Gosford Race Fields: Saturday, November 20th

203063

Race 1

Highgrove Bathrooms Mdn Hcp (1200m)
1:15pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Highgrove Bathrooms Mdn Hcp (1200m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Fairey Barracuda (10)
J: Aaron Bullock (59kg)
T: K A Lees


2. Moon Reader (4)
J: Ashley Morgan (58.5kg)
T: Brad Widdup


3. Cassilio (3)
J: Jeff Penza (57.5kg)
T: J A O’shea


4. Mamounia (5)
J: Grant Buckley (57.5kg)
T: James Cummings


5. Wonderwomen (9)
J: Koby Jennings (57.5kg)
T: David Payne


6. The Artefact (6)
J: Andrew Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: Craig Carmody


7. Topple (8)
J: Ms Madi Derrick (56.5kg)
T: Ms G Markwell


8. Wine I Am (2)
J: Lee Magorrian (56.5kg)
T: C J Waller


9. Tanzimat (7)
J: Christian Reith (56kg)
T: James Cummings


10. Preferred Choice (1)
J: Blake Spriggs (55kg)
T: A J Cummings


203063

Race 2

Surething Metal Roofing Mdn (1200m)
1:50pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Surething Metal Roofing Mdn (1200m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

























1. Spellcheck (6)
J: Mitchell Bell (59kg)
T: Grant Allard


2. Unyielding Spirit (8)
J: Ms Winona Costin (58kg)
T: Ms G Markwell


3. Kir Royale (3)
J: Lee Magorrian (57.5kg)
T: C J Waller


4. Vandelay Style (1)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57.5kg)
T: M C Conners


5. Rubigal (5)
J: Dylan Gibbons (57kg)
T: Matthew Smith


6. Adelinda (4)
J: Serg Lisnyy (56.5kg)
T: T J Bartley


7. Orient Express (9)
J: Christian Reith (56.5kg)
T: James Cummings


8. Woolwich (10)
J: Rory Hutchings (56.5kg)
T: Peter Robl


9. Baden Road (2)
J: Reece Jones (55.5kg)
T: J G Sargent


10. Icing On The Cake (7)
J: Adrian Layt (55kg)
T: P & P Snowden


203063

Race 3

Mounties Mdn Plate (1900m)
2:25pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Mounties Mdn Plate (1900m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

























1. Conference (1)
J: Shaun Guymer (59kg)
T: G R Nickson


2. Just Like Lisa (3)
J: Koby Jennings (57kg)
T: D I Atkins


3. Oceanarium (6)
J: Rory Hutchings (57kg)
T: Marc Chevalier


4. Sarcophagus (10)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: D Lane


5. Wild (11)
J: Grant Buckley (57kg)
T: T J Wicks


6. On Bail (4)
J: Christian Reith (56.5kg)
T: P & P Snowden


7. Postulate (8)
J: Lee Magorrian (56.5kg)
T: C J Waller


8. Reginald (9)
J: Mitchell Bell (56.5kg)
T: A J Cummings


9. Son Of Emperor (2)
J: Reece Jones (56.5kg)
T: David Payne


10. Ba Ai Gei Ni (5)
J: Adrian Layt (55kg)
T: P & P Snowden


11. Jonah Tali (7)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (56.5kg)
T: P M Perry


203063

Race 4

Tgb & Son Pty Ltd Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:55pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Tgb & Son Pty Ltd Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:55pm (AEDT)

























1. Mister Ripley (12)
J: Chris O’brien (59kg)
T: R A Bailey


2. Zoom Outcome (8)
J: Aaron Bullock (59kg)
T: M P Quinn


3. Diamond Tipped (2)
J: Ashley Morgan (57.5kg)
T: Nathan Doyle


4. Italian Informant (6)
J: Christian Reith (57.5kg)
T: Edward Cummings


5. Menotti (10)
J: Grant Buckley (57.5kg)
T: B F Cavanough


6. Mr Bingo (11)
J: Dylan Gibbons (57.5kg)
T: Adam Duggan


7. Ayva’s Reward (3)
J: Ms Winona Costin (57kg)
T: G Mcfarlane


8. Millennium Jewel (1)
J: Koby Jennings (57kg)
T: Nathan Doyle


9. Moon Dancer (7)
J: Mitchell Bell (57kg)
T: Kurt Goldman


10. Compassionate (9)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55.5kg)
T: T J Bartley


11. Rita May (4)
J: Reece Jones (55.5kg)
T: G L Frazer


12. Shalstar (5)
J: Jeff Penza (55.5kg)
T: Paul Messara


203063

Race 5

Justin (Rusty) Grange Mdn (1200m)
3:35pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Justin (Rusty) Grange Mdn (1200m)
3:35pm (AEDT)

























1. Famous Pedrille (2)
J: Reece Jones (59kg)
T: R J Quinton


2. Babydaze (1)
J: Mitchell Bell (58kg)
T: A J Cummings


3. Sonic Hollow (9)
J: Ms Madi Derrick (58kg)
T: Stephen Schofield


4. Auckland (14)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: David Payne


5. Brillar (13)
J: Christian Reith (57.5kg)
T: James Cummings


6. Mount Smart (6)
J: Aaron Bullock (57.5kg)
T: K A Lees


7. Persevere (4)
J: Jeff Penza (57.5kg)
T: J A O’shea


8. The Percentage (8)
J: Dylan Gibbons (57.5kg)
T: J G Sargent


9. Capo Strada (7)
J: Koby Jennings (57kg)
T: James Cummings


10. Rhythmboat (12)
J: Lee Magorrian (57kg)
T: C J Waller


11. Karaoke King (3)
J: Andrew Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: Matthew Smith


12. Mountain Brook (5)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (56kg)
T: Lauri Parker


13. Air Command (11)
J: Blake Spriggs (55kg)
T: A J Cummings


14. Tyquendo (10)
J: Serg Lisnyy (55kg)
T: T J Bartley


15. River Sam (15)
J: Rory Hutchings (56kg)
T: Ms G Markwell


203063

Race 6

Mcpherson Plumbing Hcp (C1) (1200m)
4:15pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Mcpherson Plumbing Hcp (C1) (1200m)
4:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Damaged (4)
J: Reece Jones (61kg)
T: Richard Litt


2. Pumbaa Rua (9)
J: Aaron Bullock (58kg)
T: Grant Allard


3. Daichi (8)
J: Koby Jennings (57.5kg)
T: P & P Snowden


4. Frostin’ (2)
J: Christian Reith (57.5kg)
T: P & P Snowden


5. Shoeless Joe (5)
J: Mitchell Bell (57kg)
T: Blake Ryan


6. Sungblue (6)
J: Ashley Morgan (57kg)
T: B F Cavanough


7. Psicopatico (7)
J: Rory Hutchings (56.5kg)
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard


8. Spicy Restaurant (1)
J: Ms Winona Costin (55.5kg)
T: G W Moore


9. Skye Banner (10)
J: Dylan Gibbons (55kg)
T: B A Partelle


10. Sundelago (3)
J: Jeff Penza (55kg)
T: Paul Murray


203063

Race 7

Bill Rutledge Sky Racing (C5) (1600m)
4:55pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Bill Rutledge Sky Racing (C5) (1600m)
4:55pm (AEDT)

























1. Commander Bell (4)
J: Brandon Griffiths (59kg)
T: B A Partelle


2. Oakfield Captain (5)
J: Aaron Bullock (59kg)
T: D Lane


3. Hendo’s Magic (7)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57.5kg)
T: G L Frazer


4. Azarmin (9)
J: Dylan Gibbons (57kg)
T: K A Lees


5. Departing Bullet (6)
J: Koby Jennings (56kg)
T: P Niceforo


6. Too Good To Be Tru (3)
J: Andrew Gibbons (56kg)
T: D Lane


7. Fusca (2)
J: Reece Jones (55.5kg)
T: Joseph Ible


8. Dancing Rachel (1)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: G G Slattery


9. Diva Bella (8)
J: Ms Winona Costin (55kg)
T: Claire Lever


203063

Race 8

Breakers Country Club Hcp (C1) (1200m)
5:35pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Breakers Country Club Hcp (C1) (1200m)
5:35pm (AEDT)

























1. Savoir Faire (3)
J: Dylan Gibbons (61kg)
T: John Thompson


2. Lessing (7)
J: Reece Jones (58kg)
T: A J Denham


3. Dreamline (2)
J: Blake Spriggs (57.5kg)
T: T P Croft


4. Spanish Pearl (11)
J: Mitchell Bell (57.5kg)
T: Edward Cummings


5. Irish Kisses (9)
J: Aaron Bullock (57kg)
T: T J Bartley


6. Noble Beauty (8)
J: Ashley Morgan (57kg)
T: R & M Freedman


7. Rahni Factor (4)
J: Christian Reith (57kg)
T: G Mcfarlane


8. Easy Rosie (5)
J: Jeff Penza (55.5kg)
T: Anthony Warren


9. Soldier’s Desire (6)
J: Ms Winona Costin (55kg)
T: Blake Fitzpatrick


10. Red Hot (1)
J: Andrew Gibbons (55kg)
T: Craig Carmody


11. Angiolini (10)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: Peter D Green


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *