57kg)
T: D J Rolfe

10

6. Finite (3)
J: Ken Dunbar (56kg)
T: M C Lynch

13

7. Prince Of Tokyo (5)
J: Michael Heagney (56kg)
T: Ms M Hopkins

15

8. Loch Anton Lady (13)
J: Andrew Banks (55.5kg)
T: Ms A Smith

9.5

9. Bubble Bath (6)
J: Ms Angela Cooper (55kg)
T: R Caton

41

10. Feeling Friskee (11)
J: Jackson Searle (55kg)
T: Neil Osborne

11. Galleries Supreme (4)
J: Ms Elissa Meredith (55kg)
T: C Lundholm

16

12. Outback Pat (10)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (55kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

41

13. Zoisite (15)
J: James Rogers (55kg)
T: M A Milton

26

14. Magic Space (1)
J: (55kg)
T: Allan Mcrae

15. Banjoes (2)
J: (55kg)
T: Garry Mccarney

216577

Race 4

Hankook Tyres (Bm58) (1000m)
1:25pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Hankook Tyres (Bm58) (1000m)
1:25pm (AEDT)

1. It’s Business Time (3)
J: Jake Barrett (62.5kg)
T: Allan Mcrae

2. Rebecca’s Quest (8)
J: Jake Barrett (61.5kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

14

3. Extra Flash (15)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (60kg)
T: Brett Thompson

6

4. No Debt (5)
J: Clayton Gallagher (59kg)
T: Brett Robb

2.6

5. Yeas And Nays (13)
J: Jackson Searle (59kg)
T: Dennis Bush

26

6. Centurion (16)
J: Anthony Cavallo (58.5kg)
T: D R Mirfin

6

7. Dubai Centre (1)
J: Akira Kajiya (58.5kg)
T: J Rolfe

18

8. Niccolon (9)
J: Michael Heagney (58.5kg)
T: W Collison

7.5

9. Japingka (2)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (57.5kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

10

10. Brooklyn Star (10)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Connie Greig

11. True Pride (11)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

12. Serene Shadow (7)
J: James Rogers (55.5kg)
T: M A Milton

34

13. In The Road (14)
J: Ms Elissa Meredith (55kg)
T: C Lundholm

20

14. Billy Bent Ear (12)
J: (56kg)
T: Connie Greig

15. Unique Vision (6)
J: Michael Travers (55kg)
T: Darryl Rolfe

16. Big Arjay (4)
J: (55kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

216577

Race 5

Kennards Hire Parkes Hcp (C2) (1600m)
2:05pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Kennards Hire Parkes Hcp (C2) (1600m)
2:05pm (AEDT)

1. Loose Love (6)
J: Clayton Gallagher (60kg)
T: Todd Smart

2. Corvo (2)
J: Andrew Banks (58.5kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

5

3. Noble Privilege (8)
J: (57kg)
T: Ashlee Grives

4. The Pres (13)
J: Akira Kajiya (56.5kg)
T: J Rolfe

4.5

5. Neon Moon (5)
J: Anthony Cavallo (55kg)
T: D R Mirfin

4.8

6. Anazone (11)
J: Jackson Searle (55kg)
T: Gratz Vella

7. Polished Penny (10)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (55kg)
T: M A Milton

16

8. Harley Fat Boy (9)
J: James Rogers (55kg)
T: M A Milton

19

9. Cheptegei (7)
J: Serg Lisnyy (55kg)
T: M R Mulholland

4

10. Hoffy’s Dream (12)
J: Ms Chelsea Ings (55kg)
T: Gregory O’neill

126

11. Chesty (4)
J: Michael Heagney (55kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

9.5

12. Lenny’s Lad (3)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (55kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

17

13. Shiny Agent (1)
J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (55kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

26

216577

Race 6

B Skinner Paint&Decorating-C2 (1200m)
2:41pm (AEDT)



Race 6

B Skinner Paint&Decorating-C2 (1200m)
2:41pm (AEDT)

1. Hammoon Sweetheart (9)
J: Clayton Gallagher (59kg)
T: Brett Robb

6 5 6.1

2. Hit The Rim (14)
J: Nick Heywood (59kg)
T: John Lundholm

3. Morgenstern (16)
J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (59kg)
T: Brett Robb

5 5 4.8

4. Shadow Chaser (7)
J: Ronald Simpson (59kg)
T: Ms G Williams

6 6 6.1

5. Verdi (1)
J: Jake Barrett (59kg)
T: Lee Lunn

34 41 38

6. Khaleej (5)
J: A Kajiya (57kg)
T: John Rolfe

7. Olympic Time (10)
J: Jackson Searle (57kg)
T: Claire Lever

8. Minimal (11)
J: Anthony Cavallo (55.5kg)
T: Glenn Frazer

2.9 3 2.9

9. Mystic Flame (17)
J: Michael Heagney (55.5kg)
T: Ms M Hopkins

17 17 17.2

10. Whenitrainsitpours (2)
J: Hannah Williams (55.5kg)
T: T P Donnelly

11. Blue Velvet (3)
J: Serg Lisnyy (55kg)
T: M R Mulholland

14 13 14

12. Boketto (12)
J: (55kg)
T: Mark Milton

13. Crimson Petal (18)
J: Ken Dunbar (55kg)
T: Ashley Gibson

10 11 9.3

14. Mamelon (15)
J: Andrew Banks (55kg)
T: Ms A Smith

21 26 26.5

15. Dobroyde (4)
J: (57kg)
T: Allan Mcrae

16. Jaywalker (6)
J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (55kg)
T: Ms A Smith

126 151 131

17. Occasional (8)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (57kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

71 81 83

18. Hitman (13)
J: (57kg)
T: Dennis Bush

216577

Race 7

Telescope Tyres Satellite Hcp (1200m)
3:20pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Telescope Tyres Satellite Hcp (1200m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

1. Jailbreak (1)
J: Ronald Simpson (63kg)
T: Ms G Williams

3.5 3.5 3.1

2. Off Shaw (6)
J: Akira Kajiya (62kg)
T: J Rolfe

8.5 9.5 8.9

3. Major Time (8)
J: Hannah Williams (56kg)
T: Gratz Vella

4. The Cruiser (10)
J: Michael Heagney (55.5kg)
T: Frankie Stockdale

5. I Am Capitan (2)
J: Jackson Searle (55kg)
T: D R Mirfin

4.2 4.2 3.8

6. On A Promise (7)
J: Jake Barrett (55kg)
T: Brett Robb

3.4 3.1 3.5

7. Ecker Road (3)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (55kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

4.6 4.8 4.85

8. Brothers Of Antrim (4)
J: (55kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

9. Rogue Runner (5)
J: Ms Elissa Meredith (55kg)
T: R C Robb

12 12 12.2

10. Magnetic Rose (9)
J: Ms Tiffany Jeffries (55kg)
T: Troy Mc Carney

101 101 111

Odds Last Updated: May 15, 2022, 3:25pm (AEDT)

216577

Race 8

Parkes Serv. Club Parkes Cup (1600m)
3:59pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Parkes Serv. Club Parkes Cup (1600m)
3:59pm (AEDT)

1. Invincible Dash (9)
J: Clayton Gallagher (59kg)
T: Nick Olive

2. Cyborg (8)
J: Nick Heywood (57.5kg)
T: Norm Gardner

3. Milamoo (4)
J: Michael Heagney (55kg)
T: Mick Miladinovic

6 6.5 5.8

4. Sizzleonthebridge (6)
J: Hannah Williams (55kg)
T: Rodger Waters

5. Foodie King (10)
J: Serg Lisnyy (55kg)
T: M R Mulholland

2.9 2.8 2.95

6. Toulon Brook (2)
J: (55kg)
T: Matthew Dale

7. Whatsin (3)
J: Anthony Cavallo (55kg)
T: D R Mirfin

4.2 4.2 3.85

8. Slatey Bay (1)
J: Jackson Searle (55kg)
T: Brett Thompson

6.5 6 6.1

9. Weather Channel (5)
J: Ronald Simpson (55kg)
T: J R Gask

3.6 3.6 3.3

10. Ben Shoof (7)
J: Andrew Banks (55kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

34 34 35

Odds Last Updated: May 15, 2022, 3:59pm (AEDT)

216577

Race 9

Reliable Conveyor Belts (Bm58) (1280m)
4:41pm (AEDT)



Race 9

Reliable Conveyor Belts (Bm58) (1280m)
4:41pm (AEDT)

1. The Mediator (2)
J: Ken Dunbar (61.5kg)
T: A M Molloy

8 8 8.1

2. Rivaldo (9)
J: Nick Heywood (60.5kg)
T: Dwayne Reid

3. Blackadder (6)
J: Ms Elissa Meredith (59.5kg)
T: C Lundholm

6.5 6.5 5.7

4. Radegast (10)
J: Serg Lisnyy (58kg)
T: M R Mulholland

10 11 8.9

5. Keep It Down (3)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Norm Gardner

6. Royal Gun Salute (17)
J: Clayton Gallagher (57kg)
T: D J Rolfe

10 11 10

7. The Bent Elbows (1)
J: Michael Heagney (57kg)
T: Tom Wilson

8. Fox Spirit (15)
J: Ms Zara Lewis (56.5kg)
T: Bryan Dixon

9 9 8.9

9. Jin Chi Phantom (14)
J: Ms Tiffany Jeffries (56.5kg)
T: Ms S Jeffries

16 16 16.2

10. Petain (4)
J: Anthony Cavallo (56.5kg)
T: R W Howe

3.6 3.4 3.65

11. Sue’s Girlfriend (16)
J: Jake Barrett (56kg)
T: W Collison

8.5 8.5 8.6

12. White Liar (5)
J: Jackson Searle (56kg)
T: Rob Potter

7 7 6.1

13. Fiery Belle (12)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Connie Greig

14. She’s Super (18)
J: (55kg)
T: Ashlee Grives

15. Serb Alert (11)
J: Michael Heagney (55kg)
T: Mick Miladinovic

15 15 13.4

16. Jaywalker (8)
J: (55kg)
T: Alison Smith

17. Zoey Lass (13)
J: Andrew Banks (55kg)
T: Ms S Jeffries

81 81 65

18. Occasional (7)
J: (55kg)
T: Kieren Hazelton

Odds Last Updated: May 15, 2022, 4:44pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.