Ipswich Race Fields: Wednesday, February 2nd

208507

Race 1

Tab Venue Mode Mdn Plate (1350m)
2:38pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Tab Venue Mode Mdn Plate (1350m)
2:38pm (AEDT)

1. Bandit (11)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Pat Duff

2. Constructionmaster (10)
J: Andrew Spinks (57.5kg)
T: D J Duryea

7.5 7.5 7.9

3. Doctor Jack (8)
J: Ms Rikki Jamieson (57.5kg)
T: H J Norman

21 20 20

4. Enjouee (5)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (57.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

13 13 12.2

5. Kowloon Gem (4)
J: James Orman (57.5kg)
T: B & D Guy

41 41 31

6. Cee Eye Cee (3)
J: Adin Thompson (56.5kg)
T: Chris Jordan

151 101 161

7. Huriwai (13)
J: Jim Byrne (56.5kg)
T: Chris Waller

8. Majestics Request (14)
J: Boris Thornton (56.5kg)
T: Chris Munce

10 11 10.2

9. Country Showgirl (1)
J: Larry Cassidy (55.5kg)
T: K R Kemp

11 11 12.2

10. Tuscan Belle (12)
J: Micheal Hellyer (55.5kg)
T: S A Dwyer

101 81 83

11. Yia Mas (7)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Neil Owen

12. Canadian Dancer (2)
J: Ben Thompson (54.5kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

1.9 1.85 1.88

13. Shaluna (6)
J: Jim Byrne (54.5kg)
T: Desleigh Forster

7.5 8 7.4

14. Sharp And Hot (15)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

34 34 26

15. Sounds Divine (9)
J: Robbie Fradd (54.5kg)
T: Gary Doughty

10 10 9.9

208507

Race 2

Great Northern Mdn Plate (1100m)
3:13pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Great Northern Mdn Plate (1100m)
3:13pm (AEDT)

1. Bakuhatsu (16)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

11 11 9.7

2. Cracking Thunder (13)
J: Jaden Lloyd (57.5kg)
T: A P Williamson

12 12 10.2

3. The Burger (8)
J: (57.5kg)
T: W J Phelan

4. Good Bean (2)
J: Sairyn Fawke (56.5kg)
T: B S Baldwin

4.4 4.8 4.6

5. Immoral (10)
J: Jim Byrne (56.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

3.3 3.3 3.35

6. Kipsbay (20)
J: Larry Cassidy (56.5kg)
T: Chris Waller

7. Kaboom (9)
J: Ben Thompson (55.5kg)
T: D J Hansen

6.5 6 6.4

8. Printessa Reign (18)
J: Brendon Newport (55.5kg)
T: Robert Carter

151 101 101

9. Serene Affair (11)
J: Michael Murphy (55.5kg)
T: Lindsay Gough

10. Campai (17)
J: Michael Hellyer (54.5kg)
T: Scott Morrisey

11. Cirencester (7)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5kg)
T: S P Ryan

18 26 19.4

12. Fear The Night (4)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (54.5kg)
T: T Button

6.5 5.5 7.1

13. Indeep (3)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (54.5kg)
T: S W Kendrick

18 17 15.2

14. Scream Queen (1)
J: Sean Cormack (54.5kg)
T: Melissa Taylor

14 13 12

15. Sumnamilla (6)
J: Adin Thompson (54.5kg)
T: L J Mayfield-Smith

26 34 19.8

16. So Fired Up (15)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Kelly Schweida

17. La Femme De Forte (19)
J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54.5kg)
T: T J Gollan

18. Mama Rocks (5)
J: Unknown (54.5kg)
T: S P Ryan

20 26 19.6

19. When Doves Fly (14)
J: Unknown (54.5kg)
T: G J Taylor

151 101 111

20. Kabalega (12)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (57.5kg)
T: R J Milne

81 71 63

208507

Race 3

Sirromet (Bm68) (800m)
3:48pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Sirromet (Bm68) (800m)
3:48pm (AEDT)

1. Syd’s Footprints (8)
J: Jaden Lloyd (61kg)
T: Lauren Abbott

4.6 4.8 4.55

2. Princess Bojack (6)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5kg)
T: M G Nolan

2.8 2.5 3.1

3. Remember Mary (10)
J: (58kg)
T: B D Azel

4. Ask Audrey (1)
J: Ms Montanna Savva (57.5kg)
T: Patrick Sexton

8 8.5 7.3

5. Orsetto (7)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (57.5kg)
T: B J Costello

8.5 9 7.4

6. Trip The Light (4)
J: Boris Thornton (56.5kg)
T: S O’dea & M Hoysted

5.5 6.5 4.75

7. Splasher (9)
J: Noel Callow (56kg)
T: L J Hatch

8. Coco Diablo (3)
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (55.5kg)
T: Phil Bobic

21 21 23.5

9. Kingstar Amber (5)
J: Ms Billie-Rose Andrew (55kg)
T: Brenton Andrew

18 21 14.6

10. Amungee (2)
J: Ben Thompson (54kg)
T: M J Dunn

6 6 5.5

208507

Race 4

Schweppes (Bm68) (1200m)
4:23pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Schweppes (Bm68) (1200m)
4:23pm (AEDT)

1. Le Heros (1)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (58.5kg)
T: P H Duncan

5 5 5

2. Soubrette (7)
J: M Potgieter (58.5kg)
T: Brian Smith

3. Golly Hutt (2)
J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (58kg)
T: Malcolm Reynolds

18 19 15.4

4. King’s Rule (9)
J: Robbie Fradd (57.5kg)
T: Gary Doughty

11 12 10

5. Riot Act (4)
J: Luke Dittman (57.5kg)
T: M J Dunn

12 12 10.2

6. Befana (10)
J: Noel Callow (57kg)
T: L J Hatch

2.45 2.35 2.55

7. Hamlet Von Snitzel (5)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: Natalie Mccall

8. Square Dance (11)
J: (57kg)
T: Stuart Kendrick

9. Daring Belle (12)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (56.5kg)
T: P Duff

18 18 19

10. I Promise You (3)
J: Jason Taylor (56kg)
T: William Kropp

6.5 7 7.1

11. Elenara (6)
J: Jaden Lloyd (54.5kg)
T: M J Lakey

21 21 17.8

12. Petunia (8)
J: Taylor Marshall (54.5kg)
T: K M Schweida

5.5 5.5 5.1

208507

Race 5

Ray White Ipswich Hcp (C5) (1350m)
4:58pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Ray White Ipswich Hcp (C5) (1350m)
4:58pm (AEDT)

1. Getyourgreyon (5)
J: Ms Montanna Savva (59.5kg)
T: K R Kemp

7 7 7.6

2. Starvirgo (8)
J: Jaden Lloyd (59.5kg)
T: R L Heathcote

4.4 4.8 3.95

3. Rebel Salute (6)
J: Ben Thompson (59kg)
T: B & D Guy

5 4.8 5.3

4. Wham (7)
J: Noel Callow (59kg)
T: L J Hatch

8 8 7.4

5. Raging Pole (3)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears

13 14 13.6

6. Harlequin Field (4)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5kg)
T: M J Dunn

3.4 3.4 3.2

7. Brook Hill (9)
J: (54.5kg)
T: B & D Guy

8. Soubrette (1)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (54.5kg)
T: B J Smith

13 14 10.8

9. Dream Song (2)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (54kg)
T: P Duff

8 8.5 8.6

208507

Race 6

River 949 Fm (Bm70) (1666m)
5:33pm (AEDT)



Race 6

River 949 Fm (Bm70) (1666m)
5:33pm (AEDT)

1. Octavian (2)
J: Noel Callow (59.5kg)
T: L J Hatch

6.5 6.5 7.1

2. Polemic (4)
J: Ms Yvette Lewis (59kg)
T: S B Lee

34 34 35

3. Dorset Coast (6)
J: James Orman (58.5kg)
T: M J Dunn

5 5 4.75

4. Snippetspeed (8)
J: Ms Tegan Harrison (58.5kg)
T: M Caltabiano

61 61 41

5. Alatar (10)
J: Mark Du Plessis (57kg)
T: Bruce Hill

5 5 5.1

6. Duke Of Buckingham (9)
J: Ben Thompson (57kg)
T: M J Dunn

3.1 3.2 2.85

7. Rhyme Time (7)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56kg)
T: L J Hatch

4.2 4.2 4.25

8. Quotant (5)
J: Sairyn Fawke (54.5kg)
T: B Lineburg

11 10 11.2

9. Lord Lennox (1)
J: Ron Stewart (54kg)
T: Christopher Zintilis

26 31 23.5

10. Local Gossip (3)
J: Andrew Spinks (54kg)
T: Tina Cotsiopoulos

208507

Race 7

Seven Plate (C1) (1666m)
6:10pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Seven Plate (C1) (1666m)
6:10pm (AEDT)

1. Choir (9)
J: Andrew Spinks (59kg)
T: Tina Cotsiopoulos

2. Greek Star (10)
J: Mark Du Plessis (59kg)
T: Diane Murphy

34 34 30

3. North Rocks (11)
J: Boris Thornton (59kg)
T: S J Morrisey

13 13 12.2

4. Pedal To The Metal (7)
J: Noel Callow (59kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

16 15 17

5. Silverbrook Lad (1)
J: Micheal Hellyer (59kg)
T: Ron Peterson

151 101 161

6. Style Seeker (12)
J: Unknown (59kg)
T: Ms M Brosnan

7 6.5 8.1

7. Think Straight (4)
J: Ron Stewart (59kg)
T: Christopher Zintilis

41 41 36

8. Naughty Harry (3)
J: Larry Cassidy (58kg)
T: David Vandyke

3.4 3.5 2.95

9. Atlantic Eagle (8)
J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg)
T: P H Duncan

4.4 4.2 4.3

10. Dutch Delight (2)
J: Jaden Lloyd (57kg)
T: J G Symons & S Laxon

41 41 31

11. Evrynow’n’then (13)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (57kg)
T: Vic Heading

151 101 161

12. Rations (6)
J: Jim Byrne (57kg)
T: B S Baldwin

3 3.3 3.05

13. The Love Rocket (5)
J: Ben Thompson (57kg)
T: Jason Edwards

16 15 17.2

208507

Race 8

Brunch At The Barn 20/2 Hcp-C2 (1200m)
6:50pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Brunch At The Barn 20/2 Hcp-C2 (1200m)
6:50pm (AEDT)

1. Brave Warrior (4)
J: Jaden Lloyd (59kg)
T: Ms M Brosnan

12 13 11.6

2. Maybe The Best (11)
J: Jim Byrne (59kg)
T: David Vandyke

2.7 2.7 2.75

3. Meriden Flash (9)
J: Robbie Fradd (58.5kg)
T: A J & T Edmonds

4 4.2 3.65

4. Checkers (10)
J: (58kg)
T: Stuart Kendrick

5. Hamlet Von Snitzel (6)
J: James Orman (58kg)
T: Natalie Mccall

7 7 6.7

6. Quackery (12)
J: (58kg)
T: Steve Tregea

7. Yourjokingme Right (2)
J: Sean Cormack (57.5kg)
T: P P Jenkins

3.2 3.3 3.05

8. Sacca (8)
J: James Orman (57kg)
T: Natalie Mccall

9. Bella Royale (5)
J: Ms Billie-Rose Andrew (56kg)
T: Brenton Andrew

12 13 13.2

10. Brentwood (7)
J: Ms Samantha Collett (56kg)
T: T J Gollan

11. Petunia (3)
J: (55.5kg)
T: Kelly Schweida

12. Real Empress (13)
J: (54kg)
T: Desleigh Forster

13. Boomi’s Buddy (1)
J: Andrew Spinks (54kg)
T: R K Mahon

101 101 111

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.