Ipswich Race Fields: Thursday, February 17th

209631

Race 1

Follow @Ipswichturfclub Mdn (800m)
2:28pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Follow @Ipswichturfclub Mdn (800m)
2:28pm (AEDT)

1. On The Target (3)
J: Chris Meehan (57kg)
T: Pat Duff

18 18 18.2

2. Under The Covers (7)
J: (57kg)
T: Liam Birchley

3. Cabrinella (6)
J: Wendy Peel (55kg)
T: Rochelle Smith

14 14 12.8

4. Hello Angel (5)
J: Samantha Collett (55kg)
T: R & N Lipp & Hahn

4 4 3.8

5. Montana Lady (4)
J: Angela Jones (55kg)
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears

1.7 1.7 1.7

6. Nicci De Rosa (8)
J: Jim Byrne (55kg)
T: Stephen Kirkwood

7. Purple Song (2)
J: Jasmine Cornish (55kg)
T: Les Ross

4.2 3.9 3.95

8. She’s My Daisy (1)
J: Brooke Ainsworth (55kg)
T: Geoff Hardy

34 34 35

209631

Race 2

Tab Venue Mode Mdn (1666m)
3:03pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Tab Venue Mode Mdn (1666m)
3:03pm (AEDT)

1. Jetfoil (9)
J: Stephanie Thornton (59kg)
T: Helen Page

6.5 7 6.6

2. Jimmy The Tulip (12)
J: Jaden Lloyd (59kg)
T: Nicole Luke

34 34 35

3. Saint Bartholomew (11)
J: Ben Thompson (59kg)
T: Robert Heathcote

5 5.5 5.4

4. Shani Award (5)
J: Zac Lloyd (58kg)
T: Kevin Kemp

5 5 4.45

5. Astute (1)
J: Mark Du Plessis (57.5kg)
T: Kelly Schweida

7.5 7.5 7.6

6. Secret King (6)
J: Andrew Mallyon (57.5kg)
T: Lindsay Hatch

41 51 37

7. Deshorente (7)
J: Georgina Cartwright (57kg)
T: Tony Gollan

19 21 15.8

8. Laylah’s Wish (2)
J: Boris Thornton (56.5kg)
T: L D Kelly

12 13 12.8

9. White Glove Test (3)
J: Jim Byrne (56kg)
T: Chris Waller

2.8 2.8 2.65

10. Zeebling (4)
J: Karl Zechner (56kg)
T: Robert Heathcote

61 61 45

11. Star Chance (10)
J: Morgan Butler (55.5kg)
T: J Aitkenhead

17 17 17.2

12. Lyndall (8)
J: Jasmine Cornish (55kg)
T: Garry Newham

126 101 101

209631

Race 3

Sirromet Hcp (C4) (1666m)
3:38pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Sirromet Hcp (C4) (1666m)
3:38pm (AEDT)

1. Naval Strike (6)
J: Montanna Savva (59kg)
T: Kevin Kemp

2. Rivetto (2)
J: Adin Thompson (55kg)
T: Neil Owen

26 31 23

3. Bumrah (5)
J: Samantha Collett (54.5kg)
T: Kelly Purdy

4.6 4.6 4

4. Top Glamour (8)
J: Stephanie Thornton (54kg)
T: K C Anderson

3.6 3.6 3.25

5. Kirro (3)
J: Brendan Newport (54kg)
T: John Hubbard

3.8 3.4 3.85

6. He’s The Deel (7)
J: Jason Taylor (54kg)
T: Nicole Luke

21 21 23.5

7. Walkinshaw (9)
J: Minonette Kennedy (54kg)
T: Neil Hocking

5.5 5.5 4.95

8. Stylish Kim (1)
J: Zac Lloyd (54kg)
T: Eric Singh

5 5 5

9. Buddy’s Tale (4)
J: Melea Castle (54kg)
T: Deborah Corbett

34 34 35

209631

Race 4

Brunch @ Barn This Sunday Mdn (1666m)
4:13pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Brunch @ Barn This Sunday Mdn (1666m)
4:13pm (AEDT)

1. Harvesta (14)
J: (59kg)
T: Michael Costa

2. Who Loves To Dance (5)
J: Ryan Maloney (59kg)
T: Michael Costa

1.8 1.8 1.66

3. Constructionmaster (8)
J: Minonette Kennedy (58.5kg)
T: Doug Duryea

3.6 3.5 3.3

4. Guts ‘N’ Glory (6)
J: Gary Geran (58.5kg)
T: Corey & Kylie Geran

9 9.5 9.6

5. He’s Viral (10)
J: Kenji Yoshida (58kg)
T: G Wright

126 101 131

6. Cyclone Blackie (1)
J: Melea Castle (55kg)
T: Chris Meagher

7.5 7.5 7

7. Extravagant Pride (15)
J: Tiffani Brooker (55kg)
T: Michael Frappell

126 101 101

8. Vain Luke (4)
J: Jasmine Cornish (55kg)
T: Leo Roche

21 21 23.5

9. Unsuspected (13)
J: Skye Bogen-Huber (54.5kg)
T: Jason Gregory

34 34 34

10. Blazing Fairy (11)
J: Stephanie Lacy (54kg)
T: Stephanie Sixtus

71 71 73

11. Cashoffa (16)
J: Brooke Ainsworth (54kg)
T: Ben Robinson

71 71 73

12. Hyperion Angel (3)
J: Tessa Townsend (54kg)
T: Scott Barker

126 101 131

13. Louvre Lil (9)
J: Montanna Savva (54kg)
T: Gary Thwaite

67 67 69

14. Red Vegas (7)
J: Samantha Collett (54kg)
T: Vivian Coombes

34 34 36

15. Star Diva (12)
J: Sairyn Fawke (54kg)
T: Brett Baker

34 34 36

16. Shopping Wise (2)
J: Boris Thornton (56.5kg)
T: Gregory Booth

51 41 45

209631

Race 5

Great Northern Mdn Plate (1200m)
4:48pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Great Northern Mdn Plate (1200m)
4:48pm (AEDT)

1. Bakuhatsu (4)
J: R Fradd (57.5kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

2. Basil Junior (10)
J: Boris Thornton (57.5kg)
T: Brian Smith

7.5 7.5 6.3

3. Dinklage (15)
J: S Cormack (57.5kg)
T: Michael Frappell

31 31 32

4. Sisyphean (16)
J: Tiffani Brooker (57.5kg)
T: Michael Frappell

5. Zouesay (5)
J: Stephanie Lacy (57.5kg)
T: K J Jones

19 21 21.5

6. Bay Street (12)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5kg)
T: Marcus Wilson

4.8 4.8 4.25

7. Darkened Destiny (11)
J: Brendan Newport (56.5kg)
T: Bradley Smith

8. Haitch (7)
J: Ben Thompson (56.5kg)
T: Ryan Tyrell

12 13 11.4

9. No Going Back (2)
J: Adin Thompson (56.5kg)
T: Neil Owen

26 31 32

10. Our Magnus (13)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Kerry Baumann

11. Discretely Aliesha (9)
J: Samantha Collett (55.5kg)
T: Chris Meagher

2.3 2.2 2.35

12. Evening Out (1)
J: M Potgieter (55.5kg)
T: Des Trindall

41 51 51

13. French Miner (3)
J: Stephanie Thornton (55.5kg)
T: Vivian Coombes

41 51 43

14. Rose Giselle (6)
J: Karl Zechner (55.5kg)
T: Chris Munce

5.5 6.5 4.85

15. Van D’oro (14)
J: Angela Jones (55.5kg)
T: Beau Gorman

14 13 14.2

16. Idono (8)
J: Mark Du Plessis (54.5kg)
T: Ben Ahrens

41 41 30

209631

Race 6

Events @ Www.Ieec.Com.Au (C3) (1350m)
5:23pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Events @ Www.Ieec.Com.Au (C3) (1350m)
5:23pm (AEDT)

1. Tintinwin (11)
J: Jake Molloy (59kg)
T: Donald Baker

8 8 7.5

2. Head Up High (10)
J: Ryan Maloney (58.5kg)
T: Matthew Dunn

17 17 14

3. Rapido Gris (9)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Troy Pascoe

4. Magic In Me (7)
J: Zac Lloyd (57kg)
T: Garry Schwenke

4 4 4.1

5. Early Crow (8)
J: Ben Thompson (56.5kg)
T: Kacy Fogden

1.95 1.95 1.84

6. Best To Hurry (3)
J: Montanna Savva (55kg)
T: Kevin Kemp

9.5 9.5 9.6

7. Little Miss Pixie (4)
J: Angela Jones (55kg)
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears

8. Rivetto (2)
J: (55kg)
T: Neil Owen

9. Rip City (5)
J: Samantha Collett (54kg)
T: K J Jones

12 13 13.2

10. Seeking Guidance (1)
J: Jasmine Cornish (54kg)
T: M G Arnold

10 10 10.2

11. Vladking (6)
J: (54kg)
T: K J Jones

209631

Race 7

Schweppes Hcp (58) (1350m)
6:00pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Schweppes Hcp (58) (1350m)
6:00pm (AEDT)

1. Beach Club (12)
J: Stephanie Lacy (59kg)
T: B Reardon

8.5 8.5 9.1

2. Amore Primus (10)
J: Samantha Collett (58.5kg)
T: Jason Edwards

11 11 10

3. Real Empress (4)
J: M Potgieter (58.5kg)
T: Desleigh Forster

3.2 3.2 2.9

4. Ester’s Rose (3)
J: Ms T Harrison (58kg)
T: Lauren Abbott

18 19 17

5. Hallo Poppet (7)
J: Rikki Jamieson (58kg)
T: Jeff Dunn

26 21 22

6. Stryking Princess (6)
J: Zac Lloyd (58kg)
T: Garry Schwenke

5.5 5.5 5.2

7. Well Well Well (11)
J: Melea Castle (57.5kg)
T: David Murphy

8. Zanazou (2)
J: Craig Robertson (57.5kg)
T: John Thomas

5.5 5.5 5.6

9. Abb Roy (5)
J: Michael Hellyer (57kg)
T: Michael Hemmings

26 26 26.5

10. Togz (1)
J: Jasmine Cornish (57kg)
T: John Wallace

4.8 5 4.8

11. Allares (9)
J: Ben Thompson (56.5kg)
T: Matthew Dunn

15 14 12

12. Buffalo Girl (8)
J: Montanna Savva (55kg)
T: Scott Barker

126 101 101

209631

Race 8

River 94.9Fm Colts Hcp (58) (1350m)
6:38pm (AEDT)



Race 8

River 94.9Fm Colts Hcp (58) (1350m)
6:38pm (AEDT)

1. Bambalam (13)
J: Jasmine Cornish (59kg)
T: Pat Duff

8 8 6.8

2. Round Of Applause (11)
J: Brooke Ainsworth (59kg)
T: Raymond Litton

6.5 7 6

3. Heart Vandelay (14)
J: Zac Lloyd (58.5kg)
T: Sharryn Livingstone

6.5 7 5.8

4. Rip City (6)
J: (58.5kg)
T: K J Jones

5. Vladking (1)
J: Stephanie Lacy (57.5kg)
T: K J Jones

6 6 6.6

6. Red Zorro (12)
J: Mark Du Plessis (57kg)
T: Bruce W Hill

7. Fort Myer (7)
J: M Crawford (56.5kg)
T: Deborah Corbett

21 21 21.5

8. Sir Ex Be (4)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Tom Button

8.5 8 8.6

9. Above The Sky (5)
J: Ben Thompson (56kg)
T: T J Hurley

15 14 16.2

10. Hats (8)
J: Angela Jones (56kg)
T: John Wallace

4 4 3.6

11. Try To Be Good (9)
J: Adin Thompson (55.5kg)
T: Michael Hemmings

81 71 65

12. Herecum Da Drums (15)
J: Taylor Marshall (55kg)
T: Andrew Cowell

7.5 7.5 7.1

13. Zeeluck (3)
J: Jason Taylor (54.5kg)
T: Ben Robinson

81 71 77

14. King Bart (2)
J: Sairyn Fawke (54kg)
T: Bill Brown

21 21 23.5

15. Dunkirk (10)
J: M Potgieter (54kg)
T: Des Trindall

151 101 93

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.