Kilcoy Race Fields: Sunday, May 1st

215265

Race 1

Tab Long May We Play (Bm65) (800m)
11:55am (AEDT)



Race 1

Tab Long May We Play (Bm65) (800m)
11:55am (AEDT)

1. He’s All Mingo (3)
J: Adam Sewell (59kg)
T: G R Duncan

2.15

2. Illiciate Affairs (1)
J: Miss Sariah Champkin (59kg)
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears

3

3. Rippin’ Ready (6)
J: Angela Jones (57kg)
T: Jackie Crompton

4. Brazetti (4)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (56.5kg)
T: S W Kendrick

6.5

5. Kinky Dreams (2)
J: Justin Stanley (54.5kg)
T: Clinton Taylor

6

6. She’s So Vain (5)
J: Kenji Yoshida (54kg)
T: Daryll Leggatt

34

215265

Race 2

Kilcoy Autumn Cup (Bm75) (1500m)
12:30pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Kilcoy Autumn Cup (Bm75) (1500m)
12:30pm (AEDT)

1. Bushido (5)
J: Ms Alannah Fancourt (59kg)
T: Jay Bellamy

5

2. Bryneich (7)
J: Ms Isabella Rabjones (58.5kg)
T: M A Kropp

5.5

3. Mountbatten (4)
J: Anthony Allen (57.5kg)
T: Leanne Mccormick

3.1

4. Rest Of The World (1)
J: Justin Stanley (56kg)
T: M A Currie

3.2

5. Dream Song (3)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (54kg)
T: P Duff

7

6. Chamberlain (6)
J: Ms Emma Macpherson (54kg)
T: R W Connolly

81

7. Stellar (2)
J: Morgan Butler (54kg)
T: Des Trindall

151

215265

Race 3

Bechlys Transport Trophy (C4) (1200m)
1:05pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Bechlys Transport Trophy (C4) (1200m)
1:05pm (AEDT)

1. Leroytheconqueror (7)
J: Jake Molloy (61.5kg)
T: Damien Batters

9

2. Checkers (6)
J: (59kg)
T: Stuart Kendrick

3. Depths Below (3)
J: Jason Taylor (56kg)
T: Jay Bellamy

11

4. Bruja (5)
J: Ms Alannah Fancourt (55.5kg)
T: S Strazzieri

1.55

5. All Stars (8)
J: Micheal Hellyer (55kg)
T: Mark Renehan

9

6. Biggie (2)
J: Sean Cormack (54.5kg)
T: A G Sawden

6

7. Loburn Lass (9)
J: (54kg)
T: Ben Hull

8. Explosive Truth (4)
J: Ms Kelly Gates (54kg)
T: Michael Matthews

18

9. Mr Vista (1)
J: (54kg)
T: Wendy Bannerot

215265

Race 4

Kilcoy Cup/Kilcoy Gift 4/6 Mdn (1200m)
1:40pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Kilcoy Cup/Kilcoy Gift 4/6 Mdn (1200m)
1:40pm (AEDT)

1. Cry No More (3)
J: (58kg)
T: Stephen Kirkwood

2. Roger Express (9)
J: Nathan Thomas (58kg)
T: M J Mair

8.5

3. Spirit Of Zazou (4)
J: Melea Casamento (58kg)
T: Jason Edwards

4. Virgo Vision (13)
J: (58kg)
T: Stuart Kendrick

5. Beanhugged (15)
J: (56kg)
T: Darryl Hansen

6. Jazzy Award (12)
J: Nathan Fazackerley (56kg)
T: Mark Currie

7. Master Of Menace (14)
J: Jason Taylor (56kg)
T: B Robinson

6.5

8. Rose Of Taormina (8)
J: Michael Murphy (56kg)
T: Tony Potter

6.5

9. Brazen Zumba (2)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (55.5kg)
T: P Duff

9

10. Hurry Home (6)
J: M Gray (55kg)
T: Keely Gray

11. She Makes Me Happy (5)
J: Adam Sewell (54kg)
T: John Johnston

12. Uchida (7)
J: Stephanie Lacy (54kg)
T: Corey & Kylie Geran

13. Marcheky Boy (1)
J: Ms Kelly Gates (54kg)
T: B C Gill

1.95

14. Celtic Pride (11)
J: Michael Schrapel (54kg)
T: B Ashe

18

15. Hyperion Angel (10)
J: Ms Tessa Townsend (54kg)
T: Scott Barker

19

215265

Race 5

Thanks Kilcoy Diggers Mdn Hcp (1200m)
2:20pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Thanks Kilcoy Diggers Mdn Hcp (1200m)
2:20pm (AEDT)

1. King Shalaa (16)
J: (59kg)
T: Stuart Kendrick

2. Reuben’s Decree (3)
J: Ms Hannah Phillips (58kg)
T: Patrick Sexton

34

3. Godra (15)
J: Dan Mcgillivray (57.5kg)
T: Nicole Luke

15

4. French Miner (10)
J: Chris Taylor (57kg)
T: Vivian Coombes

5. Summer Star (6)
J: Corey Bayliss (56.5kg)
T: Jason Edwards

5

6. He’s Viral (2)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (56kg)
T: Greg Wright

21

7. War Wagon (12)
J: Todd Banks (56kg)
T: Linda Gersekowski

151

8. Miss Tapestry (4)
J: Sean Cormack (55.5kg)
T: P P Jenkins

1.8

9. Fide Et Amore (11)
J: Adam Spinks (54.5kg)
T: Louise White

10. Beyond The Sea (13)
J: (54kg)
T: Ben Robinson

11. Miss Manilow (7)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (54kg)
T: Diane Murphy

17

12. Strata King (1)
J: Jackson Murphy (54kg)
T: M A Palmer

31

13. Boom Storm (8)
J: Jason Taylor (54kg)
T: B Robinson

13

14. Home Owner (5)
J: Nathan Thomas (54kg)
T: Scott Barker

31

15. Shezanuisance (9)
J: Luke Miller (54kg)
T: Scott Barker

61

16. Just Like Ruler (14)
J: Ms Shania Willis (54kg)
T: G M Hay

15

215265

Race 6

Fred Brophy Boxing 3&4 June-C2 (800m)
2:59pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Fred Brophy Boxing 3&4 June-C2 (800m)
2:59pm (AEDT)

1. God Of Mischief (3)
J: Morgan Butler (59kg)
T: Rob Davidson

5.5

2. Uncle Frank (2)
J: Nathan Fazackerley (58kg)
T: Stephen Kirkwood

3. I Am Fearless (5)
J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (57kg)
T: Glenn Richardson

4

4. Phantom Spirit (13)
J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (57kg)
T: M J Mair

3.2

5. No Better Affaire (4)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Darryl Hansen

6. Turboart (7)
J: Justin P Stanley (55.5kg)
T: Mark Currie

7. The Waiting Man (15)
J: Sean Cormack (54.5kg)
T: Peter N Sexton

7

8. Brazetti (1)
J: (54kg)
T: Stuart Kendrick

9. Dream Weaving (16)
J: Nathan Thomas (54kg)
T: Jason Edwards

10. Implacable (9)
J: Ms Minonette Kennedy (54kg)
T: Ms L Paton

5

11. Cool Espresso (11)
J: Kenji Yoshida (54kg)
T: Daryll Leggatt

18

12. Better Chill’em (18)
J: Olivia Webb (54kg)
T: Ros Buerckner

13. Naytellrhi Bird (17)
J: Ms Melea Castle (54kg)
T: S Essery

61

14. Roots’n’rocks (10)
J: (54kg)
T: John Thomas

15. Fillyrae Cyrus (6)
J: Nathan Thomas (54kg)
T: Stephanie Sixtus

151

16. Timely Reward (12)
J: Luke Miller (54kg)
T: Nicole Vuille

126

17. Our Boy Borris (14)
J: (54kg)
T: Daryal Tunnah

18. Tinder (8)
J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (54kg)
T: Stephanie Sixtus

34

215265

Race 7

Butler Mcdermott Lawyers-Bm55 (1900m)
3:37pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Butler Mcdermott Lawyers-Bm55 (1900m)
3:37pm (AEDT)

1. Buin Road (7)
J: Jake Molloy (60kg)
T: R J Milne

13

2. Mantinello (5)
J: Isabella Rabjones (60kg)
T: Harry Richardson

3. Rains Aplenty (14)
J: Micheal Hellyer (57.5kg)
T: T J Hurley

6.5

4. Beg Me (15)
J: (57kg)
T: Lauren Abbott

5. Friend Of God (13)
J: Kenji Yoshida (57kg)
T: E J Hayes

3.5

6. Saxon Rose (10)
J: Dan Mcgillivray (56.5kg)
T: Nicole Luke

20

7. Alludere (11)
J: Chris Meehan (56kg)
T: P Duff

19

8. Bartalumba (1)
J: Ms Wendy Peel (56kg)
T: Diane Murphy

5

9. Bizou (3)
J: Stephanie Thornton (56kg)
T: Glenn Thornton

10. Well Well Well (2)
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (56kg)
T: David Murphy

4

11. Jett Austin (16)
J: Noriyuki Masuda (55kg)
T: Ms K Loy

18

12. Recall Events (6)
J: Jason Taylor (54kg)
T: B Robinson

31

13. Stellar (8)
J: (54kg)
T: Des Trindall

14. Tyrian (9)
J: Ms Minonette Kennedy (54kg)
T: Neil Hocking

26

15. Lunar Lustre (12)
J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (54kg)
T: Stephanie Sixtus

51

16. Red Vegas (4)
J: (54kg)
T: Vivian Coombes

215265

Race 8

Searle Garden Products (Bm58) (1200m)
4:20pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Searle Garden Products (Bm58) (1200m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

1. Habib (8)
J: Jake Molloy (60.5kg)
T: M A Currie

3.8 3.7 4.15

2. Loburn Lass (12)
J: Ms Melea Castle (59.5kg)
T: Ben Hull

13 15 14.2

3. I Am A Hit (13)
J: (59kg)
T: Adam Campton

4. Alexandra Road (2)
J: Jackson Murphy (58.5kg)
T: M A Palmer

9.5 10 9.1

5. Devillain (6)
J: Chris Meehan (57.5kg)
T: P Duff

5.5 5.5 5.5

6. A Big Chance (5)
J: Morgan Butler (57kg)
T: Ms J Aitkenhead

26 21 26

7. Frisco’s Image (10)
J: Nathan Thomas (57kg)
T: A J Mead

9 9 8.9

8. Zou Der Zee (4)
J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (56.5kg)
T: K R Kemp

18 18 17

9. Unification (14)
J: (56kg)
T: Adam Campton

10. Nine Cigars (3)
J: Ms K Gates (55.5kg)
T: Barry Gill

11. Flick (7)
J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (54.5kg)
T: Kym Afford

16 17 17.2

12. Inducement (9)
J: Jason Taylor (54kg)
T: Alan Robinson

6 6 5.3

13. Tahlayla (1)
J: Corey Bayliss (54kg)
T: Tim Bowman

14 14 15.2

14. Hidden Glade (15)
J: (54kg)
T: T J Hurley

15. Clickety Clicks (11)
J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (54kg)
T: Gregory Cornish

14 15 12.4

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.