Hobart Race Fields: Sunday, November 14th

202412

Race 1

Mckay Timber Mdn (900m)
1:05pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Mckay Timber Mdn (900m)
1:05pm (AEDT)

























1. Full Zulu (3)
J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (57kg)
T: G J Mcculloch


2. Geegee Jet By (2)
J: Ms Sigrid Carr (57kg)
T: S Gandy


3. Geegees Sunshine (8)
J: Troy Baker (57kg)
T: L, D & T Wells


4. Grand Pegasus (5)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (57kg)
T: J F Luttrell


5. Miami Sun (11)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: Ms R Hall


6. Decisive Choice (1)
J: Thomas Doyle (55kg)
T: J F Luttrell


7. Ella Exceeds (10)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (55kg)
T: Patrick Dargan


8. Highland Affair (6)
J: Bulent Muhcu (55kg)
T: G S White


9. Miss Peculiar (7)
J: Mrs Dianne Parish (55kg)
T: L, D & T Wells


10. Vokes (9)
J: Peter Lui (55kg)
T: Ms L Gaffney


11. Elusive Princess (4)
J: Mehmet Ulucinar (55kg)
T: G S White


202412

Race 2

Derwent Park Plumbing Mdn (1200m)
1:40pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Derwent Park Plumbing Mdn (1200m)
1:40pm (AEDT)

























1. Gee Gees Rebel (15)
J: Peter Lui (58.5kg)
T: L, D & T Wells


2. Masked Bandit (12)
J: Ms Georgie Catania (58.5kg)
T: Scott Brunton


3. Alpine Affair (16)
J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (57kg)
T: J K Blacker


4. Bond Street Beau (3)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (57kg)
T: Scott Brunton


5. Chinchero (2)
J: Unknown (57kg)
T: G S White


6. Expensive Mistake (1)
J: Ms Sigrid Carr (57kg)
T: Sigrid Carr


7. Warica (18)
J: Mehmet Ulucinar (57kg)
T: J K Blacker


8. Broadway Babe (5)
J: Mrs Dianne Parish (56.5kg)
T: Scott Brunton


9. Leica Starlet (10)
J: Ms Tayah Stalker (56.5kg)
T: Scott Brunton


10. Nufen Special (20)
J: Brendon Mccoull (56.5kg)
T: Imogen Miller


11. Signthecheque (7)
J: David Pires (56.5kg)
T: Scott Brunton


12. Confused (8)
J: Thomas Doyle (55kg)
T: J L Keys


13. Geegeesscarletbee (4)
J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (55kg)
T: L, D & T Wells


14. Heaven’s Miracle (6)
J: Bulent Muhcu (55kg)
T: G S White


15. Krupt Candy (11)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (55kg)
T: J F Luttrell


16. Mcdowall (14)
J: Brandon Louis (58.5kg)
T: Imogen Miller


17. Spelling Bee (9)
J: Troy Baker (57kg)
T: S Gandy


18. Well Read (13)
J: Mrs Dianne Parish (56.5kg)
T: C N Goggin & Luella Meaburn


19. Brazen Guy (17)
J: Peter Lui (58.5kg)
T: P H Luttrell


20. Shamzou (19)
J: Ms Tayah Stalker (56.5kg)
T: G J Mcculloch


202412

Race 3

Ricks Plaster (Bm62) (1200m)
2:15pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Ricks Plaster (Bm62) (1200m)
2:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Don’tbuckme Off (15)
J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (62.5kg)
T: J F Luttrell


2. Brinktop Lad (8)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (62kg)
T: Scott Brunton


3. Fighting Floyd (3)
J: Brandon Louis (60kg)
T: Imogen Miller


4. Silver Road (2)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (59kg)
T: J K Blacker


5. Stelladoni (12)
J: Mrs Dianne Parish (59kg)
T: Scott Brunton


6. Little River Boy (9)
J: Ms Tayah Stalker (58kg)
T: J F Luttrell


7. Ravage (14)
J: Ms Georgie Catania (58kg)
T: Tegan Keys


8. Just Mooncoin (4)
J: Troy Baker (57.5kg)
T: Sigrid Carr


9. Lady Marina (7)
J: Brendon Mccoull (57.5kg)
T: Imogen Miller


10. Stefanidi (10)
J: David Pires (57.5kg)
T: Ian & Nick Hay


11. Amancaya (6)
J: Mehmet Ulucinar (57kg)
T: Scott Brunton


12. Herman’s Bells (1)
J: Bulent Muhcu (57kg)
T: G S White


13. Seguimientos (11)
J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (56.5kg)
T: Scott Brunton


14. Off Peak (5)
J: Thomas Doyle (54.5kg)
T: J F Luttrell


15. All Dreams (13)
J: Peter Lui (54kg)
T: Tegan Keys


202412

Race 4

Pst Power Solutions (C1) (1600m)
2:50pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Pst Power Solutions (C1) (1600m)
2:50pm (AEDT)

























1. Bulbasaur (2)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (59kg)
T: J F Luttrell


2. Moshama (8)
J: Brandon Louis (59kg)
T: J K Blacker


3. Sir Loft (4)
J: Ms Sigrid Carr (59kg)
T: P H Luttrell


4. Aussie Warrior (3)
J: Ms Georgie Catania (57kg)
T: Scott Brunton


5. Blushed (6)
J: Troy Baker (57kg)
T: Barry Campbell


6. Chi Mazel (9)
J: David Pires (57kg)
T: Tegan Keys


7. Lady (1)
J: Ms Tayah Stalker (57kg)
T: Cameron Thompson


8. Surprize Effect (7)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (57kg)
T: Cameron Thompson


9. Chexarecoming (5)
J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (56kg)
T: J F Luttrell


202412

Race 5

Pst Power Solutions Goodwood (1100m)
3:25pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Pst Power Solutions Goodwood (1100m)
3:25pm (AEDT)

























1. Captain Cook (3)
J: Mrs Dianne Parish (61kg)
T: C N Goggin & Luella Meaburn


2. Blaze Forth (4)
J: Mehmet Ulucinar (60kg)
T: J K Blacker


3. Deroche (2)
J: Brendon Mccoull (58kg)
T: Barry Campbell


4. Lim’s Cruiser (8)
J: Ms Sigrid Carr (56.5kg)
T: Scott Brunton


5. Ruettiger (9)
J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (54.5kg)
T: Scott Brunton


6. And Beyond (11)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (54kg)
T: Tanya Hanson


7. Take The Sit (10)
J: Bulent Muhcu (54kg)
T: Bill Ryan


8. Algernon (7)
J: Brandon Louis (54kg)
T: Imogen Miller


9. First Accused (5)
J: Ms Georgie Catania (54kg)
T: Scott Brunton


10. Gee Gee True Story (1)
J: Troy Baker (54kg)
T: L, D & T Wells


11. Sparkling One (6)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (54kg)
T: Cameron Thompson


202412

Race 6

Toms Countdown (Bm68) (1400m)
4:00pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Toms Countdown (Bm68) (1400m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Super Swoop (12)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (62kg)
T: J K Blacker


2. Vallabar (11)
J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (61.5kg)
T: Scott Brunton


3. Alinjer (4)
J: Brandon Louis (58.5kg)
T: Ian & Nick Hay


4. Flourishing Future (8)
J: Ms Tayah Stalker (58kg)
T: Tegan Keys


5. Johnny Chutzpah (3)
J: Bulent Muhcu (58kg)
T: G S White


6. Rising Light (10)
J: David Pires (58kg)
T: Gaetan Delon


7. Ivoryman (5)
J: Troy Baker (56.5kg)
T: Scott Brunton


8. Nev’s Boy (2)
J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (56.5kg)
T: J F Luttrell


9. Queen’s Needs (1)
J: Mehmet Ulucinar (56.5kg)
T: Scott Brunton


10. Videmanette (7)
J: Ms Sigrid Carr (56.5kg)
T: Scott Brunton


11. Born Magic (9)
J: Ms Georgie Catania (55.5kg)
T: Scott Brunton


12. John’s Lad (6)
J: Ms Codi Jordan (55.5kg)
T: J F Luttrell


202412

Race 7

Clennetts Mitre 10 (Bm62) (2100m)
4:37pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Clennetts Mitre 10 (Bm62) (2100m)
4:37pm (AEDT)

























1. Travelling Gigolo (4)
J: Ms Georgie Catania (60kg)
T: Scott Brunton


2. Banca Syd (7)
J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (59kg)
T: Scott Brunton


3. Costero (3)
J: Mehmet Ulucinar (59kg)
T: J K Blacker


4. Encosta Fiorente (5)
J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (57.5kg)
T: J F Luttrell


5. Irish Shotgun (1)
J: Ms Tayah Stalker (57.5kg)
T: Scott Brunton


6. Submit Another (2)
J: David Pires (57.5kg)
T: J L Keys


7. Dunmining (6)
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (55.5kg)
T: J L Keys


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *