Gold Coast Race Fields: Saturday, November 27th

203520

Race 1

Coastal Tipper Hire Plate (1100m)
1:03pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Coastal Tipper Hire Plate (1100m)
1:03pm (AEDT)

























1. Heroic Son (8)
J: Adin Thompson (57kg)
T: P & W Hulbert

4 4 3.8 3.4 3.7 4.4 3.8

2. Victory Moments (1)
J: Jim Byrne (57kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

4.2 3.9 3.5 3.3 4.25 3.9 3.7

3. Extremaarty (5)
J: Ryan Maloney (57kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

7 7 6.5 6 6.1 8 6.5

4. Prince Of Marakesh (10)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: Kacy Fogden


5. Sailor’s Secret (11)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: K M Schweida

20 19 18 16 14.8 21 18

6. Lady Laguna (4)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (55kg)
T: Annabel Neasham


7. Floral Oasis (7)
J: Larry Cassidy (55kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

9 8.5 7.5 7 7.9 9 8

8. Minks Star (2)
J: Boris Thornton (55kg)
T: Chris Anderson

16 15 14 13 12.6 17 14

9. Isshegrey (6)
J: Taylor Marshall (55kg)
T: S W Kendrick

14 13 11 11 10.8 13 12

10. Louisiana Star (3)
J: Ben Thompson (55kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

21 18 16 16 15.6 18 17

11. Controlocracy (9)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (55kg)
T: Annabel Neasham


12. Perfect Mission (12)
J: Andrew Mallyon (55kg)
T: Michael Costa

3.6 3.4 3.1 2.9 3.65 3.5 3.2

203520

Race 2

Tattersalls Life Members-Bm80 (2200m)
1:38pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Tattersalls Life Members-Bm80 (2200m)
1:38pm (AEDT)

























1. Youngblood (7)
J: James Orman (58kg)
T: T J Gollan

3.3 3.3 3.2 3.1 3.2 3.4 3.3

2. Southern Rock (11)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5kg)
T: M J Dunn

5.5 5 4.8 4.8 4.75 5 5

3. Nemingah (8)
J: Jim Byrne (55.5kg)
T: Edward O’rourke

6 6 5.5 5.5 5.7 6 6

4. Shebringzit (3)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: T J Gollan

3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.85 3.7 3.7

5. Populist (2)
J: Taylor Marshall (54kg)
T: G R Duncan

20 19 18 19 18.8 18 19

6. Tides Of Jupiter (1)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54kg)
T: Jay Bellamy

19 18 17 18 14.8 17 18

7. Crockett (10)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: A Simpson & D Urand

51 51 51 51 53 51 51

8. Neptune’s Choice (6)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (54kg)
T: B J Smith

15 15 14 15 15.2 14 15

9. Lady Solerno (9)
J: Adin Thompson (54kg)
T: R L Cameron

41 41 41 41 35 41 41

10. Hamilton Place (4)
J: Anthony Allen (54kg)
T: Nicole Luke

14 14 14 14 12.6 14 14

11. Scilago (5)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: Leon Elliott

34 34 34 34 27 34 34

203520

Race 3

Tattersalls Members (Bm75) (1800m)
2:13pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Tattersalls Members (Bm75) (1800m)
2:13pm (AEDT)

























1. Fastnet Cyclone (5)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (62.5kg)
T: S W Kendrick

34 31 31 31 30 31 29

2. Glen Ord (7)
J: Taylor Marshall (59.5kg)
T: Diane Murphy

26 26 26 26 26.5 26 26

3. Alderman (4)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5kg)
T: L J Gough

11 11 10 9.5 11.2 11 11

4. So Taken (3)
J: James Orman (58.5kg)
T: C J Waller


5. Indernile (6)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (58kg)
T: L D Wanless

23 26 21 26 26.5 23 23

6. Snippetspeed (12)
J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5kg)
T: M Caltabiano

31 31 26 34 25.5 26 29

7. Stuck With You (10)
J: Luke Dittman (57kg)
T: M J Dunn

8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.1 9 7.5

8. Continuation (2)
J: Andrew Mallyon (56.5kg)
T: K A Lees

6 5.5 5 5 5.6 5.5 5.5

9. Rapaport (9)
J: Jaden Lloyd (56.5kg)
T: David Vandyke

6 6 6 6.5 5.6 6 6

10. Senrima Tide (14)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: Jason Edwards

27 26 26 26 21.5 26 26

11. Divine Eleven (13)
J: Ryan Maloney (56kg)
T: M J Dunn

8 8 8 8.5 6.8 8 8

12. Prinny’s Success (11)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: R L Heathcote

16 17 17 17 13.8 17 16

13. Jack The Lad (1)
J: Jim Byrne (55.5kg)
T: C J Waller


14. Becandleni (8)
J: Michael Cahill (54.5kg)
T: L D Kelly

5 5 5 5 5 5 5

15. Dear Sibling (15)
J: Travis Wolfgram (55kg)
T: J Moore

7 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.2 6.5 6.5

203520

Race 4

The Tattler Hcp (1300m)
2:48pm (AEDT)






Race 4

The Tattler Hcp (1300m)
2:48pm (AEDT)

























1. Collay’s Spirit (3)
J: Ben Thompson (59kg)
T: Ryan Tyrell

21 20 19 20 20.5 19 20

2. Minto’s Paradise (9)
J: Noel Callow (59kg)
T: L D Kelly

3.4 3.5 3.4 3.5 3.55 3.4 3.5

3. Why We Drink (6)
J: Michael Cahill (58.5kg)
T: Jan Pritchard

7.5 7 6.5 6.5 7.6 7.5 7

4. Carribean King (7)
J: Ryan Maloney (57.5kg)
T: S W Kendrick

7 7 7 7.5 6 7 7

5. Maximum Output (1)
J: Taylor Marshall (56.5kg)
T: S W Kendrick

12 12 12 13 11.4 12 12

6. Wardaddy (8)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56kg)
T: K A Lees

2.9 2.9 2.7 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.8

7. Lime Soda (5)
J: Robbie Fradd (55kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

8.5 8 7.5 7.5 6.8 7.5 8

8. Flying Justice (2)
J: Adin Thompson (54kg)
T: P & W Hulbert

91 91 81 91 93 81 91

9. Prime Asset (4)
J: Anthony Allen (54kg)
T: Ms G Heinrich

21 20 19 20 16.4 19 20

203520

Race 5

Tattersalls Functions (C3) (1200m)
3:28pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Tattersalls Functions (C3) (1200m)
3:28pm (AEDT)

























1. Alatar (5)
J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59kg)
T: Bruce Hill

31 34 34 34 35 34 34

2. Mass Destruction (13)
J: Ryan Maloney (59kg)
T: T J Gollan

5 4.8 4.6 4.8 4.55 4.6 4.8

3. Mccovey Cove (7)
J: Noel Callow (59kg)
T: David Vandyke

12 12 12 13 13.2 12 12

4. So You’re Magic (15)
J: Robbie Fradd (59kg)
T: Marcus Wilson

126 126 101 101 131 126 126

5. Tamilaide (4)
J: Ben Thompson (59kg)
T: L D Kelly

3.1 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.15 3.1 3.1

6. Thunder Mania (16)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: J G Symons & S Laxon

16 16 15 15 14.8 17 16

7. Star Magnum (17)
J: Luke Dittman (57.5kg)
T: M J Dunn

20 19 17 17 19.2 19 19

8. Stormy Rock (3)
J: Jim Byrne (57.5kg)
T: M J Dunn

17 17 16 16 14.8 17 17

9. Boomnova (11)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg)
T: Chris Munce

11 11 11 12 10 11 11

10. Lady Banff (18)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: M J Dunn

14 14 13 13 14.2 14 14

11. Pull Anchor (12)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (57kg)
T: T J Gollan

12 13 13 13 11.2 13 13

12. Bad Barista (8)
J: Mark Du Plessis (55.5kg)
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn

21 21 21 21 18.2 21 21

13. Cherry Soda (6)
J: Taylor Marshall (55.5kg)
T: B S Baldwin

81 81 81 81 59 81 81

14. Royalist (10)
J: Jake Bayliss (55.5kg)
T: Rochelle Smith


15. Virtuous Miss (1)
J: Andrew Mallyon (55.5kg)
T: K A Lees

11 10 10 10 9.7 10 10

16. Zoukina (9)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: S B Lee


17. Horowitz (14)
J: Boris Thornton (57.5kg)
T: Edward O’rourke

46 41 41 41 36 41 41

18. River Rocket (2)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: L G Ross

101 101 101 101 111 101 101

203520

Race 6

Tattersalls Weddings Plate-C6 (1400m)
4:08pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Tattersalls Weddings Plate-C6 (1400m)
4:08pm (AEDT)

























1. Barney’s Law (3)
J: Taylor Marshall (59kg)
T: M A Currie


2. Matowi (15)
J: Larry Cassidy (59kg)
T: C J Waller

41 34 34 34 27 34 34

3. Sidekiss (7)
J: Brad Pengelly (59kg)
T: Joel Pengilly

61 61 61 61 45 61 61

4. Enterprise Prince (4)
J: Jaden Lloyd (57.5kg)
T: M J Lakey

15 15 15 15 14.4 15 15

5. Getyourgreyon (17)
J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5kg)
T: Michael Costa

35 34 34 34 27 34 34

6. Kubrick (9)
J: James Orman (57.5kg)
T: C J Waller


7. Profit (6)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5kg)
T: Chris Anderson

10 9.5 9 9 10.2 10 10

8. Slow Hands (13)
J: Noel Callow (57.5kg)
T: K M Schweida

35 34 31 31 28.5 34 34

9. Walking Flying (16)
J: Ben Thompson (57kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

14 14 13 13 12.8 14 14

10. Morethannumberone (5)
J: Andrew Mallyon (56kg)
T: Michael Costa

2.8 2.8 2.7 2.7 2.85 2.8 2.8

11. Tumbler Ridge (11)
J: Boris Thornton (56kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

17 15 14 14 12.8 15 15

12. Love Yers All (14)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: L J Hatch

81 81 71 81 61 71 81

13. Ruuca (12)
J: Robbie Fradd (54.5kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds


14. Joy Too All (2)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (54kg)
T: David Vandyke

4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.25 4.2 4.2

15. So Taken (10)
J: Jim Byrne (54kg)
T: C J Waller

11 11 11 11 10 11 11

16. Dzsenifer (1)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (52.5kg)
T: G R Duncan

7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.6 7.5 7.5

17. Impavido (8)
J: Unknown (54.5kg)
T: Jay Bellamy

67 71 71 71 49 71 67

203520

Race 7

Sky Tattersalls Recognition (1400m)
4:48pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Sky Tattersalls Recognition (1400m)
4:48pm (AEDT)

























1. Gem Song (5)
J: Andrew Mallyon (61kg)
T: K A Lees


2. Niccanova (8)
J: James Orman (60kg)
T: S P Tregea

4 4.2 4.2 4.2 3.9 4.2 4.2

3. The Harrovian (10)
J: Noel Callow (60kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

2.5 2.6 2.45 2.4 2.65 2.6 2.5

4. Ballistic Boy (6)
J: Luke Dittman (59kg)
T: Chris Anderson

4.6 4.5 4.4 4.6 4.65 4.4 4.6

5. Tambo’s Mate (9)
J: Ryan Maloney (59kg)
T: T J Gollan


6. Silvera (11)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (57kg)
T: T J Gollan

21 21 21 21 17 21 21

7. Red Chase (2)
J: Jim Byrne (54kg)
T: Desleigh Forster

10 10 10 11 8.5 10 10

8. Willo Titto (7)
J: Jake Bayliss (54kg)
T: Michael Costa

19 19 19 19 16.8 19 19

9. Right Or Wrong (12)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54kg)
T: L J Gough

23 21 21 21 18 21 21

10. Tumbler Ridge (4)
J: Boris Thornton (54kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted


11. Barney’s Law (3)
J: Taylor Marshall (54kg)
T: M A Currie

8 7.5 7 7 7.6 8 7.5

12. Morethannumberone (1)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: Michael Costa


203520

Race 8

Eureka Stud Classic (1200m)
5:28pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Eureka Stud Classic (1200m)
5:28pm (AEDT)

























1. Wandabaa (6)
J: Andrew Mallyon (56.5kg)
T: K A Lees

3.4 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.3

2. Kisukano (3)
J: Larry Cassidy (56.5kg)
T: M G Nolan

9.5 9.5 10 10 10.2 10 9

3. Blazing Miss (1)
J: Michael Cahill (56.5kg)
T: Mark Newnham

35 34 31 31 26 34 29

4. Intrepidacious (21)
J: Jake Bayliss (56.5kg)
T: D L Freedman

41 34 34 34 27 34 34

5. Spiranac (9)
J: Luke Dittman (56.5kg)
T: R P Northam

27 26 26 26 27.5 26 26

6. Tycoon Evie (16)
J: Mark Du Plessis (56.5kg)
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn

13 12 11 12 10.8 11 12

7. Miami Fleiss (4)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (56.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

5.5 5 4.8 5 4.65 4.8 5

8. Glitter Strip (12)
J: Ryan Maloney (56.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

35 31 31 34 23.5 31 29

9. Wonderful Riri (18)
J: Ben Thompson (55.5kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted


10. Lyrical Girl (15)
J: Jim Byrne (55.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

6.5 6 6 6.5 5.8 6 6

11. Modelka (19)
J: Robbie Fradd (55.5kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

26 21 21 21 17.4 21 21

12. Starosa (13)
J: James Orman (55.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

35 31 31 31 23.5 31 29

13. Undeniable (17)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith


14. Fleet Dove (7)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (55.5kg)
T: K M Schweida

26 26 26 26 22 26 26

15. Tara Jasmine (11)
J: Taylor Marshall (55.5kg)
T: J D Shelton

20 18 18 18 20.5 18 18

16. Euro Belle (2)
J: Anthony Allen (55.5kg)
T: Ms G Heinrich

91 81 67 67 55 71 81

17. East Asia (8)
J: Noel Callow (55.5kg)
T: R L Heathcote

23 21 21 21 20 23 21

18. Centrefire (5)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: Chris Munce

46 34 34 34 28.5 34 34

19. Palaisipan (14)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: Chris Munce

20 17 15 15 16 16 17

20. Zac Attack (20)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: Edward O’rourke

126 126 101 101 75 101 101

21. Motomiss (10)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: L J Hatch

46 34 34 34 41 34 34

203520

Race 9

Tattersalls Arcade (Bm80) (1200m)
6:10pm (AEDT)






Race 9

Tattersalls Arcade (Bm80) (1200m)
6:10pm (AEDT)

























1. Royal Witness (6)
J: Jaden Lloyd (61.5kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

41 34 34 41 27.5 34 34

2. Let’s Party Marty (19)
J: Noel Callow (59.5kg)
T: L J Hatch

31 21 21 21 25 23 23

3. Black Magnum (14)
J: Ben Thompson (58kg)
T: T J Gollan

17 15 16 19 13.8 15 15

4. Starosa (21)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: T J Gollan


5. Elixir (2)
J: Adin Thompson (57.5kg)
T: L D Kelly

46 41 34 51 40 34 41

6. Hidden Eyes (18)
J: Jim Byrne (57.5kg)
T: Donald Baker

31 21 21 21 26.5 23 23

7. Ruuca (16)
J: Robbie Fradd (57kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

14 11 10 11 8.8 10 11

8. Centrefire (8)
J: Michael Cahill (56kg)
T: Chris Munce

17 14 14 15 12.2 14 14

9. Dragon Miss (9)
J: Ms Kate Cowan (56kg)
T: John Thomas

20 16 15 14 20.5 17 16

10. Ingear (1)
J: Ryan Maloney (56kg)
T: T J Gollan

5.5 4.5 4.4 4.6 4.75 4.4 4.4

11. King Of The Desert (17)
J: Luke Dittman (56kg)
T: Ben Ahrens

61 51 41 51 36 41 51

12. Palaisipan (7)
J: James Orman (56kg)
T: Chris Munce

6 4.8 4.6 4.6 4.9 5 4.8

13. Raging Pole (5)
J: Anthony Allen (56kg)
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears

91 81 71 81 69 71 81

14. Zac Attack (20)
J: Mark Du Plessis (55.5kg)
T: Edward O’rourke

71 61 51 51 38 51 61

15. Motomiss (15)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: L J Hatch


16. Salateen (10)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: T J Gollan

6 5 5 5 4.75 5 5

17. Rollinwiththeflow (4)
J: Boris Thornton (55.5kg)
T: T Button

34 26 26 26 20.5 26 26

18. The Big Goodbye (12)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (55.5kg)
T: R L Heathcote

9 8 8.5 9 8.3 8.5 8

19. Mccovey Cove (11)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: David Vandyke

26 20 19 19 20.5 19 20

20. Grand Zou (13)
J: Unknown (54.5kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

61 41 34 34 32 34 41

21. So Clever (3)
J: Robbie Fradd (54kg)
T: J Moore

6.5 5.5 5.5 6 4.6 5.5 5.5

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *