Happy Valley Race Fields: Wednesday, November 24th

203440

Race 1

Colinton Hcp (C3) (1000m)
10:15pm (AEDT)
























Race 1

Colinton Hcp (C3) (1000m)
10:15pm (AEDT)

























1. We The South (3)
J: J Moreira (60.5kg)
T: F C Lor

2. Ginson (9)
J: B Shinn (58.5kg)
T: D A Hayes

3. Good View Clarico (7)
J: A K Chan (57.5kg)
T: C H Yip

4. Brilliant Fortune (8)
J: C Y Ho (55kg)
T: C Fownes

5. Spontaneous (5)
J: M Chadwick (54kg)
T: P D O’sullivan

6. Astro King (6)
J: Jerry Chau (53.5kg)
T: D Whyte

7. Seizing The Moment (1)
J: K Teetan (53kg)
T: J J Size

8. Wind Speeder (2)
J: M L Yeung (52.5kg)
T: Y S Tsui

9. Moeraki (4)
J: H T Mo (51.5kg)
T: C W Chang

203440

Race 2

Stockbridge Hcp (C4) (1650m)
10:45pm (AEDT)






























Race 2

Stockbridge Hcp (C4) (1650m)
10:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Happy Land (6)
J: R Maia (60.5kg)
T: C S Shum

2. Heavenly Thought (11)
J: K C Leung (60kg)
T: C H Yip

3. Super Red Dragon (7)
J: V Borges (60kg)
T: W Y So

4. Ai One (9)
J: B Shinn (58.5kg)
T: D A Hayes

5. Nordic Warrior (2)
J: Jerry Chau (58.5kg)
T: Richard Gibson

6. King Dragon (3)
J: K Teetan (58kg)
T: K L Man

7. Free Foal (10)
J: M Chadwick (57.5kg)
T: F C Lor

8. Dr Winning (5)
J: J Moreira (57kg)
T: J J Size

9. Fortune Winner (4)
J: H T Mo (55kg)
T: L Ho

10. Off The Reel (12)
J: C Y Ho (54.5kg)
T: P Yiu

11. Yee Cheong Warrior (1)
J: Z Purton (54.5kg)
T: D J Hall

12. Travel Glory (8)
J: A Badel (54kg)
T: Y S Tsui

203440

Race 3

Myreside Hcp (C5) (1650m)
11:15pm (AEDT)






























Race 3

Myreside Hcp (C5) (1650m)
11:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Nitro Express (10)
J: K Teetan (60.5kg)
T: D Ferraris

2. Run The Table (12)
J: Z Purton (60.5kg)
T: K W Lui

3. All Best Friends (1)
J: A Badel (60kg)
T: K L Man

4. Who Loves The Ace (11)
J: Luke Ferraris (59.5kg)
T: C Fownes

5. Amazing Boy (2)
J: J Moreira (57kg)
T: C W Chang

6. Mister Arm (6)
J: B Shinn (57kg)
T: Y S Tsui

7. Top Accolade (5)
J: M F Poon (56.5kg)
T: C H Yip

8. Sun Sun Fa Fa (3)
J: M Chadwick (55.5kg)
T: W Y So

9. Vector (7)
J: C Y Ho (55.5kg)
T: A S Cruz

10. Kwai Chung Elite (4)
J: K C Leung (55kg)
T: K H Ting

11. Centenary Ibis (9)
J: A Hamelin (53kg)
T: A T Millard

12. Smiling Face (8)
J: V Borges (51.5kg)
T: D Whyte

203440

Race 4

St Andrews Chall. Quaich-C4 (1650m)
11:45pm (AEDT)






























Race 4

St Andrews Chall. Quaich-C4 (1650m)
11:45pm (AEDT)

























1. Mission Bravo (11)
J: M L Yeung (60.5kg)
T: K H Ting

2. Loyal Baby (8)
J: J Moreira (60kg)
T: F C Lor

3. More Than Enough (9)
J: K Teetan (59.5kg)
T: A S Cruz

4. Zone D (4)
J: A Badel (59.5kg)
T: J J Size

5. Great Treasure (3)
J: M Chadwick (58.5kg)
T: Y S Tsui

6. Shiny Two (6)
J: H Bentley (57kg)
T: P Yiu

7. Ernest Feeling (10)
J: Z Purton (56kg)
T: Richard Gibson

8. Faithful Trinity (2)
J: V Borges (55.5kg)
T: W Y So

9. Charizard (5)
J: Luke Ferraris (55kg)
T: D Ferraris

10. Laputa (7)
J: C Y Ho (54kg)
T: K W Lui

11. Chater Pins (1)
J: A Hamelin (53.5kg)
T: D A Hayes

12. Sure Win Win (12)
J: K C Leung (53kg)
T: T P Yung

203440

Race 5

Murrayfield Hcp (C4) (1200m)
12:15am (AEDT)






























Race 5

Murrayfield Hcp (C4) (1200m)
12:15am (AEDT)

























1. Fire Ball (1)
J: A K Chan (60.5kg)
T: C H Yip

2. Shiny One (8)
J: H Bentley (60kg)
T: P Yiu

3. Ka Ying Spirit (6)
J: Z Purton (59.5kg)
T: D A Hayes

4. Flaming Passion (5)
J: M Chadwick (58kg)
T: F C Lor

5. Hero Star (11)
J: K C Leung (57kg)
T: K L Man

6. Call Me Lu (3)
J: R Maia (56.5kg)
T: W Y So

7. Dashing Genius (7)
J: M F Poon (56.5kg)
T: A S Cruz

8. Baltic Whisper (9)
J: A Hamelin (56kg)
T: C S Shum

9. Joyful Genius (4)
J: A Badel (56kg)
T: D J Hall

10. Aca Power (10)
J: C Y Ho (55.5kg)
T: Y S Tsui

11. Spartan Missile (2)
J: Luke Ferraris (55.5kg)
T: D Ferraris

12. Take What You Need (12)
J: Jerry Chau (54kg)
T: D Whyte

203440

Race 6

Murrayfield Hcp (C4) (1200m)
12:45am (AEDT)






























Race 6

Murrayfield Hcp (C4) (1200m)
12:45am (AEDT)

























1. Romantic Warrior (5)
J: J Moreira (60.5kg)
T: C S Shum

2. Trader (2)
J: Z Purton (60kg)
T: D A Hayes

3. Turbo Power (7)
J: Jerry Chau (60kg)
T: K W Lui

4. Bright Kid (10)
J: Alex Lai (59.5kg)
T: W Y So

5. Wild West Wing (12)
J: V Borges (59.5kg)
T: J J Size

6. Border Control (8)
J: C Y Ho (56.5kg)
T: A S Cruz

7. Natural Gold (6)
J: K C Leung (56.5kg)
T: P D O’sullivan

8. Breeze Of Spring (9)
J: B Shinn (55.5kg)
T: C Fownes

9. Strive For Glory (4)
J: Luke Ferraris (55kg)
T: D Ferraris

10. Star Of Wuyi (3)
J: K Teetan (54kg)
T: Y S Tsui

11. Melbourne Hall (1)
J: M F Poon (52.5kg)
T: D J Hall

12. Red Brick Glory (11)
J: C Wong (52kg)
T: P Yiu

203440

Race 7

Inverleith Park Hcp (C3) (1650m)
1:15am (AEDT)




























Race 7

Inverleith Park Hcp (C3) (1650m)
1:15am (AEDT)

























1. Everyone’s Delight (11)
J: Z Purton (60.5kg)
T: F C Lor

2. Magnificent (2)
J: H T Mo (58.5kg)
T: K H Ting

3. Super Winner (4)
J: A K Chan (58.5kg)
T: C H Yip

4. Cheerful Days (8)
J: A Badel (56.5kg)
T: K W Lui

5. Yo Beauty (9)
J: M F Poon (55kg)
T: A S Cruz

6. Farshad (5)
J: K C Leung (54.5kg)
T: Y S Tsui

7. Lifeline Vision (10)
J: Luke Ferraris (53.5kg)
T: D A Hayes

8. Invincible Missile (1)
J: H Bentley (53kg)
T: C Fownes

9. Romantic Combo (3)
J: K Teetan (53kg)
T: C S Shum

10. Total Power (7)
J: A Hamelin (53kg)
T: D J Hall

11. Toronado Phantom (6)
J: J Moreira (51.5kg)
T: J J Size

203440

Race 8

Bruntsfield Hcp (C2) (1200m)
1:50am (AEDT)






























Race 8

Bruntsfield Hcp (C2) (1200m)
1:50am (AEDT)

























1. Wishful Thinker (2)
J: Jerry Chau (60.5kg)
T: C H Yip

2. Sight Success (7)
J: V Borges (59kg)
T: J J Size

3. Sparkling Dragon (6)
J: K C Leung (56.5kg)
T: A T Millard

4. Decrypt (8)
J: R Maia (55.5kg)
T: D A Hayes

5. Good Luck Friend (12)
J: H Bentley (55kg)
T: P Yiu

6. Scores Of Fun (1)
J: Z Purton (54.5kg)
T: J J Size

7. Keep You Warm (10)
J: K Teetan (53.5kg)
T: K W Lui

8. Drops Of God (4)
J: J Moreira (52.5kg)
T: J J Size

9. Harmony Fire (9)
J: C Y Ho (52.5kg)
T: D Whyte

10. Transcendent (3)
J: A Badel (52.5kg)
T: A S Cruz

11. Be Ready (5)
J: M F Poon (52kg)
T: F C Lor

12. Winning Method (11)
J: M Chadwick (52kg)
T: C S Shum

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *