Ipswich Race Fields: Friday, November 19th

202980

Race 1

Vale Grant Lowe Mdn Plate (800m)
1:52pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Vale Grant Lowe Mdn Plate (800m)
1:52pm (AEDT)

























1. Better To Excel (11)
J: Ben Thompson (56kg)
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr

13 13 13 12 12 15 13

2. Claudius (4)
J: Chris Meehan (56kg)
T: P Duff

101 91 151 101 101 101 101

3. I Am Jimmy (5)
J: Micheal Hellyer (56kg)
T: M Park

11 11 10 11 9.9 11 11

4. In’hinchable (2)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56kg)
T: Billy Healey

2.45 2.4 2.35 2.45 2.45 2.3 2.4

5. All Stashed Up (10)
J: Zac Lloyd (55.5kg)
T: Jennifer Fraser

5.5 5.5 6 5.5 5.6 5.5 5.5

6. Dusty Haze (3)
J: Ms Isabella Teh (55.5kg)
T: Stephanie Sixtus

41 41 41 41 53 51 41

7. Hyperion Angel (8)
J: Ms Montanna Savva (55.5kg)
T: Scott Barker

151 151 151 151 161 151 126

8. Knockknee (1)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (55.5kg)
T: S W Kendrick

2.8 2.9 2.6 2.9 2.75 2.8 2.8

9. Miss Du Pre (9)
J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (55.5kg)
T: Daniel Mortimer


10. My Lady Milly (6)
J: Taylor Marshall (55.5kg)
T: R L Heathcote

13 12 14 13 13.6 13 13

11. Shezanuisance (7)
J: Anthony Allen (55.5kg)
T: L M Clarke

20 19 20 19 20 21 20

12. Binnalong Belle (12)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: Chris Anderson


202980

Race 2

Follow @Ipswichturfclub (Bm65) (1350m)
2:26pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Follow @Ipswichturfclub (Bm65) (1350m)
2:26pm (AEDT)

























1. Golden Eighty (4)
J: Ben Thompson (58kg)
T: B & D Guy

6 6 6 6 5.5 6 6

2. Kiss My Millo (5)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: J J Hubbard


3. Capital Miss (2)
J: Jaden Lloyd (55.5kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

2.15 2.2 2.15 2.2 2.15 2.15 2.15

4. Hill Billy Flyer (6)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: S Hardy

14 14 14 14 14.2 14 14

5. Squeeze Dis (3)
J: Robbie Fradd (55kg)
T: M J Dunn

3.4 3.5 3.4 3.4 3.55 3.5 3.5

6. Telephone Booth (1)
J: Taylor Marshall (54.5kg)
T: M A Currie

5 5 5 5.5 5 5 5

7. Pretty Smiles (7)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (54kg)
T: S Jokic

23 21 20 19 23.5 23 21

202980

Race 3

Ips. Events&Entertainment Mdn (1350m)
3:01pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Ips. Events&Entertainment Mdn (1350m)
3:01pm (AEDT)

























1. Day Day Supreme (20)
J: Mark Du Plessis (59kg)
T: B S Baldwin


2. Harvesta (19)
J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59kg)
T: Michael Costa

2.15 2.1 2.15 2.4 2.3 2 2.1

3. Sampsonite (13)
J: James Orman (59kg)
T: Kacy Fogden


4. Bixilon (2)
J: Andrew Spinks (57.5kg)
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos

8.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.9 8 7.5

5. Mexican Star (21)
J: Ms Alex Patis (57.5kg)
T: Chris Meagher


6. Aunty Edna (9)
J: Adin Thompson (56.5kg)
T: P & W Hulbert

13 11 9.5 12 9.5 11 11

7. Bonjour Mate (3)
J: Taylor Marshall (56.5kg)
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr

19 16 16 16 19.2 17 16

8. Gallery Master (1)
J: Chris Whiteley (56.5kg)
T: B & D Guy

11 11 12 13 9.7 12 11

9. Capital Gamble (7)
J: Ms Angela Jones (55.5kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

5.5 5.5 5 5 5.6 5.5 5

10. Rendezvous D’amour (17)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (55.5kg)
T: R L Lyford

35 31 31 31 25.5 34 29

11. Canny Impact (15)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (55kg)
T: S W Kendrick

10 9.5 10 10 8.6 10 10

12. Tuscan Belle (10)
J: Micheal Hellyer (55kg)
T: S A Dwyer

41 34 34 41 32 34 41

13. Jimmy Plod (11)
J: Unknown (54.5kg)
T: M F Hemmings


14. The Love Rocket (16)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: Jason Edwards

16 14 13 15 14 13 14

15. No Choices (12)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: M F Hemmings


16. Nirvana Ninja (18)
J: Robbie Fradd (54.5kg)
T: M A Palmer

81 71 81 81 59 81 67

17. My Mate Vinny (8)
J: Corey Bayliss (54kg)
T: Geoff Lane

91 91 101 101 75 101 91

18. Sprigger (6)
J: Ms Kate Cowan (54kg)
T: P Duff

91 81 81 81 61 81 81

19. County Love (5)
J: Brendon Newport (54kg)
T: Vic Heading

41 34 34 41 43 34 41

20. Burn The Boats (4)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: L Richardson

61 51 51 61 53 51 51

21. Jollo (14)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: P Duff

61 51 51 51 45 51 51

202980

Race 4

Ipswich City Bulls Old Boys-C2 (1200m)
3:39pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Ipswich City Bulls Old Boys-C2 (1200m)
3:39pm (AEDT)

























1. Comments (9)
J: Mark Du Plessis (59kg)
T: Chris Munce


2. Rich Devil (7)
J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59kg)
T: Michael Costa

2.5 2.5 2.5 2.6 2.65 2.4 2.5

3. Whittington Stone (6)
J: Ben Thompson (59kg)
T: Kacy Fogden


4. Regimental Band (5)
J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5kg)
T: Michael Costa

4.2 4.2 4.2 4.6 4.45 4 4.2

5. Replication (3)
J: Ms Alannah Fancourt (58.5kg)
T: Ms G Heinrich

12 12 9.5 14 12.4 12 12

6. Squirrel Hunter (14)
J: Michael Cahill (58.5kg)
T: P P Jenkins


7. Princess Tenko (11)
J: James Orman (58kg)
T: K M Schweida


8. The Lioness (16)
J: Zac Lloyd (57kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

3.3 3.3 3.4 3.3 3.05 3.3 3.3

9. Hallowed Dreams (4)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56kg)
T: B J Dais


10. In Awe Of Me (8)
J: Robbie Fradd (55.5kg)
T: M J Dunn

10 9.5 9.5 9 8.3 10 10

11. B’daisy (15)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn


12. Joyful Miss (10)
J: Ms Alex Patis (55kg)
T: C A Cousins


13. Lolarosie (13)
J: Unknown (54.5kg)
T: G A Thornton


14. Ascot Express (1)
J: Taylor Marshall (56.5kg)
T: B S Baldwin

10 10 9 10 8.4 11 10

15. Hidden Hills (2)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: M A Currie

18 19 20 21 20 19 19

16. Silverbrook Lad (12)
J: Corey Bayliss (54kg)
T: Ron Peterson

126 151 101 101 141 151 126

202980

Race 5

Total Club Management (Bm75) (1200m)
4:19pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Total Club Management (Bm75) (1200m)
4:19pm (AEDT)

























1. I Dream Of Green (9)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (59.5kg)
T: S W Kendrick

9.5 9.5 10 11 8.8 9.5 10

2. Rocky Nugget (6)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (59kg)
T: Gregory Cornish

23 26 21 21 26.5 26 23

3. Amirykal (4)
J: Zac Lloyd (58.5kg)
T: Daniel Bowen

5.5 5.5 4.8 6 5.9 5.5 5.5

4. Voulait (8)
J: Jason Taylor (58kg)
T: M F Hemmings

51 51 51 51 49 51 51

5. Sunrise Dancer (2)
J: Jaden Lloyd (56kg)
T: J C Smerdon

4.5 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.55 4.4 4.4

6. Beau Arrow (3)
J: Larry Cassidy (55kg)
T: Matthew Dunn

14 14 12 15 13.4 14 15

7. Maya Bay (10)
J: Michael Cahill (55kg)
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears

4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 3.9 4.2 4.2

8. Clairvue Star (7)
J: Ben Thompson (54.5kg)
T: K M Schweida

4 4 4 3.9 4.05 4 3.9

9. Norm’s Choice (5)
J: Taylor Marshall (54kg)
T: T Button

7 7 7 7 7 7 7

10. Eskdale Girl (1)
J: Andrew Spinks (54kg)
T: R G Coveney

41 41 41 41 35 41 41

202980

Race 6

The Barn Family Restaurant-55 (1350m)
4:59pm (AEDT)






Race 6

The Barn Family Restaurant-55 (1350m)
4:59pm (AEDT)

























1. Frankie Blue Eyes (8)
J: Ms Angela Jones (59kg)
T: Billy Healey

7 7 7 7 6.1 7 7

2. Pole Volter (2)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (58.5kg)
T: R L Lyford

6 6 6 6 6.1 6 6

3. While We Can (5)
J: Chris Whiteley (58kg)
T: Chelsea Jokic

34 34 31 34 27 31 34

4. Get On Board (11)
J: Ms Alannah Fancourt (57.5kg)
T: Jonny Field

4.6 4.5 4.4 4.8 4.2 4.4 4.6

5. Romance Factor (9)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: J A Hanna


6. Arriverderci Roma (1)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: P Duff

8.5 8.5 8 8 7.4 8.5 8.5

7. Swahili Mai (6)
J: Michael Cahill (57kg)
T: Garry Baker

6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.6 6.5 6.5

8. Dawn Colours (12)
J: Larry Cassidy (56kg)
T: Glen Baker

6.5 6.5 6 6.5 6.1 6 5.5

9. Boom Rocker (7)
J: Sean Cormack (55.5kg)
T: Glen Petersen

17 16 17 17 14.8 17 17

10. Navillus Excel (10)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (55kg)
T: Glenn Richardson

5 5 5 5 5.6 5 5

11. Beating Drum (3)
J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg)
T: Ms K Monckton

23 26 26 26 26.5 26 26

12. Mrs Shmickelberg (4)
J: Ms Isabella Teh (54kg)
T: Stephanie Sixtus

91 91 81 81 93 81 91

202980

Race 7

Crowne R/E Geoff & Ally Hcp-55 (1350m)
5:39pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Crowne R/E Geoff & Ally Hcp-55 (1350m)
5:39pm (AEDT)

























1. Sino Defeat (9)
J: Jake Bayliss (59kg)
T: Paul Butterworth

2.5 2.6 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.6 2.6

2. Spurious (2)
J: Chris Meehan (58kg)
T: P Duff

9 9 8.5 9.5 9.6 8.5 9

3. Above The Sky (7)
J: Micheal Hellyer (57.5kg)
T: T J Hurley

12 12 11 12 10.4 11 12

4. Herecum Da Drums (11)
J: Taylor Marshall (57.5kg)
T: A J Cowell

19 19 19 21 16.4 19 19

5. Kings Row (6)
J: Brendon Newport (57kg)
T: Bradley Smith

26 26 21 26 20.5 23 26

6. Skye And Me (12)
J: Ms Stephanie Lacy (57kg)
T: Corey & Kylie Geran

9.5 9.5 9.5 10 10.2 9.5 10

7. In Havana (8)
J: Ms Emma Macpherson (56.5kg)
T: B D Azel

10 10 10 11 11.2 10 10

8. Dutch Delight (3)
J: Jaden Lloyd (56kg)
T: J G Symons & S Laxon

20 19 19 21 16.4 18 19

9. Bill Of Rights (1)
J: Andrew Spinks (55kg)
T: K J Sims

10 10 10 11 11.2 10 10

10. Sistine Avenue (4)
J: Ms Montanna Savva (54.5kg)
T: Scott Barker

13 13 13 14 11.6 13 13

11. Whistlin’ Arrow (10)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (54kg)
T: P B Moncrieff

19 19 18 19 19.2 18 19

12. Congenial Mistress (5)
J: Vishan Venkaya (54kg)
T: Des Trindall

7.5 7.5 7 7 8.1 8 7.5

202980

Race 8

Health & Performance Ctre (58) (1100m)
6:10pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Health & Performance Ctre (58) (1100m)
6:10pm (AEDT)

























1. Bastille Day (11)
J: Mark Du Plessis (59kg)
T: K M Schweida


2. Major Nic (9)
J: Sean Cormack (59kg)
T: Ben Ahrens

16 11 11 12 10.2 11 11

3. Ovidius (13)
J: Ms Montanna Savva (59kg)
T: K R Kemp


4. Accumulated (6)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (58.5kg)
T: B C Baker

15 10 10 11 11.2 10 10

5. And Over Again (20)
J: Brendon Newport (58.5kg)
T: M G Arnold

15 10 10 11 14.6 10 10

6. I’m Jacko (3)
J: Ms Alex Patis (58.5kg)
T: Glen Petersen

17 13 12 14 11.2 12 13

7. Seizethemoment (18)
J: Gregory Walters (58.5kg)
T: Ben Ahrens

31 21 21 21 20.5 21 21

8. With Edge (2)
J: Ben Thompson (58.5kg)
T: Gary Doughty

9 7 7 7.5 5.9 7 7

9. Raffalli (7)
J: Ms Angela Jones (57.5kg)
T: Billy Healey

6.5 5.5 4.8 6 5.1 5.5 5.5

10. Luvaction (10)
J: Micheal Hellyer (57kg)
T: Ron Doyle

31 20 19 21 18.6 19 20

11. Von Saga (8)
J: Ms Isabella Teh (56kg)
T: John Durston

5.5 4.4 4.2 4.2 5.4 4.4 4.4

12. Bankroll Babe (12)
J: Ms Leah Kilner (55.5kg)
T: R L Heathcote


13. Delusional (4)
J: Taylor Marshall (56kg)
T: L J Mayfield-Smith

8 6 6 6.5 6.4 6 6

14. The Bumblebee (1)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: Stephanie Sixtus

12 9.5 9 9 9.6 9.5 9

15. Me Mum’s Foxy (15)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: G M Hay

51 34 34 34 26 34 34

16. My Zebrinka (5)
J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (58kg)
T: Chelsea Jokic

19 14 14 16 13.4 13 14

17. Tropics (19)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: Chelsea Jokic

8 6.5 6 6 5.4 6.5 6.5

18. Mount Padrao (14)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: B J Costello

31 21 21 21 16.6 21 21

19. Bailey Boo (17)
J: Unknown (56kg)
T: Tony Haydon

61 34 34 41 26.5 34 34

20. Hedonie (16)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Angela Plumb

15 10 10 11 11.4 10 10

202980

Race 9

River 949Fm (Bm60) (1690m)
6:40pm (AEDT)






Race 9

River 949Fm (Bm60) (1690m)
6:40pm (AEDT)

























1. By The Law (10)
J: Ms Angela Jones (60kg)
T: J A Hanna


2. Reset’s Son (8)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (59.5kg)
T: B Robinson

27 26 26 26 27.5 26 26

3. Loburn Lass (3)
J: Zac Lloyd (59kg)
T: Ben Hull

5 4.8 4.6 5 5.1 4.6 4.8

4. Ginja (5)
J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

3.3 3.3 3.2 3.1 3 3.4 3.3

5. In Agreement (13)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (58.5kg)
T: Michael Frappell

8 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.8 7.5 7.5

6. Bizou (2)
J: Chris Whiteley (57kg)
T: B & D Guy

12 12 12 13 10.2 12 12

7. Goldschlager (7)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: Chris Munce

3.2 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3

8. Atomic Bomb (12)
J: Robbie Fradd (56kg)
T: Matthew Dunn

10 9.5 9 9 10.2 9.5 9

9. Atlantic Royal (1)
J: Sean Cormack (55.5kg)
T: P P Jenkins

34 34 34 34 26.5 34 34

10. Fiorena (14)
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (55kg)
T: T J Hurley

81 81 81 81 75 81 81

11. Shadyvale Serenade (6)
J: Larry Cassidy (55kg)
T: Paul Butterworth

18 18 17 19 19.2 17 18

12. Waikato (4)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Stephen Cole


13. Bold Delago (11)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54kg)
T: G M Hay

31 34 34 34 30 34 34

14. Swing Shift (9)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: Jayden Sims


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *