Hamilton Race Fields: Monday, February 28th

210436

Race 1

Bet365 Mdn Hwt Plate (2200m)
1:10pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Bet365 Mdn Hwt Plate (2200m)
1:10pm (AEDT)

1. Girido (1)
J: Adam Roustoby (69.5kg)
T: R V Nicholson

67 67 63

2. Police Camp (4)
J: Braidon Small (69.5kg)
T: Simon Ryan

12 11 10.4

3. Surreal Deal (3)
J: Richard O’donoghue (69.5kg)
T: Ms H Burns

67 67 61

4. The Beehive (7)
J: Darryl Horner (Jnr) (69.5kg)
T: Ms K Durden

9.5 9 8.9

5. Drake Passage (2)
J: Will Gordon (69kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

1.65 1.75 1.66

6. M’lady Lois (5)
J: Arron Lynch (67.5kg)
T: L J Cadzow

17 19 19.2

7. Sword Fight (8)
J: Aaron Kuru (67.5kg)
T: Jarrod Robinson

10 11 8.7

8. There For You (6)
J: Lee Horner (67.5kg)
T: Dane Smith

3.5 3.4 3.65

210436

Race 2

Bet365 (Bm58) Hwt (2200m)
1:50pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Bet365 (Bm58) Hwt (2200m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

1. Rexmont (3)
J: Darryl Horner (Jnr) (73kg)
T: Ms K Durden

5.5 6 5.2

2. Vanguard (5)
J: Ronan Short (73kg)
T: Symon Wilde

2.8 2.8 2.85

3. Gunaluva (7)
J: Will Gordon (72kg)
T: Symon Wilde

2.5 2.5 2.4

4. Savvy Acquisition (1)
J: Arron Lynch (71kg)
T: A R Coffey

6.5 6.5 6.6

5. Buffalo Bill (6)
J: Ross O’sullivan (68.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

15 17 17.2

6. Looking Around (2)
J: Lee Horner (68.5kg)
T: E V Musgrove

21 21 19

7. Devon Miss (4)
J: Richard O’donoghue (66kg)
T: Ms B Simpson

20 20 19.2

8. Manhattan Zip (8)
J: Luke Williams (65.5kg)
T: Darryl Horner

34 31 36

210436

Race 3

Brandt Hamilton Mdn Plate (1100m)
2:30pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Brandt Hamilton Mdn Plate (1100m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

1. Bold Tropic (3)
J: Will Gordon (59.5kg)
T: Maddie Raymond

34 34 27

2. Hardfire (14)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (59.5kg)
T: J B Howard

41 41 43

3. Minella (6)
J: Harry Grace (59.5kg)
T: D B Levett

151 101 101

4. Tom’s Shout (4)
J: Lachlan King (59.5kg)
T: P J Young

21 21 23

5. Irunthiscity (15)
J: Jarrod Fry (59kg)
T: L Smith

9 10 9.6

6. Soobmerged (17)
J: Jacob Opperman (59kg)
T: Ms B O’loughlin

3.2 3 3.15

7. Maggie Pie (16)
J: Mitchell Aitken (57.5kg)
T: Stephen Lenehan

41 41 43

8. Sheriff’s Lady (9)
J: Madison Lloyd (57.5kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

9. All That Shines (8)
J: Kyle Hocking (57kg)
T: Andrew Campbell

10. Easy On The Eyes (1)
J: John Allen (57kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

9 10 7.8

11. Luskin Lass (7)
J: Will Price (57kg)
T: M J Williams

21 21 18.6

12. Prophet’s Choice (5)
J: Harry Coffey (57kg)
T: P A Chow

18 17 15.2

13. Summit Queen (11)
J: Declan Bates (57kg)
T: L Smith

9.5 11 9.4

14. Topeka (2)
J: Jack Hill (57kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy

2.5 2.35 2.55

15. Vera’s Diamond (13)
J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (57.5kg)
T: Jarrod Robinson

151 101 151

16. Verando (12)
J: Ms Christine Puls (59.5kg)
T: D T Drever

151 101 161

17. Soteriology (10)
J: Unknown (59.5kg)
T: S V Gebert

101 101 111

210436

Race 4

Bonney Energy Mdn Plate (1400m)
3:00pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Bonney Energy Mdn Plate (1400m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

1. Bostock Raider (13)
J: Kyle Hocking (59.5kg)
T: Nicholas Roe

126 101 131

2. Jingwei (9)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (59.5kg)
T: Stephen Lenehan

126 101 131

3. Moxatation (10)
J: Will Gordon (59.5kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

19 19 19.2

4. Bellman (4)
J: Jarrod Fry (59kg)
T: L Smith

4.8 4.6 5.1

5. Jamaican Me Run (6)
J: Declan Bates (59kg)
T: Archie Alexander

13 13 11

6. Scamster (2)
J: Jack Hill (59kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

34 34 30

7. Five Foot Eight (17)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (57.5kg)
T: Peter Lafferty

126 101 131

8. Metamorphic Miss (18)
J: Liam Riordan (57.5kg)
T: D N Kolpin

126 101 131

9. My Sienna May (7)
J: Will Price (57kg)
T: L Smith

20 20 19.6

10. Opportunity Missed (5)
J: John Allen (57kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

13 13 11.2

11. Racey Vixen (16)
J: Lachlan King (57kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

12. State Of Maine (3)
J: Harry Coffey (57kg)
T: Tom Dabernig

20 20 17.8

13. Sunset Park (14)
J: Lewis German (57kg)
T: N A Blackiston

34 34 27

14. Whatafox (12)
J: John Allen (57kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

1.55 1.55 1.56

15. Beach Street (15)
J: Mitchell Aitken (57.5kg)
T: A R Coffey

51 51 53

16. Beautiful Vision (11)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (57.5kg)
T: Ms K Edwards

17. Von’s Gift (1)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: S R Fisher

101 101 101

18. Scorpion Sting (8)
J: Unknown (59.5kg)
T: V L Malady

101 101 111

210436

Race 5

Star Printing (Bm58) (1400m)
3:30pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Star Printing (Bm58) (1400m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

1. Orienzel (6)
J: Will Gordon (64kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

9 9 9.6

2. Halgard (7)
J: Declan Bates (62kg)
T: P A Preusker

19 19 15.4

3. Rose Tiara (5)
J: Jacob Opperman (62kg)
T: Ms B O’loughlin

4 4.2 4.25

4. Saucey Horsey (8)
J: John Allen (62kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

2.1 2.05 2.1

5. Feargal (1)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (61.5kg)
T: Ms J Baker

17 19 14

6. Trenchant (2)
J: Ms Kate Walters (60.5kg)
T: G Withers

13 13 13.2

7. Andress (10)
J: Jarrod Fry (60kg)
T: L Smith

7.5 7.5 7.6

8. Wit (4)
J: Harry Coffey (60kg)
T: Tom Dabernig

11 11 10

9. Orchestrate (9)
J: Liam Riordan (58.5kg)
T: Rebecca Winnell

51 41 38

10. Jenefactor (3)
J: Harry Grace (55kg)
T: G J Phillips

61 61 45

11. He’s God’s Gift (11)
J: Kyle Hocking (54.5kg)
T: Rodney Foster

210436

Race 6

Callaghan Motors (Bm58) (1200m)
4:00pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Callaghan Motors (Bm58) (1200m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

1. What Happened (5)
J: Will Gordon (64kg)
T: Nathan Hobson

21 21 20

2. Savvy Sovereign (2)
J: John Allen (63.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

2.9 3 2.9

3. Burning The Clock (4)
J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (63kg)
T: Jarrod Robinson

13 14 11

4. Stylish Enuff (1)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (63kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

2.6 2.45 2.75

5. Tycoon Ronnie (7)
J: Harry Coffey (61.5kg)
T: A R Coffey

11 11 10.6

6. French Bishop (3)
J: Liam Riordan (61kg)
T: D N Kolpin

67 67 51

7. Predicated (6)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (61kg)
T: Peter Lafferty

31 31 24.5

8. Sunburnt (10)
J: Declan Bates (61kg)
T: W P Cerchi

9 8.5 7.8

9. Real Roy (11)
J: Jarrod Fry (60.5kg)
T: Kaye Edwards

34 34 35

10. Paper Dragon (9)
J: Mitchell Aitken (59.5kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

7.5 8 7.7

11. Miss Cavendish (8)
J: Lachlan King (58kg)
T: P J Young

126 101 89

210436

Race 7

Taylor Motors (Bm64) (1100m)
4:30pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Taylor Motors (Bm64) (1100m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

1. Ashford Street (10)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (64kg)
T: K M Elford

7.5 7.5 7.6

2. Irish Rockstar (3)
J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (62kg)
T: L Smith

18 17 16.6

3. Mr Midori (11)
J: Declan Bates (62kg)
T: L Smith

16 15 16

4. Soul Fire (6)
J: Will Price (61kg)
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte

91 91 101

5. Bubbly Lass (2)
J: John Allen (60.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

2.7 2.8 2.65

6. Finance Choice (4)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (60.5kg)
T: Tom Dabernig

4 3.8 3.8

7. Ardeeo (8)
J: Will Gordon (60kg)
T: Simon Ryan

101 101 77

8. Redeel (1)
J: Ms Maddi Price (60kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

5.5 5.5 5.6

9. Queen Zyrah (7)
J: Harry Coffey (59.5kg)
T: Symon Wilde

41 41 32

10. Exceedingly Magic (5)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (59kg)
T: S P Nichols

5.5 5 5.6

11. Toffee Nuts (9)
J: Jack Hill (58kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

210436

Race 8

Walkers Earthworks (Bm58) (1600m)
5:00pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Walkers Earthworks (Bm58) (1600m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

1. Mr Mischief (13)
J: Jarrod Fry (63kg)
T: P A Jones

8.5 9 7.5

2. The Mitre (7)
J: Declan Bates (62.5kg)
T: W P Cerchi

9.5 9 9.6

3. Good Girl Bella (1)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (62kg)
T: J R Searle

5.5 6 5.6

4. Dynamic Blue (4)
J: Harry Grace (61kg)
T: Jamie Barry

71 61 73

5. Hakuna Matata (6)
J: Ms Zoe Lloyd (61kg)
T: P A Preusker

7.5 7 8.1

6. Orpierre (11)
J: Lachlan King (61kg)
T: Carly Cook

7. Delightful Scoop (9)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (60.5kg)
T: T Cottier

17 17 15.4

8. Illowa (3)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (60kg)
T: Kaye Edwards

61 51 63

9. Noble Rocks (2)
J: Will Gordon (60kg)
T: D N Kolpin

8.5 9 8.2

10. Dreambound (14)
J: D Horner Jnr (59.5kg)
T: Belinda Simpson

11. Evader (10)
J: Harry Coffey (58kg)
T: Maddie Raymond

13 14 11

12. Goodness Gracie (12)
J: Jack Hill (57kg)
T: G J Phillips

9.5 9.5 8.3

13. I’ll Be Gone (8)
J: Will Price (56kg)
T: Stephen Lenehan

4.4 4.2 4.45

14. Young Lars (5)
J: Jacob Opperman (54.5kg)
T: J R Searle

7 6.5 6.7

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.